England
Yorkshire
Pickering
Rosedale East
Dowthwaite, Jane  b. 30 Jul 1801
Jefferson, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1835 - 9 Jan 1836
Jefferson, Jane  b. 18 Aug 1858
Jefferson, Jonathan  b. 31 Mar 1809
Jefferson, Margaret  b. bt 8 Apr 1829 - 27 Feb 1830
Jefferson, Margaret Daisy  b. 18 Aug 1858
Pontefract
(?), Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1807 - 2 Apr 1808
Carr, Benjamin  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
35 Carleton Crescent
Bennett, David  b. 14 Sep 1903, d. Jul 1991
Buckley-Mellor, Hilda  b. 8 Aug 1909, d. 6 Jan 2000
Pontefract Registration District
Williams, John Edward B  b. 7 Feb 1938, d. Dec 2004
Primrose Valley
McWilliams, Martha  b. 12 Jan 1799
Shaw, Eliza  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Shaw, Martha  b. bt 31 Mar 1837 - 6 Jan 1838
Shaw, Thomas  b. 4 May 1795
Rastrick
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Cartwright, Ernest Beaumont  b. 5 May 1892, d. Sep 1969
Cartwright, Joseph Henry  b. bt 3 Apr 1887 - 2 Apr 1888
Cropper, Alice  b. 1 Dec 1882, d. Dec 1908
Cropper, Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 2 Apr 1868
Cropper, Mary Ellen  b. bt Feb 1871 - Mar 1871
Crowther, Abraham  b. bt 8 Apr 1806 - 2 May 1806, d. Jun 1868
Firth, Frank  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 31 Mar 1886
Pollard, Alice  b. bt Oct 1860 - Nov 1860
Pollard, Eliza  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
Pollard, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1823 - 30 Mar 1824
Pollard, Martha  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Pollard, Ruth  b. bt Sep 1850 - Oct 1850
Pollard, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 5 Apr 1847
Singleton, Rebecca  b. 4 Jan 1803, d. Dec 1881
Brook Street
Cropper, Eli  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Jun 1848
Cropper, Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 2 Apr 1868
Cropper, Lenard  b. bt 1 Apr 1876 - 30 Jun 1876, d. bt 1 Jan 1883 - 31 Mar 1883
Cropper, Mary Ellen  b. bt Feb 1871 - Mar 1871
Cropper, William  b. bt 6 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
Pollard, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 5 Apr 1847
Chapelry of Rastrick
Cropper, Alice  b. 1 Dec 1882, d. Dec 1908
Delf Hill
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Pollard, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1823 - 30 Mar 1824
Pollard, Martha  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Pollard, Ruth  b. bt Sep 1850 - Oct 1850
Pollard, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 5 Apr 1847
Toothill Bank
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Cropper, Eli  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Jun 1848
Cropper, Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 2 Apr 1868
Cropper, Mary Ellen  b. bt Feb 1871 - Mar 1871
Pollard, Alice  b. bt Oct 1860 - Nov 1860
Pollard, Eliza  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
Pollard, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1823 - 30 Mar 1824
Pollard, Martha  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Pollard, Ruth  b. bt Sep 1850 - Oct 1850
Pollard, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 5 Apr 1847
Ripley
Hammond, Rhoda Rebecca  b. 11 May 1900, d. Jul 1989
Hornsey, Gilbert  b. Jun 1896, d. Sep 1980
Ripon
Taylor, Frank  b. 2 May 1933, d. 9 Oct 2006
Robert Town
Hanson, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1843 - 7 Apr 1844
Rotherham Registration District
Smith, Sarah Ann  b. bt 1 Apr 1859 - 31 Mar 1860
Tetlow, Thomas Bennett  b. 1 Nov 1852, d. 6 Sep 1927
Saddleworth
Ridgway, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1867 - 30 Sep 1867
Schofield, James  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
Wright, Mary Anne  b. bt 8 Apr 1825 - 7 Apr 1826, d. bt 1 Aug 1875 - 8 Aug 1875
Saddleworth Registration District
Ridgway, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1867 - 30 Sep 1867
Sandal
Hollings, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833, d. 18 Aug 1902
Hollings, Leonard Whiteley  b. 15 Oct 1877, d. 1 Feb 1944
Belle Vue
Hollings, William Alfred  b. 22 Mar 1863, d. 19 Jan 1878
Sandal Cemetery
Harrison, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 3 Apr 1836, d. 28 Mar 1911
