Wales
Caernarvonshire
Llandudno
Mannington House
Barton, John  b. bt 18 Jul 1852 - 30 Sep 1852, d. Jul 1928
Cardiff
Thompstone, Clifford  b. Mar 1939, d. 11 Mar 1996
Thompstone, Kathleen  d. 12 Nov 2010
Llandaff
Thompstone, Harold John  b. 1 Mar 1909, d. Dec 1987
Thompstone, William Gordon  b. 3 Aug 1909, d. Jul 1984
Cardiganshire
Aberystwyth
Vigars, Mary J  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Cardigan N
Backhouse, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1877 - 31 Dec 1877, d. 1943
Henllys Or Llanficangel-Y-Creudden
Davies, Enoch  b. 1860, d. 21 Oct 1897
Llanbadarn Fawr
Griffiths, Margaret  b. c 1817, d. 1 Apr 1887
Llanficangel-Y-Creuddyn
Davies, Anne  b. c 1854
Davies, John Griffiths  b. c 1857, d. b 1924
Davies, Mary  b. c 1852
Talybont
Jenkins, Thomas  b. 1857, d. 3 Oct 1934
Carmarthenshire
Davies, William  b. bt 1 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Llanelli
Rees, Mary E  b. bt 6 Apr 1869 - 5 Apr 1870
St Peter
Bennett, Vanda  b. bt 1 Jan 1862 - 31 Mar 1862, d. 26 Nov 1907
Davies, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 27 Oct 1859
Clwyd
Colwyn Bay
Howe, Mary  b. 24 Dec 1907, d. 23 Feb 1978
Rhuddlan Registration District
Tattum, Cyril  b. 14 Feb 1918, d. May 1989
Colwyn Registration District
Howe, Mary  b. 24 Dec 1907, d. 23 Feb 1978
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Conway Registration District
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Duckworth, Joan  b. Jun 1916
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Denbighshire
Broome, Betsy  b. bt 13 Mar 1875 - 12 Mar 1876, d. 12 Mar 1880
Hughes, Dan  b. bt 6 Apr 1873 - 5 Apr 1874
Taylor, Betsy  b. bt 19 Feb 1842 - 18 Feb 1843, d. 18 Feb 1880
Thomas, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Abergele
Abergele Cemetery, Chapel Street
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
St Michael
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
Bersham
Brown, Arthur  b. 25 Feb 1852
Brown, Daniel  b. 26 Aug 1831, d. 16 Dec 1899
11 Offa Terrace
Brown, Arthur  b. 25 Feb 1852
Brown, Daniel  b. 26 Aug 1831, d. 16 Dec 1899
Bryn
Wright, Hannah  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1850
Burtow ?
(?), Emma  b. bt 6 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
Cefn
Evans, Elizabeth E  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Langton, Edward  b. Jun 1900
Cerrig-y-Drudion
Lloyd, Ellen  b. bt 1 Apr 1881 - 31 Mar 1882
Chirk
St Mary
Dingwall, Racster  b. 1952, d. 2005
Clocaenog
Williams, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Williams, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1842 - 30 Mar 1843
Williams, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
Coed Poeth
Potts, Thomas Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Coedpoeth
Roberts, Thomas Roger  b. bt 1 Sep 1863 - 31 Dec 1863
Colwyn Bay
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
St John (Wesleyan)
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
West Denbighshire Hospital
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Denbigh
Morris, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1813 - 3 Apr 1814
Owen, David  b. bt 31 Mar 1792 - 30 Mar 1793
Williams, Thomas
Eglwysey
Woodfine, Elizabeth  b. 31 May 1885, d. c 1966
Woodfine, Frederick  b. 1 Feb 1883, d. c 1938
Woodfine, John  b. 10 May 1877, d. Feb 1892
Woodfine, Mary Ann  b. 28 Dec 1878, d. 23 Nov 1962
Woodfine, Sarah  b. 18 Jan 1881, d. c 1970
Woodfine, Thomas  b. 22 Jul 1887, d. 7 Feb 1969
Bonk
Phillips, Mary Ann  b. 22 Apr 1855, d. 11 Sep 1934
Woodfine, Ambrose  b. 19 Oct 1856, d. 3 Jun 1918
Woodfine, John  b. 10 May 1877, d. Feb 1892
Woodfine, Mary Ann  b. 28 Dec 1878, d. 23 Nov 1962
Woodfine, Sarah  b. 18 Jan 1881, d. c 1970
Erbistock
Backhouse, George  b. bt 1 Oct 1837 - 31 Dec 1837, d. 1906
Crabtree, Edna  b. bt 1 Oct 1838 - 10 Nov 1838
Bank Cottage
Crabtree, Edna  b. bt 1 Oct 1838 - 10 Nov 1838
