England
Yorkshire
Halton
Brittain Terrace
(?), Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1807 - 2 Apr 1808
Hartley, Ruth  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Shaw, Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 2 Apr 1866
Shaw, George  b. bt 3 Apr 1819 - 7 Apr 1819
Shaw, Martha  b. bt 6 Apr 1868 - 2 Apr 1869
Shaw, Robert A  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 2 Apr 1864
Shaw, Thomas  b. 17 Mar 1867, d. Jun 1949
Primrose Valley Beer ho.
McWilliams, Martha  b. 12 Jan 1799
Midgley, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1846 - 7 Apr 1847
Shaw, George  b. bt 3 Apr 1819 - 7 Apr 1819
Shaw, Thomas  b. 4 May 1795
Hartoft
Jefferson, Margaret  b. bt 8 Apr 1829 - 27 Feb 1830
Hartshead
(?), Harriet  b. bt 8 Apr 1821 - 7 Apr 1822
Woodcock, Beatrix  b. b 4 Apr 1740
Woodcock, Sarah  b. b 9 Nov 1735
Clifton Road
Denton, Eliza Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 31 Mar 1855
Firth, Edward  b. 12 Jun 1853
Firth, George H  b. bt 4 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Firth, Herbert  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
Fall
Woodcock, Elisabeth  b. 7 Apr 1734
St Peter
Armytage, John  b. 5 May 1776
Armytage, Jonas  b. 24 Dec 1786
Armytage, Lidday  b. 4 Feb 1784
Armytage, Salley  b. b 3 Dec 1787
Armytage, Sarah  b. 2 Nov 1773
Armytage, Susannah  b. 26 Sep 1768
Armytage, Thomas  b. 11 Mar 1781
Beaver, Harriet  b. bt 3 Apr 1846 - 30 Jun 1846
Bottomley, Anne  b. bt 8 Apr 1810 - 30 Mar 1811
Broughton, Lauretta  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 7 Apr 1803
Denham, Joseph  b. 17 Jul 1860
Denham, William Hanson  b. 24 Aug 1886
Fawcett, Job  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 27 Aug 1802
Firth, Aggy  b. 26 Jul 1845
Firth, Elizabeth Ann  b. Mar 1839, d. Mar 1910
Firth, Mary  b. 3 Jan 1846, d. 3 Dec 1924
Firth, William  b. bt 8 Jun 1841 - 30 Jun 1841, d. Mar 1880
Haley, Anne/Hannah  b. bt 8 Jun 1836 - 7 Jun 1837
Haley, Clara  b. 14 Aug 1862
Haley, David  b. 19 Apr 1840
Haley, Elizabeth  b. 1 Oct 1847
Haley, Emma  b. 3 May 1845
Haley, John Horsley  b. bt 8 Jun 1828 - 14 Feb 1829
Haley, Lavinia  b. 22 Dec 1851
Haley, Louisa  b. 31 Aug 1858
Haley, Martha  b. 30 Oct 1842
Haley, Mary  b. bt 8 Jun 1831 - 26 Nov 1831
Haley, William  b. 17 Aug 1834
Haley, William  b. 19 Jul 1855
Jefferson, Robert Pratt  b. 16 Oct 1845, d. 18 Jan 1913
Nicholson, Annie  b. Jun 1875
Nicholson, Emma  b. 8 Apr 1872
Nicholson, Fanny  b. 25 Dec 1859
Nicholson, George  b. 13 Mar 1870
Nicholson, Harriet  b. 5 Dec 1863
Nicholson, John  b. 10 Apr 1868
Nicholson, Lilly  b. 25 Dec 1866
Nicholson, Mary  b. 25 Dec 1861
Nicholson, Sarah Ann  b. 14 Mar 1858, d. Mar 1919
Nicholson, William  b. bt 17 Aug 1835 - 2 Apr 1836, d. Dec 1898
Nicholson, Willie  b. 5 Jan 1879
Pratt, Elianor  b. 13 Jun 1784
Pratt, George  b. 16 Mar 1783
Pratt, Joseph  b. 13 Apr 1788
Pratt, William Armytage  b. bt 24 Jan 1819 - 20 Feb 1819, d. 21 Jan 1905
Simpson, Alice
Womersley, Alfred  b. 8 Dec 1842
Womersley, Joseph  b. bt 7 Apr 1812 - 26 Sep 1812
Womersley, Mary  b. bt 7 Apr 1831 - 1 Oct 1831
Womersley, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1836 - 25 Feb 1837, d. 3 Apr 1889
