England
London
Islington
69 Edinburgh Cottages
Thompstone, Alfred Francis  b. 20 Feb 1905, d. Sep 1973
7 Myddleton Buildings
Thompstone, Charles Mervyn  b. 5 Sep 1902, d. Dec 1981
Hornsey Rise
St Helier, 11 Orleans Road
Baxter, Mary Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1883 - 2 Apr 1884
Bennett, John Norman Grange  b. 22 Mar 1910, d. 25 Jun 1987
Bennett, Ronald Dupre Grange  b. 18 Feb 1901, d. 12 Jun 1972
Dupre, Matilda Agnes  b. 18 Mar 1877, d. 8 Jun 1930
St James the Apostle
Thompstone, Alfred Francis  b. 20 Feb 1905, d. Sep 1973
Thompstone, Charles Mervyn  b. 5 Sep 1902, d. Dec 1981
Kilburn
Wimpress, Mary Ann F  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Lambeth
Rathbone, Edward  b. 1803, d. 17 Apr 1872
Webber, Louisa  b. 1807, d. 6 Nov 1884
Eat Brixton
St Jude
Rathbone, Harry  b. 3 Aug 1870, d. 1927
Rathbone, Mary Blanche  b. Sep 1869, d. 1958
High Street
Rathbone, Edward  b. 30 Sep 1835
Rathbone, Elizabeth  b. 29 Jan 1840
St Mary at Lambeth
Rathbone, Edward  b. 30 Sep 1835
Rathbone, Elizabeth  b. 29 Jan 1840
Rathbone, Harry  b. 23 May 1838
Rathbone, Kate  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Jan 1837, d. 1885
Lambeth Registration District
Darke, Rita Ann  b. 1956, d. Dec 2002
Mainwaring, Sarah Kynaston  b. 28 Nov 1936, d. Aug 2006
Roulstone, Lily May  b. 30 Dec 1895, d. Mar 1973
Thompstone, Richard  b. 10 Apr 1902, d. Jul 1989
Lewisham Registration District
Ashby, Clara Charlotte  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Ashby, Harry Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 30 Sep 1870
Woodward, Ernest English D  b. Sep 1866
Leyton
Brand, John Thomas  b. 29 Jul 1875, d. 23 Jul 1959
Leytonstone
Whips Cross Hospital
Hanlon, Margaret Mary 'Peggy'  b. 15 Oct 1914, d. 27 Aug 1990
Swindell, Frederick George  b. 11 Aug 1903, d. 25 Nov 1972
London
Bennett, John  b. 29 Apr 1865, d. 12 Apr 1943
Bryan, Constance Dorothy  b. 17 Feb 1922, d. Apr 2005
Cliffe, Edith Mary  b. bt 14 Oct 1884 - 3 Apr 1885
Dupre, Matilda Agnes  b. 18 Mar 1877, d. 8 Jun 1930
Robinson, Edward  b. bt 1 Mar 1910 - 2 Apr 1910
Robinson, Harry  b. bt 14 Oct 1883 - 3 Apr 1884
Robinson, Sydney  b. Mar 1911
Thompstone, Eric Mark Robert  b. 15 Dec 1904, d. Apr 1984
Thompstone, Francis Rathbone  b. 17 Mar 1825, d. 19 Apr 1902
Thompstone, Frank  b. 11 Sep 1862, d. 17 Sep 1933
Thompstone, John Richard  b. 1 Apr 1864, d. Dec 1942
Thompstone, William Thomas  b. bt 6 Apr 1861 - 30 Jun 1861, d. Mar 1950
Caxton Halll, Westminster
Bryan, Constance Dorothy  b. 17 Feb 1922, d. Apr 2005
Matchett, Kenneth William O.B.E.  b. 24 Aug 1920, d. 26 Sep 2006
Crouch End
Bedford Road
Quartermaine, Roland Stanley  b. 22 Jul 1913, d. 2 Dec 1989
Quayle, Lillian 'Lily' Vera  b. 1 Aug 1922, d. Feb 2001
New Eltham
50 Sidewood Road
Nixon, Lavinia  b. 27 Oct 1907, d. 29 Oct 1996
Newham
Forest Gate
Owens, Emily  b. 1875
Pancras Registation District
Salomon, Alphonse Wulff  b. Sep 1902
Sanderson, Frederick 'Fred' William  b. 15 May 1906, d. 4 Aug 1978
Winford, John  b. 17 Jan 1926, d. 9 Sep 2000
Peckham
Brand, Lilian Frances  b. 7 Jun 1900
65 Astbury Road
Brand, Herbert Percival  b. 22 Mar 1875, d. c 1937
Brand, Lilian Frances  b. 7 Jun 1900
Wimpress, Mary Ann F  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Peckham Rye
Ashby, Emily  b. 1865
Grove Villa
Rathbone, Edward Paxton  b. 31 Jul 1868, d. 31 Oct 1897
