England
Lincolnshire
Louth Registration District
Bennett, Helen  b. 9 Sep 1868, d. Dec 1931
Stovin, Cornelius  b. bt 1 Apr 1830 - 3 Apr 1830, d. Mar 1921
Stovin, Cornelius Denison  b. bt 1 Mar 1864 - 31 Mar 1864, d. Sep 1949
Stovin, Norman Bennett  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Jun 1895, d. Dec 1968
North Thoresby
Fox, Eliza J  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
S Reston
Brown, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Scothorne
Grundy, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Scredington
(?), Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1822 - 3 Apr 1823
Sleaford
Rylatt, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Rylatt, John Robert  b. 22 Nov 1865, d. 25 Apr 1941
Rauceby Hospital
Kenure, Lucy Winifred  b. 2 Apr 1912, d. 7 Feb 1986
Spalding
Moore, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1863 - 5 Apr 1864
Spilsby Registration District
Bennett, Joseph  b. 11 Oct 1869
Riggall, Elizabeth Mawer  b. bt 6 Apr 1840 - 31 Mar 1841
Riggall, Emily Charlotte  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Riggall, Lois Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 30 Jun 1845
Stovin, Cornelius  b. bt 1 Apr 1830 - 3 Apr 1830, d. Mar 1921
Tetford
Riggall, Francis  b. bt 4 Apr 1806 - 3 Apr 1807
Tetney
Needham, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Theddlethorpe
Houghton, Robert  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Thorpe le Vale
Wright, Susannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Tothill
Riggall, Robert W  b. Feb 1881
Manor House
(?), Mary L  b. bt 4 Apr 1850 - 3 Apr 1851
Fox, Eliza J  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Houghton, Robert  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Neal, Eliza J  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Riggall, Emily Charlotte  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Riggall, Robert W  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Riggall, Robert W  b. Feb 1881
Tupholme
Clayton, Harriet  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Twigmore
Fanthorpe, Edward  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Wainfleet
Wright, Helen A  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Waltham
Wright, Frederick  b. bt 1 Apr 1854 - 31 Mar 1855
Welton
Smith, Alice  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 5 Apr 1875
West Rasen
Carr, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
London
Quartermaine, Roland Stanley  b. 22 Jul 1913, d. 2 Dec 1989
Rathbone, John Rankin 'Tim'  b. 17 Mar 1933, d. 12 Jul 2002
Bayswater
St Matthew
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Rathbone, Guy Benson  b. 29 May 1884, d. 21 Apr 1916
Bermondsey
(?), Louisa  b. bt 6 Apr 1851 - 5 Apr 1852
Hockley, Ann Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Hockley, Jane Croucher  b. bt 1 Sep 1844 - 7 Dec 1844
Roberts, Albert  b. bt 6 Apr 1881 - 5 Apr 1882
Roberts, Alfred  b. bt 6 Apr 1877 - 5 Apr 1878
Roberts, Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 5 Apr 1875
Roberts, Ethel  b. bt 6 Apr 1889 - 5 Apr 1890
Roberts, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1848 - 5 Apr 1849
Roberts, George Edward  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Roberts, Louisa  b. bt 6 Apr 1884 - 5 Apr 1885
Roberts, Matilda  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Roberts, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1876 - 5 Apr 1877
Roberts, Rosetta Maud  b. 29 Nov 1886
Roberts, William  b. bt 6 Apr 1879 - 5 Apr 1880
Williams, Annie  b. bt Sep 1870 - Oct 1870
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