Hollings, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833, d. 18 Aug 1902
Sandal Magna
Harrison, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 3 Apr 1836, d. 28 Mar 1911
Hollings, Bertie  b. 16 May 1889, d. 27 Sep 1954
Hollings, Edgar  b. 22 Jun 1884, d. 19 Mar 1919
Hollings, Harry  b. 5 Apr 1882, d. 23 Feb 1950
Hollings, John Henry  b. 14 Mar 1887, d. 28 Aug 1945
Haddingley Hill
Harrison, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 3 Apr 1836, d. 28 Mar 1911
Hollings, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833, d. 18 Aug 1902
Hollings, John Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1854, d. 27 Nov 1915
Hollings, Leonard Whiteley  b. 15 Oct 1877, d. 1 Feb 1944
Morton, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1846 - 3 Apr 1847
Whiteley, Jane  b. 15 Jul 1854, d. 21 Feb 1934
Scarborough
Glenn, Ida  b. 30 Apr 1908, d. 1993
Howarth, Herbert Henry  b. 30 May 1908, d. 24 Jun 1979
Rowntree, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Rowntree, Emily  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Rowntree, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Rowntree, John Watson  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
74 Newborough Street
(?), Eliza  b. bt 4 Apr 1841 - 3 Apr 1842
Beck, George Arthur  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Clayton, Harriet  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Conway, Charles Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1857 - 10 Sep 1857, d. 12 Dec 1938
Dixon, Elizabeth E  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Freeman, John Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Grundy, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Kenway, Howard  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Lease, Walter Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Moorhouse, Benjamin  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Rowntree, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Rowntree, Emily  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Rowntree, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Rowntree, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1821 - 3 Apr 1822
Rowntree, John Watson  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
Wilson, Sarah Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Scarborough Registration District
(?), Eliza  b. bt 4 Apr 1841 - 3 Apr 1842
Rowntree, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1821 - 3 Apr 1822
Simpson, Annie Isabella  b. 14 Dec 1899, d. Oct 2003
Thompstone, Ralph  b. 31 Jul 1895, d. 25 Jan 1921
Seacroft
Shaw, Thomas  b. 4 May 1795
Settle
Metcalf, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Shafton
Jaggary, Harriet  b. bt 3 Apr 1855 - 2 Apr 1856
Sheffield
Astwood, Ann Snowden  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 7 Apr 1850
Astwood, Charles Ernest  b. bt 6 Apr 1880 - 30 Sep 1880
Astwood, Emily  b. bt 1 Mar 1854 - 7 Apr 1854
Astwood, Frederick Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1858 - 30 Mar 1858
Astwood, George Snowden  b. bt 1 Dec 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Astwood, Mary Jane Snowden  b. bt 1 Mar 1846 - 30 Mar 1846
Astwood, William C  b. bt 6 Apr 1878 - 5 Apr 1879
Astwood, William Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1856 - 31 Mar 1856, d. Mar 1927
Carr, Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1854 - 31 Mar 1855
Hickson, Emily  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Hickson, Mary J  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Thompstone, Sydney Brown  b. 29 Dec 1904, d. Sep 1974
Wragg, Annie  b. bt 1 Apr 1864 - 31 Mar 1865
Wragg, Rebecca  b. bt 3 Apr 1862 - 2 Mar 1863
3 Allen Street
Astwood, Charles Ernest  b. bt 6 Apr 1880 - 30 Sep 1880
Astwood, Gladys  b. bt 3 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Astwood, William C  b. bt 6 Apr 1878 - 5 Apr 1879
Astwood, William Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1856 - 31 Mar 1856, d. Mar 1927
Carr, Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1854 - 31 Mar 1855
63 Division Street
Astwood, Ann Snowden  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 7 Apr 1850
