England
Lincolnshire
Binbrook
Ludborough Rd
Brooks, William H  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Brown, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Fanthorpe, Edward  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Fenney, Charlotte  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Metcalfe, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Riggall, Elizabeth Mawer  b. bt 6 Apr 1840 - 31 Mar 1841
Stovin, Cornelius  b. bt 1 Apr 1830 - 3 Apr 1830, d. Mar 1921
Stovin, Cornelius Denison  b. bt 1 Mar 1864 - 31 Mar 1864, d. Sep 1949
Stovin, Francis R  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Stovin, Margaret A  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
Stovin, Walter  b. 10 May 1876
Stovin, William Norman  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1874
Woodliffe, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Wright, Susannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
St Gabriel
(?), Sarah  b. bt 8 Jun 1801 - 7 Jun 1806
Stovin, Cornelius  b. bt 8 Jun 1791 - 7 Jun 1796
Stovin, Cornelius  b. bt 1 Apr 1830 - 3 Apr 1830, d. Mar 1921
Stovin, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Jun 1827 - 7 Jun 1828
Stovin, Maria  b. bt 8 Jun 1832 - 7 Jun 1833
Stovin, Sarah  b. bt 8 Jun 1821 - 7 Jun 1826
Stovin Farm
Hurd, Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1869 - 5 Apr 1870
Riggall, Elizabeth Mawer  b. bt 6 Apr 1840 - 31 Mar 1841
Smith, Alice  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 5 Apr 1875
Stovin, Cornelius  b. bt 1 Apr 1830 - 3 Apr 1830, d. Mar 1921
Stovin, Ida Ruth R  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884
Stovin, Walter  b. 10 May 1876
Stovin, William Norman  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1874
Boston
Laxton, John M  b. bt 8 Apr 1833 - 31 Mar 1834
Bourd Market
Diskin, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1839 - 5 Apr 1840
Conisholme
Riggall, Elizabeth Mawer  b. bt 6 Apr 1840 - 31 Mar 1841
Stovin, Cornelius  b. bt 1 Apr 1830 - 3 Apr 1830, d. Mar 1921
Stovin, Ida Ruth R  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884
Stovin, William Norman  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1874
Croyland
(?), Elizabeth A  b. bt 6 Apr 1864 - 5 Apr 1865
Dalby
Dexthorpe House
Riggall, Francis  b. bt 4 Apr 1806 - 3 Apr 1807
Dexthorpe
Riggall, Elizabeth Mawer  b. bt 6 Apr 1840 - 31 Mar 1841
Riggall, Lois Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 30 Jun 1845
East Kirkby
(?), Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833
Folkingham
Howitt, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1821 - 3 Apr 1822
Market Place
(?), Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1822 - 3 Apr 1823
Anderson, Arthur  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 2 Apr 1866
Howitt, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1821 - 3 Apr 1822
Gainsborough
Stokes, Edward  b. bt 3 Apr 1848 - 2 Apr 1849
Great Carlton
Neal, Eliza J  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Great Grimsby
22 Cobden Street
Needham, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Needham, Harry  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Grimsby
Riggall, Annie M  b. bt 3 Apr 1860 - 2 Apr 1861
32 Riby Street
Buck, William  b. 31 May 1911, d. Mar 1958
Wood, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 16 Mar 1912, d. 12 May 1995
Haverby
Dennis, Naomi  b. bt 8 Apr 1826 - 7 Apr 1827
Helpringham
Farm House
Rylatt, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Rylatt, John Robert  b. 22 Nov 1865, d. 25 Apr 1941
Towers, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Holton le Clay
