Lost at Sea
Porteous, Arthur J  b. bt 1 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879, d. 1903
Malta
Pearson, Lucy  b. c 1805, d. 19 Apr 1848
Manchester Regiment (5th Batallion)
Haskins, Charles 'Fred' Frederick  b. 16 Nov 1903, d. 5 Nov 1956
Marlborough School
Rathbone, John Francis Warre  b. 18 Jul 1909, d. Apr 1995
Mediterranean Sea
SS Persia
Backhouse, Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 31 Dec 1873, d. 30 Dec 1915
Netherlands
Thompstone, John  b. Mar 1924, d. 4 Oct 1944
Gelderland
Oosterbeek
Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery
Thompstone, John  b. Mar 1924, d. 4 Oct 1944
Groningen
Siddenburen
Boekweg, Renske  b. 12 Nov 1896, d. 31 Oct 1945
New Zealand
Buzzard, Dave
Capper, David Lawrence
Capper, Lawrence David  b. 1902
Carney, Richard
Cate, Esme Edna  b. 1904
Cate, William Alfred
Cleland, Leslie  d. 28 Apr 1971
Dale, Annie  b. bt 9 Jul 1839 - 8 Jul 1840, d. 8 Jul 1875
Dooley, Annie Bridget  b. 1901, d. 1939
Dooley, James  b. 1907
Dooley, Joseph Patrick  b. 1904, d. 1961
Dooley, Margaret  b. 1911
Dooley, Mary Frances  b. 1900
Dooley, Richard James  b. 1863, d. 1947
Dooley, Theresa  b. 1903
Eastwick, Arthur Victor  b. 1903
Eastwick, Cyril Frank  b. 1906
Eastwick, George
Eastwick, Jane Henrietta  b. 13 Mar 1899, d. 23 Sep 1972
Eastwick, Leslie Alfred  b. 1904
Eastwick, Reuben William  b. 1901
Fabling, Christina Annie  b. 1876
Fabling, Jane  b. 1 Mar 1853
Finnis, Kate Ann  b. 1880, d. 1969
Garvey, Patrick Joseph  b. 1879
Garvey, Patrick Samuel
Gawn, Francis
Gawn, Thomas George  b. 1895
Gibson, Agnes Young  b. 31 Jan 1874, d. 23 Jun 1952
Hamblyn, Edward George  b. 1864, d. 1942
Hamblyn, George Victor  b. 1902
Hamblyn, Richard Vaughan  b. 1899, d. 1917
Hill, Agnes Gertrude  b. 1894
Hill, Clarence Roy  b. 1904
Hill, Constance Marian  b. 1895
Hill, Douglas Percival  b. 1900
Hill, Elva May  b. 10 Jun 1926, d. 5 Sep 1995
Hill, Gladys Bertha  b. 1907
Hill, Gordon Clement  b. 1905
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 13 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jul 1973
Jones, Amy Mary
Kennedy, Julia Mary
Ladbrook, Eraine May  b. 22 Mar 1907, d. 1991
Nekal, Margaret Emma  b. 1906, d. 1944
Patterson, Margaret Jane
Street, Alice  b. 1866, d. 1965
Thompstone, Catherine Margaret Mary  b. 31 May 1922, d. 2008
Thompstone, Eleanor Frances  b. 6 Mar 1870, d. 1 Apr 1938
Thompstone, Eleanor Theresa  b. 4 Feb 1920, d. 2006
Thompstone, Francis Henry  b. Mar 1843, d. 1879
Thompstone, Gwendoline Frances  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 2004
Thompstone, Rose Bertha  b. c 1877
Thompstone, Vera Beatrice  b. 16 Sep 1910, d. 12 Feb 1995
Thompstone, Walter George  b. c 1874
Thompstone, William Henry  b. 28 Jun 1878, d. 4 Jun 1926
Trounson, Albert  b. 1900, d. 1979
Trounson, John Rowe  b. 15 Dec 1852, d. 1923
Trounson, Lester  b. 1899, d. 1899
Trounson, Lucius  b. bt 1 Jul 1897 - 30 Sep 1897, d. 1974
Wood, William Henry
Auckland
Salt, Annie Elizabeth  b. 9 Jan 1883, d. 14 Mar 1964
Trounson, John Rowe  b. 15 Dec 1852, d. 1923
Canterbury
Christchurch
Thompstone, Eleanor Frances  b. 6 Mar 1870, d. 1 Apr 1938
Thompstone, Roy Joseph  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 31 Aug 2000
Addington
Thompstone, Francis Roland 'Frank'  b. 11 Dec 1871, d. 29 Aug 1947
Riccarton
Gibson, Agnes Young  b. 31 Jan 1874, d. 23 Jun 1952
