USA
Wyoming
Uinta
Evanston
City Cemetery
Brough, Thora Anne  b. 31 Oct 1938, d. 8 Nov 1938
Brough, William Thomas  b. 11 Dec 1908, d. 23 Nov 1987
Smith, Mary Alice  b. 31 Mar 1926, d. 22 Jan 1945
Lyman
Andreason (Boyd), Ann Karen  b. 15 Sep 1882, d. 22 Apr 1962
Bradshaw, Gilbert LeRoy  b. 5 Dec 1919, d. 1 Aug 1999
Bradshaw, Harold George  b. 28 Oct 1915, d. 26 Apr 2000
Bradshaw, Theda Deon  b. 10 Dec 1917, d. 8 Sep 1983
Brough, Byron Cherry  b. 5 Jan 1900, d. 1 Sep 1900
Brough, Charles Lester  b. 16 Nov 1904, d. 2 Sep 1986
Brough, Cloketta Elva  b. 2 Dec 1914
Brough, Dessa LeVon  b. 1 Jan 1913
Brough, Donald Nebeker  b. 25 Jun 1915, d. 25 Jan 1999
Brough, Donna  b. 25 Jun 1915
Brough, Emily May  b. 9 May 1907, d. 26 Apr 1978
Brough, Ernest LeRoy  b. 12 Dec 1885, d. 16 Oct 1918
Brough, Francis Beulah  b. 27 Dec 1909, d. 27 Dec 1909
Brough, Golden William  b. 16 Nov 1902, d. 24 Nov 1902
Brough, Helen Metta  b. 19 Oct 1918, d. 30 May 1979
Brough, Hyrum Carter  b. 6 Apr 1901, d. 8 May 1987
Brough, Ida Berenice  b. 19 Jul 1912, d. 27 Aug 2003
Brough, Leola Orlene  b. 20 Nov 1916, d. 2 May 1987
Brough, Louis LeRoy  b. 30 Aug 1910, d. 10 Jun 1931
Brough, Myron Jesse  b. 16 May 1912, d. 10 Jan 1983
Brough, Nellie  b. 26 Nov 1913
Brough, Parley Pratt  b. 6 Feb 1902, d. 13 Mar 1974
Brough, Robert Marshall  b. 7 Jun 1914, d. 8 Sep 1979
Brough, Robert Samuel  b. 6 Jan 1922, d. 3 Oct 2001
Brough, Thomas Richard Blaine  b. 26 May 1919, d. 28 May 1999
Brough, Veda Mima  b. 26 Oct 1916, d. 3 Apr 2000
Brough, Verga Lenore  b. 24 Nov 1910, d. 5 May 1998
Durrant, Afton Marie  b. 27 Jul 1911, d. 29 Aug 1977
Durrant, Cora Henriette  b. 13 Feb 1908, d. 22 Mar 1913
Durrant, Emily Leone  b. 22 Oct 1898, d. 14 Aug 1925
Durrant, Grace Rich  b. 22 Jun 1903, d. 15 Jan 1996
Durrant, Joseph Edward  b. 29 Mar 1875, d. 2 Aug 1966
Durrant, Pearl Theone  b. 5 Nov 1905, d. 22 Jun 1990
Durrant, Russell J.  b. 19 Jan 1919, d. 25 Aug 1933
Durrant, Velma  b. 16 Sep 1921, d. 30 Apr 2003
Durrant, Veneta  b. 12 Nov 1915, d. 15 Oct 2005
Eyre, Clara  b. 7 Mar 1916, d. 20 Jan 1989
Marshall, Mima  b. 27 May 1887, d. 13 Jul 1965
Rich, Henriette  b. 28 Oct 1877, d. 28 Jun 1951
White, Donna Lee  b. 24 Jun 1924, d. 22 Oct 1999
White, Thora Clarice  b. 24 Jan 1918, d. 17 Jan 1998
Fort Bridger
Brough, Franklin Reed  b. 6 Jun 1894, d. 23 Oct 1965
Brough, Nettie May  b. 11 Oct 1897, d. 5 Jun 1981
Owen
Brough, Chester Richard  b. 6 Oct 1898, d. 27 Jul 1967
Brough, Eliza Viola  b. 18 Dec 1896, d. 9 Feb 1930
Brough, Eveline Jane  b. 15 Jan 1900, d. 28 Aug 1958
Uinta
Palmer, Minnie  d. b 1970
Wales
Charles, Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1845 - 7 Apr 1846
Davies, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1856 - 2 Apr 1857
Jones, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Jones, Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Morris, Ellen  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884
Owens, Caroline  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Owens, Sarah A  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Parry, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
Anglesey
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Aberffraw
Edwards, Jennie  b. bt 1 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880
Amlwch
Jones, Margaret  b. bt 28 Jun 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Williams, Margaret  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Anglesey East Registration District