Crabtree, Helen  d. b 15 May 1897
Glover, Priscilla  b. 27 Nov 1806, d. 1891
Mason, Edna Beatrice  b. bt 1 Jan 1865 - 2 Apr 1865
Mason, George Geary  d. 1874
Mason, Harold Edmund  b. 7 Oct 1869, d. 21 May 1949
Mason, Helen Edith  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 2 Apr 1867
Mason, Marion  b. bt 1 Jan 1868 - 30 Mar 1868, d. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 30 Jun 1899
Mason, Walter  b. 23 Jul 1863, d. 1937
Williams, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1853 - 2 Apr 1854
Wright, Hannah  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1850
Gresford
Littlewood, George  b. bt 24 Jan 1829 - 7 Apr 1829
Henllam
Jones, Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857, d. bt 1882 - 1885
Kinmel Bay
Park House, Park Avenue
Bennett, Frank  b. 2 Oct 1899, d. 4 Jan 1975
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
Llanfair
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Llanfwrog
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Williams, Albert  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Williams, Frank  b. bt 1 Apr 1893 - 31 Mar 1894
Williams, Frederick Wynne  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 1916
Williams, Jane (Jinny)  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Williams, Kitty  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884
Williams, Richard  b. bt 1 Apr 1890 - 31 Mar 1891
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, William (Bill)  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Llangollen
Blake, Thomas Hudson  b. bt 1 Mar 1871 - 2 Apr 1871
Blake, William Woofin  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Rathbone, May  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867, d. 1960
Bridge Street
Blake, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1844
Blake, George Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Blake, Thomas Hudson  b. bt 1 Mar 1871 - 2 Apr 1871
Davies, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1856 - 2 Apr 1857
Woodfine, Annie  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 2 Apr 1848
Llanrhydd
Jones, Edward Wynne
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Jones, Ellin  b. 1860, d. 1861
Jones, John Joseph  b. 1845, d. 1874
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Jones, Robert  b. 1844, d. 1845
Jones, Thomas Wynne  b. 1866, d. 1885
Roberts, Margaret  b. 1820, d. 1878
Williams, Frederick Wynne  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 1916
Williams, John Joseph (Furness)  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, Margaret Catherine  b. 1884, d. 1953
Williams, William (Bill)  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Wynne-Williams, Florence Elizabeth  b. 1880, d. 25 Jun 1964
Wynne-Williams, Thomas  b. 1882, d. 26 Jul 1952
8 Llanfair Street
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Williams, John Joseph (Furness)  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, William (Bill)  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Llanfair Street
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Llansannan
Davies, Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1843 - 31 Mar 1844
Davies, Phoebe E  b. bt 1 Apr 1864 - 31 Mar 1865
Llanynys
(?), Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. b 7 Apr 1861
Marchwiel
(?), Sarah  b. bt 6 Apr 1825 - 5 Apr 1826
Moss
Roberts, Mary Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 31 Mar 1868, d. 21 Jan 1949
Rhos-on-Sea
Rowanbrae, Allanson Road
Richardson, John Edwin  b. bt 1 Jan 1867 - 31 Mar 1867
Rhosddu
Roberts, Beatrice  b. bt 6 Apr 1875 - 5 Apr 1876
Ruabon
(?), Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1844
Brown, Dorothy  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Brown, Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Williams, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1853 - 2 Apr 1854