Womersley, Thomas  b. 12 May 1839, d. 28 Dec 1883
Woodcock, Alice  b. 27 Feb 1744/45
Woodcock, Alice  b. 30 Aug 1747
Woodcock, Beatrix  b. b 4 Apr 1740
Woodcock, Dan  b. 19 Jan 1751/52
Woodcock, Elisabeth  b. 7 Apr 1734
Woodcock, Grace  b. 26 Nov 1753
Woodcock, Hannah  b. 26 May 1746
Woodcock, John  b. 30 Apr 1738
Woodcock, Joseph  b. 23 Sep 1753
Woodcock, Joshua  b. 24 Sep 1704
Woodcock, Joshua  b. 25 Dec 1750
Woodcock, Sarah  b. b 9 Nov 1735
Woodcock, William  b. 21 Jun 1752
St Peters Chapel
Jefferson, Robert Pratt  b. 16 Oct 1845, d. 18 Jan 1913
Hawsker
Commins, Ann  b. bt 21 Apr 1769 - 20 Apr 1770
New Gardens Farm
Jefferson, Francis  b. 21 Mar 1855, d. 2 Dec 1923
St Hilda
Jefferson, Francis  b. 21 Mar 1855, d. 2 Dec 1923
Helmsley
Sturdy, Thomas R  b. bt 3 Apr 1848 - 2 Apr 1849
Hipperholme
Grammar School
Lowe, John  b. bt 1 Dec 1890 - 31 Mar 1891, d. 22 Oct 1920
Hipperholme cum Brighouse
Hall, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1780 - 7 Apr 1781
Jefferson, Anne 'Nancy'  b. bt 3 Apr 1821 - 27 Nov 1821
Jefferson, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Jefferson, Robert Pratt  b. 16 Oct 1845, d. 18 Jan 1913
Jefferson, William  b. bt Sep 1850 - Oct 1850
Naylor, Will  b. 16 Apr 1775, d. Feb 1833
11 Belle Vue Terrace
Gooder, Annie  b. 12 Jan 1880
Gooder, Edmund  b. bt 6 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855, d. Mar 1928
Gooder, John William  b. Dec 1877
Nicholson, Sarah Ann  b. 14 Mar 1858, d. Mar 1919
2 Law Mill
Jackson, Sarah  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Jefferson, Ada E  b. 11 Aug 1877
Jefferson, Amelia  b. 10 Jan 1876
Jefferson, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1854 - 7 Apr 1854
Lightcliffe Road
(?), Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1829 - 3 Apr 1830
Hanner, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 5 Apr 1866
Hanner, Lavinia  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Hanner, William
Police Street
Jackson, Sarah  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Jefferson, Ada E  b. 11 Aug 1877
Jefferson, Amelia  b. 10 Jan 1876
Jefferson, Hannah  b. 8 Mar 1884
Jefferson, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1854 - 7 Apr 1854
Prospect Place
Firth, Mary  b. 3 Jan 1846, d. 3 Dec 1924
Jefferson, Aggy  b. 8 Dec 1865, d. Jun 1895
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
Jefferson, Fred  b. 4 Jan 1880, d. 1954
Jefferson, Robert Pratt  b. 16 Oct 1845, d. 18 Jan 1913
Holbeck
Pickup, Henry  b. 2 Apr 1842, d. c Sep 1925
St Matthew
Marriott, Lelia
Pickup, Frederick Herbert  b. Jun 1879, d. 10 Jun 1916
Holmfirth
Cartwright, Willie  b. bt 3 Apr 1862 - 2 Apr 1863
Horbury
Cropper, Albert  b. bt 8 Apr 1857 - 7 Apr 1858
Huddersfield
(?), Lucy A  b. bt 4 Apr 1828 - 3 Apr 1829
Atkinson, Samuel May  b. bt 4 Apr 1823 - 3 Apr 1824
Carmichael, Alexander  b. bt 1 Apr 1849 - 31 Mar 1850
Fytton, Charles Edward  b. bt 1 Oct 1875 - 31 Dec 1875
Harrison, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 3 Apr 1836, d. 28 Mar 1911
Lee, Jane  b. bt 8 Apr 1826 - 7 Apr 1827
Oddy, George  b. bt 27 Jul 1853 - 31 Mar 1854, d. 26 Jul 1941