Astwood, George Snowden  b. bt 1 Dec 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Astwood, Mary Jane Snowden  b. bt 1 Mar 1846 - 30 Mar 1846
Astwood, William  b. 28 Sep 1820
Snowden, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Snowden, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1831 - 30 Mar 1832
Snowden, Frank  b. bt 31 Mar 1839 - 30 Mar 1840
Snowden, Hannah  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Wilson, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
63/65 Division Street
Astwood, Ann Snowden  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 7 Apr 1850
Astwood, Emily  b. bt 1 Mar 1854 - 7 Apr 1854
Astwood, Frederick Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1858 - 30 Mar 1858
Astwood, George Snowden  b. bt 1 Dec 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Astwood, Mary Jane Snowden  b. bt 1 Mar 1846 - 30 Mar 1846
Astwood, William  b. 28 Sep 1820
Astwood, William Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1856 - 31 Mar 1856, d. Mar 1927
Snowden, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
The Register Office
Bates, Thomas Isaiah  b. 14 Mar 1917, d. Apr 1984
Stott, Edith  b. 23 Sep 1914, d. 1 Aug 2009
Sheffield Registration District
Astwood, Ann Snowden  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 7 Apr 1850
Astwood, Charles C  b. Dec 1915
Astwood, Charles Ernest  b. bt 6 Apr 1880 - 30 Sep 1880
Astwood, Emily  b. bt 1 Mar 1854 - 7 Apr 1854
Astwood, Frederick Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1858 - 30 Mar 1858
Astwood, George Snowden  b. bt 1 Dec 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Astwood, Mary Jane Snowden  b. bt 1 Mar 1846 - 30 Mar 1846
Astwood, Reginald  b. 24 Jul 1913, d. Nov 1991
Astwood, William Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1856 - 31 Mar 1856, d. Mar 1927
Bates, Thomas Isaiah  b. 14 Mar 1917, d. Apr 1984
Lingard, Edith Hannah  b. Sep 1882
Shelf
St Michael & All Angels
Oates, Ada  b. 4 Apr 1878, d. Jun 1942
Oates, Henrietta  b. 9 Jun 1868, d. May 1934
Skipton in Craven
Byron, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1827 - 30 Mar 1828
Skipton Registration District
Gill, Miriam  b. 19 Jan 1921, d. Jan 2001
Skircoat
(?), Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
Bennett, Arthur William  b. 10 Mar 1893, d. 4 Jun 1963
Mackrell, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Mackrell, Lucy  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Mackrell, Ruth  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
27 Clough Hill Terrae
Anderson, Eveline Elizabeth  b. bt 19 Apr 1869 - 12 Sep 1869
Bennett, Arthur William  b. 10 Mar 1893, d. 4 Jun 1963
Bennett, William  b. bt 19 Apr 1866 - 31 Dec 1866
Slaithwaite
Bennett, Edwin Oswald  b. 2 May 1900, d. 23 Jul 1975
South East Leeds Registration District
Bennett, Olive  b. 26 Dec 1893, d. Sep 1981
Sowerby
Bentley, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Mackrell, Sarah E  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Soyland
Holroyd, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1825 - 3 Apr 1826
Mackrell, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
Bridge Royd
Holroyd, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1825 - 3 Apr 1826
Richardson, Mary C  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Ridehalgh, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1810 - 3 Apr 1811
Spen Valley Registration District
Crapp, Cyril  b. Dec 1915, d. Sep 1951
Stanley cum Wrenthorpe
20 Ripley Row
(?), Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Cropper, Albert  b. bt 8 Apr 1857 - 7 Apr 1858
Cropper, Eli  b. bt 31 Mar 1819 - 30 Mar 1820
Cropper, Eli  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Jun 1848
Cropper, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1859 - 7 Apr 1860
Cropper, Joshua  b. bt 31 Mar 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Rawlings Yard
Cropper, Eli  b. bt 31 Mar 1819 - 30 Mar 1820
Cropper, Eli  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Jun 1848
Cropper, Joshua  b. bt 31 Mar 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Swillington
McWilliams, Martha  b. 12 Jan 1799
Tiffany, William  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
St Mary
McWilliams, Martha  b. 12 Jan 1799
Shaw, George  b. bt 3 Apr 1819 - 7 Apr 1819
