Wales
Caernarvonshire
Llandudno
12 Tudno Street
Rathbone, Alice Jane Louisa  b. 7 Mar 1855, d. 17 Apr 1912
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Rathbone, Gerrard Manning  b. 16 Oct 1860, d. 16 Feb 1862
Rathbone, Harold Steward  b. 10 May 1858, d. 12 Dec 1929
Rathbone, Oswald Henry  b. 29 Sep 1859, d. Dec 1919
Rathbone, Philip Henry  b. 8 May 1828, d. 22 Nov 1895
Steward, Jane Stringer  b. 17 Apr 1833, d. 14 Oct 1905
Mannington House
Barton, John  b. bt 18 Jul 1852 - 30 Sep 1852, d. Jul 1928
Probate Office
Brown, Emmanuel  b. 7 Mar 1882, d. 5 Dec 1944
Stanway, Eliza Jane  b. 30 Apr 1886, d. 23 Aug 1948
Pwllheli Registration District
Griffith, Huw Heddwyn  b. Sep 1919
Cardiff
Llandaff
Thompstone, Harold John  b. 1 Mar 1909, d. Dec 1987
Thompstone, William Gordon  b. 3 Aug 1909, d. Jul 1984
Cardiganshire
Aberystwyth
Vigars, Mary J  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Cardigan N
Backhouse, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1877 - 31 Dec 1877, d. 1943
Cardiganshire North
Thompstone, Clifford  b. Mar 1939, d. 11 Mar 1996
Thompstone, Mary Helen  b. Mar 1966
Thompstone, Michael Paul  b. Mar 1968
Thompstone, Sally Anne  b. Dec 1971
Cardiganshire North Registration District
Wedge, Vivian Debroy  b. 6 May 1930, d. Dec 1996
Henllys Or Llanficangel-Y-Creudden
Davies, Enoch  b. 1860, d. 21 Oct 1897
Llanbadarn Fawr
Griffiths, Margaret  b. c 1817, d. 1 Apr 1887
Llanficangel-Y-Creuddyn
Davies, Anne  b. c 1854
Davies, John  b. c 1809, d. a 1861
Davies, John Griffiths  b. c 1857, d. b 1924
Davies, Mary  b. c 1852
Talybont
Jenkins, Thomas  b. 1857, d. 3 Oct 1934
Carmarthenshire
Davies, William  b. bt 1 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Carmarthen Registration District
Llanelli
Rees, Mary E  b. bt 6 Apr 1869 - 5 Apr 1870
St Peter
Bennett, Vanda  b. bt 1 Jan 1862 - 31 Mar 1862, d. 26 Nov 1907
Davies, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 27 Oct 1859
Clwyd
Colwyn Bay
Townley, Mary Howe  b. 24 Dec 1907, d. 23 Feb 1978
Colwyn Registration District
Townley, Mary Howe  b. 24 Dec 1907, d. 23 Feb 1978
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Denbighshire North Registration District
Bennett, Seren Pamela J  b. Apr 2005
Ryall, Philip  b. 20 Apr 1930, d. Jun 2006
Glyndwr Registration District
Owen, John  b. bt 24 Nov 1891 - 23 Nov 1892, d. Jun 1985
Rhuddlan Registration District
Tattum, Cyril  b. 14 Feb 1918, d. May 1989
Williams, Gavin Paul  b. Jun 1975
Williams, Hayley Anne  b. Jun 1977
Denbighshire
Broome, Betsy  b. bt 13 Mar 1875 - 12 Mar 1876, d. 12 Mar 1880
Hughes, Dan  b. bt 6 Apr 1873 - 5 Apr 1874
Taylor, Betsy  b. bt 19 Feb 1842 - 18 Feb 1843, d. 18 Feb 1880
Thomas, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Abergele
Abergele Cemetery, Chapel Street
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Hughes, G F
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
Owen, E J C
St Michael
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Hughes, G F
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
Owen, E J C
Aled Registration District
Bennett, Peter  b. 20 Jan 1950
Downey, Harold  b. Oct 1899, d. Sep 1966
Julian, Susan Terry  b. 14 Aug 1952
Wolfenden, Sarah Ann  b. 15 Jun 1886, d. Jun 1951
Bersham
Brown, Arthur  b. 25 Feb 1852
Brown, Daniel  b. 26 Aug 1831, d. 16 Dec 1899
11 Offa Terrace
Brown, Arthur  b. 25 Feb 1852
Brown, Daniel  b. 26 Aug 1831, d. 16 Dec 1899
Bryn
Wright, Hannah  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1850
Burton
(?), Emma  b. bt 6 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
Cefn
Evans, Elizabeth E  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Langton, Edward  b. Jun 1900
Cerrig-y-Drudion