Williams, George Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Williams, Rebecca  b. bt 3 Apr 1868 - 2 Apr 1869
Williams, Robert  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
106 Rectory Road
Roberts, Rosetta Maud  b. 29 Nov 1886
217 Jamaica Road
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
46 Martin Street
Hockley, Jane Croucher  b. bt 1 Sep 1844 - 7 Dec 1844
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
Williams, George James  b. bt 6 Apr 1843 - 30 Dec 1843
Williams, Robert  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
55 Martin Street
Hockley, Jane Croucher  b. bt 1 Sep 1844 - 7 Dec 1844
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
Williams, George Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Williams, George James  b. bt 6 Apr 1843 - 30 Dec 1843
Williams, Robert  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
St James
Roberts, George Edward  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Roberts, Rosetta Maud  b. 29 Nov 1886
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
Williams, George Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
St Mary Magdalene
Hockley, Jane Croucher  b. bt 1 Sep 1844 - 7 Dec 1844
Bermondsey Registration District
Hockley, Ann Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Hockley, Jane Croucher  b. bt 1 Sep 1844 - 7 Dec 1844
Williams, George James  b. bt 6 Apr 1843 - 30 Dec 1843
Bethnal Green Registration District
Cecil, Emma Matilda  b. 28 Jul 1879, d. Sep 1950
Sanderson, Emma Rose  b. 4 Oct 1899, d. Mar 1988
Sanderson, George Allen  b. 24 Dec 1878, d. 3 Apr 1953
Blackfriars
(?), Louisa  b. bt 6 Apr 1851 - 5 Apr 1852
Camberwell Registration District
Brand, Herbert Percival  b. bt 1 Jul 1903 - 30 Sep 1903
Brand, Mabel Gertrude  b. 6 Oct 1901, d. 15 Feb 1985
Woodward, Ernest English D  b. Sep 1866
Camden
11 Raglan Place
Sanderson, Frederick 'Fred' William  b. 15 May 1906, d. 4 Aug 1978
9 Dickenson Street
Haverstock Hill
Holy Trinity
Sanderson, Charles Herbert  b. 27 Jan 1903
Sanderson, Frederick 'Fred' William  b. 15 May 1906, d. 4 Aug 1978
Canning Town
Gilson, William Ewart  b. 3 Feb 1903, d. 17 May 1992
Chelsea
(?), Edith  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 31 Mar 1875
Lubbock, Cecil  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Lubbock, Cynthia  b. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 31 Mar 1900
Rathbone, John Rankin MP  b. 5 Feb 1910, d. 10 Dec 1940
39 Cadogan Gardens
Luling, Blanche Marie  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 31 Mar 1857, d. 1938
Rathbone, Elena Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Dec 1878, d. 1964
Rathbone, William Gair  b. bt 6 Jul 1849 - 30 Sep 1849, d. 1919
81 Onslow Square
Casey, Margaret  b. bt 4 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1854
Dear, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Hogan, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Luling, Blanche Marie  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 31 Mar 1857, d. 1938
Rathbone, Elena Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Dec 1878, d. 1964
Rathbone, William 'Bill' VIII  b. bt Jun 1880 - Jul 1880, d. 1941
Rathbone, William Gair  b. bt 6 Jul 1849 - 30 Sep 1849, d. 1919
Royal Hospital
Thompstone, William Arthur  b. 29 Apr 1898, d. May 1988
Chelsea Registration District
Rathbone, John Rankin MP  b. 5 Feb 1910, d. 10 Dec 1940
Clerkenwell
Cold Bath Square
Collins, Catherine H  b. bt 3 Apr 1862 - 2 Apr 1863
Collins, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Collins, Ursula Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Ward, M A L  b. Sep 1880
