England
Yorkshire
Kirkburton
Dogley Lane
Lee, Jane  b. bt 8 Apr 1826 - 7 Apr 1827
Oddy, George  b. bt 27 Jul 1853 - 31 Mar 1854, d. 26 Jul 1941
Oddy, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1826 - 7 Apr 1827
Oddy, Louisa  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 7 Apr 1850
Luimb House
Hammond, Alice  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Hirst, Amy Jane  b. bt 1 Sep 1885 - 31 Dec 1885
Hirst, Benjamin  b. 7 Apr 1868
Hirst, Frank Thompson  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 31 Dec 1888
Hirst, Percival  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Hirst, Reginald  b. Jun 1892
Upper Barton Royds
Haddingham, Richard H M  b. bt 3 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Hirst, Benjamin  b. 7 Apr 1868
Hirst, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1828 - 3 Aug 1828, d. 3 Jan 1893
Sundcliffe, Grace  b. bt 3 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Knaresborough Registration District
Hornsey, Gilbert  b. Jun 1896, d. Sep 1980
Leeds
Bennett, John  b. 4 Feb 1946, d. 27 Nov 2005
Bennett, William Garnett  b. 1 Aug 1903, d. 2 Apr 1982
Birtwhistle, Jane  b. c 1871
Booth, Wilfred  b. bt 3 Apr 1882 - 31 Mar 1883, d. 21 Dec 1961
Hancock, Amelia  b. Mar 1909, d. Mar 1992
Mellor, William Buckley  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 21 Jan 1836, d. 21 Jan 1895
Moorhouse, Benjamin  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Norton, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Peel, Sarah J  b. c 1841, d. c Mar 1928
Pickup, George Edward  b. Sep 1873, d. Mar 1947
Pickup, Henry  b. 2 Apr 1842, d. c Sep 1925
Pickup, James Henry  b. Mar 1863, d. Dec 1951
Pickup, Walter Peel  b. c Jun 1876, d. c Mar 1940
Shaw, Alice  b. 2 Sep 1892, d. Sep 1979
Thompstone, Clarice  b. 17 Jan 1905, d. Feb 1990
Wood, Harriet  b. c 1796, d. 21 Mar 1883
Adel
Lawnswood Crematorium, Otley Road
Bennett, Evelyn Mavis 'Bunny'  b. 7 Sep 1929, d. 7 Jul 2015
Bennett, John  b. 4 Feb 1946, d. 27 Nov 2005
All Saints
Bennett, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 2 Jun 1896, d. Jun 1897
All Souls
Birtwhistle, Jane  b. c 1871
Pickup, George Edward  b. Sep 1873, d. Mar 1947
Beckett Street Cemetery
Bennett, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 2 Jun 1896, d. Jun 1897
Foulston, J W
Chapel Allerton
St Matthew
Bowman, Mary A
Garbutt, Robert  b. 29 Oct 1902, d. 4 Feb 1981
Grime, Harold Riley Esq  b. 12 May 1896, d. Sep 1984
Hancock, Amelia  b. Mar 1909, d. Mar 1992
Gildersome
Turton Hall School
Baxter, Thomas (Sir)  b. 18 Jan 1878, d. 14 Apr 1951
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Bennett, John  b. 29 Apr 1865, d. 12 Apr 1943
Grange, Arthur Percy  b. bt 1 Mar 1865 - 31 Mar 1865
Hunslet Cemetery
Booth, John Parkinson  b. Dec 1876, d. Sep 1878
Leeds Parish Church
Shaw, Thomas  b. 4 May 1795
Pontefract Lane
1 Leghorn Street
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Bennett, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 2 Jun 1896, d. Jun 1897
Bennett, Olive  b. 26 Dec 1893, d. Sep 1981
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
Probate Office
Billington, Alan Ernest John  b. Jun 1936, d. Jun 2016
Garbutt, Robert  b. 29 Oct 1902, d. 4 Feb 1981
Stovin, Norman Morris  b. 1 Feb 1922, d. 18 Nov 2002
Roundhay
St Edmund
St Peter
Hollings, John
Wood, Harriet  b. c 1796, d. 21 Mar 1883
Leeds North Registration District
Garbutt, Robert  b. 29 Oct 1902, d. 4 Feb 1981
