England
Middlesex
London
10 George Street
Hooppell, Frederick James  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Tucker, Susan  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
28 The Boltons
Paget, Elizabeth Anne (Nina)  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Paget, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1811 - 3 Apr 1812, d. 1898
Rathbone, Elizabeth  b. 11 Jan 1813, d. 1899
3 Ravenscourt Square
Rathbone, Richard Llewelyn Benson  b. 5 Jul 1864, d. 20 Jun 1939
37 Elizabeth Ave
Winford, John  b. 17 Jan 1926, d. 9 Sep 2000
38 Upper Thames Street
39 Fore Street
McIntyre, Matilda  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Thompson, Rowland  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814, d. Mar 1865
68 St Georges Road
Paget, Angela F M  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Paget, Thomas Guy  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Vaughan, Frances Edith N  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Bromley
151 Abbott Road
Eldridge, Rachel  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 31 Mar 1858
Lane, Eleanor Hannah  b. bt Dec 1890 - Jan 1891
Lane, Florence Maud  b. bt 1 Jan 1889 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 28 May 1968
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. 27 Mar 1853, d. 11 Mar 1895
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. bt 1 Jan 1879 - 31 Mar 1879
Lane, Rachel Eliza  b. bt 1 Jan 1881 - 4 Feb 1881
Lane, Rebecca May  b. 21 May 1885, d. 1956
21 Dewberry Street
Eldridge, Rachel  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 31 Mar 1858
Lane, Eleanor Hannah  b. bt Dec 1890 - Jan 1891
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. bt 1 Jan 1879 - 31 Mar 1879
Lane, Rebecca May  b. 21 May 1885, d. 1956
Charing Cross Hospital
Pyatt, John 'Jack'  b. 1922, d. 2004
Coleman Street
St Stephen
McIntyre, Matilda  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Thompson, Rowland  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814, d. Mar 1865
Cripplegate
St Giles
Thompson, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1846 - 30 Jun 1846
Thompson, Martha  b. 8 Sep 1852
Cripplegate Within
Helmet Court
McIntyre, Matilda  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
McIntyre, Neil  b. bt 8 Apr 1786 - 7 Apr 1787
Thompson, Rowland  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814, d. Mar 1865
Thompson, Sarah Jane  b. bt 1 Jul 1849 - 18 Aug 1849
East London Missionary Institute, Bow Road
Steven, Frederick A  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 31 Dec 1858
Grays Inn
Romilly, John (Rt Hon Sir)  b. 10 Jan 1802, d. 23 Dec 1874
Holborn
St Andrew
Crawley, William James  b. bt 1 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1853
Tucker, Sophia Matilda  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 31 Mar 1857
St Sepulchre
Winford, William John  b. 26 May 1875
Kensington High School
Rathbone, Eleanor Florence  b. 12 May 1872, d. 2 Jan 1946
Kentish Town
St Barnabas
Sanderson, George Allen  b. 4 Aug 1901
Knightsbridge
14 Princes Gardens
Arnold, Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1850 - 2 Apr 1851
Cowley, Edward  b. bt 3 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Cox, Georgina  b. bt 3 Apr 1828 - 2 Apr 1829
Doeghan, Michael  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Knight, Matilda  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
Lyle, Augusta Hervey  b. bt 3 Apr 1829 - 2 Apr 1830, d. 1913
Lyle, Esther Emily Acheson  b. bt 6 Apr 1831 - 5 Apr 1832, d. 19 Mar 1918
Oakley, Sarah  b. bt 3 Apr 1828 - 2 Apr 1829