Ward, W S  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Deptford
53c Czar Street
Williams, Dorothy Jane  b. 23 Sep 1920, d. 10 Sep 2004
59 Czar Street
Roberts, Rosetta Maud  b. 29 Nov 1886
Williams, Dorothy Jane  b. 23 Sep 1920, d. 10 Sep 2004
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
59 Gas Street
Williams, Dorothy Jane  b. 23 Sep 1920, d. 10 Sep 2004
St Paul
Bennett, Jack  b. 13 Nov 1919, d. 19 Nov 1998
Williams, Dorothy Jane  b. 23 Sep 1920, d. 10 Sep 2004
Ealing
Howarth, Ethel  b. 13 Jan 1916, d. 22 May 1989
Golders Green
Golders Green Crematorium, Hoop Lane
Rathbone, Richard Llewelyn Benson  b. 5 Jul 1864, d. 20 Jun 1939
Greenwich
Eltham Crematorium
Thompstone, William Arnold  b. 4 Feb 1918, d. Mar 1977
Greenwich Cemetery
Ruby, Emily Suzanna  b. 24 Feb 1916, d. Jun 1997
Greenwich Registration District
Rathbone, Wilfred Fairrie  b. 4 May 1911, d. Sep 1982
Ruby, Emily Suzanna  b. 24 Feb 1916, d. Jun 1997
Thompstone, William Arnold  b. 4 Feb 1918, d. Mar 1977
Greys Inn Road
Royal Free Hospital
Winford, John  b. 17 Jan 1926, d. 9 Sep 2000
Hackney Registraion District
Wingrove, Edward W  b. 22 Aug 1929, d. Dec 1996
Hackney Registration District
Quartermaine, Roland Stanley  b. 22 Jul 1913, d. 2 Dec 1989
Hampstead
Boyne, Elsie Pearl  b. Dec 1928, d. May 1989
Rathbone, Pamela Joyce  b. 25 Nov 1912
145 Goldhurst Terrace
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Kinchingman, Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1847 - 31 Mar 1848
Rathbone, Beatrice George Woodham  b. 25 Jun 1893
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Rathbone, John Ernest Vivian  b. bt 1 Sep 1897 - 31 Dec 1897, d. 4 Jun 1918
Rathbone, Philip St John Basil  b. 13 Jun 1892, d. 21 Jul 1967
St Peter
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Mc Keown, Norman Robert
Havering
Blinston, Edith  b. 3 Mar 1888, d. 9 Oct 1978
Holloway
Swindell, Jean  b. 5 Oct 1934, d. 21 Jan 2010
Hoylake
Rathbone, Wilfred Fairrie  b. 4 May 1911, d. Sep 1982
Islington
Ansel, Selina  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 28 Dec 1868, d. 28 Dec 1958
Ashby, Frederick  b. 1896
Ashby, Vera  b. 1897
Bendall, Theodora Bruce  b. bt 1 Oct 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
Blaydon, Gladys  b. 1897
Brand, John Thomas  b. 29 Jul 1875, d. 23 Jul 1959
Seagal, Carrie  b. c 1880
Woodward, Dorothy  b. 1891
69 Edinburgh Cottages
Thompstone, Alfred Francis  b. 20 Feb 1905, d. Sep 1973
7 Myddleton Buildings
Thompstone, Charles Mervyn  b. 5 Sep 1902, d. Dec 1981
Hornsey Rise
St Helier, 11 Orleans Road
Baxter, Mary Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1883 - 2 Apr 1884
Bennett, John Norman Grange  b. 22 Mar 1910, d. 25 Jun 1987
Bennett, Ronald Dupre Grange  b. 18 Feb 1901, d. 12 Jun 1972
Dupre, Matilda 'Tillie' Agnes  b. 18 Mar 1877, d. 8 Jun 1930
St James the Apostle
Thompstone, Alfred Francis  b. 20 Feb 1905, d. Sep 1973
Thompstone, Charles Mervyn  b. 5 Sep 1902, d. Dec 1981
Kilburn
Wimpress, Mary Ann F  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Lambeth
Rathbone, Edward  b. 1803, d. 17 Apr 1872
Webber, Louisa  b. 1807, d. 6 Nov 1884
Eat Brixton
St Jude
Rathbone, Harry  b. 3 Aug 1870, d. 1927
Rathbone, Mary Blanche  b. Sep 1869, d. 1958
High Street
Rathbone, Edward  b. 30 Sep 1835
Rathbone, Elizabeth  b. 29 Jan 1840
St Mary at Lambeth
Rathbone, Edward  b. 30 Sep 1835
Rathbone, Elizabeth  b. 29 Jan 1840
Rathbone, Harry  b. 23 May 1838
Rathbone, Kate  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Jan 1837, d. 1885
Lambeth Registration District
Mainwaring, Sarah Kynaston  b. 28 Nov 1936, d. Aug 2006
Roulstone, Lily M