Lloyd, Ellen  b. bt 1 Apr 1881 - 31 Mar 1882
Chirk
St Mary
Dingwall, Racster  b. 1952, d. 2005
Clocaenog
Williams, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Williams, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1842 - 30 Mar 1843, d. Oct 1910
Williams, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
Coed Poeth
Potts, Thomas Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Coedpoeth
Roberts, Thomas Roger  b. bt 1 Sep 1863 - 31 Dec 1863
Colwyn Bay
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
31 Llewellyn Road
Bennett, Charles  b. bt 1 Dec 1907 - 31 Mar 1908, d. Feb 1951
Conway Road
Broxholme
Clarke, Alice  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Rydal School
St John (Wesleyan)
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
St Paul
Clarke, Alice  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Clarke, Mary L
Thompstone, Frank  b. 11 Sep 1862, d. 17 Sep 1933
Thompstone, Philip  b. 28 Jul 1897, d. Mar 1980
Thompstone, William Thomas  b. bt 6 Apr 1861 - 30 Jun 1861, d. Mar 1950
West Denbighshire Hospital
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Denbigh
Morris, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1813 - 3 Apr 1814
Owen, David  b. bt 31 Mar 1792 - 30 Mar 1793
Williams, Thomas
Eglwysey
Woodfine, Elizabeth  b. 31 May 1885, d. c 1966
Woodfine, Frederick  b. 1 Feb 1883, d. c 1938
Woodfine, John  b. 10 May 1877, d. Feb 1892
Woodfine, Mary Ann  b. 28 Dec 1878, d. 23 Nov 1962
Woodfine, Sarah  b. 18 Jan 1881, d. c 1970
Woodfine, Thomas  b. 22 Jul 1887, d. 7 Feb 1969
Bonk
Phillips, Mary Ann  b. 22 Apr 1855, d. 11 Sep 1934
Woodfine, Ambrose  b. 19 Oct 1856, d. 3 Jun 1918
Woodfine, John  b. 10 May 1877, d. Feb 1892
Woodfine, Mary Ann  b. 28 Dec 1878, d. 23 Nov 1962
Woodfine, Sarah  b. 18 Jan 1881, d. c 1970
Erbistock
Backhouse, George  b. bt 1 Oct 1837 - 31 Dec 1837, d. Jun 1906
Crabtree, Edna  b. bt 1 Oct 1838 - 10 Nov 1838, d. Dec 1919
Bank Cottage
Crabtree, Edna  b. bt 1 Oct 1838 - 10 Nov 1838, d. Dec 1919
Crabtree, Helen  b. bt 4 Apr 1802 - 7 Apr 1802, d. b 15 May 1897
Glover, Priscilla  b. 27 Nov 1806, d. 1891
Mason, Edna Beatrice  b. bt 1 Jan 1865 - 2 Apr 1865
Mason, George Geary  d. 1874
Mason, Harold Edmund  b. 7 Oct 1869, d. 21 May 1949
Mason, Helen Edith  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 2 Apr 1867
Mason, Marion  b. bt 1 Jan 1868 - 30 Mar 1868, d. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 30 Jun 1899
Mason, Walter  b. 23 Jul 1863, d. 1937
Williams, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1853 - 2 Apr 1854
Wright, Hannah  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1850
Gresford
Littlewood, George  b. bt 24 Jan 1829 - 7 Apr 1829
Henllam
Jones, Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857, d. bt 1882 - 1885
Kinmel Bay
Park House, Park Avenue
Bennett, Frank  b. 2 Oct 1899, d. 4 Jan 1975
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Brisk, H L MB
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
Owen, L D
Llanfair
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Llanfwrog
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Williams, Albert  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Williams, Frank  b. bt 1 Apr 1893 - 31 Mar 1894
Williams, Frederick Wynne  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 1916
Williams, George  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895, d. a 1967
Williams, Jane 'Jinny'  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Williams, Jane 'Jinny'  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Williams, Kitty  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884
Williams, Richard  b. bt 1 Apr 1890 - 31 Mar 1891