Needham, Harry  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Hornscastle
(?), Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1839 - 3 Apr 1840
Kelstern
Hodson, Annie  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Kirton
Richardson, Mary C  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Kirton in Lindsey
Smith, George Davey  b. bt 3 Apr 1880 - 2 Apr 1881
Smith, John Davey  b. 9 Jul 1876, d. 1953
Legbourne
Clarke, Charles  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Lincoln
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1835 - 31 Mar 1836
Boyne, Elsie Pearl  b. Dec 1928, d. May 1989
Lincoln Registration District
Clark, William Brian  b. 16 May 1926, d. Sep 2000
Lincolnshire Registration District
Norman, David Ashton  b. Dec 1942, d. 21 Feb 2018
Louth
(?), Mary L  b. bt 4 Apr 1850 - 3 Apr 1851
Metcalfe, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Robinson, Therza  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
The Elms
Bennett, Clara Jane  b. 10 Mar 1874
Stovin, Walter  b. 10 May 1876
Louth Registration District
Bennett, Helen  b. 9 Sep 1868, d. Dec 1931
Stovin, Cornelius  b. bt 1 Apr 1830 - 3 Apr 1830, d. Mar 1921
Stovin, Cornelius Denison  b. bt 1 Mar 1864 - 31 Mar 1864, d. Sep 1949
Stovin, Norman Bennett  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Jun 1895, d. Dec 1968
North Thoresby
Fox, Eliza J  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
S Reston
Brown, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Scothorne
Grundy, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Scredington
(?), Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1822 - 3 Apr 1823
Sleaford
Rylatt, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Rylatt, John Robert  b. 22 Nov 1865, d. 25 Apr 1941
Rauceby Hospital
Kenure, Lucy Winifred  b. 2 Apr 1912, d. 7 Feb 1986
Spalding
Moore, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1863 - 5 Apr 1864
Spilsby Registration District
Bennett, Joseph  b. 11 Oct 1869
Riggall, Elizabeth Mawer  b. bt 6 Apr 1840 - 31 Mar 1841
Riggall, Emily Charlotte  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Riggall, Lois Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 30 Jun 1845
Stovin, Cornelius  b. bt 1 Apr 1830 - 3 Apr 1830, d. Mar 1921
Tetford
Riggall, Francis  b. bt 4 Apr 1806 - 3 Apr 1807
Tetney
Needham, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Theddlethorpe
Houghton, Robert  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Thorpe le Vale
Wright, Susannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Tothill
Riggall, Robert W  b. Feb 1881
Manor House
(?), Mary L  b. bt 4 Apr 1850 - 3 Apr 1851
Fox, Eliza J  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Houghton, Robert  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Neal, Eliza J  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Riggall, Emily Charlotte  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Riggall, Robert W  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Riggall, Robert W  b. Feb 1881
Tupholme
Clayton, Harriet  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Twigmore
Fanthorpe, Edward  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Wainfleet
Wright, Helen A  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Waltham
Wright, Frederick  b. bt 1 Apr 1854 - 31 Mar 1855
Welton
Smith, Alice  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 5 Apr 1875
Welton Registration District
Twiss, Malcolm N  b. Sep 1942, d. Jun 1944
West Rasen
Carr, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
London
Quartermaine, Roland Stanley  b. 22 Jul 1913, d. 2 Dec 1989