Thompstone, Richard  b. 10 Apr 1902, d. Jul 1989
Lewisham Registration District
Ashby, Clara Charlotte  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Ashby, Harry Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 30 Sep 1870
Woodward, Ernest English D  b. Sep 1866
Leyton
Brand, John Thomas  b. 29 Jul 1875, d. 23 Jul 1959
Leytonstone
Whips Cross Hospital
Hanlon, Margaret Mary 'Peggy'  b. 15 Oct 1914, d. 27 Aug 1990
Swindell, Frederick George  b. 11 Aug 1903, d. 25 Nov 1972
London
Bryan, Constance Dorothy  b. 17 Feb 1922, d. Apr 2005
Cliffe, Edith Mary  b. bt 14 Oct 1884 - 3 Apr 1885
Robinson, Harry  b. bt 14 Oct 1883 - 3 Apr 1884
Thompstone, Eric Mark Robert  b. 15 Dec 1904, d. Apr 1984
Thompstone, Francis Rathbone  b. 17 Mar 1825, d. 19 Apr 1902
Thompstone, Frank  b. 11 Sep 1862, d. 17 Sep 1933
Thompstone, John Richard  b. bt 1 Mar 1864 - 2 Apr 1864, d. Dec 1942
Thompstone, William Thomas  b. bt 1 Mar 1861 - 30 Jun 1861, d. Mar 1950
Caxton Halll, Westminster
Bryan, Constance Dorothy  b. 17 Feb 1922, d. Apr 2005
Matchett, Kenneth William O.B.E.  b. 24 Aug 1920, d. 26 Sep 2006
Crouch End
Bedford Road
Quartermaine, Roland Stanley  b. 22 Jul 1913, d. 2 Dec 1989
Quayle, Lillian 'Lily' Vera  b. 1 Aug 1922, d. Feb 2001
New Eltham
50 Sidewood Road
Nixon, Lavinia  b. 27 Oct 1907, d. 29 Oct 1996
Pancras Registation District
Salomon, Alphonse Wulff  b. Sep 1902
Sanderson, Frederick 'Fred' William  b. 15 May 1906, d. 4 Aug 1978
Winford, John  b. 17 Jan 1926, d. 9 Sep 2000
Peckham
Brand, Lilian Frances  b. 7 Jun 1900
65 Astbury Road
Brand, Herbert Percival  b. 22 Mar 1875, d. c 1937
Brand, Lilian Frances  b. 7 Jun 1900
Wimpress, Mary Ann F  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Peckham Rye
Ashby, Emily  b. 1865
Grove Villa
Rathbone, Edward Paxton  b. 31 Jul 1868, d. 31 Oct 1897
Rathbone, Kate  b. 7 Sep 1867, d. 1934
Plaistow
Brand, Herbert Percival  b. 22 Mar 1875, d. c 1937
Brand, Mabel Gertrude  b. 6 Oct 1901, d. 15 Feb 1985
Gilson, George  d. 13 Sep 1932
Gilson, William Ewart  b. 3 Feb 1903, d. 17 May 1992
Spruce, Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867, d. 13 Nov 1936
Southwark Registration District
Dunsbee, Eric Bramhall  b. 27 Dec 1927, d. 7 Jan 1983
St Olave Bermondsey
Roberts, Rosetta Maud  b. 29 Nov 1886
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
St Saviour Southwark Registration District
Davis, Caroline Jane 'Jenny'  b. bt 24 Jul 1871 - 23 Jul 1872
Winford, William John  b. 26 May 1875
Walthamstow
Rathbone, Ethel Mildred  b. 1878, d. 1885
Wandsworth
Wyndham, Elsie May  b. 1 Feb 1896
25b Rydal Road
Graham, Edith  b. 3 Dec 1912, d. 27 Apr 2012
Walker, James Leatham 'Cecil'  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. Aug 2006
Wandsworth Common
24 Estcourt Road
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Vincent, Edith Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1876 - 2 Apr 1877
Wembley
Hanlon, Kenneth  b. 14 Jun 1926, d. 3 Jul 1973
West Norwood Cemetery
Rathbone, Kate  b. 7 Sep 1867, d. 1934
Westminster
Rathbone, Emily  b. bt 1 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839, d. 1907
Westminster Registration District
Bennett, John  b. 4 Feb 1946, d. 27 Nov 2005
Rathbone, John Francis Warre  b. 18 Jul 1909, d. Apr 1995
Whitechapel
Cartwright, John H  b. bt 1 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
Wood Green
Crawley, William Henry  b. bt 1 Dec 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Woolwich
St Mary Magdalene
Woolwich Registration District
Manchester
Lancashire
Ancoats
St Andrew
Pomberton, Harriet  b. bt 4 Apr 1838 - 2 Apr 1839
