England
Surrey
North Surrey Registration District
Baglow, Wilfred Charles  b. 1904, d. Mar 1996
Norwood
Rathbone, John Ernest Vivian  b. bt 1 Sep 1897 - 31 Dec 1897, d. 4 Jun 1918
Peckham Rye
Ashby, Ernest E W  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Ashby, Frederick R  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Ashby, Jessie Louisa  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Ashby, Minnie Frances  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Putney
Greg, Beatrice E  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Greg, Florence A  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
Greg, Francis J R  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Greg, Hugh B  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Greg, Julian H  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Greg, Lionel H  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
89 Chelverton Road
Mather, Bessie Doris  b. 7 Aug 1896, d. 27 Aug 1980
Ashburton Cottage, Putney Heath
Buck, Fanny  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Clarke, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
Greg, Beatrice E  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Greg, Ethel H  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Greg, Eustace  b. bt 1 Jan 1838 - 31 Mar 1838
Greg, Florence A  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
Greg, Francis J R  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Greg, Hugh B  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Greg, Ida M  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Greg, Julian H  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Greg, Lionel H  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
Greg, Lucy G  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Hyett, Elizabeth A  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Kennedy, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Maynard, Emilie  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Packman, Elizabeth C  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Rathbone, Emily  b. bt 1 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839, d. 1907
Reigate Registration District
Rathbone, Lucy Anne  b. bt 31 Mar 1827 - 30 Mar 1828, d. bt 1 Oct 1872 - 31 Dec 1872
Richmond Sry Registration District
Lawrence, Florence Edith  b. 3 Nov 1915, d. Oct 2004
Roehampton
Clarke, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
Rotherhithe
1 Cottage Place
Surman, Charlotte Laura  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 2 Sep 1821
Williams, Charlotte  b. bt 8 Apr 1847 - 30 Mar 1848
Williams, Emily
Williams, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1817 - 7 Apr 1818
Williams, Helen 'Ellen'  b. bt Dec 1850 - Jan 1851
Williams, Helen 'Ellen'  b. bt Dec 1850 - Jan 1851
Williams, Henry  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
South Wimbledon
Hunter, Mabel Frances  b. bt 1 Apr 1873 - 31 Mar 1874
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
Swanston, Charles  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Swanston, Clement Romily  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 31 Mar 1866, d. bt 1 Apr 1902 - 30 Jun 1902
Swanston, John  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Streatham
Bendall, Theodora Bruce  b. bt 1 Oct 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
De Selincourt, Agnes  b. bt 1 Oct 1872 - 31 Dec 1872
De Selincourt, Basil  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
De Selincourt, Ernest  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