Rathbone, John Rankin 'Tim'  b. 17 Mar 1933, d. 12 Jul 2002
Bayswater
St Matthew
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Rathbone, Guy Benson  b. 29 May 1884, d. 21 Apr 1916
Bermondsey
(?), Louisa  b. bt 6 Apr 1851 - 5 Apr 1852
Hockley, Ann Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Hockley, Jane Croucher  b. bt 1 Sep 1844 - 7 Dec 1844
Roberts, Albert  b. bt 6 Apr 1881 - 5 Apr 1882
Roberts, Alfred  b. bt 6 Apr 1877 - 5 Apr 1878
Roberts, Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 5 Apr 1875
Roberts, Ethel  b. bt 6 Apr 1889 - 5 Apr 1890
Roberts, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1848 - 5 Apr 1849
Roberts, George Edward  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Roberts, Louisa  b. bt 6 Apr 1884 - 5 Apr 1885
Roberts, Matilda  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Roberts, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1876 - 5 Apr 1877
Roberts, Rosetta Maud  b. 29 Nov 1886
Roberts, William  b. bt 6 Apr 1879 - 5 Apr 1880
Williams, Annie  b. bt Sep 1870 - Oct 1870
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
Williams, George Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Williams, Rebecca  b. bt 3 Apr 1868 - 2 Apr 1869
Williams, Robert  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
106 Rectory Road
Roberts, Rosetta Maud  b. 29 Nov 1886
217 Jamaica Road
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
46 Martin Street
Hockley, Jane Croucher  b. bt 1 Sep 1844 - 7 Dec 1844
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
Williams, George James  b. bt 6 Apr 1843 - 30 Dec 1843
Williams, Robert  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
55 Martin Street
Hockley, Jane Croucher  b. bt 1 Sep 1844 - 7 Dec 1844
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
Williams, George Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Williams, George James  b. bt 6 Apr 1843 - 30 Dec 1843
Williams, Robert  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
St James
Roberts, George Edward  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Roberts, Rosetta Maud  b. 29 Nov 1886
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
Williams, George Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
St Mary Magdalene
Hockley, Jane Croucher  b. bt 1 Sep 1844 - 7 Dec 1844
Bermondsey Registration District
Hockley, Ann Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Hockley, Jane Croucher  b. bt 1 Sep 1844 - 7 Dec 1844
Williams, George James  b. bt 6 Apr 1843 - 30 Dec 1843
Bethnal Green Registration District
Cecil, Emma Matilda  b. 28 Jul 1879, d. Sep 1950
Sanderson, Emma Rose  b. 4 Oct 1899, d. Mar 1988
Sanderson, George Allen  b. 24 Dec 1878, d. 3 Apr 1953
Blackfriars
(?), Louisa  b. bt 6 Apr 1851 - 5 Apr 1852
Camberwell Registration District
Brand, Herbert Percival  b. bt 1 Jul 1903 - 30 Sep 1903
Brand, Mabel Gertrude  b. 6 Oct 1901, d. 15 Feb 1985
Woodward, Ernest English D  b. Sep 1866
Camden
11 Raglan Place
Sanderson, Frederick 'Fred' William  b. 15 May 1906, d. 4 Aug 1978
9 Dickenson Street
Haverstock Hill
Holy Trinity
Sanderson, Charles Herbert  b. 27 Jan 1903
Sanderson, Frederick 'Fred' William  b. 15 May 1906, d. 4 Aug 1978
Camden Registration District
Elias, Manuel  b. 12 Oct 1913, d. Jun 1985
Canning Town
Gilson, William Ewart  b. 3 Feb 1903, d. 17 May 1992
Chelsea
(?), Edith  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 31 Mar 1875
Lubbock, Cecil  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Lubbock, Cynthia  b. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 31 Mar 1900
Rathbone, John Rankin MP  b. 5 Feb 1910, d. 10 Dec 1940