Oddy, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1826 - 7 Apr 1827
Oddy, Louisa  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 7 Apr 1850
Yeoman, Isabella  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Yeoman, James  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Yeoman, Julia  b. 9 Sep 1861, d. 14 Oct 1918
Yeoman, Lucy  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 31 Mar 1865
Yeoman, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
108 Poplar Villas
(?), Lucy A  b. bt 4 Apr 1828 - 3 Apr 1829
Disney, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 31 Mar 1859
Yeoman, Isabella  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Yeoman, James  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Yeoman, Julia  b. 9 Sep 1861, d. 14 Oct 1918
Yeoman, Lucy  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 31 Mar 1865
Yeoman, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Spring Grove
School House
Edwards, Marjorie  b. 6 Mar 1920, d. 31 Jul 1969
St Lukes Hospital
Brown, Ivy  b. 18 Mar 1891, d. 3 Aug 1951
Waterloo
28 Waterloo Rise
Edwards, Albert Reginald Napier Jesse  b. 16 Jul 1881, d. 22 Nov 1948
Huddersfield Registration District
Hammond, Alice  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Hammond, Jane  b. bt 8 Jun 1838 - 12 Sep 1838, d. Mar 1884
Hirst, Amy Jane  b. bt 1 Sep 1885 - 31 Dec 1885
Hirst, Benjamin  b. 7 Apr 1868
Hirst, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1828 - 3 Aug 1828, d. 3 Jan 1893
Hirst, Percival  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Hirst, Reginald  b. Jun 1892
Lee, Jane  b. bt 8 Apr 1826 - 7 Apr 1827
North, Harriet  b. 3 Mar 1850
Oddy, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1826 - 7 Apr 1827
Smith, Charles Bradbury  b. 5 Aug 1882, d. 8 Dec 1882
Hull
Wood, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 16 Mar 1912, d. 12 May 1995
Hull Registration District
Wood, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 16 Mar 1912, d. 12 May 1995
Hunslet
Pickup, Emma Louisa  b. Dec 1866
Pickup, George Edward  b. Sep 1873, d. Mar 1947
Pickup, Walter Peel  b. c Jun 1876, d. c Mar 1940
12 James St
Booth, Frederick Archibald  b. 28 Jul 1879, d. Sep 1962
12 James Street
Booth, Albert  b. 11 Jan 1873, d. Mar 1968
Booth, Alice May  b. 30 May 1874, d. 24 Jun 1954
Booth, Frederick Archibald  b. 28 Jul 1879, d. Sep 1962
Booth, John Anthony  b. 20 Jan 1847, d. Mar 1920
Bullock, Eliza  b. 26 Jun 1851, d. Dec 1937
140 Jack Lane
Hartley, Ruth  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Shaw, Ada  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Shaw, Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 2 Apr 1866
Shaw, Charles Reginald  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 5 Apr 1884
Shaw, Clara  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Shaw, George  b. bt 3 Apr 1819 - 7 Apr 1819
Shaw, George William  b. bt 6 Apr 1881 - 5 Apr 1882
Shaw, Martha  b. bt 6 Apr 1868 - 2 Apr 1869
Shaw, Thomas  b. 17 Mar 1867, d. Jun 1949
Wright, Richard  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
15 Red Lion Yard, Thwaite Gate
Brough, Louisa  b. 3 Feb 1874
Dane Place