Fields, Amos  b. 4 Aug 1871, d. Sep 1965
Anglesey Registration District
Matchett, Catherine Ann  b. 25 Aug 1878, d. Jun 1968
Preston, James Henry  b. 20 Jan 1887, d. bt 13 Dec 1972 - 16 Dec 1972
Wright, Lilian  b. 30 Dec 1888, d. 16 Dec 1958
Glan-y-Menai
Rathbone, Richard Reynolds  b. 19 Apr 1820, d. 1898
Roberts, Frances Susannah  b. bt 1 Apr 1821 - 31 Mar 1822
Holyhead
Conway, Sarah Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1816 - 3 Apr 1817
Jones, Benjamin  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816
Llangeflin
Jones, Catherine  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 3 Apr 1836
Trearddur Bay
The Headland
Wright, Lilian  b. 30 Dec 1888, d. 16 Dec 1958
Ynys Mon Registration District
Shaw, George  b. 15 Apr 1900, d. Mar 1977
Brecknockshire
Wood, Jessy  b. bt 4 Apr 1871 - 30 Sep 1871
Brecknock Registration District
Hanlon, Jane  b. bt 1 Dec 1896 - 31 Mar 1897, d. Mar 1902
Hanlon, Rose  b. bt 3 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Wood, Jessy  b. bt 4 Apr 1871 - 30 Sep 1871
Breckon
Watton
1 John Street
Miles, Margaret  b. bt 6 Apr 1843 - 5 Apr 1844
Wood, Thomas Joseph  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 5 Apr 1843, d. Mar 1900
Woods, Elizabeth Frances  b. bt 1 Mar 1867 - 2 Apr 1867
Hay
Denby, Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
St Davids
Gouch, Amy Mary  b. Jun 1870
St Mary
Williams, Thomas Morgan  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Brecon
Beaufort
Callen, Eliza  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Llanfrynach
Hanlon, Jane  b. bt 1 Dec 1896 - 31 Mar 1897, d. Mar 1902
Waterworks, No. 11 Hut
Crawford, Mary Andrews  b. 28 Jul 1869
Hanlon, Hugh  b. 1 Sep 1890, d. bt 1 Jul 1951 - 31 Aug 1951
Hanlon, James  b. bt 6 Apr 1864 - 2 Apr 1865, d. Sep 1916
Hanlon, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Hanlon, Jane  b. bt 1 Dec 1896 - 31 Mar 1897, d. Mar 1902
Hanlon, Mary Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1893 - 31 Mar 1894
Hanlon, Rose  b. bt 3 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Torpantau
Hanlon, Rose  b. bt 3 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Caernarvonshire
Pratt, Mary E  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 31 Mar 1875
Rathbone, William VI  b. 11 Feb 1819, d. Mar 1902
Bangor
49 Penrhyn Avenue
(?), Elizabeth A
Hanlon, John Wallace 'Jack'  b. 6 Nov 1922, d. 8 Nov 1994
Roberts, Lily  b. 19 Nov 1910
Roberts, Thomas E  b. 10 Apr 1873
Conway Registration District
Backhouse, George  b. bt 1 Oct 1837 - 31 Dec 1837, d. Jun 1906
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Duckworth, Joan  b. Jun 1916
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Criccieth
Morris, Sarah  b. 9 Jun 1880
Llandudno
(?), Edith
Bennett, John  b. 29 Apr 1865, d. 12 Apr 1943
Briggs, Archibald
Dobson, Louisa May  b. bt 1 Apr 1905 - 26 Jun 1905, d. 26 Jun 1942
Durant, William Maitland
Steward, Alice Sophia  b. 14 Oct 1841, d. 4 Feb 1931
Thompstone, John Richard  b. 28 Jan 1904, d. Sep 1977
Thompstone, Nathan  b. bt 1 Jan 1879 - 3 Apr 1879, d. bt 1 Oct 1957 - 31 Dec 1957
Thompstone, William  b. bt 1 Jan 1908 - 29 Nov 1908, d. 29 Nov 1941
12 Tudno Street
Rathbone, Alice Jane Louisa  b. 7 Mar 1855, d. 17 Apr 1912
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Rathbone, Gerrard Manning  b. 16 Oct 1860, d. 16 Feb 1862