Whiteley, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1838 - 2 Apr 1839
Withington
(?), Sarah  b. bt 31 Mar 1797 - 9 Dec 1797, d. 9 Dec 1858
Withington Hospital
Brough, Richard Reginald  b. 14 Jun 1905, d. 24 Oct 1974
Wythenshawe
Marion Lauder House
Owen, Peter  b. 14 Dec 1941, d. 2008
Mansfield Registration District
Hulston, Eliza Jane  b. 23 May 1911
Merseyside
Birkenhead
Bennett, Peter  b. 26 Aug 1950, d. Dec 1994
Woodchurch
Landican Cemetery
Bennett, Lillian Joyce  b. 6 Apr 1933, d. 22 Dec 2004
Bootle
Rylatt, Doris  b. 31 May 1914, d. Apr 2000
Knowsley Registration District
Crook, George Percy  b. 24 Jul 1930, d. Feb 1993
Hatton, Ernest  b. 20 May 1915, d. Feb 1994
Jump, Arthur  b. 13 Sep 1934, d. May 2002
Leyland, Mary  b. 2 Aug 1900, d. Sep 1980
Loughlin, Alice Maud  b. 24 Jun 1898, d. 6 Nov 1999
Lucas, Brian  b. 20 Feb 1937, d. Feb 2004
Liverpool
Braben, Edwin Charles 'Ted'  b. 16 Aug 1911, d. Sep 1996
Curzon, Gladys  b. 27 Apr 1927, d. 13 Jan 2009
Evans, Brian W  b. 1940, d. 2002
Mulholland, Ann  b. 22 Oct 1934, d. Sep 2004
Boaler Street Rehabilitation Unit
Loughlin, George Frederick  b. 18 Jun 1907, d. 25 Nov 2003
Liverpool Marie Curie Centre
Loughlin, Albert Edward 'Eddie'  b. 20 Apr 1905, d. 21 Aug 1991
Liverpool Royal Hospital
Bennett, Ronald  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 2008
Mossley Hill
Redholme Memory Care Nursing Home, 11 Carnatic Road
Burton, Olive Sylvia  b. 24 Jul 1910, d. 23 Dec 2005
Liverpool Registration District
Underwood, Jack Bradbury  b. 24 May 1921, d. Aug 2004
Newton le Wilows
Newton le Willows Cemetery, Park Road South
Holcroft, Joseph Brian  b. 25 Sep 1936, d. 21 Dec 2006
Penketh
Methodist Chapel
Bennett, Evelyn Mavis 'Bunny'  b. 7 Sep 1929, d. 7 Jul 2015
St Pauls
Gandy, Alan  b. 20 Nov 1928, d. 18 Aug 2001
Sefton North Registration District
Carruthers, Edna  b. Dec 1915, d. Sep 1998
Peers, Annie Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1902, d. Jan 1986
Thompstone, John  b. Jun 1915, d. Nov 1998
Sefton South Registration District
Rylatt, Doris  b. 31 May 1914, d. Apr 2000
St Helens
St Helens Hospital
Bennett, Olive  b. 14 Dec 1924, d. 16 Mar 2005
Wallasey
38 Guildford Street
Hughes, John Joseph  b. 15 Jun 1913, d. 5 Sep 1981
6 Burnside Avenue
Bennett, Charlotte  b. 16 Dec 1913, d. 23 Feb 1976
Hughes, John Joseph  b. 15 Jun 1913, d. 5 Sep 1981
Seacombe House, Demesne Street
Hughes, John Joseph  b. 15 Jun 1913, d. 5 Sep 1981
Wirral
Arrowe Park Hospital
Bennett, Lillian Joyce  b. 6 Apr 1933, d. 22 Dec 2004
Meols
Railway Crossing
Hanlon, Clive Malcolm  b. Sep 1955, d. 21 Jan 2008
Middlesex
Bickerton, Emma Matilda  b. bt 1 Jan 1872 - 3 Apr 1872
Keeble, Ernest John
Winford, John  b. 4 Apr 1903
Acton
Swindell, Francis  b. 15 Oct 1835
Barnet Registration District
Quartermaine, Roland Stanley  b. 22 Jul 1913, d. 2 Dec 1989
Quayle, Lillian 'Lily' Vera  b. 1 Aug 1922, d. Feb 2001
Battersea
Swindell, Alfred George  b. 13 Sep 1873, d. 26 Apr 1950
49 Kambala Road
Dillow, Louisa  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 23 Dec 1937
Swindell, Alfred George  b. 13 Sep 1873, d. 26 Apr 1950
Swindell, Frederick George  b. 11 Aug 1903, d. 25 Nov 1972
St Johns Hospital
Dillow, Louisa  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 23 Dec 1937
St Luke
Foreman, Ethel Marion  b. 2 Jun 1887, d. 8 Sep 1976
Rathbone, Philip St John Basil  b. 13 Jun 1892, d. 21 Jul 1967
Bermondsey
Roberts, Albert  b. bt 6 Apr 1881 - 5 Apr 1882
Roberts, Alfred  b. bt 6 Apr 1877 - 5 Apr 1878
Roberts, Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 5 Apr 1875
Roberts, Ethel  b. bt 6 Apr 1889 - 5 Apr 1890