Tadcaster Registration District
Ridgway, Edith 'Eddie'  b. 15 Aug 1912
Ridgway, George  b. Mar 1916
Ridgway, Shiela M  b. Aug 1930, d. bt 2001 - 2002
Temple Newsam
Shaw, Charles Reginald  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 5 Apr 1884
Shaw, George William  b. bt 6 Apr 1881 - 5 Apr 1882
Thornhill
Firth, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1809 - 3 Feb 1810, d. b 2 Apr 1871
St Michael
Firth, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1809 - 3 Feb 1810, d. b 2 Apr 1871
Sowerby, Sarah
Sykes, William
Woodcock, Hannah  b. 16 May 1784
Woodcock, Samuel  b. 26 Dec 1781
Wakefield
Buck, Elizabeth  b. c 1829
Cookson, Betty  b. c 1823, d. bt 1 Jan 1891 - 31 Mar 1891
Cropper, Eli  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Jun 1848
Cropper, Joshua  b. bt 31 Mar 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Hollings, Benjamin Harrison  b. bt 1 Oct 1860 - 31 Dec 1860, d. c 1865
Hollings, Bertie  b. 16 May 1889, d. 27 Sep 1954
Hollings, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833, d. 18 Aug 1902
Hollings, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Hollings, Edgar  b. 22 Jun 1884, d. 19 Mar 1919
Hollings, Eliza K  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
Hollings, Emily  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Hollings, Hannah  b. c 1859, d. c 1865
Hollings, Harriet Race  b. c 1845
Hollings, Harry  b. 5 Apr 1882, d. 23 Feb 1950
Hollings, Isaac  d. bt 1 Jan 1903 - 31 Mar 1903
Hollings, Isaac  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Hollings, John
Hollings, John Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1854, d. 27 Nov 1915
Hollings, John Henry  b. 14 Mar 1887, d. 28 Aug 1945
Hollings, Joseph  b. bt 1 Apr 1870 - 31 Mar 1871
Hollings, Leonard Whiteley  b. 15 Oct 1877, d. 1 Feb 1944
Hollings, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Hollings, William  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Hollings, William Alfred  b. 22 Mar 1863, d. 19 Jan 1878
Whiteley, Jane  b. 15 Jul 1854, d. 21 Feb 1934
Barstow Square
Wood, Harriet  b. c 1796, d. 21 Mar 1883
Probate Office
Bennett, Elsie  b. 14 Jul 1891, d. Sep 1979
Grubb, David Paton  b. 25 Oct 1878, d. Sep 1956
St Helen
Hollings, Harry  b. 5 Apr 1882, d. 23 Feb 1950
Hollings, John Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1854, d. 27 Nov 1915
Hollings, John Henry  b. 14 Mar 1887, d. 28 Aug 1945
Keighley, Kate  b. c 1883, d. 11 Aug 1943
Pollard, Ada  b. 10 Mar 1890
Whiteley, Jane  b. 15 Jul 1854, d. 21 Feb 1934
St John
Cookson, Betty  b. c 1823, d. bt 1 Jan 1891 - 31 Mar 1891
Harrison, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 3 Apr 1836, d. 28 Mar 1911
Hollings, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833, d. 18 Aug 1902
Hollings, Isaac  d. bt 1 Jan 1903 - 31 Mar 1903
Wakefield Registration District
Huish, Patricia Ruby May  b. 2 Jun 1900, d. Mar 1978
Warne
Riggall, Robert W  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Wentworth
Smith, Sarah Ann  b. bt 1 Apr 1859 - 31 Mar 1860
West Acklam
St Mary
Burnicle, Susannah
Redhead, John  b. 24 Jun 1816, d. 3 Jun 1888
West Vale
Mackrell, Ada  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Mackrell, George E  b. bt 4 Apr 1877 - 3 Apr 1878
Mackrell, Miriam  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Wetwang
Leppington, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Wharfedale Registration District
Booth, Ismay Caunce  b. 12 Aug 1894, d. Dec 1966
Whitby
Clark, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1851
Baxtergate
Groves, Katharine  b. 24 Nov 1833
Groves, Mary  b. 25 Apr 1826
Groves, Matthew  b. 2 Jul 1837
Groves, Robert  b. bt 8 Jun 1796 - 7 Jun 1801
Groves, Robinson  b. 27 Sep 1835
Groves, Sarah  b. bt 8 Jun 1775 - 7 Jun 1776
Groves, Sarah Jane  b. 20 Oct 1829
Groves, Thomas  b. 3 Oct 1831
Groves, William  b. 16 Jan 1828
Jefferson, Ann  b. 29 Mar 1800
Whitkirk
Pickup, Annie  b. c 1882
St Mary
McWilliams, Martha  b. 12 Jan 1799
Shaw, Ann  b. bt 8 Jun 1821 - 25 Mar 1826
Shaw, Eliza  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Shaw, Harriet  b. bt 8 Jun 1826 - 7 Jun 1827
Shaw, Jane  b. bt 8 Jun 1829 - 7 Jun 1830
Shaw, Martha  b. bt 31 Mar 1837 - 6 Jan 1838
Shaw, Mary  b. bt 8 Jun 1821 - 6 Dec 1823