Hancock, Amelia  b. Mar 1909, d. Mar 1992
Leeds Registration District
Ambler, Harry OBE, QPM, Hon. MA  b. 27 Jun 1908, d. May 1988
Bennett, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 2 Jun 1896, d. Jun 1897
Hancock, Amelia  b. Mar 1909, d. Mar 1992
Peel, Sarah J  b. c 1841, d. c Mar 1928
Pickup, Henry  b. 2 Apr 1842, d. c Sep 1925
Shaw, Alice  b. 2 Sep 1892, d. Sep 1979
Shaw, Martha  b. bt 31 Mar 1837 - 31 Dec 1837
Lightcliffe
Bennett, Edwin Oswald  b. 2 May 1900, d. 23 Jul 1975
Hall, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1780 - 7 Apr 1781
St Matthew
Naylor, Abigail  b. 14 Mar 1813
Naylor, John  b. 29 May 1803
Naylor, Mary  b. 23 Feb 1806
Naylor, Rachel  b. 17 Sep 1809
Naylor, Sarah  b. 28 Jul 1816, d. Dec 1902
Naylor, Will  b. 16 Apr 1775, d. Feb 1833
Liversedge
Womersley, Dick  b. bt 6 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Womersley, Mary Hannah  b. bt 6 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Womersley, Samuel  b. bt 15 Aug 1870 - 3 Apr 1871, d. 14 Aug 1915
Liversedge Demaine
Woodcock, Joshua  b. 24 Sep 1704
Liversedge Park
Woodcock, Benjamin  b. b 26 Jul 1702
Lofthouse
Toase, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 7 Apr 1839
Low Moor
Smith, Selina  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 5 Apr 1858
Wilkinson, John Edward
Malham
Robinson, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1786 - 30 Mar 1787
Maltby
Boardman, Mary  b. 3 May 1924, d. 2 Dec 2005
Meltham Hilla
(?), Martha Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
Menston
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Bennett, Olive  b. 26 Dec 1893, d. Sep 1981
Mental Asylum
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Menston with Woodhead
St John the Devine
Bennett, Olive  b. 26 Dec 1893, d. Sep 1981
Mickleby
Stonehouse, Charles  b. bt 8 Apr 1832 - 7 Apr 1833
Middlesborough
Nurser, Susannah
Redhead, Robert  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Redhead, William  b. 21 Jun 1818, d. 28 Dec 1881
Storey, John Edward  b. 8 May 1926, d. Jun 1999
St Hilda
Harland, James
Redhead, Dorothy  b. 3 Dec 1826, d. 1881
Redhead, Thomas 'Elliot'  b. 2 Mar 1822, d. 26 Apr 1903
Speck, Elizabeth
Middlesborough Registration District
Beddow, Sarah J
Burton, George Edward  b. 27 Aug 1914
Forrester, Marjorie  b. Dec 1895, d. Dec 1955
Grunwell, William Frederick  b. Dec 1921
Storey, John Edward  b. 8 May 1926, d. Jun 1999
Storey, Walter
Milnsbridge
Bennett, Edwin Oswald  b. 2 May 1900, d. 23 Jul 1975
Mirfield
(?), Ann 'Nancy'  b. bt 31 Mar 1807 - 7 Apr 1807
Bennison, Mary  b. bt 10 Jan 1778 - 9 Jan 1779
Brown, Ann  b. bt 8 Jun 1825 - 7 Jun 1826
Fawcett, Ann  b. bt 4 Aug 1832 - 7 Apr 1833
Fawcett, Job  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 27 Aug 1802
Fawcett, Sarah  b. bt 8 Apr 1859 - 7 Apr 1860
Hirst, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1828 - 3 Aug 1828, d. 3 Jan 1893
Jefferson, Anne 'Nancy'  b. bt 3 Apr 1821 - 27 Nov 1821
Jefferson, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Jefferson, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1831 - 7 Apr 1832
Jefferson, Robert  b. 10 Feb 1781, d. Mar 1854
Jefferson, Robert  b. bt 3 Apr 1816 - 10 Oct 1816
Jefferson, Thomas  b. 28 May 1819
Lee, William  b. bt 8 Jun 1826 - 7 Jun 1827
Secker, Emma  b. bt 8 Apr 1832 - 30 Mar 1833
Senior, Susannah Wood  b. bt 1 Jun 1875 - 30 Sep 1875, d. Mar 1902
Battyeford
Christ Church