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Llangollen
Blake, Thomas Hudson  b. bt 1 Mar 1871 - 2 Apr 1871
Blake, William Woofin  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Rathbone, May  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867, d. 1960
Bridge Street
Blake, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1844
Blake, George Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Blake, Thomas Hudson  b. bt 1 Mar 1871 - 2 Apr 1871
Davies, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1856 - 2 Apr 1857
Woodfine, Annie  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 2 Apr 1848
Llanrhydd
Jones, Edward Wynne
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Jones, Ellin  b. 1860, d. 1861
Jones, John Joseph  b. 1845, d. 1874
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Jones, Robert  b. 1844, d. 1845
Jones, Thomas Wynne  b. 1866, d. 1885
Roberts, Margaret  b. 1820, d. 1878
Williams, Frederick Wynne  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 1916
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, Margaret Catherine  b. 1884, d. 1953
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Wynne-Williams, Florence Elizabeth  b. 1880, d. 25 Jun 1964
Wynne-Williams, Thomas  b. 1882, d. 26 Jul 1952
8 Llanfair Street
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Llanfair Street
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Llansannan
Davies, Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1843 - 31 Mar 1844
Davies, Phoebe E  b. bt 1 Apr 1864 - 31 Mar 1865
Llanynys
Davies, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. b 7 Apr 1861
St Saeran
Marchwiel
(?), Sarah  b. bt 6 Apr 1825 - 5 Apr 1826
Moss
Roberts, Mary Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 21 Jan 1868, d. 21 Jan 1946
Rhos-on-Sea
Rowanbrae, Allanson Road
Richardson, John Edwin  b. bt 1 Jan 1867 - 31 Mar 1867
Rhosddu
Roberts, Beatrice  b. bt 6 Apr 1875 - 5 Apr 1876
Rhyl
Clovely, Trevor Avenue
Wilcock, Samuel  b. 1 Aug 1849, d. Sep 1941
Ruabon
(?), Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1844
Brown, Dorothy  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Brown, Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Williams, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1853 - 2 Apr 1854
Ruthin
(?), Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1803 - 30 Mar 1804
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Jones, Ellin  b. 1860, d. 1861
Jones, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 7 Apr 1813
Jones, John Joseph  b. 1845, d. 1874
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Jones, Margaret  b. 1854, d. 1934
Jones, Mary  b. c 1850
Jones, Richard  b. c 1848
Jones, Robert  b. 1844, d. 1845
Jones, Robert Wynne  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Jones, Thomas Wynne  b. 1866, d. 1885
Roberts, Margaret  b. 1820, d. 1878
Roberts, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, Albert  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Williams, Frank  b. bt 1 Apr 1893 - 31 Mar 1894
Williams, Frederick Wynne  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 1916
Williams, George  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895, d. a 1967
Williams, Jane 'Jinny'  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Williams, Jane 'Jinny'  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, Kitty  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884
Williams, Margaret Catherine  b. 1884, d. 1953
Williams, Richard  b. bt 1 Apr 1890 - 31 Mar 1891
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Wynne-Williams, Thomas  b. 1882, d. 26 Jul 1952
2 Almshouse, Church Yard
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Civil Marriage