Shaw, Thomas  b. 4 May 1795
Shaw, William  b. bt 8 Jun 1821 - 1 Sep 1821
Wibsey
Furness, Everilda  b. bt 6 Apr 1845 - 31 Mar 1846
Hudson, Susan Alice  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 27 Feb 1864
Woodlesford
Bowers Row
8 Albert Street
Ridgway, Alfred 'Alfie'  b. 8 Aug 1905
Ridgway, Alice  b. Mar 1911
Ridgway, Ellen 'Nellie'  b. bt 3 Apr 1903 - 2 Apr 1904
Ridgway, Lilian 'Lily'  b. bt 3 Apr 1901 - 2 Apr 1902
Ridgway, May  b. 23 Nov 1907, d. 13 Dec 1984
Ridgway, William  b. 26 Jun 1875
Ridgway, William 'Billy'  b. 25 Oct 1900, d. bt 25 Oct 1993 - 24 Oct 1994
Wilson, Elizabeth Ann  b. 15 Jun 1876
Wilson, John Arthur  b. Mar 1900
Worsley
50
Knight, Ann  b. bt 31 Mar 1809 - 30 Mar 1810, d. 8 Apr 1891
Knight, James  b. bt 31 Mar 1780 - 30 Mar 1781
Sharples, Alice  b. bt 31 Mar 1836 - 30 Mar 1837
Sharples, Ann  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Sharples, George  b. bt 31 Mar 1808 - 30 Mar 1809, d. 2 Jun 1877
Sharples, Hannah  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Sharples, James  b. bt 12 Jul 1844 - 30 Mar 1845
Sharples, Peter  b. bt 31 Mar 1838 - 3 Apr 1838, d. 8 Jan 1888
Sharples, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1832 - 30 Mar 1833
Wortley
18 Duce Square
Brown, Winifred  b. bt 1 Mar 1846 - 3 Apr 1846
Goodall, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 7 Apr 1849
Goodall, Thomas  b. bt 8 Apr 1810 - 7 Apr 1811
Wortley Registration District
Lingard, Edith Hannah  b. Sep 1882
Wyke
Westfield Independent Chapel
Womersley, Samuel  b. bt 15 Aug 1870 - 3 Apr 1871, d. 14 Aug 1915
York
Bullock, Abraham  b. bt 1 Jul 1850 - 30 Sep 1850
Bullock, George  b. bt 1 Jul 1849 - 30 Sep 1849
Needham, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 7 Apr 1821
Thompson, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1824 - 2 Apr 1825
Blue Coat Charity School
Bullock, John  b. bt Jun 1860 - Aug 1860
Bootham
6 Marygate
Bullock, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1862 - 2 Apr 1863
Needham, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 7 Apr 1821
Thompson, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1824 - 2 Apr 1825
York St. Nicholas
2 Milton Street
Bullock, Abraham  b. bt 1 Jul 1850 - 30 Sep 1850
Bullock, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Bullock, Maria  b. bt 8 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Needham, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 7 Apr 1821
York Registration District
Bullock, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1826 - 12 Nov 1826, d. b 2 Apr 1871
Needham, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 7 Apr 1821
Snuggs, Edith Mary  b. Sep 1901
France
(?), Eliza  b. bt 4 Apr 1816 - 3 Apr 1817
Ambler, Granville  b. bt 17 May 1877 - 30 Sep 1877, d. 16 May 1917
Atherton, Leonard  b. bt 1 Jun 1894 - 30 Sep 1894, d. 27 Mar 1918
Baxter, Reeves (Lance Corporal) (201695)  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 31 Mar 1897, d. 29 Mar 1918
Bennett, John Thomas 'Jack'  b. 21 Dec 1890, d. 9 Oct 1918
Buckley-Mellor, Joseph  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 24 Oct 1914
Crowder, Henry 'Harry'  b. bt 1 Apr 1892 - 14 Mar 1893, d. 14 Mar 1917
Easton, Charles Henry  b. bt 6 Apr 1889 - 30 Jul 1889, d. 30 Jul 1916
Ford, Isaiah  b. Sep 1896, d. 7 Nov 1917
Fox, Frank Ernest  b. bt 29 Jul 1892 - 28 Jul 1893, d. 28 Jul 1916
Harrop, Reginald Arthur  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 2 Sep 1898, d. 2 Sep 1918
Jones, Matthew 'Matt'  b. 20 Sep 1891, d. 25 Sep 1916
Kerfoot, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
Livesley, Richard  b. 2 Jun 1889, d. 6 Dec 1965
Lomas, Hector  b. 3 Jun 1891, d. 6 May 1917
Mobberley, Rose  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Rathbone, Arnold Richard  b. bt 25 Jun 1863 - 31 Mar 1864, d. 24 Jun 1915
Rathbone, John Ernest Vivian  b. bt 1 Sep 1897 - 31 Dec 1897, d. 4 Jun 1918
Rathbone, Philip St John Basil  b. 13 Jun 1892, d. 21 Jul 1967
Speakman, John  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 13 Mar 1898, d. 17 Feb 1917
Taylor, Ernest  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 31 Mar 1896, d. 7 Oct 1916
Thompstone, Harold  b. bt 6 Apr 1879 - 30 Sep 1879, d. 12 Nov 1918