Rathbone, Harold Steward  b. 10 May 1858, d. 12 Dec 1929
Rathbone, Oswald Henry  b. 29 Sep 1859, d. Dec 1919
Rathbone, Philip Henry  b. 8 May 1828, d. 22 Nov 1895
Steward, Jane Stringer  b. 17 Apr 1833, d. 14 Oct 1905
Mannington House
Barton, John  b. bt 18 Jul 1852 - 30 Sep 1852, d. Jul 1928
Probate Office
Brown, Emmanuel  b. 7 Mar 1882, d. 5 Dec 1944
Stanway, Eliza Jane  b. 30 Apr 1886, d. 23 Aug 1948
Pwllheli Registration District
Griffith, Huw Heddwyn  b. Sep 1919
Cardiff
Llandaff
Thompstone, Harold John  b. 1 Mar 1909, d. Dec 1987
Thompstone, William Gordon  b. 3 Aug 1909, d. Jul 1984
Cardiganshire
Aberystwyth
Vigars, Mary J  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Cardigan N
Backhouse, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1877 - 31 Dec 1877, d. 1943
Cardiganshire North
Thompstone, Clifford  b. Mar 1939, d. 11 Mar 1996
Cardiganshire North Registration District
Wedge, Vivian Debroy  b. 6 May 1930, d. Dec 1996
Henllys Or Llanficangel-Y-Creudden
Davies, Enoch  b. 1860, d. 21 Oct 1897
Llanbadarn Fawr
Griffiths, Margaret  b. c 1817, d. 1 Apr 1887
Llanficangel-Y-Creuddyn
Davies, Anne  b. c 1854
Davies, John  b. c 1809, d. a 1861
Davies, John Griffiths  b. c 1857, d. b 1924
Davies, Mary  b. c 1852
Talybont
Jenkins, Thomas  b. 1857, d. 3 Oct 1934
Carmarthenshire
Davies, William  b. bt 1 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Llanelli
Rees, Mary E  b. bt 6 Apr 1869 - 5 Apr 1870
St Peter
Bennett, Vanda  b. bt 1 Jan 1862 - 31 Mar 1862, d. 26 Nov 1907
Davies, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 27 Oct 1859
Clwyd
Colwyn Bay
Townley, Mary Howe  b. 24 Dec 1907, d. 23 Feb 1978
Colwyn Registration District
Townley, Mary Howe  b. 24 Dec 1907, d. 23 Feb 1978
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Denbighshire North Registration District
Edge, Mabel  b. 4 Aug 1902, d. Sep 1994
Ryall, Philip  b. 20 Apr 1930, d. Jun 2006
Glyndwr Registration District
Owen, John  b. bt 24 Nov 1891 - 23 Nov 1892, d. Jun 1985
Rhuddlan Registration District
Roylance, William  b. 31 Aug 1901, d. Dec 1989
Tattum, Cyril  b. 14 Feb 1918, d. May 1989
Denbighshire
Broome, Betsy  b. bt 13 Mar 1875 - 12 Mar 1876, d. 12 Mar 1880
Hughes, Dan  b. bt 6 Apr 1873 - 5 Apr 1874
Taylor, Betsy  b. bt 19 Feb 1842 - 18 Feb 1843, d. 18 Feb 1880
Thomas, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Abergele
Abergele Cemetery, Chapel Street
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
St Michael
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
Aled Registration District
Bennett, Edith Anne  b. 6 Aug 1870, d. Mar 1948
Bennett, Harriet  b. 19 Jan 1872, d. Dec 1951
Downey, Harold  b. Oct 1899, d. Sep 1966
Richardson, John Edwin  b. bt 1 Mar 1867 - 31 Mar 1867, d. Mar 1937
Wolfenden, Sarah Ann  b. 15 Jun 1886, d. Jun 1951
Bersham
Brown, Arthur  b. 25 Feb 1852
Brown, Daniel  b. 26 Aug 1831, d. 16 Dec 1899
11 Offa Terrace
Brown, Arthur  b. 25 Feb 1852
Brown, Daniel  b. 26 Aug 1831, d. 16 Dec 1899
Bryn
Wright, Hannah  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1850
Burton
(?), Emma  b. bt 6 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
Cefn
Evans, Elizabeth E  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Langton, Edward  b. Jun 1900
Cerrig-y-Drudion
Lloyd, Ellen  b. bt 1 Apr 1881 - 31 Mar 1882
Chirk
St Mary
Dingwall, Racster  b. 1952, d. 2005