Davies, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. b 7 Apr 1861
Williams, Rhys  b. bt 8 Apr 1808 - 30 Mar 1809
Ruthin Registration District
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
St Peter
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Roberts, Margaret  b. 1820, d. 1878
St Asaph Registration District
Julian, Susan Terry  b. 14 Aug 1952
Mainwaring, Sarah Kynaston  b. 28 Nov 1936, d. Aug 2006
Rathbone, William X  b. 5 Jun 1936
Wilcock, Samuel  b. 1 Aug 1849, d. Sep 1941
Towyn
(?), Anne  b. bt 3 Apr 1834 - 2 Apr 1835
Manteg, Wendover Avenue
Wilcock, Samuel  b. 1 Aug 1849, d. Sep 1941
St Mary
Bennett, Peter  b. 20 Jan 1950
Julian, Susan Terry  b. 14 Aug 1952
Wilcocks Camp, Gors Road
Wilcock, Ernest  b. 5 May 1885, d. Sep 1975
Wolfenden, Sarah Ann  b. 15 Jun 1886, d. Jun 1951
Upper Colwyn
Copthorne Road
Ty Gwyn
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Ty Gwyn
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Wrexham
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1845 - 5 Apr 1845
Dingwall, Angus Padruig  b. 1 Oct 1996
Edwards, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 7 Apr 1841
Partington, Emma  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Price, Margaret  b. bt 4 May 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. 3 May 1891
Price, Margaret  b. bt 8 Apr 1828 - 7 Apr 1829
Rice, Phoebe  b. bt 31 Mar 1815 - 30 Mar 1816
Roberts, Emily  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 2 Apr 1865
Coed Poeth
Potts, Harriet Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 31 Mar 1871
Wrexham Registration District
Aitchison, Amy Sophia  b. 25 Aug 1899, d. 26 Jan 1976
Roberts, Thomas Roger  b. bt 1 Sep 1863 - 31 Dec 1863
Denbighshire/Flintshire
St Asaph Registration District
Price, Margaret  b. bt 4 May 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. 3 May 1891
Slawson, Harold Wilson  b. 28 Jun 1908, d. Aug 1991
Dyfed
Ceredigion Registration District
Jones, Rosamund Elizabeth May  b. Dec 1933, d. Dec 2016
South Pembrokeshire Registration District
Thompstone, John William  b. 4 Sep 1908, d. Jan 1999
Flintshire
(?), Margaret  b. c 1805
Cocklin, Lily  b. Sep 1912, d. Sep 1970
Davis, Susannah  b. bt 6 Apr 1868 - 5 Apr 1869
Perrin, Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 7 Apr 1803
Tattum, Cyril  b. 14 Feb 1918, d. May 1989
Watkin, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, Benjamin Francis  b. bt 1 Mar 1869 - 2 Apr 1869, d. Jun 1873
Wood, May  b. bt 3 Apr 1904 - 30 Jun 1904, d. 8 Nov 2000
Bagiltt
Hughes, Hugh  b. bt 1 Apr 1831 - 31 Mar 1832
Bangor On Dee
Dawson, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1813 - 2 Apr 1814, d. Mar 1895
Sant Dunawd
Pearson, Lucy  b. c 1805, d. 19 Apr 1848
Rathbone, Benson  b. 26 Aug 1800, d. 27 Oct 1834
Rathbone, Theodore Woolman  b. 4 Aug 1798, d. 15 Aug 1863
Bodelwyddan
(?), Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1883 - 2 Apr 1884
Bronnington
Wardle, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1855 - 2 Apr 1856
Caerwys
Parry, William  b. bt 6 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Connahs Quay
Davies, Catharine  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Flint
Hewitt, Timothy  b. bt 1 Apr 1839 - 31 Mar 1840
Greenfield
Pritchard, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 2 Apr 1848
Gronant
Bickerton, Jane Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Hawarden
(?), Alice  b. bt 31 Mar 1797 - 30 Mar 1798
Bolton, Alice Sohier  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 31 Dec 1856
Catherall, Jane  b. bt 1 Apr 1881 - 31 Mar 1882
Toller, Alice V  b. Mar 1881
Toller, Charles B  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 31 Mar 1852
