England
Cheshire
Chester
(?), Ann  b. bt 31 Mar 1826 - 30 Mar 1827
(?), Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 31 Mar 1844
(?), Eliza  b. bt 6 Apr 1847 - 5 Apr 1848
(?), Hadewise (Avice or Hawise)  b. c 1056
Andrews, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1807 - 30 Mar 1808
Baxter, Thomas  b. 1 Aug 1773, d. 18 Jun 1839
Bennett, Charles Edward  b. bt 1 Jul 1864 - 30 Sep 1864, d. 1 Nov 1905
Bennett, David  b. bt 20 Feb 1833 - 5 Mar 1833, d. 19 Feb 1910
Bennett, Hugh Booth  b. 8 Dec 1862, d. 19 Apr 1951
Bennett, James  b. bt 22 Jun 1776 - 30 Mar 1777, d. 21 Jun 1854
Bennett, Richard  b. 4 Jan 1799, d. 4 Feb 1862
Bennett, Thomas  b. bt 8 Apr 1803 - 2 Apr 1804, d. 15 Jul 1874
Bennett, Thomas  b. bt 24 Jun 1816 - 15 Jan 1817, d. 13 Jan 1886
Bennett, William  b. b 27 Jul 1796, d. 4 Aug 1875
Blackshaw, Sarah Ann  b. 3 Sep 1845, d. 4 Feb 1930
Bower, Elsie  b. bt 1 Apr 1887 - 31 Mar 1888
Bower, Robert  b. 1835, d. 1914
Brellisford, Edward  b. bt 4 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1854, d. b 25 Jun 1932
Crimes, Elizabeth E  b. bt 6 Apr 1871 - 5 Apr 1872
Critchley, James  b. 29 Sep 1853, d. Sep 1941
Cullen, Louisa  b. bt 1 Apr 1881 - 31 Mar 1882
De Limesi, Ralph  b. c 1055, d. 1130
De Limesi, Robert  b. c 1075, d. 1 Sep 1116
Devine, Elizabeth Mary  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Edelsten, James  b. 15 Sep 1799, d. 24 Oct 1867
Entwistle, Thomas Baxter  b. 26 Sep 1868
Few, Walter Grenville 'Granville'  b. c Mar 1899
Grimes, Margaret  b. c 1836
Hallowes, Henry  b. bt 31 Mar 1826 - 30 Mar 1827
Lawton, Mary  b. bt 12 Feb 1884 - 11 Feb 1885, d. 11 Feb 1930
Parry, Margaret  b. bt 8 Jun 1829 - 8 Dec 1829
Perry, Ronald Victor  b. 28 Jun 1916, d. 9 Jun 1998
Phillips, Mary Ann  b. 22 Apr 1855, d. 11 Sep 1934
Pickering, Annie  b. bt 6 Apr 1843 - 2 Apr 1844, d. Dec 1918
Ralph, Adeline Alice  b. 1882
Rathbone, Oswald Henry  b. 29 Sep 1859, d. Dec 1919
Rayner, Mary Ann  b. 24 Nov 1870
Silcock, Bertram 'Bertie'  b. bt 6 Apr 1881 - 31 Dec 1881
Silcock, William  b. bt 6 Apr 1846 - 31 Dec 1846, d. 30 Jan 1928
Tetlow, Thomas Bennett  b. 1 Nov 1852, d. 6 Sep 1927
Thompson, Anne  b. 24 Oct 1847, d. Aug 1918
Thompson, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Thompson, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 30 Mar 1850
Thompson, James  b. bt 8 Apr 1851 - 2 Apr 1852
Thompson, Mary J  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Thompson, Sarah  b. bt 31 Mar 1845 - 30 Mar 1846
Thompstone, Mark William  b. bt 1 Dec 1842 - 27 Dec 1842, d. 27 Dec 1888
Thompstone, Rosa Sarah Blackshaw  b. 16 Sep 1874, d. 15 Apr 1945
Thompstone, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1796 - 13 Aug 1796, d. 12 Jan 1869
Thompstone, William  b. bt 1 Jan 1908 - 29 Nov 1908, d. 29 Nov 1941
Travis, Alice Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 2 Apr 1844, d. 30 Dec 1892
Usherwood, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1861 - 5 Apr 1862
Wood, James  b. bt 28 Dec 1828 - 27 Dec 1829
Woodfine, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875, d. c 1961
Yates, Joseph  b. bt 3 Apr 1802 - 2 Apr 1803
47 Black Diamond Street
(?), Esther  b. bt 4 Apr 1816 - 3 Apr 1817
Pickavance, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1813 - 3 Apr 1814
Thornton, Esther  b. bt 6 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867, d. 1950
48 Garden Lane
Pyatt, Edwin Hugh  b. bt 1 Jan 1874 - 31 Mar 1874, d. 1929