Rathbone, Kate  b. 7 Sep 1867, d. 1934
Plaistow
Brand, Herbert Percival  b. 22 Mar 1875, d. c 1937
Brand, Mabel Gertrude  b. 6 Oct 1901, d. 15 Feb 1985
Gilson, George  b. Dec 1862, d. 13 Sep 1932
Gilson, William Ewart  b. 3 Feb 1903, d. 17 May 1992
Spruce, Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867, d. 13 Nov 1936
Southwark Registration District
Dunsbee, Eric Bramhall  b. 27 Dec 1927, d. 7 Jan 1983
St Olave Bermondsey
Roberts, Rosetta Maud  b. 29 Nov 1886
Williams, Frank Duncan  b. 21 Jun 1885
St Saviour Southwark Registration District
Davis, Caroline Jane 'Jenny'  b. bt 24 Jul 1871 - 23 Jul 1872
Winford, William John  b. 26 May 1875
Walthamstow
Rathbone, Ethel Mildred  b. 1878, d. 1885
Wandsworth
Wyndham, Elsie May  b. 1 Feb 1896
25b Rydal Road
Graham, Edith  b. 3 Dec 1912, d. 27 Apr 2012
Walker, James Leatham 'Cecil'  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. Aug 2006
Wandsworth Common
24 Estcourt Road
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Vincent, Edith Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1876 - 2 Apr 1877
Wembley
Hanlon, Kenneth  b. 14 Jun 1926, d. 3 Jul 1973
West Norwood Cemetery
Rathbone, Kate  b. 7 Sep 1867, d. 1934
Westminster
Rathbone, Emily  b. bt 1 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839, d. 1907
Westminster Registration District
Bennett, John  b. 4 Feb 1946, d. 27 Nov 2005
Haddock, Eleanor  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 31 Dec 1866, d. Jun 1937
Rathbone, John Francis Warre  b. 18 Jul 1909, d. Apr 1995
Whitechapel
Cartwright, John H  b. bt 1 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
Whitechapel Registration District
Campbell, Marjorie O  b. c 1896, d. Jun 1953
McEnroy, Patrick  b. c 1886, d. Jun 1967
Wood Green
Crawley, William Henry  b. bt 1 Dec 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Woolwich
St Mary Magdalene
Woolwich Registration District
Manchester
Lancashire
Ancoats
St Andrew
Fisher, William  b. bt 1 Oct 1867 - 19 Oct 1867
Pomberton, Harriet  b. bt 4 Apr 1838 - 2 Apr 1839
Whiteley, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1838 - 2 Apr 1839
Withington
Booth, Sarah  b. bt 31 Mar 1797 - 9 Dec 1797, d. 9 Dec 1858
Withington Hospital
Brough, Richard Reginald  b. 14 Jun 1905, d. 24 Oct 1974
Wythenshawe
Marion Lauder House
Owen, Peter  b. 14 Dec 1941, d. 2008
Mansfield Registration District
Hulston, Eliza Jane  b. 23 May 1911
Merseyside
Birkenhead
Bennett, Peter  b. 26 Aug 1950, d. Dec 1994
Woodchurch
Landican Cemetery
Bennett, Lillian Joyce  b. 6 Apr 1933, d. 22 Dec 2004
Bootle
Rylatt, Doris  b. 31 May 1914, d. Apr 2000
Knowsley Registration District
Crook, George Percy  b. 24 Jul 1930, d. Feb 1993
Hatton, Ernest  b. 20 May 1915, d. Feb 1994
Jump, Arthur  b. 13 Sep 1934, d. May 2002
Leyland, Mary  b. 2 Aug 1900, d. Sep 1980
Loughlin, Alice Maud  b. 24 Jun 1898, d. 6 Nov 1999
Lucas, Brian  b. 20 Feb 1937, d. Feb 2004
Liverpool
Braben, Edwin Charles 'Ted'  b. 16 Aug 1911, d. Sep 1996
Curzon, Gladys  b. 27 Apr 1927, d. 13 Jan 2009
Evans, Brian W  b. 1940, d. 2002
Mulholland, Ann  b. 22 Oct 1934, d. Sep 2004
Boaler Street Rehabilitation Unit
Loughlin, George Frederick  b. 18 Jun 1907, d. 25 Nov 2003
Liverpool Marie Curie Centre
Loughlin, Albert Edward 'Eddie'  b. 20 Apr 1905, d. 21 Aug 1991
Liverpool Royal Hospital
Bennett, Ronald  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 2008