Dobs Hill
2 Oaklea
Patterson, Elizabeth  b. 25 Oct 1909
Register Office
Cross, Percy William  b. bt 26 Jul 1912 - 25 Jul 1913
Patterson, Elizabeth  b. 25 Oct 1909
Warren Hall Lodge
Moore, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Woodfine, Esther  b. 28 May 1874
Woodfine, Frederick  b. 27 Feb 1845, d. 26 Feb 1928
Woodfine, John Walter  b. 3 Jan 1876, d. 1 Sep 1959
Woodfine, Mary Elizabeth  b. 6 May 1873
Woodfine, Prudence  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 25 Jun 1969
Wynn, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Hawarden Registration District
Barlow, Harriet Joan  b. 25 Jun 1916, d. Dec 1962
Britland, Annie  b. Jun 1913
Britland, Beryl I  b. Sep 1949
Britland, Carol Patricia  b. Dec 1954
Britland, Delia A  b. Sep 1947
Britland, Emily Joyce  b. Jun 1928
Britland, Emma  b. Dec 1917
Britland, George  b. Mar 1920
Britland, Harry  b. Dec 1922
Britland, Thomas  b. Dec 1915
Gregory, Doris  b. Mar 1919
Holywell
Roberts, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1842 - 5 Apr 1843
Plas Ucha
Edgerley, Lena  b. 11 Mar 1907
Woodward, Albert  b. 2 Aug 1900
Woodward, Ruby  b. 26 May 1909
Wright, Edward  b. 20 Aug 1906
Holywell Registration District
Cocklin, Lily  b. Sep 1912, d. Sep 1970
Ellis, Maureen
Lloyd, George  b. Sep 1928
Oldfield, Edwin Charles  b. Sep 1910, d. Mar 1999
Oldfield, Joan  b. Dec 1937
Tattum, Cyril  b. 14 Feb 1918, d. May 1989
Thompstone, Alfred Francis  b. 20 Feb 1905, d. Sep 1973
Williams, Benjamin Francis  b. bt 1 Mar 1869 - 2 Apr 1869, d. Jun 1873
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 10 Jun 1848
Hope
Woodfine, Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874, d. c 1955
Iscoyd
Smith, Margaret A  b. bt 3 Apr 1861 - 2 Apr 1862
Leeswood
Thomason, Anne  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Williams, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1851 - 7 Apr 1852
Williams, Benjamin Francis  b. bt 1 Mar 1869 - 2 Apr 1869, d. Jun 1873
Williams, Catherine Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 7 Feb 1874
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 10 Jun 1848
Williams, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1842 - 30 Mar 1843, d. Oct 1910
Williams, Joseph  b. 9 Apr 1872, d. 20 Apr 1958
Williams, Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1865 - 5 Apr 1865
Williams, Rhys  b. bt 8 Apr 1808 - 30 Mar 1809
Williams, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
3 White Row
Haenen, Lambert  b. bt 6 Apr 1847 - 5 Apr 1848
Hougardy, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1871 - 5 Apr 1872
Thiry, Oscar  b. bt 6 Apr 1855 - 5 Apr 1856
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 10 Jun 1848
Williams, Joseph  b. 9 Apr 1872, d. 20 Apr 1958
New Inn
Davies, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. b 7 Apr 1861
Williams, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 10 Jun 1848
Williams, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1842 - 30 Mar 1843, d. Oct 1910
Williams, Rhys  b. bt 8 Apr 1808 - 30 Mar 1809
Williams, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
New Inn Yard
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 10 Jun 1848
Pontblyddyn
Christ Church
Ellis, Maureen
Lloyd, George  b. Sep 1928
Williams, Catherine Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 7 Feb 1874
Stores Terrace
Williams, Catherine Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 7 Feb 1874
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 10 Jun 1848
Williams, Joseph  b. 9 Apr 1872, d. 20 Apr 1958
Williams, Rhys  b. bt 8 Apr 1808 - 30 Mar 1809
Williams, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
Mold