St Michael
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 16 May 1870, d. 27 Jun 1925
West Melton
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 16 May 1870, d. 27 Jun 1925
Hill, Norman Ronald  b. 29 Sep 1909, d. 1954
Halswell
Lansdowne
Dale, Annie  b. bt 9 Jul 1839 - 8 Jul 1840, d. 8 Jul 1875
West Melton
Gibson, Agnes Young  b. 31 Jan 1874, d. 23 Jun 1952
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 16 May 1870, d. 27 Jun 1925
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 13 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jul 1973
Christchurch
Thompstone, Mary Henrietta  b. 1918, d. 1976
Thompstone, William Henry  b. 28 Jun 1878, d. 4 Jun 1926
Dunedin
Thompstone, Mary Henrietta  b. 1918, d. 1976
Thompstone, Roy Joseph  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 31 Aug 2000
King Country
Te Kuiti
Dooley, Annie Bridget  b. 1901, d. 1939
Otago
Dunedin
Dooley, Joseph Patrick  b. 1904, d. 1961
Eastwick, Jane Henrietta  b. 13 Mar 1899, d. 23 Sep 1972
Froude, Leslie Irene  b. 25 Jan 1927, d. Apr 2011
Thompstone, Roy Joseph  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 31 Aug 2000
Palmerston North Public Hospital
Moffatt, Gertrude Alice Rose  b. 13 Jul 1914, d. 2001
Southland
Ivercargill
Trounson, Lucius  b. bt 1 Jul 1897 - 30 Sep 1897, d. 1974
Taranaki
Eltham
Moses, Eliza Jane  b. 7 Jun 1846, d. 19 Aug 1931
Hawera
Thompstone, Dorothy Myrtle  b. 1899, d. 1900
Thompstone, May Beatrice  b. 26 May 1897, d. 29 Jun 1979
New Plymouth
Barrett, Sarah  b. c 1872, d. 14 Sep 1945
Hill, Arthur Edward  b. 22 Jun 1929, d. 25 Oct 1996
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 13 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jul 1973
Thompstone, Clarice Eileen  b. 11 Sep 1905
Thompstone, Francis Roland 'Frank'  b. 11 Dec 1871, d. 29 Aug 1947
Thompstone, Gladys Irene  b. 8 Jan 1903, d. 31 Aug 1905
Thompstone, May Beatrice  b. 26 May 1897, d. 29 Jun 1979
Thompstone, Vera Beatrice  b. 16 Sep 1910, d. 12 Feb 1995
Hospital
Thompstone, Gladys Irene  b. 8 Jan 1903, d. 31 Aug 1905
St Marys
Barrett, Sarah  b. c 1872, d. 14 Sep 1945
Cleland, Leslie  d. 28 Apr 1971
Hamblyn, George Victor  b. 1902
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 13 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jul 1973
Thompstone, Clarice Eileen  b. 11 Sep 1905
Thompstone, Francis Roland 'Frank'  b. 11 Dec 1871, d. 29 Aug 1947
Thompstone, May Beatrice  b. 26 May 1897, d. 29 Jun 1979
Thompstone, Vera Beatrice  b. 16 Sep 1910, d. 12 Feb 1995
Te Henui
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 16 May 1870, d. 27 Jun 1925
Te Henui Cemetery
Barrett, Sarah  b. c 1872, d. 14 Sep 1945
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 13 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jul 1973
Thompstone, Francis Roland 'Frank'  b. 11 Dec 1871, d. 29 Aug 1947
Thompstone, Gladys Irene  b. 8 Jan 1903, d. 31 Aug 1905
Thompstone, May Beatrice  b. 26 May 1897, d. 29 Jun 1979
Taumarunui
Hill, Norman Ronald  b. 29 Sep 1909, d. 1954
Moffatt, Gertrude Alice Rose  b. 13 Jul 1914, d. 2001
Waikato
Hamilton
Dooley, Annie Bridget  b. 1901, d. 1939
Thompstone, Eleanor Frances  b. 6 Mar 1870, d. 1 Apr 1938
Hamilton East Cemetery
Thompstone, Eleanor Frances  b. 6 Mar 1870, d. 1 Apr 1938
Wellington
Westbury, Walter H  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866, d. 27 Jul 1943