Thompstone, John Henry  b. bt 1 Dec 1875 - 31 Mar 1876, d. 25 Apr 1917
Thompstone, Sydney  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Jun 1895, d. 20 Oct 1918
Williams, Frederick Wynne  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 1916
Barlin
Barlin Communal Cemetery Extension
Lomas, Hector  b. 3 Jun 1891, d. 6 May 1917
Brittany
Lechmore, Alice M  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Lesboeufs
Battle of the Somme
Jones, Matthew 'Matt'  b. 20 Sep 1891, d. 25 Sep 1916
Washington, Norman James  b. Dec 1899, d. 14 Jun 1918
Louverval
Cambrai Memorial
Downey, Andrew  b. 13 Sep 1895, d. 30 Nov 1917
Merville
Davies, John Robert (Jack)  b. 14 Jan 1883, d. 13 Apr 1918
Nord
Bertry
Bertry Comunal Cemetery
Thompstone, Sydney  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 30 Jun 1895, d. 20 Oct 1918
Thiepval
Anneux British Cemetery
Bennett, John Thomas 'Jack'  b. 21 Dec 1890, d. 9 Oct 1918
Connaught Cemetery
Bolton, Gilbert Benson  b. bt 1 Apr 1889 - 31 Dec 1889, d. 18 Nov 1916
Thiepval Memorial
Curphey, Thomas  b. c 1892, d. 25 Sep 1916
Jones, Matthew 'Matt'  b. 20 Sep 1891, d. 25 Sep 1916
Taylor, Ernest  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 31 Mar 1896, d. 7 Oct 1916
Paris
De Selincourt, Charles Alexander  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 31 Dec 1835, d. bt 1 Oct 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
FitzMaurice, George  b. 13 Feb 1885, d. 13 Jun 1940
Pas de Calais
Aubigny-en-Artois
Grave II. D. 53, Aubigny Communal Cemetery Etension
Thompstone, John Henry  b. bt 1 Dec 1875 - 31 Mar 1876, d. 25 Apr 1917
Berles New Military Cemetery
Rathbone, John Ernest Vivian  b. bt 1 Sep 1897 - 31 Dec 1897, d. 4 Jun 1918
Bienvillers
Crabtree, Harry  b. bt 1881 - 1882, d. 10 Jan 1917
Etaples
Etaples Military Cemetery
Thompstone, Harold  b. bt 6 Apr 1879 - 30 Sep 1879, d. 12 Nov 1918
Ficheux
Bucquoy Road Cemetery
Atherton, Leonard  b. bt 1 Jun 1894 - 30 Sep 1894, d. 27 Mar 1918
Fleurbaix
Rue-du-Bois Military Cemetery
Baxter, Reeves (Lance Corporal) (201695)  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 31 Mar 1897, d. 29 Mar 1918
Loos-en-Gohelle
Battle of Loos
Cooper, Ernest  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 25 Sep 1888, d. 25 Sep 1915
Seine Maritime
Le Treport
Le Treport Military Cemetery
Rathbone, Arnold Richard  b. bt 25 Jun 1863 - 31 Mar 1864, d. 24 Jun 1915
Somme
Bolton, Gilbert Benson  b. bt 1 Apr 1889 - 31 Dec 1889, d. 18 Nov 1916
Grandcourt
Regina Trench Cemetery
Speakman, John  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 13 Mar 1898, d. 17 Feb 1917
St Leu la Foret
Bratherton, Harry  b. 9 Mar 1917
The Battle of Cambrai
Downey, Andrew  b. 13 Sep 1895, d. 30 Nov 1917
Villers Brettoneax
Brough, Thomas Myatt  b. 10 Jan 1896, d. 22 Jul 1918
Vimy Ridge
Curphey, Thomas  b. c 1892, d. 25 Sep 1916
Germany
(?), Caroline  b. bt 6 Apr 1828 - 5 Apr 1829
Audler, Emil P  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Ball, William  b. bt 16 Mar 1917 - 15 Mar 1918, d. 15 Mar 1945
Beckett, Gerald Alfred  b. Aug 1917
Jones, Robert George James 'Sonny'  b. 25 Jun 1931, d. 26 Mar 2004
Kreutz, Anna Inge  d. 13 Jul 1985
Linsner, Charles Augustus  b. bt 1 Apr 1847 - 31 Mar 1848, d. Jun 1905
Matchett, Douglas Rowland  b. 8 Apr 1915
Rathbone, George Benson  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 28 May 1898, d. 28 May 1919
Bavaria
Stalag 383 Hohenfels
Thompstone, Charles Rathbone  b. 15 Aug 1917, d. Sep 1983
Hessen
Slarkenburg
Darmstadt
Roth, Dora Alexandria  b. 2 Sep 1906, d. 28 Dec 1983
Keil
North Rhine-Westphalia
Cologne
Cologne Southern Cemetery
Rathbone, George Benson  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 28 May 1898, d. 28 May 1919
Saarlautern
Rex, Dale Brough  b. 4 Feb 1922, d. 18 Dec 1944
Saxony
(?), Ernestine  b. bt 4 Apr 1823 - 3 Apr 1824
Lowe, William Charles S A Higginson  b. bt 2 Mar 1845 - 1 Mar 1846
Guam
Killed in WWII
Rich, Gerald Max  b. 10 Jun 1922, d. 21 Jul 1944
Holland
Zevenburgen
Gelens, Reinier Cornelis Petrus  b. 22 Aug 1913, d. Apr 1998
Hospital
Challinor, Vilma May  b. Jun 1931, d. 4 Oct 2008
Dodd, Harold  b. 1 Jan 1914, d. 1 Dec 2008
Rathbone, Hugo Ponsonby  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Dec 1894, d. 9 Oct 1969
India
Boyne, Michael