De Selincourt, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Rathbone, Alice Dora  b. 1876
Rathbone, Ethel Mildred  b. 1878, d. 1885
Rathbone, Percy George  b. 1874
Surrey Mid Eastern Registration District
Barton, Christabel Marguerite  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 30 Sep 1874, d. 15 Aug 1947
Surrey N E Registration District
Lawrence, Florence Edith  b. 3 Nov 1915, d. Oct 2004
Mason, Derek J Finch  b. 22 Apr 1942, d. May 1942
Mason, Donald John  b. 20 Jan 1911, d. 16 Jun 2005
Mason, Gillian  b. Mar 1944, d. Mar 1944
Surrey N W Registration District
Bennett, Ronald Dupre Grange  b. 18 Feb 1901, d. 12 Jun 1972
Buckland, Bernard  b. Mar 1894, d. Jun 1984
Critchley, Charles Bennett  b. 24 Nov 1900, d. Dec 1979
Hampshire, Edith Bertha  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 3 Apr 1880
Mason, Gabriel Henry  b. 11 Oct 1917, d. 29 Oct 1996
Surrey Registration District
Gibson, Irene Constance  b. 1922, d. Dec 2014
Loughlin, Jennifer Margaret  b. 24 Sep 1946, d. 16 Oct 2017
Thompstone, Betty  b. 1915, d. Mar 2010
Surrey S W Registration District
Ball, Lucy Gertrude  b. 11 Mar 1894, d. 9 May 1964
Smith, Henry Davey 'Harry'  b. 1 Jun 1904, d. 24 Sep 1971
Surrey South East Registration District
Fairhurst, Emily Gertrude  b. bt 1 Mar 1876 - 3 Apr 1876, d. bt 1 Oct 1957 - 31 Dec 1957
Upper Tooting
De Selincourt, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
Walworth
(?), Charlotte L  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Wandsworth
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Hooper, Ethel Maria Janetta  b. 1877
Rathbone, Harry  b. 3 Aug 1870, d. 1927
Streatham Hill
Smith, Phyllis Mary  b. 5 Apr 1896, d. Jun 1949
3 Wavertree Road
Smith, Henry  b. bt 3 Apr 1848 - 2 Apr 1849
Smith, Henry Dalby Dryden  b. Dec 1892, d. Dec 1915
Smith, Phyllis Mary  b. 5 Apr 1896, d. Jun 1949
Wandsworth Lodge, Trinity Road
Bendall, Theodora Bruce  b. bt 1 Oct 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
Cook, Alice M  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
De Selincourt, Agnes  b. bt 1 Oct 1872 - 31 Dec 1872
De Selincourt, Basil  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
De Selincourt, Charles Alexander  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 31 Dec 1835, d. bt 1 Oct 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
De Selincourt, Ernest  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
De Selincourt, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
French, Louisa  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Giole, Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Holmes, Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1810 - 3 Apr 1811
Martin, Catherine S  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Pedwell, Florence  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Ward, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Wandsworth Registration District
Bowers, Edward Henry  b. Jun 1932, d. 1 Jan 2019
Bowers, Francis Henry  b. Sep 1900
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Hayes, Grace Rosemary  b. 6 Oct 1916, d. Jun 1969
Sage, Rose Dorothy May  b. Sep 1903
Smith, Edward Reeve Dryden  b. Sep 1894, d. Mar 1895
Smith, Henry Dalby Dryden  b. Dec 1892, d. Dec 1915
Walker, James Leatham 'Cecil'  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. Aug 2006
West Surrey Registration District
Laver, Roy Henry  b. 2 Dec 1918, d. Apr 2005
Thompstone, John Allan  b. 19 Nov 1910, d. Feb 1988
Weybridge
Rathbone, Harry  b. 23 May 1838
Scamer, Clara  b. 1842
Wimbledon
Clement, Ruth Hilton  b. 21 Mar 1912, d. 24 Jan 1999