Ruthin
(?), Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1803 - 30 Mar 1804
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Jones, Ellin  b. 1860, d. 1861
Jones, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 7 Apr 1813
Jones, John Joseph  b. 1845, d. 1874
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Jones, Margaret  b. 1854, d. 1934
Jones, Mary  b. c 1850
Jones, Richard  b. c 1848
Jones, Robert  b. 1844, d. 1845
Jones, Robert Wynne  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Jones, Thomas Wynne  b. 1866, d. 1885
Roberts, Margaret  b. 1820, d. 1878
Roberts, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, Albert  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Williams, Frank  b. bt 1 Apr 1893 - 31 Mar 1894
Williams, Frederick Wynne  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 1916
Williams, Jane (Jinny)  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Williams, John Joseph (Furness)  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, Kitty  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884
Williams, Margaret Catherine  b. 1884, d. 1953
Williams, Richard  b. bt 1 Apr 1890 - 31 Mar 1891
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, William (Bill)  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Wynne-Williams, Thomas  b. 1882, d. 26 Jul 1952
2 Almshouse, Church Yard
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Ruthin Registration District
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
St Peter
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Roberts, Margaret  b. 1820, d. 1878
Upper Colwyn
Copthorne Road
Ty Gwyn
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Ty Gwyn
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Wrexham
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1845 - 5 Apr 1845
Edwards, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 7 Apr 1841
Partington, Emma  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Price, Margaret  b. bt 4 May 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. 3 May 1891
Price, Margaret  b. bt 8 Apr 1828 - 7 Apr 1829
Rice, Phoebe  b. bt 31 Mar 1815 - 30 Mar 1816
Roberts, Emily  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 2 Apr 1865
Coed Poeth
Potts, Harriet Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 31 Mar 1871
Wrexham Registration District
Roberts, Thomas Roger  b. bt 1 Sep 1863 - 31 Dec 1863
Denbighshire/Flintshire
St Asaph Registration District
Price, Margaret  b. bt 4 May 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. 3 May 1891
Slawson, Harold Wilson  b. 28 Jun 1908, d. Aug 1991
Dyfed
South Pembrokeshire Registration District
Thompstone, John William  b. 4 Sep 1908, d. Jan 1999
Flintshire
(?), Margaret  b. c 1805
Davis, Susannah  b. bt 6 Apr 1868 - 5 Apr 1869
Tattum, Cyril  b. 14 Feb 1918, d. May 1989
Watkin, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, Benjamin Francis  b. bt 1 Mar 1869 - 2 Apr 1869, d. Jun 1873
Bagiltt
Hughes, Hugh  b. bt 1 Apr 1831 - 31 Mar 1832
Bangor On Dee
Dawson, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1813 - 2 Apr 1814, d. Mar 1895
Sant Dunawd
Pearson, Lucy  b. c 1805, d. 19 Apr 1848
Rathbone, Benson  b. 26 Aug 1800, d. 27 Oct 1834
Rathbone, Theodore Woolman  b. 4 Aug 1798, d. 15 Aug 1863
Bodelwyddan
(?), Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1883 - 2 Apr 1884
Bronnington
Wardle, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1855 - 2 Apr 1856
Caerwys
Parry, William  b. bt 6 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Connahs Quay
Davies, Catharine  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Flint
Hewitt, Timothy  b. bt 1 Apr 1839 - 31 Mar 1840
Greenfield
Pritchard, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 2 Apr 1848
Gronant
Bickerton, Jane Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Hawarden