Mossley Hill
Redholme Memory Care Nursing Home, 11 Carnatic Road
Burton, Olive Sylvia  b. 24 Jul 1910, d. 23 Dec 2005
Liverpool Registration District
Underwood, Jack Bradbury  b. 24 May 1921, d. Aug 2004
Newton le Wilows
Newton le Willows Cemetery, Park Road South
Holcroft, Joseph Brian  b. 25 Sep 1936, d. 21 Dec 2006
Penketh
Methodist Chapel
Bennett, Evelyn Mavis 'Bunny'  b. 7 Sep 1929, d. 7 Jul 2015
St Pauls
Gandy, Alan  b. 20 Nov 1928, d. 18 Aug 2001
Sefton North Registration District
Carruthers, Edna  b. Dec 1915, d. Sep 1998
Halsall, Edward Brian  b. 31 May 1939, d. Dec 2005
Meadows, Fanny  b. Dec 1909, d. Jun 2006
Neale, Barbara  b. 5 Sep 1922, d. Mar 2001
Owen, Josephine Mary  b. Jun 1940, d. Mar 1987
Peers, Annie Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1902, d. Jan 1986
Thompstone, John  b. Jun 1915, d. Nov 1998
Sefton Registration District
Bennett, Harry  b. Mar 1932, d. Jun 2017
Sefton South Registration District
Rylatt, Doris  b. 31 May 1914, d. Apr 2000
St Helens
St Helens Hospital
Bennett, Olive  b. 14 Dec 1924, d. 16 Mar 2005
Wallasey
38 Guildford Street
Hughes, John Joseph  b. 15 Jun 1913, d. 5 Sep 1981
6 Burnside Avenue
Bennett, Charlotte  b. 16 Dec 1913, d. 23 Feb 1976
Hughes, John Joseph  b. 15 Jun 1913, d. 5 Sep 1981
Seacombe House, Demesne Street
Hughes, John Joseph  b. 15 Jun 1913, d. 5 Sep 1981
Wirral
Arrowe Park Hospital
Bennett, Lillian Joyce  b. 6 Apr 1933, d. 22 Dec 2004
Newton, Charles Frederick  b. 6 Jun 1928, d. 31 Oct 2013
Meols
Railway Crossing
Hanlon, Clive Malcolm  b. Sep 1955, d. 21 Jan 2008
Middlesex
Bickerton, Emma Matilda  b. bt 1 Jan 1872 - 3 Apr 1872
Keeble, Ernest John
Winford, John  b. 4 Apr 1903
Acton
Swindell, Francis  b. 15 Oct 1835
Barnet Registration District
Quartermaine, Roland Stanley  b. 22 Jul 1913, d. 2 Dec 1989
Quayle, Lillian 'Lily' Vera  b. 1 Aug 1922, d. Feb 2001
Battersea
Swindell, Alfred George  b. 13 Sep 1873, d. 26 Apr 1950
49 Kambala Road
Dillow, Louisa  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 23 Dec 1937
Swindell, Alfred George  b. 13 Sep 1873, d. 26 Apr 1950
Swindell, Frederick George  b. 11 Aug 1903, d. 25 Nov 1972
St Johns Hospital
Dillow, Louisa  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 23 Dec 1937
St Luke
Foreman, Ethel Marion  b. 2 Jun 1887, d. 8 Sep 1976
Rathbone, Philip St John Basil  b. 13 Jun 1892, d. 21 Jul 1967
Bermondsey
Roberts, Albert  b. bt 6 Apr 1881 - 5 Apr 1882
Roberts, Alfred  b. bt 6 Apr 1877 - 5 Apr 1878
Roberts, Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 5 Apr 1875
Roberts, Ethel  b. bt 6 Apr 1889 - 5 Apr 1890
Roberts, George Edward  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Roberts, Louisa  b. bt 6 Apr 1884 - 5 Apr 1885
Roberts, Matilda  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Roberts, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1876 - 5 Apr 1877
Roberts, William  b. bt 6 Apr 1879 - 5 Apr 1880
Bloomsbury
Torrington Square
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
Romilly, William (Baron)  b. 14 Apr 1835, d. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 30 Jun 1891
Brentford Registration District
Cox, Charles Daniel  b. 20 Feb 1909, d. May 1997
Nash, Gladys F  b. Jun 1908
Bromley
2 Desart Street
Loughlin, Baby  b. 17 Aug 1907, d. 17 Aug 1907
Loughlin, William John Henry  b. 17 Aug 1907, d. 7 Jul 1988