Fawcett, Ann  b. bt 4 Aug 1832 - 7 Apr 1833
Hirst, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1828 - 3 Aug 1828, d. 3 Jan 1893
Knowl
Wesleyan Chapel
Firth, Joseph  b. 19 Aug 1815
Firth, Mary  b. 19 Aug 1815
Northorpe
Firth, Samuel  b. 9 Jun 1822
Skelton Place
Broughton, Lauretta  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 7 Apr 1803
Fawcett, Alice  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
Fawcett, Ann  b. bt 4 Aug 1832 - 7 Apr 1833
Fawcett, Broughton  b. bt 8 Apr 1837 - 7 Apr 1838
Fawcett, Job  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 27 Aug 1802
Fawcett, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1854 - 7 Apr 1855
Fawcett, Laura  b. bt 8 Apr 1850 - 7 Apr 1851
Fawcett, Martha  b. bt 8 Apr 1836 - 7 Apr 1837
Fawcett, Sarah  b. bt 8 Apr 1859 - 7 Apr 1860
St Mary
Firth, Charles  b. 8 Feb 1813
Firth, James  b. 27 Feb 1778
Firth, Samuel  b. 9 Jun 1822
Peel, Elizabeth  b. 1 Jul 1746
Woodcock, Aggy  b. 15 Aug 1786
Woodcock, Grace  b. 20 Aug 1777
Woodcock, Hannah  b. 16 May 1784
Woodcock, John  b. 30 Apr 1738
Woodcock, Mary  b. 13 Dec 1779
Woodcock, Samuel  b. 26 Dec 1781
Moortown
Eccup
Rose Cottage
Garbutt, Robert  b. 29 Oct 1902, d. 4 Feb 1981
Hancock, Amelia  b. Mar 1909, d. Mar 1992
Mytholmroyd
Crabtree, Clara Newall  b. bt 3 Apr 1868 - 2 Apr 1869
Nawton
Wilson, Sarah Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Nether Hallam
Endcliffe Vale Lodge
(?), Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833
Astwood, Charles Ernest  b. bt 6 Apr 1880 - 30 Sep 1880
Astwood, William C  b. bt 6 Apr 1878 - 5 Apr 1879
Carr, Benjamin  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Carr, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
Carr, Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1854 - 31 Mar 1855
New Brighton
Smith, Selina  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 5 Apr 1858
Womersley, Frank  b. bt 1 Jan 1878 - 5 Apr 1878
Womersley, Harry  b. bt 1 Jan 1882 - 31 Mar 1882
Womersley, John  b. bt 7 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Womersley, Tom  b. bt 1 Oct 1883 - 31 Dec 1883
Normanton
Pickup, Frederick Herbert  b. Jun 1879, d. 10 Jun 1916
North Bierley
Bywater, Annis  b. bt 4 Apr 1837 - 30 Sep 1837, d. Mar 1890
Hudson, Brewster  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Hudson, Susan Alice  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 27 Feb 1864
Oates, Abraham  b. bt 18 Nov 1843 - 31 Mar 1844, d. Mar 1906
Oates, Eliza Ann  b. Aug 1870
Oates, Lucy  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Buttershaw
Cottage, Buttershaw Road
Loughlin, Eliza  b. bt 6 Apr 1839 - 17 Nov 1839, d. Dec 1919
Loughlin, Henrietta  b. Mar 1838, d. Sep 1921
Oates, Abraham  b. bt 18 Nov 1843 - 31 Mar 1844, d. Mar 1906
Oates, Eliza Ann  b. Aug 1870
Oates, Henrietta  b. 9 Jun 1868, d. May 1934
Prospect Street
Loughlin, Eliza  b. bt 6 Apr 1839 - 17 Nov 1839, d. Dec 1919
Loughlin, Henrietta  b. Mar 1838, d. Sep 1921
Loughlin, Hugh  b. 9 Jan 1808, d. 22 Jun 1896
Oates, Abraham  b. bt 18 Nov 1843 - 31 Mar 1844, d. Mar 1906
Oates, Ada  b. 4 Apr 1878, d. Jun 1942
Oates, Eliza Ann  b. Aug 1870
Oates, Henrietta  b. 9 Jun 1868, d. May 1934
Oates, Lucy  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Oates, Mary L  b. bt 6 Apr 1875 - 5 Apr 1876
Upper George
Bywater, Annis  b. bt 4 Apr 1837 - 30 Sep 1837, d. Mar 1890
Hudson, Benjamin  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