West Melton
St Paul
Hill, Norman Ronald  b. 29 Sep 1909, d. 1954
Nigeria
Oil rivers Protectorate
Thompstone, Sydney Wilson  b. 6 Mar 1863, d. 12 Jun 1935
North America
Peers, Mary J  b. bt 6 Apr 1871 - 5 Apr 1872
Northwich Registry Office
Kennerley, Ellen  b. 3 May 1878, d. 9 Dec 1955
Palin, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879, d. 18 Feb 1933
Nursing Home
Clarke, Dorothy May  b. bt 8 Oct 1923 - 7 Oct 1924, d. 7 Oct 2014
Palestine
Haskins, Thomas 'Tom'  b. 30 Oct 1925, d. 17 May 2007
Parish of Wilmslow
Ghent, Mary
Thompstone, John  b. 19 Feb 1715/16, d. 26 Sep 1766
Penlee lifeboat disaster
Torrie, Barry R  b. 29 Dec 1947, d. 19 Dec 1981
Philippines
Cebu City
Rex, Maeser Morgan  b. 9 May 1924, d. 23 Aug 1992
Poolfold
Bretherton, Harry Herbert  b. bt 8 Apr 1856 - 1 Aug 1856, d. Jul 1921
Poplar Union Workhouse
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. 27 Mar 1853, d. 11 Mar 1895
Range 13
Township 28
Section 28
Part Se
AB
Beckett, Samuel  b. 2 Feb 1883
Range 28
Township 13
Section 28
Medicine Had Part Se
AB
Beckett, Samuel  b. 2 Feb 1883
Royal Army Medical Corp
Bullock, Fred  b. 7 Apr 1919, d. 17 Apr 2001
Loughlin, Jacob Jeffrey 'Jeff'  b. 8 Jul 1919, d. 2 Jan 1999
Royal Canadian Air Force
Thompstone, Marshall Edward  b. 23 Aug 1918, d. 9 Apr 1996
Royal Corp of Signals
Bennett, Jack  b. 13 Nov 1919, d. 19 Nov 1998
Royal Welsh Fusilliers
Bennett, Gordon 'Gord'  b. 13 Oct 1920, d. Dec 2007
Scotland
(?), Christina  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867, d. Sep 1903
Adam, Jane  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Aitchison, Robert  b. bt 1 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Blue, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
Boyne, Sydney John  b. 2 Apr 1919, d. 29 Sep 1988
Brooks, Alice  b. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 31 Mar 1900
Campbell, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1870 - 31 Mar 1871
Clarke, William  b. bt 3 Apr 1856 - 2 Apr 1857
Crammond, James  b. bt 1 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880
Creamer, Ambrose  b. bt 17 Jan 1900 - 16 Jan 1901
Creamer, Cecilia Josephine  b. bt 17 Jan 1884 - 16 Jan 1885, d. 20 Nov 1939
Cunningham, James  b. bt 31 Mar 1800 - 30 Mar 1801
Drummond, George  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Duncan, Thomas  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814
Goodall, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 7 Apr 1849
Hanlon, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Hendry, William  b. bt 13 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1844
Horne, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1824 - 2 Apr 1825
Hossack, Annie  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1844
Hutchens, Cathy  b. 11 Oct 1953, d. 20 Feb 2017
Matthews, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1847 - 2 Apr 1848
Mc Dowall, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1829 - 3 Apr 1830
McIntyre, Neil  b. bt 8 Apr 1786 - 7 Apr 1787
Robertson, Helenus R  b. bt 4 Apr 1841 - 3 Apr 1842
Shaw, Susan  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Sinclair, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1831 - 30 Mar 1832
Sutherland, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1846 - 2 Apr 1847