75 Tetley Street
Lane, Rebecca May  b. 21 May 1885, d. 1956
East India Docks
All Hallows
Lane, Eleanor Hannah  b. bt Dec 1890 - Jan 1891
Lane, Florence Maud  b. bt 1 Jan 1889 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 28 May 1968
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. bt 1 Jan 1879 - 31 Mar 1879
Lane, Rebecca May  b. 21 May 1885, d. 1956
Loughlin, William John  b. 8 Jun 1869, d. 25 Jul 1927
Tapper, John Rendell
Bushey Park
Dillow, Ellen  b. bt 1 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Camden
Bloomsbury
St George
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
Romilly, William (Baron)  b. 14 Apr 1835, d. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 30 Jun 1891
Chiswick
50 Whitehall Park Road
Bennett, Jack  b. 13 Nov 1919, d. 19 Nov 1998
Cripplegate
Holmes, Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1810 - 3 Apr 1811
East London Union Registration District
Thompson, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1846 - 30 Jun 1846
Thompson, Martha  b. 8 Sep 1852
Edmonton
Hornsey
Weir, Edna May  b. 1921, d. Oct 1962
Fulham Registration District
Bickerton, Albert Charles  b. 2 Apr 1881, d. 16 Jun 1942
Iles, Eva Susan
Hackney
Kinchingman, Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1847 - 31 Mar 1848
Woodward, Ernest  b. 1889
South Hackney
Hampstead Registration District
Bendall, Theodora Bruce  b. bt 1 Oct 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
Boyne, Elsie Pearl  b. Dec 1928, d. May 1989
De Selincourt, Charles Alexander  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 31 Dec 1835, d. bt 1 Oct 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
Hanwell
Turner, Rose Edith  b. 3 Jan 1902, d. 11 Nov 1988
Harrow
Gillett, Robert Peter  b. 20 Jan 1966, d. 10 Feb 2007
Paul, Joyce Muriel  b. 15 Feb 1922, d. 1 Apr 2001
13 Wellesley Road
Boyne, Edith Agnes  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 31 Mar 1896
Harrow Registration District
Gillett, Robert Peter  b. 20 Jan 1966, d. 10 Feb 2007
Hendon
Bickerton, Albert Charles  b. 2 Apr 1881, d. 16 Jun 1942
Hendon Registration District
Ellis, Eva Dorothy M  b. 7 Dec 1907, d. Jan 1997
Hanlon, Leslie J  b. Mar 1953, d. Mar 1953
Paul, Joyce Muriel  b. 15 Feb 1922, d. 1 Apr 2001
Smith, Reginald Bennett  b. 7 Nov 1905, d. 3 Feb 1974
Highbury
Highgate
Tucker, Susan  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Whitehead, Rowland Edward  b. 1 Sep 1863, d. 9 Oct 1942
Holborn
St Andrew
Swanston, Clement Tudway QC  b. 16 Apr 1831, d. 1879
Holborn Registration District
Winford, John  b. 4 Apr 1903
Winford, William John  b. 26 May 1875
Islington
Clerkenwell
St Paul
Winford, John  b. 4 Apr 1903
Islington Cemetery
Thompstone, Clara Olive  b. Sep 1897, d. 1902
Islington Registration District
Bennett, John Norman Grange  b. 22 Mar 1910, d. 25 Jun 1987
Blaydon, Gladys  b. 1897
Merrifield, Margaret
Swindell, Jean  b. 5 Oct 1934, d. 21 Jan 2010
Thompstone, Alfred Francis  b. 20 Feb 1905, d. Sep 1973
Thompstone, Charles Mervyn  b. 5 Sep 1902, d. Dec 1981
Weir, George  b. 1882
Winford, John  b. 4 Apr 1903
Kensington
Devine, John Patrick  b. 1912
Swanston, Beatrice Hilda  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
11 Edith Villas
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Kensington Refistration District
Romilly, John (Rt Hon Sir)  b. 10 Jan 1802, d. 23 Dec 1874