Hudson, Brewster  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Hudson, Susan Alice  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 27 Feb 1864
North Bierley Registration District
Oates, Abraham  b. bt 18 Nov 1843 - 31 Mar 1844, d. Mar 1906
Womersley, Willie  b. 2 Mar 1866, d. 10 Jul 1904
Womersley, Willie  b. 2 Mar 1866, d. 10 Jul 1904
North Yorkshire Registration District
Crosby, Joseph  b. 26 Sep 1921, d. bt 1 Sep 1999 - 25 Sep 1999
Gill, Miriam  b. 19 Jan 1921, d. Jan 2001
Northallerton
Friarage Hospital
Jones, Margaret Wallace  b. 3 Sep 1926, d. 5 Nov 2003
Northallerton Registration District
Langton, Charles Hazelhurst  b. 6 Jun 1922, d. Sep 1991
Northowram
Haley, Sam  b. bt 8 Apr 1856 - 31 Dec 1856
Otley
Municipal Cemetery
Ambler, Harry OBE, QPM, Hon. MA  b. 27 Jun 1908, d. May 1988
Mitchell, Kathleen Freda Muriel  b. Sep 1912, d. 18 Jul 1988
Penistone
Fish, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1836 - 2 Apr 1837
Silkstone Commmon
Leamington
Fisher, Annie  b. 12 May 1895
Smith, William Norbury  b. 29 Apr 1895, d. Dec 1962
Penistone Registration District
Barr, Margaret
Fytton, Arthur Vernon  b. bt 6 Apr 1885 - 31 Dec 1885
Pickering
Hartoft
Jefferson, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1835 - 9 Jan 1836
Rosedale
Jefferson, Jane  b. 18 Aug 1858
Jefferson, Margaret Daisy  b. 18 Aug 1858
St Lawrence
Dowthwaite, Jane  b. 30 Jul 1801
Jefferson, Dorothy  b. 4 Feb 1845
Jefferson, Elizabeth  b. 2 Sep 1839
Jefferson, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1835 - 9 Jan 1836
Jefferson, Jane  b. 16 Oct 1837
Jefferson, Jane  b. 18 Aug 1858
Jefferson, Jonathan  b. 31 Mar 1809
Jefferson, Jonathan  b. 14 Mar 1841
Jefferson, Margaret  b. bt 8 Apr 1829 - 27 Feb 1830
Jefferson, Margaret Daisy  b. 18 Aug 1858
Jefferson, Mary Ann  b. 6 Apr 1834
Jefferson, William  b. 24 Feb 1833
Rosedale East
Dowthwaite, Jane  b. 30 Jul 1801
Jefferson, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1835 - 9 Jan 1836
Jefferson, Jane  b. 18 Aug 1858
Jefferson, Jonathan  b. 31 Mar 1809
Jefferson, Margaret  b. bt 8 Apr 1829 - 27 Feb 1830
Jefferson, Margaret Daisy  b. 18 Aug 1858
Pontefract
(?), Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1807 - 2 Apr 1808
Carr, Benjamin  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
35 Carleton Crescent
Bennett, David  b. 14 Sep 1903, d. Jul 1991
Buckley-Mellor, Hilda  b. 8 Aug 1909, d. 6 Jan 2000
Pontefract Registration District
Williams, John Edward B  b. 7 Feb 1938, d. Dec 2004
Primrose Valley
McWilliams, Martha  b. 12 Jan 1799
Shaw, Eliza  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Shaw, Martha  b. bt 31 Mar 1837 - 31 Dec 1837
Shaw, Thomas  b. 4 May 1795
Rastrick
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Cartwright, Ernest Beaumont  b. 5 May 1892, d. Sep 1969
Cartwright, Joseph Henry  b. bt 3 Apr 1887 - 2 Apr 1888
Cliffe, Ernest  b. 9 Dec 1876
Cropper, Alice  b. 1 Dec 1882, d. Dec 1908
Cropper, Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 2 Apr 1868
Cropper, Mary Ellen  b. bt Feb 1871 - Mar 1871
Crowther, Abraham  b. bt 8 Apr 1806 - 2 May 1806, d. Jun 1868
Firth, Frank  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 31 Mar 1886
Gooder, Edmund  b. bt 6 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855, d. Mar 1928
Pollard, Alice  b. bt Oct 1860 - Nov 1860
Pollard, Eliza  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