Clocaenog
Williams, Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Williams, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1842 - 30 Mar 1843, d. Oct 1910
Williams, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
Coed Poeth
Potts, Thomas Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Coedpoeth
Roberts, Thomas Roger  b. bt 1 Sep 1863 - 31 Dec 1863
Colwyn Bay
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
31 Llewellyn Road
Bennett, Charles  b. bt 1 Dec 1907 - 31 Mar 1908, d. Feb 1951
Conway Road
Broxholme
Clarke, Alice  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
St John (Wesleyan)
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
St Paul
Clarke, Alice  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Clarke, Mary L
Thompstone, Frank  b. 11 Sep 1862, d. 17 Sep 1933
Thompstone, Philip  b. 28 Jul 1897, d. Mar 1980
Thompstone, William Thomas  b. bt 6 Apr 1861 - 30 Jun 1861, d. Mar 1950
West Denbighshire Hospital
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Denbigh
Morris, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1813 - 3 Apr 1814
Owen, David  b. bt 31 Mar 1792 - 30 Mar 1793
Williams, Thomas
Eglwysey
Woodfine, Elizabeth  b. 31 May 1885, d. c 1966
Woodfine, Frederick  b. 1 Feb 1883, d. c 1938
Woodfine, John  b. 10 May 1877, d. Feb 1892
Woodfine, Mary Ann  b. 28 Dec 1878, d. 23 Nov 1962
Woodfine, Sarah  b. 18 Jan 1881, d. c 1970
Woodfine, Thomas  b. 22 Jul 1887, d. 7 Feb 1969
Bonk
Phillips, Mary Ann  b. 22 Apr 1855, d. 11 Sep 1934
Woodfine, Ambrose  b. 19 Oct 1856, d. 3 Jun 1918
Woodfine, John  b. 10 May 1877, d. Feb 1892
Woodfine, Mary Ann  b. 28 Dec 1878, d. 23 Nov 1962
Woodfine, Sarah  b. 18 Jan 1881, d. c 1970
Erbistock
Backhouse, George  b. bt 1 Oct 1837 - 31 Dec 1837, d. Jun 1906
Crabtree, Edna  b. bt 1 Oct 1838 - 10 Nov 1838, d. Dec 1919
Bank Cottage
Crabtree, Edna  b. bt 1 Oct 1838 - 10 Nov 1838, d. Dec 1919
Crabtree, Helen  b. bt 4 Apr 1802 - 7 Apr 1802, d. b 15 May 1897
Glover, Priscilla  b. 27 Nov 1806, d. 1891
Mason, Edna Beatrice  b. bt 1 Jan 1865 - 2 Apr 1865
Mason, George Geary  b. bt 3 Apr 1791 - 2 Apr 1792, d. 1874
Mason, Harold Edmund  b. 7 Oct 1869, d. 21 May 1949
Mason, Helen Edith  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 2 Apr 1867
Mason, Marion  b. bt 1 Jan 1868 - 30 Mar 1868, d. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 30 Jun 1899
Mason, Walter  b. 23 Jul 1863, d. 1937
Williams, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1853 - 2 Apr 1854
Wright, Hannah  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1850
Gresford
Littlewood, George  b. bt 24 Jan 1829 - 7 Apr 1829
Henllam
Jones, Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857, d. bt 1882 - 1885
Kinmel Bay
Park House, Park Avenue
Bennett, Frank  b. 2 Oct 1899, d. 4 Jan 1975
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Jefferson, Emma  b. 27 Jul 1868, d. 12 Apr 1947
Llanfair
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Llanfwrog
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Williams, Albert  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Williams, Frank  b. bt 1 Apr 1893 - 31 Mar 1894
Williams, Frederick Wynne  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 1916
Williams, George  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895, d. a 1967