Kensington Registration District
Jackson, Anne  b. 15 Sep 1811
Langton, Charles  b. 29 May 1810
Rathbone, Ella Marion  b. bt 3 Apr 1862 - 2 Apr 1863, d. Mar 1947
Kington Registration District
Swanston, Clement Romily  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 31 Mar 1866, d. bt 1 Apr 1902 - 30 Jun 1902
Lambeth
Fletcher, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1841 - 31 Mar 1842
Kennington
St Mark
Otter, Caroline Charlotte  d. 30 Dec 1856
Romilly, John (Rt Hon Sir)  b. 10 Jan 1802, d. 23 Dec 1874
Paxton Villa, Dulwich Road
Rathbone, Harry  b. 3 Aug 1870, d. 1927
St Mary
Hooppell, Frederick James  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Morgan, Elizabeth  b. c 1772
Rathbone, Edward  b. 16 Oct 1767
Tucker, Susan  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Lewisham
Silver Street
Faulkener, Sarah  b. bt 1 Apr 1839 - 3 Apr 1839, d. c 1910
Swindell, Francis  b. 15 Oct 1835
St Mary
Swindell, Ellen Sarah  b. 1 Nov 1866
London
(?), Ellinor Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1807 - 3 Apr 1808
(?), Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1808 - 3 Apr 1809
Anderson, John Lovegrove  b. Sep 1851
Andrews, Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1849 - 27 Nov 1849, d. 27 Nov 1923
Bennett, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1828 - 9 Jan 1829, d. bt 1 Jan 1907 - 8 Jan 1907
Bennett, Henry  b. 15 Mar 1851, d. 9 Oct 1915
Bennett, Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1877 - 26 Mar 1878, d. 26 Mar 1927
Bennett, John  b. 4 Feb 1946, d. 27 Nov 2005
Chapman, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1840 - 2 Apr 1841
Cholmely, Florence M C  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Collyer, Doris Lottie V  b. 13 Jan 1916, d. Sep 1996
Conmedow, Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1818 - 3 Apr 1819
Coupe, Adah Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 22 Oct 1864, d. 22 Oct 1920
Coupe, Herbert Hallsworth  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Crawley, William James  b. bt 1 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1853
Darling, Florence  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Denison, Helen Jemima  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 30 Jun 1845, d. bt 1 Jan 1889 - 31 Mar 1889
Dixon, Abraham  b. bt 4 Apr 1814 - 3 Apr 1815
Dixon, Elizabeth E  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Dolman, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 31 Mar 1856
Ealey, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Elliott, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1841 - 2 Apr 1842
Fletcher, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1841 - 31 Mar 1842
Foreman, Edward  b. bt 1 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Foreman, Ethel Marion  b. 2 Jun 1887, d. 8 Sep 1976
Foreman, Millie  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 31 Mar 1886
Foster, Alice M  b. bt 6 Apr 1849 - 5 Apr 1850
Foster, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1814 - 30 Mar 1815
Galbraith, Amelia  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Gilbert, Rosina  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Greg, Walter Wilson  b. 9 Jul 1875
Hammond, Lizzie May  b. c 1872, d. Sep 1963
Hockley, Rebecca  b. bt 31 Mar 1839 - 30 Mar 1840