Jones, Mark  b. Dec 1953
Phythian, Aaron  b. bt 6 Aug 1866 - 5 Aug 1867, d. 10 Jun 1897
Price, Robert John  b. bt 3 Apr 1875 - 16 Jul 1875
Roberts, Frances Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1821 - 31 Mar 1822
Roberts, Isaac  b. bt 6 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Roberts, Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Woodfine, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1810 - 2 Apr 1811, d. Oct 1882
Mostyn
Williams, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1861 - 5 Apr 1862
Overton
Jones, Edmund  b. bt 31 Mar 1828 - 30 Mar 1829
Pantasaph
Jones, Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1833 - 5 Apr 1834
Pennyffordd
Davies, Eunice  b. 1892, d. 1989
Pontblyddyn
Christ Church
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 10 Jun 1848
Rhuabow
Matthews, Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 1 Apr 1868 - 20 Jun 1868
Saltney
Powell, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Shotton
Davies, Catharine  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Wrexham
Davies, John
Davies, Mary  b. bt 6 Apr 1832 - 5 Apr 1833
Griffiths, Elizabeth  b. bt 16 Feb 1833 - 3 Apr 1833
Hulston, Edward  b. bt 8 Apr 1811 - 30 Mar 1812
Jones, Hamilton Seymour  b. bt 1 Dec 1857 - 31 Mar 1858
Knight, Sarah A  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Lomas, Albert Edwin  b. 25 Jul 1888, d. 14 Oct 1962
Nichols, Henrietta  b. bt 6 Apr 1871 - 5 Apr 1872
Nichols, Polly  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Glamorganshire
Aberavon
30 Olive Street
Kenure, Lucy Winifred  b. 2 Apr 1912, d. 7 Feb 1986
Aberdare
Davies, David  b. c 1843
Bridgend Registration District
Broome, Nellie  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 31 Mar 1897
Pearson, Doreen  b. Mar 1921
Pearson, Lilian May  b. Sep 1919
Pearson, Thomas H  b. 1898
Briton Ferry
Morgan, Catherine Elgina  b. 27 Mar 1913, d. 15 Jul 2003
Cardiff
Bennett, Alan David  b. Dec 1956, d. Feb 1996
Thompstone, Clifford  b. Mar 1939, d. 11 Mar 1996
Probate Office
Dyche, Kathleen  b. Sep 1916, d. 12 Nov 2010
Ryce, Carole M  d. 3 Jul 2019
Thompstone, Alec George  b. Jun 1944, d. 18 Feb 2018
Thompstone, Francis John  b. Dec 1932, d. 25 Sep 2019
Thompstone, Keith  b. Dec 1939, d. 1 Sep 2018
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Cardiff Registration District
Bennett, Alan David  b. Dec 1956, d. Feb 1996
Merthyr Tdyfil
Heller, Reca  b. 24 Sep 1929, d. 25 May 2011
Merthyr Tydfil Registration District
Heller, Reca  b. 24 Sep 1929, d. 25 May 2011
Neath
Jones, William Edward  b. 25 Jul 1861, d. 29 Aug 1934
12 Rosser Street
(?), Frances  b. bt 3 Apr 1841 - 2 Apr 1842
Denby, Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Miles, Morgan  b. bt 3 Apr 1830 - 2 Apr 1831
Wood, Hannah Miles  b. 11 Apr 1869, d. c 1942
3 Park Street
Jones, Cecil Talbot  b. Sep 1898
Jones, Dorothy Morfudd Jane  b. Sep 1901
Jones, Dudley Morgan  b. 1909, d. Mar 1913
Jones, Granville Graham  b. Jun 1904
Jones, Lionel Gwynn  b. Dec 1895
Jones, Olive Hilda  b. Mar 1907, d. Jun 1964
Jones, Ronald Ernest  b. 9 Mar 1911, d. Dec 1974
Jones, Violet Evelyn  b. 23 Sep 1912, d. Jun 2004
Jones, William Edward  b. 25 Jul 1861, d. 29 Aug 1934
Wood, Hannah Miles  b. 11 Apr 1869, d. c 1942
Queen Street
Jones, William Edward  b. 25 Jul 1861, d. 29 Aug 1934
St Thomas
Jones, Cecil Talbot  b. Sep 1898
Jones, Dorothy Morfudd Jane  b. Sep 1901
Jones, Dudley Morgan  b. 1909, d. Mar 1913
Jones, Godfrey Morley  b. Sep 1891
Jones, Granville Graham  b. Jun 1904
Jones, Lionel Gwynn  b. Dec 1895
Jones, Olive Hilda  b. Mar 1907, d. Jun 1964
Jones, Ronald Ernest  b. 9 Mar 1911, d. Dec 1974
Jones, Violet Evelyn  b. 23 Sep 1912, d. Jun 2004