39 Cadogan Gardens
Luling, Blanche Marie  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 31 Mar 1857, d. 1938
Rathbone, Elena Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Dec 1878, d. 1964
Rathbone, William Gair  b. 28 Jul 1849, d. 9 Apr 1919
81 Onslow Square
Casey, Margaret  b. bt 4 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1854
Dear, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Hogan, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Luling, Blanche Marie  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 31 Mar 1857, d. 1938
Rathbone, Elena Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Dec 1878, d. 1964
Rathbone, William 'Bill' VIII  b. bt Jun 1880 - Jul 1880, d. 1941
Rathbone, William Gair  b. 28 Jul 1849, d. 9 Apr 1919
Royal Hospital
Thompstone, William Arthur  b. 29 Apr 1898, d. May 1988
Chelsea Registration District
Rathbone, John Rankin MP  b. 5 Feb 1910, d. 10 Dec 1940
Rathbone, William Gair  b. 28 Jul 1849, d. 9 Apr 1919
Clerkenwell
Cold Bath Square
Collins, Catherine H  b. bt 3 Apr 1862 - 2 Apr 1863
Collins, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Collins, Ursula Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Ward, M A L  b. Sep 1880
Ward, W S  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Deptford
53c Czar Street
Williams, Dorothy Jane  b. 23 Sep 1920, d. 10 Sep 2004
59 Czar Street
Roberts, Rosetta Maud  b. 29 Nov 1886
Williams, Dorothy Jane  b. 23 Sep 1920, d. 10 Sep 2004
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
59 Gas Street
Williams, Dorothy Jane  b. 23 Sep 1920, d. 10 Sep 2004
St Paul
Bennett, Jack  b. 13 Nov 1919, d. 19 Nov 1998
Williams, Dorothy Jane  b. 23 Sep 1920, d. 10 Sep 2004
Ealing
Howarth, Ethel  b. 13 Jan 1916, d. 22 May 1989
Golders Green
Golders Green Crematorium, Hoop Lane
Rathbone, Richard Llewelyn Benson  b. 5 Jul 1864, d. 20 Jun 1939
Greenwich
Eltham Crematorium
Thompstone, William Arnold  b. 4 Feb 1918, d. Mar 1977
Greenwich Cemetery
Ruby, Emily Suzanna  b. 24 Feb 1916, d. Jun 1997
Greenwich Registration District
Brand, Florence Grace  b. Dec 1905
Ruby, Emily Suzanna  b. 24 Feb 1916, d. Jun 1997
Thompstone, William Arnold  b. 4 Feb 1918, d. Mar 1977
Greys Inn Road
Royal Free Hospital
Winford, John  b. 17 Jan 1926, d. 9 Sep 2000
Hackney Registraion District
Glynn, Alice J
Wingrove, Edward William  b. 22 Aug 1929, d. Dec 1996
Wingrove, Frederick Arthur  b. 31 Jul 1897, d. Dec 1966
Hackney Registration District
Quartermaine, Roland Stanley  b. 22 Jul 1913, d. 2 Dec 1989
Hampstead
Boyne, Elsie Pearl  b. Dec 1928, d. May 1989
Rathbone, Pamela Joyce  b. 25 Nov 1912
145 Goldhurst Terrace
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Kinchingman, Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1847 - 31 Mar 1848
Rathbone, Beatrice George Woodham  b. 25 Jun 1893
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Rathbone, John Ernest Vivian  b. bt 1 Sep 1897 - 31 Dec 1897, d. 4 Jun 1918
Rathbone, Philip St John Basil  b. 13 Jun 1892, d. 21 Jul 1967
St Peter
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Mc Keown, Norman Robert
Havering
Blinston, Edith  b. 3 Mar 1888, d. 9 Oct 1978
Lowe, Leslie  b. 29 Jul 1919
Holloway
Swindell, Jean  b. 5 Oct 1934, d. 21 Jan 2010
Hoylake
Rathbone, Wilfred Fairrie  b. 4 May 1911, d. Sep 1982
Islington
Ansel, Selina  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 28 Dec 1868, d. 28 Dec 1958
Ashby, Frederick  b. 1896
Ashby, Vera  b. 1897
Bendall, Theodora Bruce  b. bt 1 Oct 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
Blaydon, Gladys  b. 1897
Brand, John Thomas  b. 29 Jul 1875, d. 23 Jul 1959