Hodgkinson, Matha  d. 1964
Horrocks, Annie Maud  b. 23 Apr 1868, d. 18 Aug 1947
Hulme, Mary  d. 30 Apr 1955
Jones, Robert George James 'Sonny'  b. 25 Jun 1931, d. 26 Mar 2004
Kennedy, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Lane, Rebecca May  b. 21 May 1885, d. 1956
Loughlin, William John  b. 8 Jun 1869, d. 25 Jul 1927
Lyle, Emily K  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Mayne, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
McIntyre, Matilda  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Perry, Frank Edward S  b. c 1860
Rathbone, Acheson Lyle Rupert  b. 8 Nov 1867, d. 22 Jan 1923
Rathbone, Eleanor Florence  b. 12 May 1872, d. 2 Jan 1946
Rathbone, Francis Warre  b. 12 Nov 1874, d. 25 Mar 1939
Rathbone, Hugh Reynolds  b. 4 Apr 1862, d. 19 Jan 1940
Rathbone, John Francis Warre  b. 18 Jul 1909, d. Apr 1995
Rathbone, William 'Bill' VIII  b. bt Jun 1880 - Jul 1880, d. 1941
Reece, F  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Rice, Beatrice H  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Riggall, George H  b. bt 1 Apr 1882 - 31 Mar 1883
Romilly, Arthur  b. 1850, d. 1884
Salomon, Martin Wulff  b. 1910
Shufflebotham, Mary  b. 6 Nov 1851, d. 6 Feb 1939
Silcock, Bertram 'Bertie'  b. bt 6 Apr 1881 - 31 Dec 1881
Slack, Elizabeth Maude Mary  b. bt 8 Dec 1864 - 9 Dec 1864, d. 7 Dec 1928
Smith, Mary  b. 1880, d. 1952
Thompson, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1846 - 30 Jun 1846
Thompstone, Albert William  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 5 Sep 1875, d. 18 Sep 1939
Thompstone, Alice  b. bt 1 Jan 1886 - 28 Feb 1886
Thompstone, Alice Lillian  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 30 Jun 1873, d. 27 Nov 1916
Thompstone, Ashlen  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 7 Jul 1883, d. 1964
Thompstone, Caleb Joseph  b. 16 Feb 1975, d. 19 Feb 1994
Thompstone, Clara Elizabeth  b. 11 Oct 1860, d. 31 May 1934
Thompstone, Edward  b. bt 19 May 1846 - 17 Jan 1847, d. 18 May 1930
Thompstone, Ernest  b. bt 1 Dec 1877 - 31 Mar 1878, d. 10 Oct 1937
Thompstone, Francis Moore  b. bt 8 Apr 1858 - 30 Jun 1858, d. 12 Mar 1929
Thompstone, Grace  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Sep 1895, d. 1966
Thompstone, Joan Phyllis  b. 30 Aug 1905, d. 15 May 1930
Thompstone, John William  b. bt 4 Apr 1877 - 30 Jun 1877, d. 22 May 1927
Thompstone, Joseph Goodier  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 31 Dec 1874, d. 3 Oct 1923
Thompstone, Joseph Lockett  b. bt 6 Apr 1891 - 5 Jun 1891, d. Sep 1957
Thompstone, Joseph Rathbone  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 30 Sep 1848, d. 20 Jul 1918
Thompstone, Josiah  b. bt 20 Jul 1816 - 31 Dec 1816, d. 19 Jul 1899
Thompstone, Kenneth Ashlen  b. Jun 1913, d. 1976
Thompstone, Mark William  b. bt 1 Dec 1842 - 27 Dec 1842, d. 27 Dec 1888
Thompstone, Mark William  b. bt 1 Dec 1869 - 31 Mar 1870, d. 29 Aug 1934
Thompstone, Nathan  b. 15 Jan 1846, d. 16 May 1924
Thompstone, Philip  b. Sep 1916
Thompstone, Selwyn Charles  b. bt 1 Oct 1875 - 31 Dec 1875, d. 21 Dec 1923
Thompstone, Sydney Wilson  b. 6 Mar 1863, d. 12 Jun 1935
Thompstone, Walter  b. bt 1 Oct 1887 - 10 Dec 1887, d. Dec 1959
Thompstone, William Arnold  b. 4 Feb 1918, d. Mar 1977
Tissington, Charles  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 31 Mar 1898