Swanston, Charles  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Swanston, John  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Wotton
(?), Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1829 - 3 Apr 1830
Sussex
Fisher, Douglas  b. 24 May 1923, d. 10 Sep 1968
Battle Registration District
De Selincourt, Ernest  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Shawcross, Ethel  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Bexhill
Clement, John Morton  b. 8 Aug 1877, d. 24 Feb 1963
Brighton
Cogdale, Sarah Barker  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 9 Dec 1865
Davies, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 27 Oct 1859
Farley, Amelia  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833
Jones, Amy
Linfield, Harold Leopold  b. 23 Aug 1896, d. Jun 1967
Mather, Alan Philip  b. 18 Apr 1944, d. Oct 1994
Smith, Constance Martha  b. 4 Nov 1908
Thompstone, John Richard  b. 28 Jan 1904, d. Sep 1977
Probate Office
Hall, Beatrice Evelyn Ruth  b. 29 Aug 1911, d. 2 Jun 2003
Knight, Winifred  b. 10 Jan 1909, d. Nov 1999
Thompstone, John Allan  b. 19 Nov 1910, d. Feb 1988
Thompstone, Nicola Jayne  b. Jun 1971, d. 28 Sep 2018
St Nicholas
Cogdale, Edith Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 16 May 1868
Cogdale, Ellen Sarah  b. 28 Dec 1862
Cogdale, Emma Susannah  b. 22 May 1864
Cogdale, Sarah Barker  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 9 Dec 1865
Brighton Registration District
Ellis, Eva Dorothy Maud  b. 7 Dec 1907, d. Jan 1997
Chichester Registration District
Campbell, Marjorie O  b. c 1896, d. Jun 1953
Thompstone, Margaret  b. 1921, d. Jun 2002
Cowfold
Woolven, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1844 - 27 Apr 1844
St Peter
Woolven, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1844 - 27 Apr 1844
Crawley
Gillett, Robert Peter  b. 20 Jan 1966, d. 10 Feb 2007
Laxton, Dorothy  b. 25 Jun 1910, d. Mar 1990
Crowborough
High Barrow
Davey, Gwendoline Marie  b. 31 Oct 1892, d. Dec 1971
Cuckfield Union Registration District
Kennard, Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1838 - 5 Apr 1839
Kennard, Ernest George  b. bt 1 Dec 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Kennard, Flora Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 30 Jun 1874
Kennard, John Dumsday  b. Sep 1869
Kennard, Nellie Catherine  b. Dec 1867
Mitchell, Emma  b. bt 6 Apr 1842 - 5 Apr 1843
Hailsham
Rathbone, Charles  b. 30 Sep 1721, d. 12 Jun 1754
Haywards Heath
Kennard, Ernest George  b. bt 1 Dec 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Kennard, Flora Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 30 Jun 1874
Horsham
St Mary the Virgin
Bridger, Dorothy  b. 30 Mar 1733
Bridger, Henry  b. 17 Jan 1730
Rathbone, Charles  b. 30 Sep 1721, d. 12 Jun 1754
Horsham Registration District
Fisher, Douglas  b. 24 May 1923, d. 10 Sep 1968
Lewes Registration District
Dillon, James Marshall  b. 18 Feb 1910, d. Dec 1970
Mayfield
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833
Preston
16 Lauriston Road
Bennett, Martha  b. 22 Jul 1877, d. 8 Jan 1955
Smith, Constance Martha  b. 4 Nov 1908
Smith, Henry Davey 'Harry'  b. 1 Jun 1904, d. 24 Sep 1971
Smith, John Davey  b. 9 Jul 1876, d. 1953
Smith, Reginald Bennett  b. 7 Nov 1905, d. 3 Feb 1974
Rottingdean
Young Gentlemans School, High Street
Rathbone, Edward Lucretius Wainright  b. bt 3 Apr 1859 - 27 May 1859, d. Sep 1886
Rathbone, Henry Gair  b. bt 3 Apr 1857 - 2 Apr 1858, d. 1945
Rathbone, Sydney Cuthbert  b. bt Jun 1860 - Jul 1860
Steyning Registration District
Paget, Thomas Guy  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Smith, Joan Mary  b. 4 Mar 1915