Bolton, Alice Sohier  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 31 Dec 1856
Catherall, Jane  b. bt 1 Apr 1881 - 31 Mar 1882
Toller, Alice V  b. Mar 1881
Toller, Charles B  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 31 Mar 1852
Warren Hall Lodge
Moore, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Woodfine, Esther  b. 28 May 1874
Woodfine, Frederick  b. 27 Feb 1845, d. 26 Feb 1928
Woodfine, John Walter  b. 3 Jan 1876, d. 1 Sep 1959
Woodfine, Mary Elizabeth  b. 6 May 1873
Woodfine, Prudence  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 25 Jun 1969
Wynn, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Hawarden Registration District
Britland, Annie  b. Jun 1913
Britland, Emma  b. Dec 1917
Britland, Thomas  b. Dec 1915
Holywell
Roberts, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1842 - 5 Apr 1843
Holywell Registration District
Tattum, Cyril  b. 14 Feb 1918, d. May 1989
Thompstone, Alfred Francis  b. 20 Feb 1905, d. Sep 1973
Williams, Benjamin Francis  b. bt 1 Mar 1869 - 2 Apr 1869, d. Jun 1873
Hope
Woodfine, Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874, d. c 1955
Iscoyd
Smith, Margaret A  b. bt 3 Apr 1861 - 2 Apr 1862
Leeswood
Thomason, Anne  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Williams, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1851 - 7 Apr 1852
Williams, Benjamin Francis  b. bt 1 Mar 1869 - 2 Apr 1869, d. Jun 1873
Williams, Catherine Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 7 Feb 1874
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Williams, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1842 - 30 Mar 1843
Williams, Joseph  b. 9 Apr 1872, d. 20 Apr 1958
Williams, Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1865 - 5 Apr 1865
Williams, Rhys  b. bt 8 Apr 1808 - 30 Mar 1809
Williams, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
3 White Row
Haenen, Lambert  b. bt 6 Apr 1847 - 5 Apr 1848
Hougardy, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1871 - 5 Apr 1872
Thiry, Oscar  b. bt 6 Apr 1855 - 5 Apr 1856
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Williams, Joseph  b. 9 Apr 1872, d. 20 Apr 1958
New Inn
(?), Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. b 7 Apr 1861
Williams, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Williams, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1842 - 30 Mar 1843
Williams, Rhys  b. bt 8 Apr 1808 - 30 Mar 1809
Williams, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
Pontblyddyn
Christ Church
Williams, Catherine Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 7 Feb 1874
Stores Terrace
Williams, Catherine Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 7 Feb 1874
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Williams, Joseph  b. 9 Apr 1872, d. 20 Apr 1958
Williams, Rhys  b. bt 8 Apr 1808 - 30 Mar 1809
Williams, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
Mold
(?), Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Phythian, Aaron  b. bt 6 Aug 1866 - 5 Aug 1867, d. 10 Jun 1897
Price, Robert John  b. bt 3 Apr 1875 - 2 Apr 1876
Roberts, Frances Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1821 - 31 Mar 1822
Roberts, Isaac  b. bt 6 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Woodfine, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1810 - 2 Apr 1811, d. Oct 1882
Mostyn
Williams, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1861 - 5 Apr 1862
Overton
Jones, Edmund  b. bt 31 Mar 1828 - 30 Mar 1829
Pantasaph
Jones, Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1833 - 5 Apr 1834
Pennyffordd
Davies, Eunice  b. 1892, d. 1989
Rhuabow
Matthews, Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 1 Apr 1868 - 20 Jun 1868
Saltney
Powell, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Shotton
Davies, Catharine  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Wrexham
Davies, Mary  b. bt 6 Apr 1832 - 5 Apr 1833
Griffiths, Elizabeth  b. bt 16 Feb 1833 - 3 Apr 1833