Wallis, Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Westbury, Florence Annie  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 19 Sep 1870, d. 1953
Wheeldon, Jane Ann  b. c 1884, d. 1967
White, Marjorie Francis  b. c 1912
Whitehead, James (Sir) Bart, M.P.
Wilson, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1839 - 31 Mar 1840, d. 6 Oct 1905
10 George Street
Hooppell, Frederick James  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Tucker, Susan  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
28 The Boltons
Paget, Elizabeth Anne 'Nina'  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Paget, Elizabeth Anne 'Nina'  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Paget, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1811 - 3 Apr 1812, d. 1898
Rathbone, Elizabeth  b. 11 Jan 1813, d. 1899
3 Ravenscourt Square
Rathbone, Richard Llewelyn Benson  b. 5 Jul 1864, d. 20 Jun 1939
37 Elizabeth Ave
Winford, John  b. 17 Jan 1926, d. 9 Sep 2000
38 Upper Thames Street
39 Fore Street
McIntyre, Matilda  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Thompson, Rowland  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814, d. Mar 1865
68 St Georges Road
Paget, Angela F M  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Paget, Thomas Guy  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Vaughan, Frances Edith N  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Bromley
151 Abbott Road
Eldridge, Rachel  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 31 Mar 1858
Lane, Eleanor Hannah  b. bt Dec 1890 - Jan 1891
Lane, Florence Maud  b. bt 1 Jan 1889 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 28 May 1968
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. 27 Mar 1853, d. 11 Mar 1895
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. bt 1 Jan 1879 - 31 Mar 1879
Lane, Rachel Eliza  b. bt 1 Jan 1881 - 4 Feb 1881
Lane, Rebecca May  b. 21 May 1885, d. 1956
21 Dewberry Street
Eldridge, Rachel  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 31 Mar 1858
Lane, Eleanor Hannah  b. bt Dec 1890 - Jan 1891
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. bt 1 Jan 1879 - 31 Mar 1879
Lane, Rebecca May  b. 21 May 1885, d. 1956
Charing Cross Hospital
Pyatt, John 'Jack'  b. 1922, d. 2004
Coleman Street
St Stephen
McIntyre, Matilda  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Thompson, Rowland  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814, d. Mar 1865
Cripplegate
St Giles
Thompson, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1846 - 30 Jun 1846
Thompson, Martha  b. 8 Sep 1852
Cripplegate Within
Helmet Court
McIntyre, Matilda  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
McIntyre, Neil  b. bt 8 Apr 1786 - 7 Apr 1787
Thompson, Rowland  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814, d. Mar 1865
Thompson, Sarah Jane  b. bt 1 Jul 1849 - 18 Aug 1849
East London Missionary Institute, Bow Road
Steven, Frederick A  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 31 Dec 1858
Grays Inn
Romilly, John (Rt Hon Sir)  b. 10 Jan 1802, d. 23 Dec 1874
Holborn
St Andrew
Crawley, William James  b. bt 1 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1853
Tucker, Sophia Matilda  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 31 Mar 1857
St Sepulchre
Winford, William John  b. 26 May 1875
Kensington High School