Pyatt, Harry Burgess  b. bt 7 Oct 1874 - 3 Apr 1875, d. 6 Oct 1954
Pyatt, Lily  b. bt 6 Apr 1876 - 19 Nov 1876, d. 19 Nov 1940
Blacon
Chester Cemetery
Parker, Ronald Charles  b. bt 17 Oct 1919 - 16 Oct 1920, d. 16 Oct 1944
Bowling Green Hotel
Bennett, Ernest  b. bt 10 Apr 1862 - 30 Sep 1862, d. 9 Apr 1953
Brook Street
Barlow, Sarah  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 7 Apr 1822
Chester Cathedral Registration District
Pyatt, Harry Burgess  b. bt 7 Oct 1874 - 3 Apr 1875, d. 6 Oct 1954
Chester Crematorium
Thompstone, Ivy Irene  b. bt 20 Feb 1912 - 19 Feb 1913, d. 19 Feb 1976
Christ Church
Thompson, Anne  b. 24 Oct 1847, d. Aug 1918
Christleton Road
Dodd, Samuel  b. 20 Apr 1842, d. 8 Jan 1916
Dodd, Thomas  b. 25 Dec 1804
Wild, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1801 - 30 Mar 1802
City Hospital
Edwards, Marjorie  b. 6 Mar 1920, d. 31 Jul 1969
Civil Marriage
Arden, Annie Mary  b. bt 6 Apr 1866 - 31 Dec 1866
Dodd, Annie  b. bt 1 Apr 1868 - 31 Mar 1869
Lea, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1869 - 31 Dec 1869
Lea, Thomas Wardle  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 31 Dec 1867
Diocese of Chester
Thompstone, John  b. 28 Jun 1767, d. 31 Oct 1846
Handbridge
Gunn, Jane(t)  b. 19 Mar 1814
Jones, Christina  b. Mar 1851
Jones, Margaret Jane  b. Dec 1842
Jones, Robert  b. 2 Feb 1811
Jones, Robert  b. 12 Feb 1845, d. 26 May 1914
Holy Trinity
Evans, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Woodfine, Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1855 - 31 Dec 1855
Probate Office
Bennett, Joseph  b. 9 Nov 1826, d. 15 Sep 1872
Edgerley, John  b. 14 Jan 1798, d. 15 Jul 1863
Edgerley, John  b. 12 Apr 1831, d. 5 Mar 1900
Quarter Sessions
Thompstone, Abraham  b. bt 14 Aug 1818 - 10 Oct 1818
St Bridget
Fryer, Absalom  b. bt 31 Mar 1836 - 7 Jun 1836
St John
Dodd, Samuel  b. 20 Apr 1842, d. 8 Jan 1916
Parry, Michael  b. c 1788
Swinton, Eleanor  b. bt 31 Mar 1823 - 30 Mar 1824
Swinton, Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1862 - 8 Oct 1862
Tickle, William
Wharton, John
Whitby, John R  b. bt 1 Apr 1859 - 31 Mar 1860
Whitlow, Betty Turner Miller  b. bt 31 Mar 1845 - 31 Dec 1845
Wild, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1801 - 30 Mar 1802
St John the Baptist
Barlow, Sarah  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 7 Apr 1822
Bate, Jane  b. bt 8 Apr 1824 - 7 Apr 1825
Dodd, Joseph  b. bt 8 Jun 1828 - 13 Sep 1828
Parry, Eliza  b. 9 Jan 1833
Parry, Elizabeth  b. 2 Dec 1827
Parry, James  b. 20 Dec 1835
Parry, Margaret  b. bt 8 Jun 1829 - 8 Dec 1829
Parry, Michael  b. c 1788
Parry, Samuel  b. 17 Jun 1840
Parry, Thomas  b. bt 8 Jun 1836 - 7 Jun 1837
Thompson, Frances  b. bt 26 Aug 1839 - 2 Nov 1839
Thompson, James  b. bt 8 Apr 1819 - 21 Aug 1819
Allen Court
Fryer, Absalom  b. bt 31 Mar 1836 - 7 Jun 1836
Gidman, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1802 - 30 Mar 1803
St Martin
? Friars
Fryer, Absalom  b. bt 8 Jun 1799 - 7 Jun 1800, d. Dec 1846
Fryer, Absalom  b. bt 31 Mar 1836 - 7 Jun 1836
Fryer, Mary  b. bt 8 Jun 1830 - 7 Jun 1831
Fryer, Matthew  b. bt 8 Jun 1828 - 7 Jun 1829
Fryer, Tamer Adna  b. bt 8 Jun 1837 - 31 Dec 1837, d. Sep 1841
Gidman, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1802 - 30 Mar 1803
St Mary
Threadgold, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Woodfine, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 24 Nov 1844, d. 1932
St Oswald
Barlow, Sarah  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 7 Apr 1822