Hulston, Edward  b. bt 8 Apr 1811 - 30 Mar 1812
Jones, Hamilton Seymour  b. bt 1 Dec 1857 - 31 Mar 1858
Knight, Sarah A  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Lomas, Albert Edwin  b. 25 Jul 1888, d. 14 Oct 1962
Nichols, Henrietta  b. bt 6 Apr 1871 - 5 Apr 1872
Nichols, Polly  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Glamorganshire
Aberavon
30 Olive Street
Kenure, Lucy Winifred  b. 2 Apr 1912, d. 7 Feb 1986
Aberdare
Davies, David  b. c 1843
Bridgend Registration District
Broome, Nellie  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 31 Mar 1897
Pearson, Thomas H  b. 1898
Port Talbot
Taibach
Goytre Cemetery
Kenure, Lucy Winifred  b. 2 Apr 1912, d. 7 Feb 1986
Reynoldston
Jones, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1837 - 7 Apr 1838
Rohanda Valley
Adderley, William Edward  b. 15 Apr 1896, d. 21 Nov 1966
Swansea
Hougardy, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1871 - 5 Apr 1872
Gwent
Newport Registration District
Thompstone, Walter  b. bt 1 Oct 1887 - 10 Dec 1887, d. Dec 1959
Gwynedd
Conway
Backhouse, George  b. bt 1 Oct 1837 - 31 Dec 1837, d. 1906
Llanwrst
Williams, Rhys  b. bt 8 Apr 1808 - 30 Mar 1809
Gwynned
Llanrhos
St Hilary
Baxter, Thomas (Sir)  b. 18 Jan 1878, d. 14 Apr 1951
Clare, Mabel Hilda  b. 6 Jun 1879, d. 22 Apr 1967
Lancashire
Warrington
Warrington Cemetery
Lawton, Mary  b. bt 3 Jul 1853 - 3 Apr 1854, d. Jun 1901
Llanuwhelly
Woodfine, Ambrose  b. 21 Sep 1892
Merionethshire
Aberdovey
Merchant, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Llanagran
Hughes, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Towyn
(?), Anne  b. bt 3 Apr 1834 - 2 Apr 1835
Monmouthshire
Chepstow
Davies, Evelyn Wynne (Aka Eileen)  b. 4 Apr 1913, d. 4 Jul 1988
Neath Registration District
Tooze, Phyllis Leah  b. 2 Feb 1921, d. Jun 1986
Newport
Foreman, Edward  b. bt 1 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Foreman, Ethel Marion  b. 2 Jun 1887, d. 8 Sep 1976
Foreman, Gwendoline  b. bt Oct 1900 - Nov 1900
Foreman, Lilian  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Foreman, Millie  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 31 Mar 1886
Galbraith, Amelia  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Pennington, Andrew William  b. bt 1 Jun 1856 - 30 Sep 1856
Montgomeryshire
Lowp, Bertha  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Dolfor
Morgan, Violet Sarah Pughe  b. 8 Jul 1883, d. 27 Feb 1951
Guildsfield
Jones, Margaret  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Llandidloes
Jones, Margaret  b. bt 31 Mar 1811 - 30 Mar 1812
Machynlleth
Roberts, Harriet  b. bt 6 Apr 1866 - 5 Apr 1867
Penrhos
Wilde, Martha  b. bt 1 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880
Neath Registration District
Anthony, Raymond Grenville  b. 29 May 1947, d. Nov 1990
Newport M Registration District
Pennington, Andrew William  b. bt 1 Jun 1856 - 30 Sep 1856
Pembrokeshire
Hughes, Mary Ann  b. bt 14 Jun 1862 - 31 Mar 1863
Haverfordwest
Noot, Caroline Emma  b. b 26 Mar 1864
St Martin
Noot, Caroline Emma  b. b 26 Mar 1864
Pontypridd Registration District
Hocking, Elizabeth  b. 1858, d. 1936
Trounson, John Rowe  b. 15 Dec 1852, d. 1923
Powys
Llandrindod Wells
Davies, Muriel Katherine  b. 22 Aug 1909
Davies, Patricia E May  b. 8 Jan 1911
Panoyre
Davies, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 27 Oct 1859
Radnorshire
Knighton Registration District
Mason, Edna Mary  b. 22 Oct 1904, d. 7 Mar 1989
Mason, Harold Edmund  b. 7 Oct 1869, d. 21 May 1949
Morgan, Violet Sarah Pughe  b. 8 Jul 1883, d. 27 Feb 1951
Rhayader Registration District
Davies, Patricia E May  b. 8 Jan 1911
Warrington Circuit of the Wesleyan Methodists
Bennett, Arthur (Alderman)  b. 15 Nov 1862, d. 14 Dec 1931
Bennett, Walter  b. 24 Jul 1864, d. Dec 1954
West Germany
Berlin
Berlin 1939-1945 War Cemetery
West Indies
Mason, George Allen  b. bt 8 Apr 1834 - 7 Apr 1835