Preedy, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1850 - 2 Apr 1851
Rathbone, Acheson Lyle Rupert  b. 8 Nov 1867, d. 22 Jan 1923
Rathbone, Bertram Eric  b. 30 Nov 1870, d. 2 Jan 1917
Rathbone, Elizabeth Lucretia (Elsie)  b. bt 1 Dec 1851 - 31 Mar 1852, d. 1920
Rathbone, Emily Evelyn  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 30 Jun 1865, d. bt 1 Jul 1954 - 30 Sep 1954
Rathbone, Samuel Greg  b. 17 May 1823, d. bt 1 Jan 1903 - 31 Mar 1903
Rathbone, William VI  b. 11 Feb 1819, d. Mar 1902
Shove, Mary E  b. bt 3 Apr 1848 - 2 Apr 1849
Waller, Janet  b. bt 3 Apr 1830 - 2 Apr 1831
Limehouse
24 Brenton Street
Eldridge, Rachel  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 31 Mar 1858
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. bt 1 Jan 1879 - 31 Mar 1879
Lane, Rachel Eliza  b. bt 1 Jan 1881 - 4 Feb 1881
London Registration District
McIntyre, Matilda  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Thompson, Rowland  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814, d. Mar 1865
Marleybone Registration District
Rathbone, Alfred Steward  b. 10 Sep 1853, d. 15 Apr 1901
Rathbone, John Rankin 'Tim'  b. 17 Mar 1933, d. 12 Jul 2002
Whitehead, Hermione Elfrida M  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 30 Sep 1894
Marylebone
7 Queen Anne Street
Rathbone, Acheson Lyle Rupert  b. 8 Nov 1867, d. 22 Jan 1923
Paddington
St John
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
St John the Evangelist
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
Swanston, Clement Tudway QC  b. 16 Apr 1831, d. 1879
Poplar
Lane, Eleanor Hannah  b. bt Dec 1890 - Jan 1891
Lane, Florence Maud  b. bt 1 Jan 1889 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 28 May 1968
Principal Probate Registry
Bennett, Mary  b. 3 Apr 1824, d. 3 Apr 1903
Burgess, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1823 - 21 Jun 1823, d. 8 Mar 1875
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Edgerley, James  b. 4 Mar 1823, d. b 8 Jun 1891
Edgerley, James Clifford  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 7 Aug 1872, d. 16 Jan 1916
Edgerley, John  b. 12 Apr 1831, d. 5 Mar 1900
Edgerley, Louis Alfred  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 7 Nov 1868
Edgerley, William  b. 4 Feb 1796, d. 4 Sep 1879
Rathbone, Guy Benson  b. 29 May 1884, d. 21 Apr 1916
Thompstone, Edward  b. bt 19 May 1846 - 17 Jan 1847, d. 18 May 1930
Thompstone, Joseph  b. 31 Dec 1809, d. 16 Feb 1889
Shepherds Bush
Hayes, Ellen Margaret  b. 12 Mar 1933, d. 9 Sep 1993
St George Hanover Square Registration District
(?), Edith  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 31 Mar 1875
Ashby, Helen Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Egerton, Violet Edit Grey  b. 1870, d. 1906
Gandon, Herbert  b. 1863
Lubbock, Cecil  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Romilly, John Gaspard Le Merchant (Baron)  b. 1866, d. 1905
Romilly, William (Baron)  b. 14 Apr 1835, d. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 30 Jun 1891
Romilly, William Gaspard Guy  b. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 30 Jun 1899
Stepney
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. bt 1 Jan 1879 - 31 Mar 1879
Lane, Rachel Eliza  b. bt 1 Jan 1881 - 4 Feb 1881
West Ham
Mills, James  b. 20 May 1930, d. 18 Feb 2006
London City Registration District
Thompson, Rowland  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814, d. Mar 1865
Marleybone
Hubback, John Henry  b. bt 8 Apr 1844 - 7 Apr 1845
Whitehead, Eileen Isabel  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Dec 1895