Pollard, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1823 - 30 Mar 1824
Pollard, Martha  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Pollard, Ruth  b. bt Sep 1850 - Oct 1850
Pollard, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 5 Apr 1847
Singleton, Rebecca  b. 4 Jan 1803, d. Dec 1881
34 Francis Street
Cliffe, Ernest  b. 9 Dec 1876
Brook Street
Cropper, Eli  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Jun 1848
Cropper, Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 2 Apr 1868
Cropper, Lenard  b. bt 1 Apr 1876 - 30 Jun 1876, d. bt 1 Jan 1883 - 31 Mar 1883
Cropper, Mary Ellen  b. bt Feb 1871 - Mar 1871
Cropper, William  b. bt 6 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
Pollard, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 5 Apr 1847
Chapelry of Rastrick
Cropper, Alice  b. 1 Dec 1882, d. Dec 1908
Delf Hill
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Pollard, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1823 - 30 Mar 1824
Pollard, Martha  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Pollard, Ruth  b. bt Sep 1850 - Oct 1850
Pollard, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 5 Apr 1847
St Matthew
Cartwright, Ernest Beaumont  b. 5 May 1892, d. Sep 1969
Cliffe, Ernest  b. 9 Dec 1876
Jefferson, Amelia  b. 10 Jan 1876
Womersley, Minerva  b. 4 Nov 1890, d. Jun 1962
Toothill Bank
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Cropper, Eli  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Jun 1848
Cropper, Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 2 Apr 1868
Cropper, Mary Ellen  b. bt Feb 1871 - Mar 1871
Pollard, Alice  b. bt Oct 1860 - Nov 1860
Pollard, Eliza  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
Pollard, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1823 - 30 Mar 1824
Pollard, Martha  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Pollard, Ruth  b. bt Sep 1850 - Oct 1850
Pollard, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 5 Apr 1847
Ripley
Hammond, Rhoda Rebecca  b. 11 May 1900, d. Jul 1989
Hornsey, Gilbert  b. Jun 1896, d. Sep 1980
Ripon
Taylor, Frank  b. 2 May 1933, d. 9 Oct 2006
Robert Town
Hanson, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1843 - 7 Apr 1844
Rotherham
Laughton-en-le-Morthen
Crabtree, Helen  b. bt 4 Apr 1802 - 7 Apr 1802, d. b 15 May 1897
All Saints
Crabtree, Abraham  b. bt 1 Apr 1802 - 28 Jun 1802, d. Mar 1859
Crabtree, Helen  b. bt 4 Apr 1802 - 7 Apr 1802, d. b 15 May 1897
Rotherham Registration District
Smith, Sarah Ann  b. bt 1 Apr 1859 - 31 Mar 1860
Tetlow, Thomas Bennett  b. 1 Nov 1852, d. 6 Sep 1927
Woolley, Doreen Margaret  b. 30 Oct 1927, d. 12 Mar 1987
Saddleworth
Ridgway, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1867 - 30 Sep 1867
Schofield, James  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
Wright, Mary Anne  b. bt 8 Apr 1825 - 7 Apr 1826, d. bt 1 Aug 1875 - 8 Aug 1875
Saddleworth Registration District
Ridgway, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1867 - 30 Sep 1867
Sandal
Hollings, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833, d. 18 Aug 1902
Hollings, Leonard Whiteley  b. 15 Oct 1877, d. 1 Feb 1944
Belle Vue
Hollings, William Alfred  b. 22 Mar 1863, d. 19 Jan 1878
Sandal Cemetery
Harrison, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 3 Apr 1836, d. 28 Mar 1911
Hollings, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833, d. 18 Aug 1902
Sandal Magna