Seagal, Carrie  b. c 1880
Woodward, Dorothy  b. 1891
69 Edinburgh Cottages
Thompstone, Alfred Francis  b. 20 Feb 1905, d. Sep 1973
7 Myddleton Buildings
Thompstone, Charles Mervyn  b. 5 Sep 1902, d. Dec 1981
Hornsey Rise
St Helier, 11 Orleans Road
Baxter, Mary Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1883 - 2 Apr 1884
Bennett, John Norman Grange  b. 22 Mar 1910, d. 25 Jun 1987
Bennett, Ronald Dupre Grange  b. 18 Feb 1901, d. 12 Jun 1972
Dupre, Matilda Agnes  b. 18 Mar 1877, d. 8 Jun 1930
St James the Apostle
Thompstone, Alfred Francis  b. 20 Feb 1905, d. Sep 1973
Thompstone, Charles Mervyn  b. 5 Sep 1902, d. Dec 1981
Kilburn
Wimpress, Mary Ann F  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Lambeth
Rathbone, Edward  b. 1803, d. 17 Apr 1872
Webber, Louisa  b. 1807, d. 6 Nov 1884
Eat Brixton
St Jude
Rathbone, Harry  b. 3 Aug 1870, d. 1927
Rathbone, Mary Blanche  b. Sep 1869, d. 1958
High Street
Rathbone, Edward  b. 30 Sep 1835
Rathbone, Elizabeth  b. 29 Jan 1840
St Mary at Lambeth
Rathbone, Edward  b. 30 Sep 1835
Rathbone, Elizabeth  b. 29 Jan 1840
Rathbone, Harry  b. 23 May 1838
Rathbone, Kate  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Jan 1837, d. 1885
Lambeth Registration District
Darke, Rita Ann  b. 1956, d. Dec 2002
Mainwaring, Sarah Kynaston  b. 28 Nov 1936, d. Aug 2006
Roulstone, Lily May  b. 30 Dec 1895, d. Mar 1973
Thompstone, Richard  b. 10 Apr 1902, d. Jul 1989
Lewisham Registration District
Ashby, Clara Charlotte  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Ashby, Harry Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 30 Sep 1870
Ashby, Jessie Louisa  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Perry, Frank Edward S  b. c 1860
Woodward, Ernest English D  b. Sep 1866
Leyton
Brand, John Thomas  b. 29 Jul 1875, d. 23 Jul 1959
Leytonstone
Whips Cross Hospital
Hanlon, Margaret Mary 'Peggy'  b. 15 Oct 1914, d. 27 Aug 1990
Swindell, Frederick George  b. 11 Aug 1903, d. 25 Nov 1972
London
Bennett, John  b. 29 Apr 1865, d. 12 Apr 1943
Bryan, Constance Dorothy  b. 17 Feb 1922, d. Apr 2005
Cliffe, Edith Mary  b. bt 14 Oct 1884 - 3 Apr 1885
Dupre, Matilda Agnes  b. 18 Mar 1877, d. 8 Jun 1930
Robinson, Edward  b. bt 1 Mar 1910 - 2 Apr 1910
Robinson, Harry  b. bt 14 Oct 1883 - 3 Apr 1884
Robinson, Sydney  b. Mar 1911
Swindell, Peter George  b. 19 May 1940, d. 10 Jun 2020
Thompstone, Eric Mark Robert  b. 15 Dec 1904, d. Apr 1984
Thompstone, Francis Rathbone  b. 17 Mar 1825, d. 19 Apr 1902
Thompstone, Frank  b. 11 Sep 1862, d. 17 Sep 1933
Thompstone, John Richard  b. 1 Apr 1864, d. Dec 1942
Thompstone, William Thomas  b. bt 6 Apr 1861 - 30 Jun 1861, d. Mar 1950
Caxton Halll, Westminster
Bryan, Constance Dorothy  b. 17 Feb 1922, d. Apr 2005
Matchett, Kenneth William O.B.E.  b. 24 Aug 1920, d. 26 Sep 2006
Crouch End
Bedford Road
Quartermaine, Roland Stanley  b. 22 Jul 1913, d. 2 Dec 1989
Quayle, Lillian 'Lily' Vera  b. 1 Aug 1922, d. Feb 2001
Probate Office
Ashton, Thomas Gair  b. Mar 1855
Barton, Christabel Marguerite  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 30 Sep 1874, d. 15 Aug 1947
Brailsford, Hannah  b. 18 Oct 1891, d. Jun 1967
Darbyshire, Hilda  b. 6 Sep 1900, d. 24 May 1973
Foster, John  b. 28 Feb 1865, d. 8 Apr 1934
Gair, Henry Wainwright  b. 5 May 1825, d. Dec 1908
Gair, Walter Burgh  b. Sep 1854
Gavan, Christopher Patrick  b. Dec 1912, d. Mar 1996
Greg, Henry Philips  b. Sep 1865
Hammond, Lizzie May  b. c 1872, d. Sep 1963
Harrison, William Henry  b. Dec 1870, d. Jun 1934
Harrison, William Henry  b. bt 3 Apr 1893 - 31 Dec 1893
Lloyd, Mary  b. Jan 1911, d. Jun 1953
Loughlin, Alice  b. 1 Sep 1863, d. 17 May 1946