Rathbone, Eleanor Florence  b. 12 May 1872, d. 2 Jan 1946
Kentish Town
St Barnabas
Sanderson, George Allen  b. 4 Aug 1901
Knightsbridge
14 Princes Gardens
Arnold, Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1850 - 2 Apr 1851
Cowley, Edward  b. bt 3 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Cox, Georgina  b. bt 3 Apr 1828 - 2 Apr 1829
Doeghan, Michael  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Knight, Matilda  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
Lyle, Augusta Hervey  b. bt 3 Apr 1829 - 2 Apr 1830, d. 1913
Lyle, Esther Emily Acheson  b. bt 6 Apr 1831 - 5 Apr 1832, d. 19 Mar 1918
Oakley, Sarah  b. bt 3 Apr 1828 - 2 Apr 1829
Preedy, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1850 - 2 Apr 1851
Rathbone, Acheson Lyle Rupert  b. 8 Nov 1867, d. 22 Jan 1923
Rathbone, Bertram Eric  b. 30 Nov 1870, d. 2 Jan 1917
Rathbone, Elizabeth Lucretia 'Elsie'  b. bt 1 Dec 1851 - 31 Mar 1852, d. Dec 1920
Rathbone, Elizabeth Lucretia 'Elsie'  b. bt 1 Dec 1851 - 31 Mar 1852, d. Dec 1920
Rathbone, Emily Evelyn  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 30 Jun 1865, d. bt 1 Jul 1954 - 30 Sep 1954
Rathbone, Samuel Greg  b. 17 May 1823, d. Mar 1903
Rathbone, William VI  b. 11 Feb 1819, d. Mar 1902
Shove, Mary E  b. bt 3 Apr 1848 - 2 Apr 1849
Waller, Janet  b. bt 3 Apr 1830 - 2 Apr 1831
Limehouse
24 Brenton Street
Eldridge, Rachel  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 31 Mar 1858
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. bt 1 Jan 1879 - 31 Mar 1879
Lane, Rachel Eliza  b. bt 1 Jan 1881 - 4 Feb 1881
London Registration District
McIntyre, Matilda  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Thompson, Rowland  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814, d. Mar 1865
Maida Vale
Claughton, Piers Calveley (Rt Rev)  b. 8 Jun 1814, d. 11 Aug 1884
Marleybone
Queen Charlotte's Hospital
Jones, Michael Beaverbrook  b. Sep 1940, d. 26 Jan 2005
Marleybone Registration District
Rathbone, Alfred Steward  b. 10 Sep 1853, d. 15 Apr 1901
Rathbone, John Rankin 'Tim'  b. 17 Mar 1933, d. 12 Jul 2002
Whitehead, Hermione Elfrida M  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 30 Sep 1894
Marylebone
7 Queen Anne Street
Rathbone, Acheson Lyle Rupert  b. 8 Nov 1867, d. 22 Jan 1923
Paddington
St John
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
St John the Evangelist
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
Swanston, Clement Tudway QC  b. 16 Apr 1831, d. 1879
Poplar
Lane, Eleanor Hannah  b. bt Dec 1890 - Jan 1891
Lane, Florence Maud  b. bt 1 Jan 1889 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 28 May 1968
Principal Probate Registry
Bennett, Mary  b. 3 Apr 1824, d. 3 Apr 1903
Burgess, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1823 - 21 Jun 1823, d. 8 Mar 1875
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Edgerley, James  b. 4 Mar 1823, d. b 8 Jun 1891
Edgerley, James Clifford  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 7 Aug 1872, d. 16 Jan 1916
Edgerley, John  b. 12 Apr 1831, d. 5 Mar 1900
Edgerley, Louis Alfred  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 7 Nov 1868
Edgerley, William  b. 4 Feb 1796, d. 4 Sep 1879
Rathbone, Guy Benson  b. 29 May 1884, d. 21 Apr 1916
Thompstone, Edward  b. bt 19 May 1846 - 17 Jan 1847, d. 18 May 1930
Thompstone, Joseph  b. 31 Dec 1809, d. 16 Feb 1889