Vaughan, Frances Edith N  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Stroughton
Barton, Gerard  b. bt 4 Apr 1833 - 3 Apr 1834, d. b 19 Jan 1893
Uckfield
Rathbone, Mary Blanche  b. Sep 1869, d. 1958
Worthing
Foster, Alice Ethel  b. 6 Jan 1896, d. 21 Mar 1991
Ramsay Hall, Byron Road
Foster, Alice Ethel  b. 6 Jan 1896, d. 21 Mar 1991
Worthing Crematorium
Foster, Alice Ethel  b. 6 Jan 1896, d. 21 Mar 1991
Trustee Savings Bank
Winford, John  b. 17 Jan 1926, d. 9 Sep 2000
Warrington Registration District
Ryder, Mark  b. 12 Mar 1913, d. Mar 1963
Ryder, Sarah Jane  b. 13 Jun 1893, d. Mar 1894
Warwickshire
Furness, Frances Lavinia  b. 11 Dec 1908, d. Jun 1963
Aston
Cross, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Green, Frederick James  b. 24 Jul 1902
Parkes, Bertie  b. bt 1 Apr 1887 - 31 Mar 1888
Parkes, Frederick W  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Parkes, Jesse  b. bt 1 Apr 1884 - 31 Mar 1885
Parkes, Mary Ann  b. 11 Jan 1880, d. 1958
Parkes, Sarah A  b. bt 1 Apr 1872 - 31 Mar 1873
226 Coventry Road
Andrews, Annie  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Andrews, Bertha  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Andrews, Edith  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Andrews, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Andrews, Thomas  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 31 Dec 1841
Colley, Mary J  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Dutton, Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
St Peter & St Paul
Green, Frederick William  b. 11 Feb 1872, d. 1944
Parkes, Mary Ann  b. 11 Jan 1880, d. 1958
Aston Juxta Birmingham
Littlehales, Harriett  b. Apr 1803, d. 1852
Aston Manor
Green, Frederick William  b. 11 Feb 1872, d. 1944
285 Wheeler Street
(?), Mary A M  b. bt 1 Apr 1845 - 31 Mar 1846
Green, Frederick William  b. 11 Feb 1872, d. 1944
Parkes, Bertie  b. bt 1 Apr 1887 - 31 Mar 1888
Parkes, Frederick W  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Parkes, James E  b. bt 1 Apr 1844 - 31 Mar 1845
Parkes, Jesse  b. bt 1 Apr 1884 - 31 Mar 1885
Parkes, Mary Ann  b. 11 Jan 1880, d. 1958
Parkes, Sarah A  b. bt 1 Apr 1872 - 31 Mar 1873
Aston Registration District
Brown, Herbert  b. Dec 1885
Hodgson, Christopher Vincent D  b. bt 1 Apr 1864 - 31 Mar 1865
Marshall, Ellen  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867
Atherstone Registration District
Thompstone, Robert Kennerley  b. Sep 1921, d. Mar 1997
Baginton
Bostock, Frank Ernest  b. 23 Jul 1873, d. 2 Mar 1911
Bostock, Frank Thompstone  b. 2 Apr 1901, d. 11 Jun 1986
Bostock, Freda  b. 17 Feb 1903, d. 26 Jun 1953
Bostock, John  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Bostock, May  b. 13 Feb 1900, d. 13 Apr 1968
Bostock, Percy  b. Jan 1901
Bostock, William Thompstone  b. 11 Apr 1906, d. May 1990
Thompstone, Roseanna  b. 22 Nov 1872, d. 27 Aug 1911
St John the Baptist
Bostock, Frank Ernest  b. 23 Jul 1873, d. 2 Mar 1911
Haddon, Gwendoline Ellen Louise  b. 4 Dec 1905, d. Jul 1989
Thompstone, Harold  b. 22 Nov 1904, d. Apr 1984
Thompstone, Roseanna  b. 22 Nov 1872, d. 27 Aug 1911
Berkswell
Dingley, Emma  b. bt 1 Apr 1867 - 31 Mar 1868
Birmingham
(?), Mary A M  b. bt 1 Apr 1845 - 31 Mar 1846
Baker, Lettie Edith  b. 28 Sep 1904, d. Dec 1992
Bolton, Alfred Sohier JP  b. 20 Feb 1827
Boothman, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1794 - 30 Mar 1795
Burgess, Ernest  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Cliffe, Alice  b. 1 Mar 1908, d. Dec 1986
Dixon, Kate Marion  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Evans, Thomas M  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Haddon, Gwendoline Ellen Louise  b. 4 Dec 1905, d. Jul 1989