Harrison, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 3 Apr 1836, d. 28 Mar 1911
Hollings, Bertie  b. 16 May 1889, d. 27 Sep 1954
Hollings, Edgar  b. 22 Jun 1884, d. 19 Mar 1919
Hollings, Harry  b. 5 Apr 1882, d. 23 Feb 1950
Hollings, John Henry  b. 14 Mar 1887, d. 28 Aug 1945
Haddingley Hill
Harrison, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 3 Apr 1836, d. 28 Mar 1911
Hollings, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833, d. 18 Aug 1902
Hollings, John Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1854, d. 27 Nov 1915
Hollings, Leonard Whiteley  b. 15 Oct 1877, d. 1 Feb 1944
Morton, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1846 - 3 Apr 1847
Whiteley, Jane  b. 15 Jul 1854, d. 21 Feb 1934
Scarborough
Glenn, Ida  b. 30 Apr 1908, d. 1993
Howarth, Herbert Henry  b. 30 May 1908, d. 24 Jun 1979
Rowntree, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Rowntree, Emily  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Rowntree, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Rowntree, John Watson  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
74 Newborough Street
(?), Eliza  b. bt 4 Apr 1841 - 3 Apr 1842
Beck, George Arthur  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Clayton, Harriet  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Conway, Charles Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1857 - 10 Sep 1857, d. 12 Dec 1938
Dixon, Elizabeth E  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Freeman, John Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Grundy, Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Kenway, Howard  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Lease, Walter Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Moorhouse, Benjamin  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Rowntree, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Rowntree, Emily  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Rowntree, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Rowntree, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1821 - 3 Apr 1822
Rowntree, John Watson  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
Wilson, Sarah Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Scarborough Registration District
(?), Eliza  b. bt 4 Apr 1841 - 3 Apr 1842
Rowntree, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1821 - 3 Apr 1822
Simpson, Annie Isabella  b. 14 Dec 1899, d. Oct 2003
Thompstone, Ralph  b. 31 Jul 1895, d. 25 Jan 1921
Seacroft
Shaw, Thomas  b. 4 May 1795
Settle
Metcalf, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Shafton
Jaggary, Harriet  b. bt 3 Apr 1855 - 2 Apr 1856
Sheffield
Andrews, Ivy  b. 2 Oct 1920
Astwood, Ann Snowden  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 7 Apr 1850
Astwood, Charles Ernest  b. bt 6 Apr 1880 - 30 Sep 1880
Astwood, Emily  b. bt 1 Mar 1854 - 7 Apr 1854
Astwood, Frederick Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1858 - 30 Mar 1858
Astwood, George Snowden  b. bt 1 Dec 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Astwood, Mary Jane Snowden  b. bt 1 Mar 1846 - 30 Mar 1846
Astwood, William C  b. bt 6 Apr 1878 - 5 Apr 1879
Astwood, William Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1856 - 31 Mar 1856, d. Mar 1927
Carr, Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1854 - 31 Mar 1855
Eyre, A  b. bt 8 Apr 1825 - 7 Apr 1826
Halford, Harold  b. 11 Apr 1898, d. 23 Jun 1961