Perris, Albert Ernest  b. 3 Nov 1891, d. Jun 1970
Agra
Weir, George  b. 1882
Allahabad
Cawnpore
Benson, Georgina  b. bt 6 Apr 1840 - 2 Apr 1841
Bangalore
Matchett, Henry  b. bt 1 Jul 1869 - 30 Sep 1869, d. Mar 1917
British Asia Minor
Gandon, Herbert  b. 1863
Himachal Pradesh
Solan
Dagshai
Boyne, Edward Havelock Joseph  b. 7 May 1899, d. 15 Oct 1974
Maharashtra
Ahmednagar District
Ahmednagar
Boyne, Edward Joseph  b. bt 3 Jan 1870 - 2 Jan 1871, d. Mar 1942
Multan
Brooks, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Punjab
Rohat
Rathbone, Cecil Edmund  b. 30 Aug 1881, d. 1 Oct 1905
Iraq
Basra Memorial
Rathbone, Guy Benson  b. 29 May 1884, d. 21 Apr 1916
Ireland
(?), Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
(?), Bridget  b. bt 3 Apr 1804 - 2 Apr 1805
(?), Bridget  b. bt 4 Apr 1812 - 3 Apr 1813
(?), Catherine  b. bt 1 Apr 1859 - 31 Mar 1860
(?), Ellen  b. bt 6 Apr 1837 - 5 Apr 1838
(?), Margaret Linght  b. bt 31 Mar 1823 - 30 Mar 1824
(?), Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1830 - 3 Apr 1831
(?), Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 2 Apr 1836
(?), Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1819 - 7 Apr 1819
(?), Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 7 Apr 1821
(?), Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1824 - 3 Apr 1825
(?), Mary E  b. bt 6 Apr 1842 - 5 Apr 1843
Bennett, James  b. bt 31 Mar 1802 - 30 Mar 1803, d. b 2 Apr 1871
Birk, Ann  b. bt 31 Mar 1827 - 30 Mar 1828
Booney, Martin  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Boyle, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1807 - 7 Apr 1808
Boyle, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1829 - 3 Apr 1830
Boyle, Michael  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833
Bracken, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Brady, Frank  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Burk, Michel  b. bt 3 Apr 1840 - 2 Apr 1841
Burke, Peter  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 5 Apr 1868
Burke, Walter  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 5 Apr 1866
Cambell, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Carney, Michael  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 3 Apr 1836
Carson, Arthur Conroy  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Carson, James  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
Carson, Reginald Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Carson, William Geofrey Wyndham  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Casey, Margaret  b. bt 4 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1854
Cassidy, Michael  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Castell, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Cerrelly, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Christie, Francis  b. bt 1 Apr 1856 - 31 Mar 1857
Clomer, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Cockrane, Patrick  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Coffield, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Colcain, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1832 - 30 Mar 1833
Connolly, Francis
Coulan, Walter  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Creamer, Dennis  b. bt 17 Jan 1849 - 16 Jan 1850
Dillon, Thomas  b. bt 6 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Doeghan, Michael  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Doherty, Thomas  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Downey, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Dreaper, Thomas M  b. bt 31 Mar 1824 - 30 Mar 1825
Drury, Robert  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Duncan, James  b. bt 6 Apr 1848 - 5 Apr 1849
Duncan, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1875 - 5 Apr 1876
Dyas, Eva Caroline  b. bt 3 Apr 1858 - 2 Apr 1859
Farrells, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1791 - 7 Apr 1792
Fern, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Finn, Dominick  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Finn, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Finnegan, Patrick  b. bt 3 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Flannery, Dominic  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Gaffikin, Jessie P  b. 6 Dec 1878, d. 2 Nov 1948