Roberts, George Edward  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Roberts, Louisa  b. bt 6 Apr 1884 - 5 Apr 1885
Roberts, Matilda  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Roberts, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1876 - 5 Apr 1877
Roberts, William  b. bt 6 Apr 1879 - 5 Apr 1880
Bloomsbury
Torrington Square
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
Romilly, William (Baron)  b. 14 Apr 1835, d. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 30 Jun 1891
Brentford Registration District
Cox, Charles Daniel  b. 20 Feb 1909, d. May 1997
Nash, Gladys F  b. Jun 1908
Bromley
2 Desart Street
Loughlin, Baby  b. 17 Aug 1907, d. 17 Aug 1907
Loughlin, William John Henry  b. 17 Aug 1907, d. 7 Jul 1988
75 Tetley Street
Lane, Rebecca May  b. 21 May 1885, d. 1956
East India Docks
All Hallows
Lane, Eleanor Hannah  b. bt Dec 1890 - Jan 1891
Lane, Florence Maud  b. bt 1 Jan 1889 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 28 May 1968
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. bt 1 Jan 1879 - 31 Mar 1879
Lane, Rebecca May  b. 21 May 1885, d. 1956
Loughlin, William John  b. 8 Jun 1869, d. 25 Jul 1927
Tapper, John Rendell
Bushey Park
Dillow, Ellen  b. bt 1 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Camden
Bloomsbury
St George
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
Romilly, William (Baron)  b. 14 Apr 1835, d. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 30 Jun 1891
Chiswick
50 Whitehall Park Road
Bennett, Jack  b. 13 Nov 1919, d. 19 Nov 1998
Cripplegate
Holmes, Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1810 - 3 Apr 1811
East London Union Registration District
Thompson, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1846 - 30 Jun 1846
Thompson, Martha  b. 8 Sep 1852
Edmonton
Hornsey
Weir, Edna May  b. 1921, d. Oct 1962
Fulham Registration District
Bickerton, Albert Charles  b. 2 Apr 1881, d. 16 Jun 1942
Iles, Eva Susan
Hackney
Kinchingman, Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1847 - 31 Mar 1848
Woodward, Ernest  b. 1889
South Hackney
Hampstead Registration District
Bendall, Theodora Bruce  b. bt 1 Oct 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
Boyne, Elsie Pearl  b. Dec 1928, d. May 1989
De Selincourt, Charles Alexander  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 31 Dec 1835, d. bt 1 Oct 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
Hanwell
Turner, Rose Edith  b. 3 Jan 1902, d. 11 Nov 1988
Harrow
Gillett, Robert Peter  b. 20 Jan 1966, d. 10 Feb 2007
Paul, Joyce Muriel  b. 15 Feb 1922, d. 1 Apr 2001
13 Wellesley Road
Boyne, Edith Agnes  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 31 Mar 1896
Harrow Registration District
Gillett, Robert Peter  b. 20 Jan 1966, d. 10 Feb 2007
Hendon
Bickerton, Albert Charles  b. 2 Apr 1881, d. 16 Jun 1942
Hendon Registration District
Ellis, Eva Dorothy M  b. 7 Dec 1907, d. Jan 1997
Hanlon, Leslie J  b. Mar 1953, d. Mar 1953
Paul, Joyce Muriel  b. 15 Feb 1922, d. 1 Apr 2001
Smith, Reginald Bennett  b. 7 Nov 1905, d. 3 Feb 1974
Highbury
Highgate
Tucker, Susan  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Whitehead, Rowland Edward  b. 1 Sep 1863, d. 9 Oct 1942
Holborn
St Andrew
Swanston, Clement Tudway QC  b. 16 Apr 1831, d. 1879
Holborn Registration District
Winford, John  b. 4 Apr 1903
Winford, William John  b. 26 May 1875
Islington
Clerkenwell
St Paul
Winford, John  b. 4 Apr 1903
Islington Cemetery
Thompstone, Clara Olive  b. Sep 1897, d. 1902
Islington Registration District
Bennett, John Norman Grange  b. 22 Mar 1910, d. 25 Jun 1987
Blaydon, Gladys  b. 1897
Merrifield, Margaret
Swindell, Jean  b. 5 Oct 1934, d. 21 Jan 2010