Whitehead, Hermione Elfrida M  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 30 Sep 1894
Whitehead, Philip Henry R  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 30 Sep 1897
4 Grove End Road
Rathbone, Ethel Mary Leome  b. 15 Sep 1869, d. 26 Feb 1945
Rathbone, Harold Steward  b. 10 May 1858, d. 12 Dec 1929
Whitehead, Eileen Isabel  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Dec 1895
Whitehead, Hermione Elfrida M  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 30 Sep 1894
Whitehead, Philip Henry R  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 30 Sep 1897
Whitehead, Rowland Edward  b. 1 Sep 1863, d. 9 Oct 1942
Swinton Street
Meech, Gabriel  b. bt 8 Apr 1825 - 2 Apr 1826, d. Dec 1902
Trinity Church
Meech, Gabriel  b. bt 8 Apr 1825 - 2 Apr 1826, d. Dec 1902
Shuker, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1832 - 7 Apr 1833, d. 1868
Marleybone Registration District
Whitehead, Eileen Isabel  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Dec 1895
Whitehead, Philip Henry R  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 30 Sep 1897
Mile End Registration District
Foreman, Edward  b. bt 1 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Galbraith, Amelia  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Sanderson, George Allen  b. 24 Dec 1878, d. 3 Apr 1953
Plumstead
Poplar Registration District
Lane, Florence Maud  b. bt 1 Jan 1889 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 28 May 1968
Lane, Rachel Eliza  b. bt 1 Jan 1881 - 4 Feb 1881
Parker, Albert Edward
Ruby, Emily Suzanna  b. 24 Feb 1916, d. Jun 1997
Tapper, John Rendell
Ratcliff
123 Cock Hill
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. 27 Mar 1853, d. 11 Mar 1895
Ruislip
Cemetery
Howarth, Ethel  b. 13 Jan 1916, d. 22 May 1989
Southwark
20 University Street
Winford, William John  b. 26 May 1875
7 Chatham Street
Davis, Caroline Jane 'Jenny'  b. bt 24 Jul 1871 - 23 Jul 1872
East Dulwich
St John the Evangelist
Rathbone, Kate  b. 7 Sep 1867, d. 1934
East Street
Faulkener, Sarah  b. bt 1 Apr 1839 - 3 Apr 1839, d. c 1910
Swindell, Francis  b. 15 Oct 1835
Newington
Holy Trinity
Ashby, Frederick  b. bt 4 Apr 1828 - 3 Apr 1829
Rathbone, Kate  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Jan 1837, d. 1885
Peckham
St Mary Magdalene
Rathbone, Edward Paxton  b. 31 Jul 1868, d. 31 Oct 1897
St Thomas
Swindell, Frank Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 29 Jun 1861
Walworth
St John the Evangelist
Davis, Caroline Jane 'Jenny'  b. bt 24 Jul 1871 - 23 Jul 1872
Winford, William John  b. 26 May 1875
St George in the East
Williams, Charlotte  b. bt 8 Apr 1847 - 30 Mar 1848
Williams, Helen (Ellen)  b. bt Dec 1850 - Jan 1851
30 Richard Street (Court?)
Surman, Charlotte Laura  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 2 Sep 1821
Williams, Charlotte  b. bt 8 Apr 1847 - 30 Mar 1848
Williams, George James  b. bt 6 Apr 1843 - 30 Dec 1843
Williams, Helen (Ellen)  b. bt Dec 1850 - Jan 1851
St Luke Registration District
Church, Rebecca  b. bt 31 Mar 1818 - 30 Mar 1819
Hockley, John Croucher  b. bt 31 Mar 1819 - 30 Mar 1820
St Pancras
Meech, Arthur W  b. 3 Apr 1857
Meech, Herbert J  b. c 3 Apr 1859
St Pancras Registration District
Romilly, Henry  b. bt 1 Jan 1845 - 31 Mar 1845, d. 1886
Stepney
Williams, Henry  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
Stepney Registration District
Eldridge, Rachel  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 31 Mar 1858
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. 27 Mar 1853, d. 11 Mar 1895
Lane, William
Seaborne, Eliza
Tower Hamlets
Bethnal Green