Garvin, Francis  b. bt 8 Jun 1806 - 7 Jun 1811
Garvin, Francis  b. bt 8 Jun 1811 - 7 Jun 1816
Glenny, Martha Ann  b. bt 31 Mar 1779 - 30 Mar 1780
Grady, Barnett  b. bt 31 Mar 1833 - 30 Mar 1834
Grady, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1850
Grassen, Bernard  b. bt 4 Apr 1826 - 3 Apr 1827
Green, Margaret  b. bt 31 Mar 1823 - 30 Mar 1824
Hall, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1834 - 2 Apr 1835
Halpins, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Hanery, Denis  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Hanley, Thomas  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 7 Apr 1841
Hawkes, Anne M  b. bt 8 Apr 1846 - 3 Apr 1847
Hawkes, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1816 - 7 Apr 1817, d. b 3 Apr 1881
Hawkes, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1844 - 7 Apr 1845
Haymer, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1854 - 2 Apr 1855
Healy, Frederick  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
Healy, Patrick  b. bt 3 Apr 1848 - 2 Apr 1849
Hogan, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Horan, James  b. bt 31 Mar 1810 - 30 Mar 1811
Hunt, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Hunter, Mabel Frances  b. bt 1 Apr 1873 - 31 Mar 1874
Hussey, Patrick  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Jamies, Luke  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Jenning, James  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
Kadin, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Kelly, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1847 - 2 Apr 1848
Kenny, D  b. bt 3 Apr 1836 - 2 Apr 1837
Kenny, Dominic  b. bt 3 Apr 1836 - 2 Apr 1837
Kertland, Richard J P  b. bt 3 Apr 1830 - 2 Apr 1831
Lamb, Daniel  b. bt 31 Mar 1827 - 30 Mar 1828
Lanelle, Patrick  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Leaney, Michael  b. bt 8 Apr 1831 - 7 Apr 1832
M?, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1829 - 30 Mar 1830
M?, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1844 - 2 Apr 1845
Mac, Darly  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
Man, Ellen  b. bt 31 Mar 1832 - 30 Mar 1833
McCarthy, Patrick  b. 20 Jan 1883, d. 3 Aug 1963
McDermott, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
McDonna, Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 7 Apr 1839
McGrath, Brian  b. bt 3 Apr 1840 - 2 Apr 1841
McNeill, Henry  b. bt 1 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Meech, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1799 - 30 Mar 1800, d. bt 1 Jan 1866 - 31 Mar 1866
Morisa, Mike  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Morton, James  b. bt 1 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1881
Mulbrooney, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Mulloy, Patrick  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Nicholson, W  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Nolan, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1846 - 2 Apr 1847
O'Brian, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1833 - 3 Apr 1834
O'Connor, Lawton  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
O'Neil, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1845 - 7 Apr 1846
Patrick, Joseph T  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 3 Apr 1843
Roch, Ann  b. bt 31 Mar 1824 - 30 Mar 1825
Roddy, James  b. bt 6 Apr 1855 - 5 Apr 1856
Ryan, Charles  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1850
Shains, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Sheehan, Bridget  b. 11 May 1890
Smyth, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1831 - 2 Apr 1832, d. b 3 Apr 1881
Thom, Martha  b. bt 31 Mar 1803 - 30 Mar 1804
Wallace, George  b. bt 1 Apr 1873 - 31 Mar 1874
Walsh, Elizabeth  b. 8 Nov 1846, d. 28 Oct 1882
Walsh, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1805 - 7 Apr 1806
Walsh, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1816 - 7 Apr 1816
Ward, James  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Wilson, David  b. bt 6 Apr 1837 - 5 Apr 1838
Wilson, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1794 - 2 Apr 1795
Wood, John W  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860