Williams, Jane 'Jinny'  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Williams, Jane 'Jinny'  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Williams, Kitty  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884
Williams, Richard  b. bt 1 Apr 1890 - 31 Mar 1891
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Llangollen
Blake, Thomas Hudson  b. bt 1 Mar 1871 - 2 Apr 1871
Blake, William Woofin  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Rathbone, May  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867, d. 1960
Bridge Street
Blake, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1844
Blake, George Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Blake, Thomas Hudson  b. bt 1 Mar 1871 - 2 Apr 1871
Davies, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1856 - 2 Apr 1857
Woodfine, Annie  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 2 Apr 1848
Llanrhydd
Jones, Edward Wynne
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Jones, Ellin  b. 1860, d. 1861
Jones, John Joseph  b. 1845, d. 1874
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Jones, Robert  b. 1844, d. 1845
Jones, Thomas Wynne  b. 1866, d. 1885
Roberts, Margaret  b. 1820, d. 1878
Williams, Frederick Wynne  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 1916
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, Margaret Catherine  b. 1884, d. 1953
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Wynne-Williams, Florence Elizabeth  b. 1880, d. 25 Jun 1964
Wynne-Williams, Thomas  b. 1882, d. 26 Jul 1952
8 Llanfair Street
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Llanfair Street
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Llansannan
Davies, Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1843 - 31 Mar 1844
Davies, Phoebe E  b. bt 1 Apr 1864 - 31 Mar 1865
Llanynys
Davies, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. b 7 Apr 1861
Marchwiel
(?), Sarah  b. bt 6 Apr 1825 - 5 Apr 1826
Moss
Roberts, Mary Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 21 Jan 1868, d. 21 Jan 1946
Rhos-on-Sea
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
Cliffe House Nursing Home
Bennett, Harriet  b. 19 Jan 1872, d. Dec 1951
Rowanbrae, Allanson Road
Bennett, Harriet  b. 19 Jan 1872, d. Dec 1951
Hughes, Margart J  b. 10 Feb 1918
Richardson, John Edwin  b. bt 1 Mar 1867 - 31 Mar 1867, d. Mar 1937
Rhosddu
Roberts, Beatrice  b. bt 6 Apr 1875 - 5 Apr 1876
Rhyl
Clovely, Trevor Avenue
Wilcock, Samuel  b. 1 Aug 1849, d. Sep 1941
Ruabon
(?), Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1844
Brown, Dorothy  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Brown, Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Williams, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1853 - 2 Apr 1854
Ruthin
(?), Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1803 - 30 Mar 1804
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Jones, Ellin  b. 1860, d. 1861
Jones, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 7 Apr 1813
Jones, John Joseph  b. 1845, d. 1874
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Jones, Margaret  b. 1854, d. 1934
Jones, Mary  b. c 1850
Jones, Richard  b. c 1848
Jones, Robert  b. 1844, d. 1845
Jones, Robert Wynne  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Jones, Thomas Wynne  b. 1866, d. 1885
Roberts, Margaret  b. 1820, d. 1878
Roberts, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, Albert  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Williams, Frank  b. bt 1 Apr 1893 - 31 Mar 1894