Hickson, Emily  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Hickson, Mary J  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Midwood, Clementine  b. bt 3 Apr 1875 - 2 Apr 1876, d. Mar 1956
Sugden, Edward H  b. bt 3 Apr 1854 - 2 Apr 1855
Thompstone, Sydney Brown  b. 29 Dec 1904, d. Sep 1974
Wragg, Annie  b. bt 1 Apr 1864 - 31 Mar 1865
Wragg, Rebecca  b. bt 3 Apr 1862 - 2 Mar 1863
3 Allen Street
Astwood, Charles Ernest  b. bt 6 Apr 1880 - 30 Sep 1880
Astwood, Gladys  b. bt 3 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Astwood, William C  b. bt 6 Apr 1878 - 5 Apr 1879
Astwood, William Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1856 - 31 Mar 1856, d. Mar 1927
Carr, Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1854 - 31 Mar 1855
63 Division Street
Astwood, Ann Snowden  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 7 Apr 1850
Astwood, George Snowden  b. bt 1 Dec 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Astwood, Mary Jane Snowden  b. bt 1 Mar 1846 - 30 Mar 1846
Astwood, William  b. 28 Sep 1820
Snowden, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Snowden, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1831 - 30 Mar 1832
Snowden, Frank  b. bt 31 Mar 1839 - 30 Mar 1840
Snowden, Hannah  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Wilson, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
63/65 Division Street
Astwood, Ann Snowden  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 7 Apr 1850
Astwood, Emily  b. bt 1 Mar 1854 - 7 Apr 1854
Astwood, Frederick Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1858 - 30 Mar 1858
Astwood, George Snowden  b. bt 1 Dec 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Astwood, Mary Jane Snowden  b. bt 1 Mar 1846 - 30 Mar 1846
Astwood, William  b. 28 Sep 1820
Astwood, William Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1856 - 31 Mar 1856, d. Mar 1927
Snowden, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Probate Office
Brown, Leonard  b. 7 Apr 1899, d. 7 Jun 1978
Stanway, George  b. 17 Apr 1901, d. Sep 1971
The Register Office
Bates, Thomas Isaiah  b. 14 Mar 1917, d. Apr 1984
Stott, Edith  b. 23 Sep 1914, d. 1 Aug 2009
Sheffield Registration District
Astwood, Ann Snowden  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 7 Apr 1850
Astwood, Charles C  b. Dec 1915
Astwood, Charles Ernest  b. bt 6 Apr 1880 - 30 Sep 1880
Astwood, Emily  b. bt 1 Mar 1854 - 7 Apr 1854
Astwood, Frederick Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1858 - 30 Mar 1858
Astwood, George Snowden  b. bt 1 Dec 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Astwood, Mary Jane Snowden  b. bt 1 Mar 1846 - 30 Mar 1846
Astwood, Reginald  b. 24 Jul 1913, d. Nov 1991
Astwood, William Pollard  b. bt 1 Mar 1856 - 31 Mar 1856, d. Mar 1927
Bates, Thomas Isaiah  b. 14 Mar 1917, d. Apr 1984
Halford, James Alan Frederick  b. 24 Aug 1926, d. 23 Jan 1980
Lingard, Edith Hannah  b. Sep 1882
Woolley, Doreen Margaret  b. 30 Oct 1927, d. 12 Mar 1987
Shelf
St Michael & All Angels
Oates, Ada  b. 4 Apr 1878, d. Jun 1942
Oates, Henrietta  b. 9 Jun 1868, d. May 1934
Shelley
Oates, Priscilla  b. bt 10 Jul 1874 - 9 Jul 1875
Emmanuel church
Hirst, Benjamin  b. 7 Apr 1868
Oates, Priscilla  b. bt 10 Jul 1874 - 9 Jul 1875
Skipton in Craven
Byron, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1827 - 30 Mar 1828
Skipton Registration District
Gill, Miriam  b. 19 Jan 1921, d. Jan 2001