Tonge, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 7 Apr 1841
Tully, Alice Timmons  b. 1 Jan 1920, d. 15 Oct 1994
Weir, Robert  b. 1849
Angus
Dundee
Tully, Alice Timmons  b. 1 Jan 1920, d. 15 Oct 1994
Annan
Beattie, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Argyll
McKenzie, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Argyll
McKinnon, Archibald  b. 20 Jun 1837, d. 18 Apr 1915
Tyree
McKinnon, Archibald  b. 20 Jun 1837, d. 18 Apr 1915
Berwickshire
Foulden
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 6 Apr 1882 - 31 Mar 1883
Jack, John D  b. bt 6 Apr 1882 - 5 Apr 1883
Jack, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1884 - 5 Apr 1885
Blacksmith Shop, Newton Farm House
(?), Elizabeth R  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 5 Apr 1853
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839
Newton Farm House
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839
Buchanon
McGregor, Walter  b. bt 1 Apr 1862 - 31 Mar 1863
Dollar
Lancaster, Vera May  b. 21 Sep 1931, d. 2004
Dundee
Boyne, Sydney John  b. 2 Apr 1919, d. 29 Sep 1988
Boyne, Sydney M  b. bt 1 Apr 1892 - 31 Mar 1893, d. 5 Oct 1972
Boyne, Winifred Agnes  b. 5 Apr 1915, d. 1998
Tosh, Agnes Cable  b. 25 Apr 1896, d. 1982
Edinburghshire
Colinton
Jack, Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 5 Apr 1889
Jack, Mary  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 5 Apr 1887
Kirknewton
(?), Elizabeth R  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 5 Apr 1853
Falkirk
Easton, David Marshall  b. 22 Dec 1959, d. 2 Feb 1989
Fife
Dysart
Taylor, Isabella  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
Kirkcaldy
Bell, Christina  b. bt 3 Apr 1810 - 31 Mar 1811
Russell, Helen  b. 19 Apr 1810
Russell, James  b. 6 Feb 1804
Russell, James  b. 10 Mar 1808
Russell, John  b. 8 Aug 1800
Parish Church
Bell, Christina  b. bt 3 Apr 1810 - 31 Mar 1811
Bell, Mary
Russell, Helen  b. 19 Apr 1810
Russell, James
Russell, James  b. 6 Feb 1804
Russell, James  b. 10 Mar 1808
Russell, John  b. 8 Aug 1800
Hamilton
Steven, Walter  b. bt 1 Jul 1824 - 2 Apr 1825, d. bt 1 Jul 1899 - 30 Sep 1899
Kincardineshire
Fettercairn
Parish Church
Brebner, Elizabeth  b. 20 Feb 1761
Lanarkshire
Jack, Robert  b. bt 31 Mar 1826 - 30 Mar 1827
Jack, Thomas  b. bt 31 Mar 1831 - 30 Mar 1832
Barony
Paterson, Jean (Jane)  b. 12 Apr 1830, d. 6 Aug 1903
Carlake
Jack, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Jack, Janet  b. bt 31 Mar 1825 - 30 Mar 1826
Jack, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1842 - 30 Mar 1843
Glasgow
Gibson, John  b. 26 Jun 1844
McCaskill, Christina  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Sutherland, Robert Wilson  b. bt 3 Apr 1883 - 2 Apr 1884
Midlothian
Carluke
(?), Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1801 - 7 Apr 1802
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1785 - 7 Apr 1786
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839
Jack, Grace  b. bt 8 Apr 1836 - 7 Apr 1837
Jack, Samuel  b. bt 8 Apr 1828 - 7 Apr 1829
Belston
(?), Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1801 - 7 Apr 1802
Jack, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1785 - 7 Apr 1786
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839
Jack, Grace  b. bt 8 Apr 1836 - 7 Apr 1837
Jack, Janet  b. bt 31 Mar 1825 - 30 Mar 1826
Jack, Robert  b. bt 31 Mar 1826 - 30 Mar 1827
