Wales
Glamorganshire
Neath Registration District
Anthony, Raymond Grenville  b. 29 May 1947, d. Nov 1990
Jones, Cecil Talbot  b. Sep 1898
Jones, Dorothy Morfudd Jane  b. Sep 1901
Jones, Dudley Morgan  b. 1909, d. Mar 1913
Jones, Gilbert Theodore  b. Sep 1892
Jones, Godfrey Morley  b. Sep 1891
Jones, Granville Graham  b. Jun 1904
Jones, Lionel Gwynn  b. Dec 1895
Jones, Olive Hilda  b. Mar 1907, d. Jun 1964
Jones, Ronald Ernest  b. 9 Mar 1911, d. Dec 1974
Jones, Violet Evelyn  b. 23 Sep 1912, d. Jun 2004
Thompstone, Anne  b. Jun 1942
Thompstone, Patricia  b. Dec 1943
Tooze, Phyllis Leah  b. 2 Feb 1921, d. Jun 1986
Pontypridd Registration District
Hocking, Elizabeth  b. 1858, d. 1936
Trounson, John Rowe  b. 15 Dec 1852, d. 1923
Port Talbot
Taibach
Goytre Cemetery
Kenure, Lucy Winifred  b. 2 Apr 1912, d. 7 Feb 1986
Reynoldston
Jones, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1837 - 7 Apr 1838
Rohanda Valley
Adderley, William Edward  b. 15 Apr 1896, d. 21 Nov 1966
Swansea
Bradshaw, Catherine  b. 1960
Hougardy, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1871 - 5 Apr 1872
Mason, Beverley  b. 30 Jan 1963
Stockdale, Nia  b. 21 Jul 2007
Whalley, Daniel Harding  b. 1 Apr 1989
Whalley, Mark Alan  b. 4 Jan 1963
Whalley, Natalie  b. 27 Mar 1980
St Mary
Jones, William Edward  b. 25 Jul 1861, d. 29 Aug 1934
Wood, Hannah Miles  b. 11 Apr 1869, d. c 1942
Swansea Registration District
Crawford, Dorothy
Jones, Ronald Ernest  b. 9 Mar 1911, d. Dec 1974
Morgan, Catherine Elgina  b. 27 Mar 1913, d. 15 Jul 2003
Van Looy, Renaat F J
Gwent
Blaenau Gwent Registration District
Newport Registration District
Thompstone, Walter  b. bt 1 Oct 1887 - 10 Dec 1887, d. Dec 1959
Gwynedd
Braben, Edwin Charles 'Eddie'  b. 31 Oct 1930, d. 21 May 2013
Aberconwy Registration District
Yates-Dutton, Stanley  b. 4 Mar 1899, d. Mar 1978
Bangor
Probate Office
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
University College North Wales
Bennett, Robert Alan  b. 17 Mar 1956
Bangor Registration District
Williams, Vera  b. 11 May 1915, d. Dec 1995
Llanwrst
Williams, Rhys  b. bt 8 Apr 1808 - 30 Mar 1809
Pwllheli and Porthmadog
Allman, Anthony Blair  b. 1966
Braben, Jane M  b. bt 1 Oct 1965 - 31 Dec 1965
Gwynned
Llanrhos
St Hilary
Baxter, Thomas (Sir)  b. 18 Jan 1878, d. 14 Apr 1951
Clare, Mabel Hilda (Lady)  b. 6 Jun 1879, d. 22 Apr 1967
Gwynned Registration District
Braben, Edwin Charles 'Eddie'  b. 31 Oct 1930, d. 21 May 2013
Merionethshire
Aberdovey
Merchant, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Llanagran
Hughes, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Llanuwchllyn
Woodfine, Ambrose  b. 21 Sep 1892
St Deiniol
Woodfine, Ambrose  b. 21 Sep 1892
Woodfine, Esther  b. 10 Mar 1891, d. 26 Jan 1921
Monmouthshire
Bedwelty Registration District
Chepstow
Davies, Evelyn Wynne 'Aka Eileen'  b. 4 Apr 1913, d. 4 Jul 1988
Davies, Evelyn Wynne 'Aka Eileen'  b. 4 Apr 1913, d. 4 Jul 1988
Newport