Thompstone, Alfred Francis  b. 20 Feb 1905, d. Sep 1973
Thompstone, Charles Mervyn  b. 5 Sep 1902, d. Dec 1981
Weir, George  b. 1882
Winford, John  b. 4 Apr 1903
Kensington
Devine, John Patrick  b. 1912
Swanston, Beatrice Hilda  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
11 Edith Villas
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Kensington Refistration District
Romilly, John (Rt Hon Sir)  b. 10 Jan 1802, d. 23 Dec 1874
Kington Registration District
Swanston, Clement Romily  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 31 Mar 1866, d. bt 1 Apr 1902 - 30 Jun 1902
Lambeth
Fletcher, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1841 - 31 Mar 1842
Kennington
St Mark
Otter, Caroline Charlotte  d. 30 Dec 1856
Romilly, John (Rt Hon Sir)  b. 10 Jan 1802, d. 23 Dec 1874
Paxton Villa, Dulwich Road
Rathbone, Harry  b. 3 Aug 1870, d. 1927
St Mary
Hooppell, Frederick James  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Morgan, Elizabeth  b. c 1772
Rathbone, Edward  b. 16 Oct 1767
Tucker, Susan  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Lewisham
Silver Street
Faulkener, Sarah  b. bt 1 Apr 1839 - 3 Apr 1839, d. c 1910
Swindell, Francis  b. 15 Oct 1835
St Mary
Swindell, Ellen Sarah  b. 1 Nov 1866
London
(?), Doris
(?), Ellinor Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1807 - 3 Apr 1808
(?), Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1808 - 3 Apr 1809
Anderson, John Lovegrove
Andrews, Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1849 - 27 Nov 1849, d. 27 Nov 1923
Bennett, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1828 - 9 Jan 1829, d. bt 1 Jan 1907 - 8 Jan 1907
Bennett, Henry  b. 15 Mar 1851, d. 9 Oct 1915
Bennett, Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1877 - 26 Mar 1878, d. 26 Mar 1927
Bennett, John  b. 4 Feb 1946, d. 27 Nov 2005
Chapman, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1840 - 2 Apr 1841
Cholmely, Florence M C  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Conmedow, Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1818 - 3 Apr 1819
Coupe, Adah Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 22 Oct 1864, d. 22 Oct 1920
Coupe, Herbert Hallsworth  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Crawley, William James  b. bt 1 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1853
Darling, Florence  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Denison, Helen Jemima  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 30 Jun 1845, d. bt 1 Jan 1889 - 31 Mar 1889
Dixon, Abraham  b. bt 4 Apr 1814 - 3 Apr 1815
Dixon, Elizabeth E  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Dolman, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 31 Mar 1856
Ealey, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Elliott, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1841 - 2 Apr 1842
Fletcher, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1841 - 31 Mar 1842
Foreman, Edward  b. bt 1 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Foreman, Ethel Marion  b. 2 Jun 1887, d. 8 Sep 1976
Foreman, Millie  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 31 Mar 1886
Foster, Alice M  b. bt 6 Apr 1849 - 5 Apr 1850
Foster, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1814 - 30 Mar 1815
Galbraith, Amelia  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Gilbert, Rosina  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Greg, Walter Wilson  b. 9 Jul 1875
Hammond, Lizzie May  b. c 1872, d. Sep 1963
Hockley, Rebecca  b. bt 31 Mar 1839 - 30 Mar 1840
Hodgkinson, Matha  d. 1964
Horrocks, Annie Maud  b. bt 18 Jan 1868 - 17 Jan 1869, d. 1947