Jack, Samuel  b. bt 8 Apr 1828 - 7 Apr 1829
Jack, Thomas  b. bt 31 Mar 1831 - 30 Mar 1832
Colinton
Jack, Grace  b. bt 6 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Jack, Morton  b. bt 6 Apr 1892 - 31 Mar 1893
Dreghorn
(?), Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1801 - 7 Apr 1802
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1785 - 7 Apr 1786
Hamlet of Swanston
(?), Elizabeth R  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 5 Apr 1853
Jack, Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 5 Apr 1889
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 6 Apr 1882 - 31 Mar 1883
Jack, John D  b. bt 6 Apr 1882 - 5 Apr 1883
Jack, Mary  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 5 Apr 1887
Jack, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1884 - 5 Apr 1885
Swanston Farm
(?), Elizabeth R  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 5 Apr 1853
Jack, Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 5 Apr 1889
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 6 Apr 1882 - 31 Mar 1883
Jack, Grace  b. bt 6 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Jack, Mary  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 5 Apr 1887
Jack, Morton  b. bt 6 Apr 1892 - 31 Mar 1893
Jack, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1884 - 5 Apr 1885
Edinburgh
(?), Elizabeth A  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
Armstrong, Isabella  b. bt 3 Apr 1840 - 2 Apr 1841
Birchenough, William  b. bt 3 Apr 1888 - 2 Apr 1889
Crombie, Andrew  b. bt 3 Apr 1840 - 2 Apr 1841
Gunn, Agnes  b. 17 Sep 1793
Gunn, Christiana  b. 25 Sep 1809, d. Mar 1846
Kerr, Annie  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Lockhart, Alleen C  b. bt 6 Apr 1864 - 2 Apr 1865
Mathews, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Tweedie, Jane Broomfield  b. 1850
Grey Friars
Leith
Gunn, Daniel  b. 11 Jul 1787, d. 11 Dec 1814
Gunn, Jane(t)  b. 19 Mar 1814
Gunn, Peter  b. 31 Oct 1811, d. Nov 1844
South Leith Parish Church
Gunn, Daniel  b. 11 Jul 1787, d. 11 Dec 1814
Gunn, Jane(t)  b. 19 Mar 1814
Gunn, Peter  b. 31 Oct 1811, d. Nov 1844
St Cuthberts
Gunn, Agnes  b. 17 Sep 1793
Gunn, Daniel  b. 11 Jul 1787, d. 11 Dec 1814
Gunn, James  b. 19 Sep 1785
St Cuthberts Parish Church
Gunn, Christiana  b. 25 Sep 1809, d. Mar 1846
Paisley
Davies, Robert  b. bt 1 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
Perthshire
Perth
Dewar, Robert  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 3 Apr 1836
Renfrewshire
Greenock
1 William Street
Redhead, William  b. 21 Jun 1818, d. 28 Dec 1881
Renfrew
Creamer, James  b. 24 Jun 1880
5 Scotstown Place
Creamer, Josephine  b. 6 Jul 1878
Scotstown
15 Scotstown Place
Creamer, Anistatia Evelyn  b. 9 Jul 1876, d. 21 Jul 1962
Creamer, Dennis  b. 1 May 1849, d. 30 Mar 1926
Creamer, James  b. 24 Jun 1880
Creamer, Josephine  b. 6 Jul 1878
Creamer, Mary Mae  b. 6 Oct 1877, d. 10 May 1935
Enright, Mary Pauline  b. Apr 1860, d. 27 Mar 1915
Stirlingshire
Campsie
Balenrroch
(?), Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1801 - 7 Apr 1802
Jack, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1785 - 7 Apr 1786
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839
Jack, Grace  b. bt 8 Apr 1836 - 7 Apr 1837
Jack, Janet  b. bt 31 Mar 1825 - 30 Mar 1826