2 Cheshire Street
Cecil, Emma Matilda  b. 28 Jul 1879, d. Sep 1950
34 Hereford Street
Cecil, Emma Matilda  b. 28 Jul 1879, d. Sep 1950
58 Abbey Street
Sanderson, George Allen  b. 24 Dec 1878, d. 3 Apr 1953
6 Jersey Street
Wingrove, Frederick Arthur  b. 31 Jul 1897, d. Dec 1966
St Andrew
Sanderson, Emma Rose  b. 4 Oct 1899, d. Mar 1988
St Jude
Wingrove, Frederick Arthur  b. 31 Jul 1897, d. Dec 1966
St Mathias
Cecil, Emma Matilda  b. 28 Jul 1879, d. Sep 1950
St Matthew
Cecil, Emma Matilda  b. 28 Jul 1879, d. Sep 1950
Sanderson, George Allen  b. 24 Dec 1878, d. 3 Apr 1953
St Thomas
Bausor, Rosetta Rebecca  b. bt 14 Aug 1849 - 13 Aug 1850, d. 13 Aug 1929
Sanderson, Frederick Allen
Twickenham
Swanston, Clement Tudway QC  b. 16 Apr 1831, d. 1879
Wandsworth
Battersea
37 Gwynne Road
Dillow, Louisa  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 23 Dec 1937
Swindell, Alfred George  b. 13 Sep 1873, d. 26 Apr 1950
Swindell, William Frank  b. 7 Mar 1906
49 Castle Street
Dillow, Louisa  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 23 Dec 1937
Swindell, Alfred George  b. 13 Sep 1873, d. 26 Apr 1950
Swindell, Ivor Alan  b. 3 Oct 1904, d. 23 Aug 1973
St Mary
Dillow, Louisa  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 23 Dec 1937
Swindell, Alfred George  b. 13 Sep 1873, d. 26 Apr 1950
Swindell, Frederick George  b. 11 Aug 1903, d. 25 Nov 1972
Swindell, Ivor Alan  b. 3 Oct 1904, d. 23 Aug 1973
Swindell, William Frank  b. 7 Mar 1906
Wealdstone
10 The Boltons, Nibthwaite Road
Baxter, Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Jan 1855 - 19 Jan 1855, d. 20 Jan 1943
Bennett, Edith  b. bt 6 Apr 1876 - 31 Mar 1877
Bennett, George Baxter  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 9 Mar 1884, d. 9 Mar 1948
West Ham
Canning Town
74 Rendal Road (Custom House)
Loughlin, Doreen May  b. 8 Sep 1910, d. 23 Mar 1981
74 Rendel Road (Custom House)
Lane, Rebecca May  b. 21 May 1885, d. 1956
Loughlin, Albert Edward  b. bt 3 Apr 1907 - 2 Apr 1908, d. 1996
Loughlin, Doreen May  b. 8 Sep 1910, d. 23 Mar 1981
Loughlin, William John  b. 8 Jun 1869, d. 25 Jul 1927
Loughlin, William John Henry  b. 17 Aug 1907, d. 7 Jul 1988
Westminster
Paget, Angela F M  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Willesden Registration District
Hanlon, Kenneth  b. 14 Jun 1926, d. 3 Jul 1973
Hanlon, Leslie J  b. Mar 1953, d. Mar 1953
Pollard, Patricia M  d. c 1980
Norfolk
Hanner, Lavinia  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Blakeney
St Nicholas
Duckworth, Joan  b. Jun 1916
Rathbone, Bertram Lyle 'Larry'  b. 20 Jun 1913, d. Aug 2002
Bodney
Riggall, Emily Charlotte  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Clay
Moore, Fanny  b. bt 31 Mar 1833 - 30 Mar 1834
Moore, Frederick  b. bt 31 Mar 1835 - 30 Mar 1836
Docking
Dodman, Susanna  b. bt 31 Mar 1800 - 7 Apr 1800
Fakenham
Horsley, Winifred  b. bt 1 Apr 1880 - 31 Mar 1881
Geldestone
Rathbone, Benson  b. 26 Aug 1800, d. 27 Oct 1834
Great Yarmouth
21 Wenlock Street
Monks, Edith  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Monks, Isabella  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 2 Apr 1865
Ward, Annie  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Ward, Elsie  b. bt 6 Apr 1889 - 31 Dec 1889
Ward, James Baxter  b. 15 Mar 1857
Ipswich
Carruthers, Edna  b. Dec 1915, d. Sep 1998
Meek, Dorothy Patricia  b. Dec 1947, d. 20 Jun 1977
Thompstone, John William  b. 4 Sep 1908, d. Jan 1999
Norwich
Spruce, Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867, d. 13 Nov 1936
Salthouse
Moore, Robert  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Shipham