Pickup, Clara Emily  b. 1 Nov 1868, d. Mar 1945
St Mary
Croskerry, James R  b. c 1872
Pickup, Clara Emily  b. 1 Nov 1868, d. Mar 1945
Pickup, Emma Louisa  b. Dec 1866
Pickup, James Henry  b. Mar 1863, d. Dec 1951
Shaw, Thomas  b. 17 Mar 1867, d. Jun 1949
Watson, Annie
Hunslet Moor
St Peter with St Cuthbert
Broadbent, Charlotte
Pickup, Walter Peel  b. c Jun 1876, d. c Mar 1940
Hunslet Registration District
Booth, Frederick Archibald  b. 28 Jul 1879, d. Sep 1962
Booth, John Parkinson  b. Dec 1876, d. Sep 1878
Hartley, Ruth  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Pickup, Clara Emily  b. 1 Nov 1868, d. Mar 1945
Shaw, George  b. bt 3 Apr 1819 - 7 Apr 1819
Ingleton
Westhouse
Hunter, John Gaunt  b. Jun 1921, d. 9 Oct 2019
Kingston upon Hull
Sculcoates
168 Spring Bank
Bennett, John  b. 29 Apr 1865, d. 12 Apr 1943
Kippax
Croskerry, James R  b. c 1872
Ridgway, Alice  b. Mar 1911
Ridgway, Ellen 'Nellie'  b. bt 3 Apr 1903 - 2 Apr 1904
Kirby Knowle
Barrowfoot, William  b. bt 31 Mar 1826 - 30 Mar 1827
Kirby Malham
(?), Anne  b. bt 6 Apr 1849 - 5 Apr 1850
Kirkburton
Hirst, Amy Jane  b. bt 1 Sep 1885 - 31 Dec 1885
Hirst, Frank Thompson  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 31 Dec 1888
Hirst, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1828 - 3 Aug 1828, d. 3 Jan 1893
Hirst, Percival  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Sundcliffe, Grace  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Burton Royds
Birks, Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Hammond, Alice  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Hirst, Amy Jane  b. bt 1 Sep 1885 - 31 Dec 1885
Hirst, Benjamin  b. 7 Apr 1868
Hirst, Frank Thompson  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 31 Dec 1888
Hirst, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1828 - 3 Aug 1828, d. 3 Jan 1893
Hirst, Percival  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Dogley Lane
Lee, Jane  b. bt 8 Apr 1826 - 7 Apr 1827
Oddy, George  b. bt 27 Jul 1853 - 31 Mar 1854, d. 26 Jul 1941
Oddy, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1826 - 7 Apr 1827
Oddy, Louisa  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 7 Apr 1850
Luimb House
Hammond, Alice  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Hirst, Amy Jane  b. bt 1 Sep 1885 - 31 Dec 1885
Hirst, Benjamin  b. 7 Apr 1868
Hirst, Frank Thompson  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 31 Dec 1888
Hirst, Percival  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Hirst, Reginald  b. Jun 1892
Upper Barton Royds
Haddingham, Richard H M  b. bt 3 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Hirst, Benjamin  b. 7 Apr 1868
Hirst, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1828 - 3 Aug 1828, d. 3 Jan 1893
Sundcliffe, Grace  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Knaresborough Registration District
Hornsey, Gilbert  b. Jun 1896, d. Sep 1980
Leeds
Bennett, John  b. 4 Feb 1946, d. 27 Nov 2005
Bennett, William Garnett  b. 1 Aug 1903, d. 2 Apr 1982
Birtwhistle, Jane  b. c 1871
Booth, Wilfred  b. bt 3 Apr 1882 - 31 Mar 1883, d. 21 Dec 1961
Hancock, Amelia  b. Mar 1909, d. Mar 1992