Foreman, Edward  b. bt 1 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Foreman, Ethel Marion  b. 2 Jun 1887, d. 8 Sep 1976
Foreman, Gwendoline  b. bt Oct 1900 - Nov 1900
Foreman, Lilian  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Foreman, Millie  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 31 Mar 1886
Galbraith, Amelia  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Miles, Margaret  b. bt 6 Apr 1843 - 5 Apr 1844
Pennington, Andrew William  b. bt 1 Jun 1856 - 30 Sep 1856
Simpson, (?)  b. 30 Jul 1985
Simpson, (?)  b. 1 Dec 1994
Smith, Alan  b. 28 May 1963
St Wooletts
Miles, Morgan  b. bt 3 Apr 1830 - 2 Apr 1831
Newport Registration District
Arthur, Jean O  b. Sep 1945
Hanlon, John Keith  b. 1948
Pennington, Andrew William  b. bt 1 Jun 1856 - 30 Sep 1856
Pontypool
(?), Frances  b. bt 3 Apr 1841 - 2 Apr 1842
Montgomeryshire
Lowp, Bertha  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Dolfor
Morgan, Violet Sarah Pughe  b. 8 Jul 1883, d. 27 Feb 1951
Guildsfield
Jones, Margaret  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Llandidloes
Jones, Margaret  b. bt 31 Mar 1811 - 30 Mar 1812
Machynlleth
Roberts, Harriet  b. bt 6 Apr 1866 - 5 Apr 1867
Penrhos
Wilde, Martha  b. bt 1 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880
Welshpool
Guilsfield
23 Rhoslan
Tebbutt, Freda  b. Sep 1923, d. 8 Jun 1995
Pembrokeshire
Hughes, Mary Ann  b. bt 14 Jun 1862 - 31 Mar 1863
Haverfordwest
Noot, Caroline Emma  b. b 26 Mar 1864
St Martin
Noot, Caroline Emma  b. b 26 Mar 1864
Pembroke Registration District
Thompstone, Alec George  b. Jun 1944, d. 18 Feb 2018
Thompstone, Deborah Julie  b. Dec 1970
Pembrokeshire Registration District
Gibbs, Hilary Jean  b. 1943, d. Mar 2012
Hazelden, Bryn J  b. Jun 1960
Hazelden, Celyn Rhian  b. Dec 2004
Sollis, Gaynor J
South Pembrokeshire Registration District
Powys
Llandrindod Wells
Davies, Muriel Katherine  b. 22 Aug 1909
Davies, Patricia Evelyn May  b. 8 Jan 1911
Hawksworth, Callum  b. 14 Oct 2004
Hawksworth, Connor  b. 5 Sep 2008
Hawksworth, Tamara  b. 16 Jun 2007
County Hall
Hawksworth, Roger  b. 16 Jul 1956
Whalley, Susan Lynn  b. 23 Jul 1964
Wilson, Michael  b. 3 Jun 1963
Panoyre
Davies, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 27 Oct 1859
Radnorshire
Knighton Registration District
Mason, Edna Mary  b. 22 Oct 1904, d. 7 Mar 1989
Mason, Harold Edmund  b. 7 Oct 1869, d. 21 May 1949
Morgan, Violet Sarah Pughe  b. 8 Jul 1883, d. 27 Feb 1951
Rhayader Registration District
Welshpool and Llanfyllin Registration District
Bennett, Sydney James  b. 30 Mar 1924, d. 9 Jun 1999
Warrington Circuit of the Wesleyan Methodists
Bennett, Arthur (Alderman)  b. 15 Nov 1862, d. 14 Dec 1931
Bennett, Walter  b. 24 Jul 1864, d. Dec 1954
Jones, Percy Bennett  b. 8 Apr 1886
Mellor, George B
Morris, John
West Germany
Berlin
Berlin
O'Neill, John  b. 12 Aug 1959
Thompstone, Lynne Frances  b. 7 Jul 1960
Berlin 1939-1945 War Cemetery
West Indies
Mason, George Allen  b. bt 8 Apr 1834 - 7 Apr 1835