Dawes, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1825 - 31 Mar 1826
Stow Bedon
Hanner, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 5 Apr 1866
Hanner, William
Swanton Novers Entire
Rolfe, Dorothy  b. bt 1 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Rolfe, George Wilkinson  b. bt 1 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1843
Rolfe, Marjory  b. bt 1 Apr 1887 - 31 Mar 1888
Rolfe, Philip  b. bt 1 Apr 1890 - 31 Mar 1891
Tilney St Lawrence
Johnson, Mary A  b. bt 6 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Weybourne
Dodman, Susanna  b. bt 31 Mar 1800 - 7 Apr 1800
Moore, Margaret  b. bt 31 Mar 1824 - 30 Mar 1825, d. 13 Nov 1867
Moore, Matthew  b. bt 31 Mar 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. bt 1 Jul 1858 - 30 Sep 1858
Northamptonshire
Walton, Susan  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Apethorpe
Davis, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1840 - 2 Apr 1841
Braunston
Towers, Samuel  b. bt 4 Apr 1823 - 3 Apr 1824
Culworth
Trist, Parnell  b. 22 Apr 1647, d. b 1731
Greens Norton
Young, Samuel  b. bt 8 Apr 1799 - 7 Apr 1800
Kettering
Toller, Thomas Northcote  b. bt 1 Apr 1844 - 31 Mar 1845, d. 1930
Long Buckby
Ward, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Naseby
All Saints
Cockerill, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1799 - 16 Nov 1799
Young, Samuel  b. bt 8 Apr 1799 - 7 Apr 1800
Northampton Registration District
Chappell, Mabel Annie  b. 8 Aug 1893, d. Sep 1974
Peterborough
Sewell, James  b. bt 1 Apr 1847 - 31 Mar 1848
Woodford cum Membris
Ward, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Northumberland
Simpson, Annie Isabella  b. 14 Dec 1899, d. Oct 2003
Stoker, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1828 - 3 Apr 1829
Thompstone, John  b. Jun 1882, d. Mar 1959
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Hubback, Joseph  b. 1 Jul 1814, d. 6 Sep 1882
Byker
Adam, Jane  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Lawless, Alice  b. bt 8 Apr 1831 - 8 Feb 1832
Wilde, Agnes  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 31 Mar 1886
Wilde, Edwin  b. bt 8 Jun 1831 - 11 Jan 1832
Wilde, Henry  b. bt 1 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Wilde, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1859 - 31 Mar 1860
Wilde, Joseph  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Wilde, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889
Wilde, Sarah  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Cullercoats
Mitford
Mitchelson, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1826 - 30 Mar 1827
Monk Seaton
Ramsey, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Morpeth Registration District
Simpson, Annie Isabella  b. 14 Dec 1899, d. Oct 2003
Newcastle on Tyne
Adam, Jane  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Booth, Doris  b. 26 Feb 1930, d. Mar 2005
Hoggins, Jemima  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Potts, Allan C  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Potts, Cuthbert Ivan  b. bt 1 Apr 1867 - 31 Mar 1868
Swan, John Charles  b. 1863
Wilde, Agnes  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 31 Mar 1886
Wilde, Henry  b. bt 1 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Wilde, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1859 - 31 Mar 1860
Wilde, Joseph  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Wilde, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889
Wilde, Sarah  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
40 Clarence Court
Harlow, Amy Eleanor  b. bt 3 Apr 1864 - 2 Apr 1865