Mellor, William Buckley  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 21 Jan 1836, d. 21 Jan 1895
Moorhouse, Benjamin  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Norton, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Peel, Sarah J  b. c 1841, d. c Mar 1928
Pickup, George Edward  b. Sep 1873, d. Mar 1947
Pickup, Henry  b. 2 Apr 1842, d. c Sep 1925
Pickup, James Henry  b. Mar 1863, d. Dec 1951
Pickup, Walter Peel  b. c Jun 1876, d. c Mar 1940
Shaw, Alice  b. 2 Sep 1892, d. Sep 1979
Thompstone, Clarice  b. 17 Jan 1905, d. Feb 1990
Wood, Harriet  b. c 1796, d. 21 Mar 1883
Adel
Lawnswood Crematorium, Otley Road
Bennett, Evelyn Mavis 'Bunny'  b. 7 Sep 1929, d. 7 Jul 2015
Bennett, John  b. 4 Feb 1946, d. 27 Nov 2005
All Saints
Bennett, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 2 Jun 1896, d. Jun 1897
All Souls
Birtwhistle, Jane  b. c 1871
Pickup, George Edward  b. Sep 1873, d. Mar 1947
Beckett Street Cemetery
Bennett, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 2 Jun 1896, d. Jun 1897
Chapel Allerton
St Matthew
Garbutt, Robert  b. 29 Oct 1902, d. 4 Feb 1981
Hancock, Amelia  b. Mar 1909, d. Mar 1992
Gildersome
Turton Hall School
Baxter, Thomas (Sir)  b. 18 Jan 1878, d. 14 Apr 1951
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Bennett, John  b. 29 Apr 1865, d. 12 Apr 1943
Grange, Arthur Percy  b. bt 1 Mar 1865 - 31 Mar 1865
Hunslet Cemetery
Booth, John Parkinson  b. Dec 1876, d. Sep 1878
Leeds Parish Church
Shaw, Thomas  b. 4 May 1795
Pontefract Lane
1 Leghorn Street
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Bennett, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 2 Jun 1896, d. Jun 1897
Bennett, Olive  b. 26 Dec 1893, d. Sep 1981
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
Probate Office
Billington, Alan Ernest John  b. Jun 1936, d. Jun 2016
Garbutt, Robert  b. 29 Oct 1902, d. 4 Feb 1981
Roundhay
St Edmund
St Peter
Hollings, John
Wood, Harriet  b. c 1796, d. 21 Mar 1883
Leeds North Registration District
Garbutt, Robert  b. 29 Oct 1902, d. 4 Feb 1981
Hancock, Amelia  b. Mar 1909, d. Mar 1992
Leeds Registration District
Ambler, Harry OBE, QPM, Hon. MA  b. 27 Jun 1908, d. May 1988
Bennett, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 2 Jun 1896, d. Jun 1897
Hancock, Amelia  b. Mar 1909, d. Mar 1992
Peel, Sarah J  b. c 1841, d. c Mar 1928
Pickup, Henry  b. 2 Apr 1842, d. c Sep 1925
Shaw, Alice  b. 2 Sep 1892, d. Sep 1979
Shaw, Martha  b. bt 31 Mar 1837 - 31 Dec 1837
Lightcliffe
Bennett, Edwin Oswald  b. 2 May 1900, d. 23 Jul 1975
Hall, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1780 - 7 Apr 1781
St Matthew
Naylor, Abigail  b. 14 Mar 1813
Naylor, John  b. 29 May 1803
Naylor, Mary  b. 23 Feb 1806
Naylor, Rachel  b. 17 Sep 1809
Naylor, Sarah  b. 28 Jul 1816, d. Dec 1902
Naylor, Will  b. 16 Apr 1775, d. Feb 1833
Liversedge
Womersley, Dick  b. bt 6 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Womersley, Mary Hannah  b. bt 6 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Womersley, Samuel  b. bt 15 Aug 1870 - 3 Apr 1871, d. 14 Aug 1915
Liversedge Demaine
Woodcock, Joshua  b. 24 Sep 1704
Liversedge Park
Woodcock, Benjamin  b. b 26 Jul 1702