Rathbone, Beatrice George Woodham  b. 25 Jun 1893
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Rathbone, William Gair  b. 28 Jul 1849, d. 9 Apr 1919
Thompstone, Geoffrey Hammond  b. 16 Aug 1904, d. 14 Oct 1986
Thompstone, Josiah  b. bt 1 Jan 1863 - 7 Mar 1863, d. 17 Aug 1953
Thompstone, Margaret Goodier  b. 19 May 1910, d. Jun 1973
Thompstone, Millicent  b. Dec 1874, d. 25 Jun 1949
Thompstone, Sidney Wilfred  b. Mar 1888, d. Sep 1963
Ward, Joseph Harry  b. 3 Sep 1877, d. 1958
Probate, Divorce and Admiralty Division
The Hight Court of Justice
Choyce, Edward  b. bt 24 Jan 1874 - 13 Jun 1874, d. 1931
Lloyd, Jane  b. 12 Apr 1875, d. Sep 1971
The High Court of Justice
Haskins, Thomas 'Tom'  b. 30 Oct 1925, d. 17 May 2007
London City Registration District
McIntyre, Matilda  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Moss, Gertrude  b. 20 Feb 1886, d. Jun 1971
Thompson, Rowland  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814, d. Mar 1865
Thompstone, John Richard  b. 1 Apr 1864, d. Dec 1942
Marleybone Registration District
Jones, Michael Beaverbrook  b. Sep 1940, d. 26 Jan 2005
Rathbone, Alfred Steward  b. 10 Sep 1853, d. 15 Apr 1901
Rathbone, John Rankin 'Tim'  b. 17 Mar 1933, d. 12 Jul 2002
Whitehead, Eileen Isabel  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Dec 1895
Whitehead, Hermione Elfrida M  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 30 Sep 1894
Whitehead, Philip Henry R  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 30 Sep 1897
New Eltham
50 Sidewood Road
Nixon, Lavinia  b. 27 Oct 1907, d. 29 Oct 1996
Newham
Forest Gate
Owens, Emily  b. 1875
Pancras Registation District
Salomon, Alphonse Wulff  b. Sep 1902
Sanderson, Frederick 'Fred' William  b. 15 May 1906, d. 4 Aug 1978
Winford, John  b. 17 Jan 1926, d. 9 Sep 2000
Peckham
Brand, Lilian Frances  b. 7 Jun 1900
65 Astbury Road
Brand, Herbert Percival  b. 22 Mar 1875, d. c 1937
Brand, Lilian Frances  b. 7 Jun 1900
Wimpress, Mary Ann F  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Peckham Rye
Ashby, Emily  b. 1865
Grove Villa
Rathbone, Edward Paxton  b. 31 Jul 1868, d. 31 Oct 1897
Rathbone, Kate  b. 7 Sep 1867, d. 1934
Plaistow
Brand, Herbert Percival  b. 22 Mar 1875, d. c 1937
Brand, Mabel Gertrude  b. 6 Oct 1901, d. 15 Feb 1985
Gilson, George  b. Dec 1862, d. 13 Sep 1932
Gilson, William Ewart  b. 3 Feb 1903, d. 17 May 1992
Spruce, Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867, d. 13 Nov 1936
Southwark Registration District
Dunsbee, Eric Bramhall  b. 27 Dec 1927, d. 7 Jan 1983
St Olave Bermondsey
Roberts, Rosetta Maud  b. 29 Nov 1886
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
St Saviour Southwark Registration District
Davis, Caroline Jane 'Jenny'  b. bt 24 Jul 1871 - 23 Jul 1872
Winford, William John  b. 26 May 1875
Walthamstow
Rathbone, Ethel Mildred  b. 1878, d. 1885
Wandsworth
Wyndham, Elsie May  b. 1 Feb 1896
25b Rydal Road
Graham, Edith  b. 3 Dec 1912, d. 27 Apr 2012
Walker, James Leatham 'Cecil'  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. Aug 2006
Wandsworth Common
24 Estcourt Road
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Vincent, Edith Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1876 - 2 Apr 1877
Wembley
Hanlon, Kenneth  b. 14 Jun 1926, d. 3 Jul 1973
West Norwood Cemetery
Rathbone, Kate  b. 7 Sep 1867, d. 1934
Westminster
Rathbone, Emily  b. bt 1 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839, d. 1907
Westminster Registration District
Bennett, John  b. 4 Feb 1946, d. 27 Nov 2005
Haddock, Eleanor  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 31 Dec 1866, d. Jun 1937