Harlow, Frank  b. bt Aug 1860 - Sep 1860
Harlow, Margaret  b. 1872
Harlow, Robert  b. bt 31 Mar 1832 - 2 Apr 1832
Harlow, Vincent  b. bt 20 Mar 1867 - 2 Apr 1867
Harlow, Wentworth  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 31 Dec 1862
Todd, Eleanor  b. bt 8 Apr 1833 - 2 Apr 1834
All Saints
Fairs, John
Redhead, Agnes  b. 26 Mar 1820, d. Mar 1888
Redhead, Elizabeth  b. 6 Jun 1813, d. c 8 Jan 1887
Sharp, Richard
Heaton Cemetery
Thompstone, Martha  b. 20 Oct 1822
Newcastle upon Tyne Registration District
Thompstone, Keith  b. Mar 1944, d. Apr 2006
Northumberland Central Registration District
Thompstone, John  b. Jun 1882, d. Mar 1959
Prudhoe
Smart, Annie  b. bt 3 Apr 1886 - 2 Apr 1887
Tynemouth
Wylam, Elizabeth Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Walker
Lambert, Catherine T  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Nottinghamshire
(?), Ann  b. bt 1796 - 1801
Collins, Ursula Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Hulme, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1811 - 3 Apr 1812
Innocent, Ann  b. bt 7 Jun 1837 - 6 Jun 1838
Innocent, Francis  b. bt 1791 - 1796
Innocent, Francis  b. bt 7 Jun 1831 - 6 Jun 1832
Innocent, John  b. bt 7 Jun 1828 - 6 Jun 1829
Innocent, Mary  b. bt 7 Jun 1835 - 6 Jun 1836
Innocent, William  b. bt 7 Jun 1833 - 6 Jun 1834
Thompstone, Clarice  b. 17 Jan 1905, d. Feb 1990
Ward, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Ashfield
Selston
St Helen
Swain, William  b. 4 Nov 1860, d. Nov 1934
Beeston
Needham, Harry  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Carlton
Ward, Joseph Harry  b. 3 Sep 1877, d. 1958
Ward, M A L  b. Sep 1880
Ward, Richard A C  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
Ward, W S  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Brook Street
Ward, Joseph Harry  b. 3 Sep 1877, d. 1958
Ward, Richard A C  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
Ward, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Clarborough
St John
Astwood, William  b. 28 Sep 1820
Snowden, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Egmanton
Beresford, Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1840 - 5 Apr 1841, d. 1893
Hulston
Wilson, Catherine  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Kegworth
Disney, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 31 Mar 1859
Mansfield Registration District
Thompstone, Clarice  b. 17 Jan 1905, d. Feb 1990
Thompstone, Marion  b. 24 Dec 1907, d. Jun 1988
Thompstone, Marjorie  b. 11 Aug 1902, d. 18 May 1985
Mansfield Woodhouse
Bingley, Arthur G  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Newark
Wrag, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1876 - 31 Mar 1877
Nottingham
(?), Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
Hill, Annie  b. 24 May 1887, d. 6 Apr 1980
Innocent, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1841 - 3 Apr 1842, d. 16 Mar 1889
Innocent, George Frederick  b. 13 Jun 1874, d. 5 Dec 1953
Innocent, Harry  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Jones, Annie
Jones, Louie
Stewart, Jessie Florence  b. 15 Apr 1924, d. 16 Mar 1974
Stuart, John Burnett M.A.  d. 1847
Wakefield, John Grey Straughan  b. 17 Dec 1906, d. 18 Nov 1979
Nottingham Registration District
Wakefield, John Grey Straughan  b. 17 Dec 1906, d. 18 Nov 1979
Orston
Railway Station
Barrett, Charlotte  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823, d. bt 3 Apr 1871 - 2 Apr 1881
Collins, Caroline  b. bt 3 Apr 1856 - 2 Apr 1857
Collins, Catherine H  b. bt 3 Apr 1862 - 2 Apr 1863
Collins, Mary Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1860 - 2 Apr 1861