Hodgson, Cecil L  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Inston, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. b 29 Sep 1900
Irtley, Percy  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Johnstone, Maria Mary Payne  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 31 Mar 1835, d. 1 Mar 1913
Lewis, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1819 - 3 Apr 1820
Parkes, James E  b. bt 1 Apr 1844 - 31 Mar 1845
Plinston, David  b. bt 27 May 1820 - 3 Apr 1821, d. 26 May 1889
Potter, Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1817 - 3 Apr 1818
Rathbone, Beatrice Irene  b. bt 1 Apr 1892 - 30 Jun 1892, d. 1980
Rowe, Gladys Evelyn  b. 3 Apr 1906, d. Dec 1980
Steele, Charles  b. bt 28 Dec 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Thompstone, Edith Mary  b. 22 Jun 1900, d. Dec 1986
Thompstone, Harold  b. 22 Nov 1904, d. Apr 1984
Thompstone, Joseph Henry  b. 22 Apr 1902, d. Sep 1990
Thompstone, Leonard Hope  b. 16 Mar 1906, d. Aug 1984
Thompstone, Percy  b. 15 Jul 1898, d. Dec 1973
Thompstone, Robin Rathbone  b. Sep 1943, d. 12 Aug 1986
Westbury, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1838 - 3 Apr 1839
Woodcock, Doris  b. 23 Sep 1905, d. Sep 1983
16 Ford Street
Hastilow, Elizabeth Louisa  b. 5 Jan 1879, d. 21 Jan 1963
24 Vernon Road
Thompstone, Marjorie  b. Jun 1906, d. Sep 1940
All Saints
Brown, Harry  b. 23 Mar 1889, d. 29 Dec 1968
Brown, Ivy  b. 18 Mar 1891, d. 3 Aug 1951
Edwards, Albert Reginald Napier Jesse  b. 16 Jul 1881, d. 22 Nov 1948
Priestley, Alice May  b. 16 Jan 1892, d. 6 Mar 1980
Handsworth
Handsworth Cemetery, Oxhill Road
Brown, John William  b. 17 Feb 1862, d. 25 Jun 1929
Hastilow, Elizabeth Louisa  b. 5 Jan 1879, d. 21 Jan 1963
Hockley
All Saints
Brown, John William  b. 17 Feb 1862, d. 25 Jun 1929
Hastilow, Elizabeth Louisa  b. 5 Jan 1879, d. 21 Jan 1963
Langley
Baxter, Ann  b. bt 1 Jan 1851 - 31 Mar 1851, d. 31 Dec 1923
Lozells
114 Church Street
Hastilow, Elizabeth Louisa  b. 5 Jan 1879, d. 21 Jan 1963
St Silas
Hastilow, Elizabeth Louisa  b. 5 Jan 1879, d. 21 Jan 1963
Probate Office
Bailey, Winifred Kathleen  b. 18 Aug 1915, d. 20 Jan 2002
Biddulph, Sarah Jane  b. 26 Sep 1900, d. Feb 1986
Burch, Alice Emily
Moorby, Dorothy  b. Dec 1920, d. 27 Jan 2013
Opie, Harry Arthur  b. 13 Mar 1888, d. 4 Oct 1938
Palmer, June Beryl  b. 1936, d. 26 Jan 2016
Skinner, Margaret Mary  b. 24 Feb 1915, d. Jul 2002
Tebbutt, Freda  b. Sep 1923, d. 8 Jun 1995
Thompstone, Dora  b. 24 Mar 1906, d. Feb 2003
Thompstone, John  d. 25 Oct 2016
Thompstone, John  b. Dec 1942, d. 25 Oct 2016
Thompstone, Peter  d. 8 Jul 2015
Thompstone, Peter  b. bt 1 Jun 1935 - 8 Jul 1935, d. Sep 2015
Thompstone, Samuel Francis  b. 19 Oct 1879, d. 6 Jun 1949
Thompstone, Walter Lockett  b. Jun 1922, d. 10 Feb 2010
Thompstone, William  b. bt 1 Sep 1936 - 20 Sep 1936, d. 20 Sep 2010
Thompstone, William Stuart  b. 13 Jan 1913, d. Jul 2003
Yates, Rosa  b. bt 27 Jun 1915 - 26 Jun 1916, d. 26 Jun 2008
Ryland Cottages, Ryland Street
Priestley, Alice May  b. 16 Jan 1892, d. 6 Mar 1980
Smethwick
Uplands Cemetery
Farrier, Sarah Jane  b. 19 Feb 1861, d. 22 Nov 1907
St Philip
Boothman, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1794 - 30 Mar 1795
Winson Green
283,18 Lodge Road
Thompstone, Marion  b. 24 Dec 1907, d. Jun 1988
The Lodge, City Mental Hospital
Brown, John William  b. 17 Feb 1862, d. 25 Jun 1929
Farrier, Sarah Jane  b. 19 Feb 1861, d. 22 Nov 1907
Birmingham Registration District
Baxter, Thomas  b. 2 Jan 1919, d. Dec 2005
Beard, Sarah  b. bt 8 Apr 1827 - 7 Apr 1828