Hulme, Mary  d. 30 Apr 1955
Jones, Robert George James 'Sonny'  b. 25 Jun 1931, d. 26 Mar 2004
Kennedy, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Lane, Rebecca May  b. 21 May 1885, d. 1956
Loughlin, William John  b. 8 Jun 1869, d. 25 Jul 1927
Lyle, Emily K  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Mayne, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
McIntyre, Matilda  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Perry, Frank Edward S  b. c 1860
Rathbone, Acheson Lyle Rupert  b. 8 Nov 1867, d. 22 Jan 1923
Rathbone, Eleanor Florence  b. 12 May 1872, d. 2 Jan 1946
Rathbone, Francis Warre  b. 12 Nov 1874, d. 25 Mar 1939
Rathbone, Hugh Reynolds  b. 4 Apr 1862, d. 19 Jan 1940
Rathbone, John Francis Warre  b. 18 Jul 1909, d. Apr 1995
Rathbone, William 'Bill' VIII  b. bt Jun 1880 - Jul 1880, d. 1941
Reece, F  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Rice, Beatrice H  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Riggall, George H  b. bt 1 Apr 1882 - 31 Mar 1883
Romilly, Arthur  b. 1850, d. 1884
Salomon, Martin Wulff  b. 1910
Shufflebotham, Mary  b. 6 Nov 1851, d. 6 Feb 1939
Silcock, Bertram 'Bertie'  b. bt 6 Apr 1881 - 31 Dec 1881
Slack, Elizabeth Maude Mary  b. bt 8 Dec 1864 - 9 Dec 1864, d. 7 Dec 1928
Smith, Mary  b. 1880, d. 1952
Thompson, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1846 - 30 Jun 1846
Thompstone, Albert William  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 5 Sep 1875, d. 18 Sep 1939
Thompstone, Alice  b. bt 1 Jan 1886 - 28 Feb 1886
Thompstone, Alice Lillian  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 30 Jun 1873, d. 27 Nov 1916
Thompstone, Ashlen  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 7 Jul 1883, d. 1964
Thompstone, Caleb Joseph  b. 16 Feb 1975, d. 19 Feb 1994
Thompstone, Clara Elizabeth  b. 11 Oct 1860, d. 31 May 1934
Thompstone, Edward  b. bt 19 May 1846 - 17 Jan 1847, d. 18 May 1930
Thompstone, Ernest  b. bt 1 Dec 1877 - 31 Mar 1878, d. 10 Oct 1937
Thompstone, Francis Moore  b. bt 8 Apr 1858 - 30 Jun 1858, d. 12 Mar 1929
Thompstone, Grace  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Sep 1895, d. 1966
Thompstone, Joan Phyllis  b. 30 Aug 1905, d. 15 May 1930
Thompstone, John William  b. bt 4 Apr 1877 - 30 Jun 1877, d. 22 May 1927
Thompstone, Joseph Goodier  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 31 Dec 1874, d. 3 Oct 1923
Thompstone, Joseph Lockett  b. bt 6 Apr 1891 - 5 Jun 1891, d. Sep 1957
Thompstone, Joseph Rathbone  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 30 Sep 1848, d. 20 Jul 1918
Thompstone, Josiah  b. bt 20 Jul 1816 - 31 Dec 1816, d. 19 Jul 1899
Thompstone, Kenneth Ashlen  b. Jun 1913, d. 1976
Thompstone, Mark William  b. bt 1 Dec 1842 - 27 Dec 1842, d. 27 Dec 1888
Thompstone, Mark William  b. bt 1 Dec 1869 - 31 Mar 1870, d. 29 Aug 1934
Thompstone, Nathan  b. 15 Jan 1846, d. 16 May 1924
Thompstone, Philip  b. Sep 1916
Thompstone, Selwyn Charles  b. bt 1 Oct 1875 - 31 Dec 1875, d. 21 Dec 1923
Thompstone, Sydney Wilson  b. 6 Mar 1863, d. 12 Jun 1935
Thompstone, Walter  b. bt 1 Oct 1887 - 10 Dec 1887, d. Dec 1959
Thompstone, William Arnold  b. 4 Feb 1918, d. Mar 1977
Tissington, Charles  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 31 Mar 1898
Wallis, Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Westbury, Florence Annie  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 19 Sep 1870, d. 1953
Wheeldon, Jane Ann  b. c 1884, d. 1967
White, Marjorie Francis  b. c 1912
Whitehead, James (Sir) Bart, M.P.
Wilson, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1839 - 31 Mar 1840, d. 6 Oct 1905