Williams, Frederick Wynne  b. bt 1 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889, d. 1916
Williams, George  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895, d. a 1967
Williams, Jane 'Jinny'  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Williams, Jane 'Jinny'  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, John Joseph 'Furness'  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879, d. 23 Jun 1957
Williams, Kitty  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884
Williams, Margaret Catherine  b. 1884, d. 1953
Williams, Richard  b. bt 1 Apr 1890 - 31 Mar 1891
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Williams, William 'Bill'  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880, d. 1925
Wynne-Williams, Thomas  b. 1882, d. 26 Jul 1952
2 Almshouse, Church Yard
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Civil Marriage
Davies, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. b 7 Apr 1861
Williams, Rhys  b. bt 8 Apr 1808 - 30 Mar 1809
Ruthin Registration District
Jones, Elizabeth  b. 1855, d. 1937
Williams, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
St Peter
Jones, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816, d. 1907
Roberts, Margaret  b. 1820, d. 1878
St Asaph Registration District
Wilcock, Samuel  b. 1 Aug 1849, d. Sep 1941
Towyn
(?), Anne  b. bt 3 Apr 1834 - 2 Apr 1835
Manteg, Wendover Avenue
Wilcock, Samuel  b. 1 Aug 1849, d. Sep 1941
Wilcocks Camp, Gors Road
Wilcock, Ernest  b. 5 May 1885, d. Sep 1975
Wolfenden, Sarah Ann  b. 15 Jun 1886, d. Jun 1951
Upper Colwyn
Copthorne Road
Ty Gwyn
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Ty Gwyn
Bennett, Alfred Gordon  b. 11 Dec 1901, d. 11 Aug 1962
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
Wrexham
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1845 - 5 Apr 1845
Edwards, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 7 Apr 1841
Partington, Emma  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Price, Margaret  b. bt 4 May 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. 3 May 1891
Price, Margaret  b. bt 8 Apr 1828 - 7 Apr 1829
Rice, Phoebe  b. bt 31 Mar 1815 - 30 Mar 1816
Roberts, Emily  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 2 Apr 1865
Coed Poeth
Potts, Harriet Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 31 Mar 1871
Wrexham Registration District
Aitchison, Amy Sophia  b. 25 Aug 1899, d. 26 Jan 1976
Roberts, Thomas Roger  b. bt 1 Sep 1863 - 31 Dec 1863
Denbighshire/Flintshire
St Asaph Registration District
Price, Margaret  b. bt 4 May 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. 3 May 1891
Slawson, Harold Wilson  b. 28 Jun 1908, d. Aug 1991
Dyfed
Ceredigion Registration District
Jones, Rosamund Elizabeth May  b. Dec 1933, d. Dec 2016
South Pembrokeshire Registration District
Thompstone, John William  b. 4 Sep 1908, d. Jan 1999
Flintshire
(?), Margaret  b. c 1805
Cocklin, Lily  b. Sep 1912, d. Sep 1970
Davis, Susannah  b. bt 6 Apr 1868 - 5 Apr 1869
Perrin, Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 7 Apr 1803
Tattum, Cyril  b. 14 Feb 1918, d. May 1989
Watkin, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Williams, Benjamin Francis  b. bt 1 Mar 1869 - 2 Apr 1869, d. Jun 1873
Wood, May  b. bt 3 Apr 1904 - 30 Jun 1904, d. 8 Nov 2000
Bagiltt