Lofthouse
Toase, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 7 Apr 1839
Low Moor
Smith, Selina  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 5 Apr 1858
Malham
Robinson, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1786 - 30 Mar 1787
Maltby
Boardman, Mary  b. 3 May 1924, d. 2 Dec 2005
Meltham Hilla
(?), Martha Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
Menston
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Bennett, Olive  b. 26 Dec 1893, d. Sep 1981
Mental Asylum
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Menston with Woodhead
St John the Devine
Bennett, Olive  b. 26 Dec 1893, d. Sep 1981
Mickleby
Stonehouse, Charles  b. bt 8 Apr 1832 - 7 Apr 1833
Middlesborough
Nurser, Susannah
Redhead, Robert  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Redhead, William  b. 21 Jun 1818, d. 28 Dec 1881
Storey, John Edward  b. 8 May 1926, d. Jun 1999
St Hilda
Harland, James
Redhead, Dorothy  b. 3 Dec 1826, d. 1881
Redhead, Thomas 'Elliot'  b. 2 Mar 1822, d. 26 Apr 1903
Speck, Elizabeth
Middlesborough Registration District
Milnsbridge
Bennett, Edwin Oswald  b. 2 May 1900, d. 23 Jul 1975
Mirfield
(?), Ann 'Nancy'  b. bt 31 Mar 1807 - 7 Apr 1807
Bennison, Mary  b. bt 10 Jan 1778 - 9 Jan 1779
Brown, Ann  b. bt 8 Jun 1825 - 7 Jun 1826
Fawcett, Ann  b. bt 4 Aug 1832 - 7 Apr 1833
Fawcett, Job  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 27 Aug 1802
Fawcett, Sarah  b. bt 8 Apr 1859 - 7 Apr 1860
Hirst, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1828 - 3 Aug 1828, d. 3 Jan 1893
Jefferson, Anne 'Nancy'  b. bt 3 Apr 1821 - 27 Nov 1821
Jefferson, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Jefferson, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1831 - 7 Apr 1832
Jefferson, Robert  b. 10 Feb 1781, d. Mar 1854
Jefferson, Robert  b. bt 3 Apr 1816 - 10 Oct 1816
Jefferson, Thomas  b. 28 May 1819
Lee, William  b. bt 8 Jun 1826 - 7 Jun 1827
Secker, Emma  b. bt 8 Apr 1832 - 30 Mar 1833
Senior, Susannah Wood  b. bt 1 Jun 1875 - 30 Sep 1875, d. Mar 1902
Battyeford
Christ Church
Fawcett, Ann  b. bt 4 Aug 1832 - 7 Apr 1833
Hirst, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1828 - 3 Aug 1828, d. 3 Jan 1893
Knowl
Wesleyan Chapel
Firth, Joseph  b. 19 Aug 1815
Firth, Mary  b. 19 Aug 1815
Northorpe
Firth, Samuel  b. 9 Jun 1822
Skelton Place
Broughton, Lauretta  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 7 Apr 1803
Fawcett, Alice  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
Fawcett, Ann  b. bt 4 Aug 1832 - 7 Apr 1833
Fawcett, Broughton  b. bt 8 Apr 1837 - 7 Apr 1838
Fawcett, Job  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 27 Aug 1802
Fawcett, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1854 - 7 Apr 1855
Fawcett, Laura  b. bt 8 Apr 1850 - 7 Apr 1851
Fawcett, Martha  b. bt 8 Apr 1836 - 7 Apr 1837
Fawcett, Sarah  b. bt 8 Apr 1859 - 7 Apr 1860
St Mary
Firth, Charles  b. 8 Feb 1813
Firth, James  b. 27 Feb 1778
Firth, Samuel  b. 9 Jun 1822
Peel, Elizabeth  b. 1 Jul 1746
Woodcock, Aggy  b. 15 Aug 1786
Woodcock, Grace  b. 20 Aug 1777
Woodcock, Hannah  b. 16 May 1784
Woodcock, John  b. 30 Apr 1738
Woodcock, Mary  b. 13 Dec 1779