Rathbone, John Francis Warre  b. 18 Jul 1909, d. Apr 1995
Whitechapel
Cartwright, John H  b. bt 1 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
Whitechapel Registration District
Campbell, Marjorie O  b. c 1896, d. Jun 1953
McEnroy, Patrick  b. c 1886, d. Jun 1967
Wood Green
Crawley, William Henry  b. bt 1 Dec 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Woolwich
St Mary Magdalene
Woolwich Registration District
Burch, Alice Emily
Opie, Harry Arthur  b. 13 Mar 1888, d. 4 Oct 1938
Manchester
Lancashire
Ancoats
St Andrew
Fisher, William  b. bt 1 Oct 1867 - 19 Oct 1867
Pomberton, Harriet  b. bt 4 Apr 1838 - 2 Apr 1839
Whiteley, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1838 - 2 Apr 1839
Withington
Booth, Sarah  b. bt 31 Mar 1797 - 9 Dec 1797, d. 9 Dec 1858
Withington Hospital
Brough, Richard Reginald  b. 14 Jun 1905, d. 24 Oct 1974
Wythenshawe
Marion Lauder House
Owen, Peter  b. 14 Dec 1941, d. 2008
Merseyside
Birkenhead
Bennett, Peter  b. 26 Aug 1950, d. Dec 1994
Woodchurch
Landican Cemetery
Bennett, Lillian Joyce  b. 6 Apr 1933, d. 22 Dec 2004
Bootle
Rylatt, Doris  b. 31 May 1914, d. Apr 2000
Knowsley Registration District
Baddley, Albert Harold  b. Mar 1920, d. Dec 1995
Crook, George Percy  b. 24 Jul 1930, d. Feb 1993
Downey, Henry Joseph  b. Mar 1928, d. Mar 2018
Hatton, Ernest  b. 20 May 1915, d. Feb 1994
Jump, Arthur  b. 13 Sep 1934, d. May 2002
Leyland, Mary  b. 2 Aug 1900, d. Sep 1980
Loughlin, Alice Maud  b. 24 Jun 1898, d. 6 Nov 1999
Lucas, Brian  b. 20 Feb 1937, d. Feb 2004
Liverpool
Braben, Edwin Charles 'Ted'  b. 16 Aug 1911, d. Sep 1996
Curzon, Gladys  b. 27 Apr 1927, d. 13 Jan 2009
Evans, Brian W  b. 1940, d. 2002
Mulholland, Ann  b. 22 Oct 1934, d. Sep 2004
Boaler Street Rehabilitation Unit
Loughlin, George Frederick  b. 18 Jun 1907, d. 25 Nov 2003
Liverpool Marie Curie Centre
Loughlin, Albert Edward 'Eddie'  b. 20 Apr 1905, d. 21 Aug 1991
Liverpool Royal Hospital
Bennett, Ronald  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 14 Apr 2008
Mossley Hill
Redholme Memory Care Nursing Home, 11 Carnatic Road
Burton, Olive Sylvia  b. 24 Jul 1910, d. 23 Dec 2005
River Mersey
Matchett, Yoria Christine  b. 27 Sep 1920, d. 24 Aug 2010
Liverpool Registration District
Loughlin, Daniel  b. 12 Sep 1917, d. Jun 2001
Loughlin, Georgina  b. 18 May 1908, d. Mar 1990
Ovington, Irene Evelyn  b. 10 Apr 1933, d. Sep 2004
Penk, Stanley  b. Dec 1918, d. Mar 2008
Roberts, Eva  b. 30 Jun 1921, d. 12 Sep 1995
Ryall, Annie  b. 26 May 1914, d. Mar 1983
Ryall, Mary  b. Jun 1918, d. Aug 1998
Underwood, Jack Bradbury  b. 24 May 1921, d. Aug 2004
Newton le Wilows
Newton le Willows Cemetery, Park Road South
Holcroft, Joseph Brian  b. 25 Sep 1936, d. 21 Dec 2006
Swift, Elsie  b. bt 7 Jan 1925 - 31 Dec 1925, d. 6 Jan 2006
Tickle, Arthur John  b. 1920, d. Jun 1990
Williams, Dorothy Marjorie  b. 27 Jul 1926, d. Jun 2015
Williams, Eric Spencer  b. 30 Jun 1922, d. 18 Sep 2013
Penketh
Green Park Nursing Home
Roberts, Jane Alice  b. 28 Feb 1910, d. Dec 1993
Methodist Chapel
Bennett, Evelyn Mavis 'Bunny'  b. 7 Sep 1929, d. 7 Jul 2015
St Pauls
Gandy, Alan  b. 20 Nov 1928, d. 18 Aug 2001
Station Road
Three Elms Nursing Home
Lockett, Doris  b. 31 May 1912, d. 22 Jun 2007
Sefton North Registration District
Carruthers, Edna  b. Dec 1915, d. Sep 1998
Halsall, Edward Brian  b. 31 May 1939, d. Dec 2005
Meadows, Fanny  b. 22 Aug 1909, d. Jun 2006
Neale, Barbara  b. 5 Sep 1922, d. Mar 2001
Owen, Josephine Mary  b. Jun 1940, d. Mar 1987
Palin, Ada  b. 18 Feb 1911, d. 4 Mar 2001
Peers, Annie Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1902, d. Jan 1986
Thompstone, John  b. Jun 1915, d. Nov 1998