Hughes, Hugh  b. bt 1 Apr 1831 - 31 Mar 1832
Bangor On Dee
Dawson, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1813 - 2 Apr 1814, d. Mar 1895
Sant Dunawd
Pearson, Lucy  b. c 1805, d. 19 Apr 1848
Rathbone, Benson  b. 26 Aug 1800, d. 27 Oct 1834
Rathbone, Theodore Woolman  b. 4 Aug 1798, d. 15 Aug 1863
Bodelwyddan
(?), Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1883 - 2 Apr 1884
Bronnington
Wardle, Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1855 - 2 Apr 1856
Caerwys
Parry, William  b. bt 6 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Connahs Quay
Davies, Catharine  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Flint
Hewitt, Timothy  b. bt 1 Apr 1839 - 31 Mar 1840
Greenfield
Pritchard, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 2 Apr 1848
Gronant
Bickerton, Jane Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Hawarden
(?), Alice  b. bt 31 Mar 1797 - 30 Mar 1798
Bolton, Alice Sohier  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 31 Dec 1856
Catherall, Jane  b. bt 1 Apr 1881 - 31 Mar 1882
Toller, Alice V  b. Mar 1881
Toller, Charles B  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 31 Mar 1852
Dobs Hill
2 Oaklea
Patterson, Elizabeth  b. 25 Oct 1909
Register Office
Cross, Percy William  b. bt 26 Jul 1912 - 25 Jul 1913
Patterson, Elizabeth  b. 25 Oct 1909
Warren Hall Lodge
Moore, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Woodfine, Esther  b. 28 May 1874
Woodfine, Frederick  b. 27 Feb 1845, d. 26 Feb 1928
Woodfine, John Walter  b. 3 Jan 1876, d. 1 Sep 1959
Woodfine, Mary Elizabeth  b. 6 May 1873
Woodfine, Prudence  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 25 Jun 1969
Wynn, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Hawarden Registration District
Barlow, Harriet Joan  b. 25 Jun 1916, d. Dec 1962
Britland, Annie  b. Jun 1913
Britland, Emma  b. Dec 1917
Britland, George  b. Mar 1920
Britland, Thomas  b. Dec 1915
Gregory, Doris  b. Mar 1919
Holywell
Roberts, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1842 - 5 Apr 1843
Plas Ucha
Edgerley, Lena  b. 11 Mar 1907
Woodward, Albert  b. 2 Aug 1900
Woodward, Ruby  b. 26 May 1909
Wright, Edward  b. 20 Aug 1906
Holywell Registration District
Cocklin, Lily  b. Sep 1912, d. Sep 1970
Oldfield, Edwin Charles  b. Sep 1910, d. Mar 1999
Tattum, Cyril  b. 14 Feb 1918, d. May 1989
Thompstone, Alfred Francis  b. 20 Feb 1905, d. Sep 1973
Williams, Benjamin Francis  b. bt 1 Mar 1869 - 2 Apr 1869, d. Jun 1873
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 10 Jun 1848
Hope
Woodfine, Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874, d. c 1955
Iscoyd
Smith, Margaret A  b. bt 3 Apr 1861 - 2 Apr 1862
Leeswood
Thomason, Anne  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Williams, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1851 - 7 Apr 1852
Williams, Benjamin Francis  b. bt 1 Mar 1869 - 2 Apr 1869, d. Jun 1873
Williams, Catherine Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 7 Feb 1874
Williams, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 10 Jun 1848
Williams, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1842 - 30 Mar 1843, d. Oct 1910
Williams, Joseph  b. 9 Apr 1872, d. 20 Apr 1958
Williams, Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1865 - 5 Apr 1865
Williams, Rhys  b. bt 8 Apr 1808 - 30 Mar 1809
Williams, Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 30 Mar 1841