Carp, Charles Richard  b. 17 Jun 1919, d. May 1986
Gibbs, Hilary Jean  b. 1943, d. Mar 2012
Haskins, James  b. bt 8 Apr 1829 - 7 Apr 1830, d. b 2 Apr 1871
Neal, Muriel Doris  b. 13 Aug 1918, d. Aug 1996
Thompstone, David  b. 26 Oct 1938, d. Oct 1998
Brinklow
Bostock, Ellen Lilian  b. 22 Dec 1876, d. 1951
Thompstone, Clement William  b. 21 Jan 1875, d. 1964
Post Office Yard
Bostock, Ellen Lilian  b. 22 Dec 1876, d. 1951
Thompstone, Clement William  b. 21 Jan 1875, d. 1964
Burton Dassett
Fields, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 3 Apr 1843
Coventry
(?), Judith A  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Brough, (?)  b. c 1695
Brough, Isabella  b. c 1680
Brough, Penelope  b. c 1685, d. 26 Nov 1769
Brough, Thomas  b. c 1702, d. 26 Jan 1771
Gulson, William  d. 5 Dec 1775
Hallworth, Eliza  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Hinds, Dennis  b. 5 Aug 1940, d. 24 Jun 2003
Sutton, Jack  b. 9 Mar 1923, d. Sep 1988
Swain, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 7 Apr 1803
Taylor, Suzanne Judith  b. 1962, d. 14 Mar 2011
Wise, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
6 William McKee Close
Sutton, Jack  b. 9 Mar 1923, d. Sep 1988
Holy Trinity
Rathbone, Samuel  b. 4 Nov 1769
Coventry Registration District
Haddon, Gwendoline Ellen Louise  b. 4 Dec 1905, d. Jul 1989
Sutton, Jack  b. 9 Mar 1923, d. Sep 1988
Taylor, Suzanne Judith  b. 1962, d. 14 Mar 2011
Thompstone, Harold  b. 22 Nov 1904, d. Apr 1984
Thompstone, Marjorie  b. Jun 1906, d. Sep 1940
Thompstone, Robert  b. Jun 1918, d. 3 Sep 2015
Thompstone, Robin James  b. 24 May 1942, d. 21 Sep 2002
Dunchurch
Harris, Ruth  b. 15 Dec 1839, d. 24 Mar 1897
St Peter
Barley, Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 31 Mar 1843, d. 1905
Harris, Ruth  b. 15 Dec 1839, d. 24 Mar 1897
Edgbaston
Bolton, Thomas  b. 4 Jul 1790, d. 5 Dec 1853
Francis, Sarah
Harris, Rebecca Dickinson  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 31 Mar 1833
Mathews, Charles M  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
Mathews, Robina Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867
Rathbone, George JP  b. bt 8 Apr 1857 - 7 Apr 1858, d. 1953
7 Augustus Road
(?), Elizabeth A  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
Cross, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Fields, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 3 Apr 1843
Greenwood, Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Jones, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Mathews, Charles E  b. bt 4 Apr 1833 - 3 Apr 1834
Mathews, Charles M  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
Mathews, Lucy M  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Mathews, Robina Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867
Mathews, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Handsworth Green
Kenilworth
Hunter, Marjorie  b. 26 Mar 1914, d. 1992
Trunkfield, Emma  b. bt 3 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Wood, Kenneth Bennett  b. 7 Dec 1910, d. 6 Feb 2003
Leamington
Bostock, Frank Thompstone  b. 2 Apr 1901, d. 11 Jun 1986
Leamington Spa
9 Lansdown Crescent
Legh, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1796 - 31 Mar 1797, d. 31 Mar 1845
Mid Warwickshire Registration District
Hanlon, Hugh James Matthew 'Hughie'  b. 22 Aug 1916, d. 6 Mar 2005
Hunter, Marjorie  b. 26 Mar 1914, d. 1992
Thompson, Marjorie  b. 2 Aug 1921, d. Feb 1989
Mosley
Mathews, Lucy M  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Nuneaton
Catterall, Francis Keith  b. bt 25 Feb 1926 - 31 Dec 1926, d. 24 Feb 2014
Priors Marston
Mills, Frances  b. bt 3 Apr 1843 - 2 Apr 1844