Woodcock, Samuel  b. 26 Dec 1781
Moortown
Eccup
Rose Cottage
Garbutt, Robert  b. 29 Oct 1902, d. 4 Feb 1981
Hancock, Amelia  b. Mar 1909, d. Mar 1992
Nawton
Wilson, Sarah Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Nether Hallam
Endcliffe Vale Lodge
(?), Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833
Astwood, Charles Ernest  b. bt 6 Apr 1880 - 30 Sep 1880
Astwood, William C  b. bt 6 Apr 1878 - 5 Apr 1879
Carr, Benjamin  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Carr, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
Carr, Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1854 - 31 Mar 1855
New Brighton
Smith, Selina  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 5 Apr 1858
Womersley, Frank  b. bt 1 Jan 1878 - 5 Apr 1878
Womersley, Harry  b. bt 1 Jan 1882 - 31 Mar 1882
Womersley, John  b. bt 7 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Womersley, Tom  b. bt 1 Oct 1883 - 31 Dec 1883
Normanton
Pickup, Frederick Herbert  b. Jun 1879, d. 10 Jun 1916
North Bierley
Bywater, Annis  b. bt 4 Apr 1837 - 30 Sep 1837, d. Mar 1890
Hudson, Brewster  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Hudson, Susan Alice  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 27 Feb 1864
Oates, Abraham  b. bt 18 Nov 1843 - 31 Mar 1844, d. Mar 1906
Oates, Eliza Ann  b. Aug 1870
Oates, Lucy  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Buttershaw
Cottage, Buttershaw Road
Loughlin, Eliza  b. bt 6 Apr 1839 - 17 Nov 1839, d. Dec 1919
Loughlin, Henrietta  b. Mar 1838, d. Sep 1921
Oates, Abraham  b. bt 18 Nov 1843 - 31 Mar 1844, d. Mar 1906
Oates, Eliza Ann  b. Aug 1870
Oates, Henrietta  b. 9 Jun 1868, d. May 1934
Prospect Street
Loughlin, Eliza  b. bt 6 Apr 1839 - 17 Nov 1839, d. Dec 1919
Loughlin, Henrietta  b. Mar 1838, d. Sep 1921
Loughlin, Hugh  b. 9 Jan 1808, d. 22 Jun 1896
Oates, Abraham  b. bt 18 Nov 1843 - 31 Mar 1844, d. Mar 1906
Oates, Ada  b. 4 Apr 1878, d. Jun 1942
Oates, Eliza Ann  b. Aug 1870
Oates, Henrietta  b. 9 Jun 1868, d. May 1934
Oates, Lucy  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Oates, Mary L  b. bt 6 Apr 1875 - 5 Apr 1876
Upper George
Bywater, Annis  b. bt 4 Apr 1837 - 30 Sep 1837, d. Mar 1890
Hudson, Benjamin  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
Hudson, Brewster  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Hudson, Susan Alice  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 27 Feb 1864
North Bierley Registration District
Oates, Abraham  b. bt 18 Nov 1843 - 31 Mar 1844, d. Mar 1906
Womersley, Willie  b. 2 Mar 1866, d. 10 Jul 1904
Womersley, Willie  b. 2 Mar 1866, d. 10 Jul 1904
North Yorkshire Registration District
Crosby, Joseph  b. 26 Sep 1921, d. bt 1 Sep 1999 - 25 Sep 1999
Gill, Miriam  b. 19 Jan 1921, d. Jan 2001
Northallerton
Friarage Hospital
Jones, Margaret Wallace  b. 3 Sep 1926, d. 5 Nov 2003
Northallerton Registration District
Langton, Charles Hazelhurst  b. 6 Jun 1922, d. Sep 1991
Northowram
Haley, Sam  b. bt 8 Apr 1856 - 31 Dec 1856
Otley
Municipal Cemetery
Ambler, Harry OBE, QPM, Hon. MA  b. 27 Jun 1908, d. May 1988
Mitchell, Kathleen Freda Muriel  b. Sep 1912, d. 18 Jul 1988