Jack, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1842 - 30 Mar 1843
Jack, Robert  b. bt 31 Mar 1826 - 30 Mar 1827
Jack, Samuel  b. bt 8 Apr 1828 - 7 Apr 1829
Jack, Thomas  b. bt 31 Mar 1831 - 30 Mar 1832
Wigtownshire
Mc Connel, Grace  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Sheppey Registration District
Dobson, Louisa May  b. bt 1 Apr 1905 - 26 Jun 1905, d. 26 Jun 1942
South Africa
Beckett, Alfred Thompson  b. 19 Aug 1880, d. 1971
Beckett, Samuel  b. 2 Feb 1883
Bennett, Leonard Stanley  b. 7 Mar 1870, d. c 1902
Murray, Emily Eliza  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 31 Mar 1858, d. Oct 1936
Cape Colony
Albany
Grahamstown
St Bartholomew
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Grahamstown
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Durban/Jhannesburg/Germiston
Bennett, Florence Cowley  b. 7 Aug 1909, d. c 1980
Durban/Jhannesburg/Pinetown
Bennett, Helen Warburton  b. 22 May 1906, d. c 1975
Eastern Cape
Buffalo City
East London
Bennett, Florence Cowley  b. 7 Aug 1909, d. c 1980
Bennett, Nora  b. 19 Nov 1911
51 St James Road
Bennett, Nora  b. 19 Nov 1911
St James Road
Bennett, Florence Cowley  b. 7 Aug 1909, d. c 1980
St John the Evangelist
Bennett, Helen Warburton  b. 22 May 1906, d. c 1975
Tannacr....., St Peters Road
Bennett, Helen Warburton  b. 22 May 1906, d. c 1975
Kimberley
Gibbons, Alfred  b. Sep 1869, d. 26 Mar 1900
KwaZulu-Natal
Pietermaritzburg
Boyne, Lilian Norah  b. 8 Oct 1897, d. Dec 1982
Natal
Durban
Bennett, Percy Warburton  b. 7 Jul 1863, d. c 1948
Durban
Bennett, Percy Warburton  b. 7 Jul 1863, d. c 1948
Saville, Edith Annie  b. bt 28 Apr 1876 - 27 Apr 1877
Baptist Church
Bennett, Percy Warburton  b. 7 Jul 1863, d. c 1948
Saville, Edith Annie  b. bt 28 Apr 1876 - 27 Apr 1877
Illovo
Saville, Edith Annie  b. bt 28 Apr 1876 - 27 Apr 1877
Vryheid
Transvaal
Pretoria
Johannesburg
Rathbone, Beatrice George Woodham  b. 25 Jun 1893
Rathbone, Philip St John Basil  b. 13 Jun 1892, d. 21 Jul 1967
St Mary the Virgin
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Rathbone, Beatrice George Woodham  b. 25 Jun 1893
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Rathbone, Philip St John Basil  b. 13 Jun 1892, d. 21 Jul 1967
Trene Estate
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Rathbone, Beatrice George Woodham  b. 25 Jun 1893
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Rathbone, Philip St John Basil  b. 13 Jun 1892, d. 21 Jul 1967
Vryheid
Bennett, William Henry  b. 17 Mar 1860, d. 15 Nov 1941
Spain
Hanlon, Rose  b. 7 Oct 1924, d. Jan 1998
Whittaker, Sidney William 'Terry'  d. c 1993
Alcossebre
Mason, Gabriel Henry  b. 11 Oct 1917, d. 29 Oct 1996
Madrid
Branch, Ouida  b. 14 Dec 1896, d. 22 Nov 1974
Tenerife
Esperanzo Forest
Dan-Air 1008
Cunliffe, Doris Eileen  b. Dec 1912, d. 25 Apr 1980
Jenkinson, Alan Charles  b. 15 Dec 1911, d. 25 Apr 1980
Stamp Office
Bennett, Richard  b. 4 Jan 1799, d. 4 Feb 1862
Steam Tug Victory
Hasson, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1811 - 2 Apr 1812
Ludlow, Thomas Cross  b. bt 3 Apr 1843 - 2 Apr 1844
O'Brian, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1843 - 2 Apr 1844
Redhead, Joseph  b. 16 Oct 1831
Redhead, Robert  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Young, George  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Sweden
Alvsborg
Trollhattan
Rose, August Edward  b. 7 Sep 1857, d. 8 Dec 1933