Rugby
Bostock, Ellen Lilian  b. 22 Dec 1876, d. 1951
Rathbone, Edward Paxton  b. 31 Jul 1868, d. 31 Oct 1897
Thompstone, Clement William  b. 21 Jan 1875, d. 1964
Boarding House To Rugby School, Barby Road
Rathbone, Arnold Richard  b. bt 25 Jun 1863 - 31 Mar 1864, d. 24 Jun 1915
Rathbone, Mark Phillips  b. 6 Jan 1866, d. 1954
Bretford
Furness, Frances Lavinia  b. 11 Dec 1908, d. Jun 1963
Thompstone, Herbert  b. 27 Aug 1908, d. Sep 1964
Rugby School
Rathbone, Arnold Richard  b. bt 25 Jun 1863 - 31 Mar 1864, d. 24 Jun 1915
Rathbone, Mark Phillips  b. 6 Jan 1866, d. 1954
Rathbone, Robert Cuthbert  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 2 Nov 1865, d. 2 Nov 1943
Rugby Registration District
Blower, Dora E  b. Dec 1899, d. Mar 1961
Bostock, Ellen Lilian  b. 22 Dec 1876, d. 1951
Drewett, Ronald Victor  b. 1 Oct 1921, d. May 1997
Furness, Frances Lavinia  b. 11 Dec 1908, d. Jun 1963
Thompstone, Frank  b. 16 Dec 1911, d. Feb 1990
Thompstone, Herbert  b. 27 Aug 1908, d. Sep 1964
Thompstone, John William  b. 12 Sep 1903, d. Jun 1970
Thompstone, Keith  b. Dec 1939, d. 1 Sep 2018
Shipston on Stour
Woodfine, Elizabeth  b. 31 May 1885, d. c 1966
Shustoke
Worth, Marion Stanley  b. 12 Sep 1903, d. 14 Jun 1968
St Cuthbert
Bostock, Frank Thompstone  b. 2 Apr 1901, d. 11 Jun 1986
Worth, Marion Stanley  b. 12 Sep 1903, d. 14 Jun 1968
Solihull Registration District
Gibbs, Hilary Jean  b. 1943, d. Mar 2012
Thompstone, Alec George  b. Jun 1944, d. 18 Feb 2018
Thompstone, Edward Geoffrey  b. Dec 1939, d. 5 Dec 2016
Thompstone, John William  b. 9 Nov 1937, d. Mar 1994
Thompstone, Robin James  b. 24 May 1942, d. 21 Sep 2002
Thorniley, Bessie  b. Dec 1898, d. Mar 1972
Stratford upon Avon
Webster, Gladys M  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 31 Mar 1898, d. Dec 1962
Stretton on Dunsmore
Rathbone, Edward Paxton  b. 31 Jul 1868, d. 31 Oct 1897
Sutton Coldfield
Baxter, Mary Dorothy 'Molly'  b. 25 Jul 1908, d. 1959
Baxter, Thomas (Sir)  b. 18 Jan 1878, d. 14 Apr 1951
Clare, Mabel Hilda (Lady)  b. 6 Jun 1879, d. 22 Apr 1967
Dixon, Kate Marion  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Rathbone, Christopher  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Rathbone, Cicily  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Rathbone, Frederick  b. Jan 1861, d. 1940
Rathbone, Lettice  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 31 Mar 1896
Rathbone, Marian  b. bt 1 Apr 1889 - 31 Mar 1890
46 Somerville Road
Baxter, Mona Joyce  b. 19 Jul 1912, d. Dec 2006
Baxter, Thomas  b. 2 Jan 1919, d. Dec 2005
Baxter, Thomas (Sir)  b. 18 Jan 1878, d. 14 Apr 1951
Clare, Mabel Hilda (Lady)  b. 6 Jun 1879, d. 22 Apr 1967
Good Hope Hospital
Thornley, Geoffrey Norman James  b. 17 Sep 1927, d. c Feb 1999
Somerville Road
Baxter, Thomas (Sir)  b. 18 Jan 1878, d. 14 Apr 1951
Sutton Coldfield Crematorium
Horsley, Maureen Ann  b. bt 1 Apr 1941 - 12 May 1941, d. 2011
Thompstone, William  b. bt 1 Sep 1936 - 20 Sep 1936, d. 20 Sep 2010
Sutton Coldfield Registraion District
Baxter, Thomas (Sir)  b. 18 Jan 1878, d. 14 Apr 1951
Tamworth Registration District
Hague, Hannah  b. bt 1 Jan 1847 - 6 Feb 1847, d. 12 Feb 1925
Thompstone, David  b. 26 Oct 1938, d. Oct 1998
Thompstone, Peter  b. bt 1 Jun 1935 - 8 Jul 1935, d. Sep 2015
Thompstone, William  b. bt 1 Sep 1936 - 20 Sep 1936, d. 20 Sep 2010
Warwick
77 Hanworth Road
Foster, Helen  b. 2 Sep 1906
Tootell, Norman  b. 29 Jun 1900
Ibrox
Hanlon, Hugh  b. 1 Sep 1890, d. bt 1 Jul 1951 - 31 Aug 1951
Independent Chapel, Brook Lane
Bosworth, Walter John  b. 1861, d. 13 May 1893
Walker, Matilda  b. bt 1 Jan 1864 - 31 Mar 1864