Collins, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Collins, Ursula Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Retford
Mayne, William
Snowden, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Snowden, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1831 - 30 Mar 1832
Snowden, Frank  b. bt 31 Mar 1839 - 30 Mar 1840
Snowden, Hannah  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Wilson, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Sneinton
St Christopher
Loughlin, Alfred  b. 3 Dec 1910, d. 29 Dec 2011
Southwell
Ridgway, May  b. 23 Nov 1907, d. 13 Dec 1984
Upton
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1820 - 7 Apr 1821
Heyworth, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1819 - 7 Apr 1820
Winkbourne
Fenney, Charlotte  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
of Birmingham
of Herfordshire
of Hertfordshire
De Limesi, Alan  b. c 1077
De Limesi, Ralph  b. c 1055, d. 1130
of Manchester
Gill, Sarah  b. 1813, d. 1880
of Shropshire
De Burgo, Bertram  b. c 1200, d. c 1230
of Staffordshire
(?), Alice  b. c 1243
(?), Alice  b. c 1285
(?), Emma  b. c 1233
(?), Joan  b. c 1254
(?), Joan  b. c 1519
(?), Joan  b. c 1530
(?), Margaretae  b. c 1659
Bishop, Celestria fitz  b. c 1107
Brough, Mrs. Richard  b. c 1585
Brough, Richard  b. c 1657
Burgh, Mrs.  b. c 1569
De Bruntton, Elisand  b. c 1172
De Burgh, Elias  b. c 1275
De Burgh, Mrs. Adam  b. c 1282
De Burgh, Mrs. Elias  b. c 1262
De Burgh, Mrs. Elias  b. c 1275
De Burgh, Mrs. William  b. c 1305
De Burgh, William  b. c 1305
De Burgo (De Plardiwick), Hamon  b. c 1205
De Burgo, Bertram  b. c 1170, d. b 1219
De Burgo, John  b. c 1239
De Burgo, Mrs. Bertoline  b. c 1195
De Burgo, Mrs. Bertram  b. c 1214
De Burgo, Mrs. Bertram  b. c 1250
De Burgo, Mrs. Hamon  b. c 1205
De Burgo, Mrs. Michael  b. c 1211
De Lemesi, Mrs. Robert  b. c 1077
De Limesi, Mr.  b. c 1110
De Limesi, Mrs.  b. c 1112
De Limesi, Ralph  b. c 1143
De Pichefort, Alice  b. c 1142
Hollison, Hollistone, Horleston, Mary  b. c 1799, d. 17 Apr 1879
Lockett, Thomas  b. bt 1841 - 1844
Montfort, Alice  b. c 1129
Morris, Margery  b. c 1517
Noel, John  b. c 1160
Noel, Philip  b. c 1156
Noel, Richard  b. c 1162
Noel, Robert  b. c 1158
Noel, Robert fitz  b. c 1102
Noel, Thomas  b. c 1152
Strange, Margaret  b. c 1154
of Swythamley Grange
Trafford, Margaret  b. bt 1627 - 1642
of the Royal Mint
Graham, Helen  b. 1849
Oxfordshire
Lubbock, Margaret Hester 'Peggie'  b. 24 Mar 1910, d. 1986
Bicester
St Edburg
Paxton, Charlotte Ann  b. 16 Nov 1846
Rathbone, Harry  b. 23 May 1838
Caversham
Few, George Gordon  b. c Jun 1900, d. 1964
Few, Walter Grenville 'Granville'  b. c Mar 1899
Woodleigh Grove
Baxter, Annie  b. 19 Oct 1845, d. 10 Feb 1939
Edwards, Mabel A  b. bt 1 Apr 1881 - 31 Mar 1882
Entwistle, Margaret  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 31 Mar 1870
Few, George Gordon  b. c Jun 1900, d. 1964
Few, Walter Grenville 'Granville'  b. c Mar 1899
Few, Walter James  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Cuddesdon
(?), Edith  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 31 Mar 1875
Hailey
Rolfe, George Wilkinson  b. bt 1 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1843
Henley on Thames
Hart Street
Rolfe, George Wilkinson  b. bt 1 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1843
Henley Registration District
Bennett, Elsie  b. 14 Jul 1891, d. Sep 1979
Rolfe, George Wilkinson  b. bt 1 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1843
Sheward, Edith  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861