Gottenberg
Anderson, John Seaman  b. bt 6 Apr 1864 - 31 Mar 1865, d. Mar 1902
Switzerland
Bauler, Caroline  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Luschen, (?) (Mademoiselle)  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 3 Apr 1843
Pasche, Helena  b. bt 1 Apr 1881 - 31 Mar 1882
Vaud
Chantran, Leonie Susette  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
Zurich
Erikon
Benzley, John William  b. bt 16 Mar 1855 - 1856, d. 23 Jun 1933
the City of Bradford Police
Ambler, Harry OBE, QPM, Hon. MA  b. 27 Jun 1908, d. May 1988
the High Court of Justice
Haskins, Thomas 'Tom'  b. 30 Oct 1925, d. 17 May 2007
The Hight Court of Justice - Probate, Divorce and Admiralty Division
Choyce, Edward  b. bt 24 Jan 1874 - 13 Jun 1874, d. 1931
Lloyd, Jane  b. 12 Apr 1875, d. Sep 1971
The Home Of Edith Paul
Paul, Walter Henry  b. c 1857, d. c 1932
the River Mersey
Matchett, Yoria Christine  b. 27 Sep 1920, d. 24 Aug 2010
The South Lancashire Regiment
Bennett, John Thomas 'Jack'  b. 21 Dec 1890, d. 9 Oct 1918
Trimdon Grange
Malcolm, Phoebe  b. 16 Dec 1886, d. 16 Mar 1974
Nixon, Mark  b. 25 Jun 1886, d. 8 Oct 1961
Turkey
Gallipoli
Sulva Bay
Rathbone, Guy Benson  b. 29 May 1884, d. 21 Apr 1916
Ulster
Londonderry
Lyle, Acheson  b. 13 Mar 1795, d. 22 Apr 1870
USA
Baghott, Regenald F.  b. 12 Jul 1869, d. 1948
Baghott, Violet Gertrude
Creamer, Cecilia Josephine  b. bt 17 Jan 1884 - 16 Jan 1885, d. 20 Nov 1939
George, Gordon Birtles  b. 22 May 1915, d. 15 Apr 1979
Hutchens, Cathy  b. 11 Oct 1953, d. 20 Feb 2017
Hutchens, George William  b. 23 Jul 1930, d. 11 Oct 1993
Jefferson, Fred  b. 4 Jan 1880, d. 1954
Kerr, Janet D  b. c 1880
Matchett, Yoria Christine  b. 27 Sep 1920, d. 24 Aug 2010
Alaska
Kenai
Kenai
Smith, Edith Jennie  b. 4 Nov 1912, d. 27 Sep 1995
Soldotna
Smith, Edith Jennie  b. 4 Nov 1912, d. 27 Sep 1995
Arizona
Congress
Brough, Arthur Benjaman  b. 14 Jul 1908, d. 2 Jan 1996
Maricopa
Chandler
Brough, Leola Orlene  b. 20 Nov 1916, d. 2 May 1987
Mesa
Brough, Lola Phippen  b. 22 Jan 1919, d. 19 Jan 2006
Brough, Thomas Richard Blaine  b. 26 May 1919, d. 28 May 1999
Brough, Veda Mima  b. 26 Oct 1916, d. 3 Apr 2000
Flint, Osmond Hyde  b. 30 Dec 1904, d. 9 Oct 1986
Slagowski, Julia Francis  b. 16 Mar 1889, d. 3 Jul 1978
City Cemetery
Brough, Lola Phippen  b. 22 Jan 1919, d. 19 Jan 2006
Mountain View Cemetery
Brough, Verga Lenore  b. 24 Nov 1910, d. 5 May 1998
Pima
Tucson
Bradshaw, Gladys Fay  b. 10 Sep 1923, d. 14 May 2000
Evergreen Cemetery
Bradshaw, Gladys Fay  b. 10 Sep 1923, d. 14 May 2000
Pinal
Apache Junction
Flint, Osmond Hyde  b. 30 Dec 1904, d. 9 Oct 1986
Yavapai
Cottonwood
Phillips, Mildred Florence  b. 15 Dec 1907, d. 7 Aug 1986
Sun City
Brough, Arthur Benjaman  b. 14 Jul 1908, d. 2 Jan 1996
California
Lascurettes, Marcel  b. 8 May 1910, d. Sep 1984
Lascurettes, Marcel  b. 8 May 1910, d. Sep 1984
Lascurettes, Marcel Joseph  b. 6 Nov 1887
Lascuretto, Florence  b. 21 Aug 1912, d. 16 May 2003
Alameda County
Contra Costa
Antioch
Patterson, Glendyn J  b. 1 Jul 1921, d. 12 Feb 1973
Concord
Brough, Leila  b. 4 Aug 1907, d. 24 Oct 1987
Snowball, Willard 'Witt'  b. 8 Nov 1894, d. 15 Nov 1956
Memory Grove Cemetary
Manwill, David Lee Jr  b. 16 May 1916, d. 2 Dec 1983
Manwill, David Lee Sr.  b. 2 Apr 1893, d. 12 Jan 1965
Snowball, Birdie May  b. 28 May 1899, d. 26 Jul 1976