Bennett, Benjamin  b. bt 1 Apr 1830 - 5 Apr 1830, d. bt 1 Oct 1917 - 31 Oct 1917
Bennett, Elizabeth  b. bt 16 Jan 1821 - 8 Apr 1821, d. 15 Jan 1855
Bennett, Mary  b. 3 Apr 1824, d. 3 Apr 1903
Burgess, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1823 - 21 Jun 1823, d. 8 Mar 1875
Davies, Ann  b. bt 1802 - 1803
Dawson, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1813 - 2 Apr 1814, d. Mar 1895
Dodd, Thomas  b. 25 Dec 1804
Moore, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Thompson, Frances  b. bt 26 Aug 1839 - 2 Nov 1839
Thompson, James  b. bt 8 Apr 1819 - 21 Aug 1819
Wild, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1801 - 30 Mar 1802
Woodfine, Frederick  b. 27 Feb 1845, d. 26 Feb 1928
Woodfine, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1810 - 2 Apr 1811, d. Oct 1882
Thomas Street
Barlow, Sarah  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 7 Apr 1822
Thompson, Anne  b. 24 Oct 1847, d. Aug 1918
Thompson, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Thompson, Frances  b. bt 26 Aug 1839 - 2 Nov 1839
Thompson, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 30 Mar 1850
Thompson, James  b. bt 8 Apr 1819 - 21 Aug 1819
Thompson, James  b. bt 31 Mar 1829 - 30 Mar 1830
Thompson, Mary J  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Thompson, Sarah  b. bt 31 Mar 1845 - 30 Mar 1846
Union Terrace
Thompson, Frances  b. bt 26 Aug 1839 - 2 Nov 1839
Thompson, James  b. bt 8 Apr 1819 - 21 Aug 1819
West Cheshire Hospital
Thompstone, Ivy Irene  b. bt 20 Feb 1912 - 19 Feb 1913, d. 19 Feb 1976
Chester & Ellesmere Port Registration District
Bennett, Olive  b. 26 Dec 1893, d. Sep 1981
Dobson, Annie  b. 1907, d. Nov 1987
Greene, Herbert  b. 9 Aug 1880, d. Mar 1976
Lloyd, Elizabeth  b. 18 May 1908, d. 11 Jan 1999
Loughlin, Jacob Jeffrey 'Jeff'  b. 8 Jul 1919, d. 2 Jan 1999
Mulliner, Nancy Wardle  b. 10 Jun 1909, d. 1988
Ollier, Roy  b. Dec 1926, d. Nov 2001
Sherwin, John P  b. 16 Oct 1907, d. 1985
Spreag, John Kenneth  b. 11 Nov 1923, d. Dec 1998
Chester Cathedral Registration District
Pyatt, Edwin Hugh  b. bt 1 Jan 1874 - 31 Mar 1874, d. 1929
Pyatt, Lily  b. bt 6 Apr 1876 - 19 Nov 1876, d. 19 Nov 1940
Chester Court of Assizes
Thompstone, Abraham  b. bt 14 Aug 1818 - 10 Oct 1818
Chester East Registration District
Gelens, Reinier Cornelis Petrus  b. 22 Aug 1913, d. Apr 1998
Skinner, Margaret Mary  b. 24 Feb 1915, d. Jul 2002
Thompstone, Ivy  b. 13 Jan 1917, d. Apr 2005
Chester Registration District
Perry, Ronald Victor  b. 28 Jun 1916, d. 9 Jun 1998
Woodfine, Thomas Henry  b. 2 May 1892, d. 12 Jun 1970
Chorley
Cookson, Nina  b. bt 3 Apr 1869 - 2 Apr 1870
Grange, William  b. bt 31 Mar 1807 - 30 Mar 1808, d. 1853
Jackson, Peter  b. bt 4 Apr 1823 - 3 Apr 1824
Jackson, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1833 - 3 Apr 1834
Phillips, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1855 - 2 Apr 1856
Pownall, Elizabeth Ann Jackson  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Pownall, Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Swinton, Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1868 - 7 Nov 1868
Webb, Alfred  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 5 Apr 1875
Worth, Jane  b. bt 8 Apr 1847 - 7 Apr 1848
The Meadows, Warford Lane
(?), Hannah  b. bt 3 Apr 1840 - 2 Apr 1841
Cookson, Beatrice H  b. bt 3 Apr 1867 - 2 Apr 1868
Cookson, Joseph  b. bt 3 Apr 1839 - 2 Apr 1840
Cookson, Louis T  b. bt 3 Apr 1865 - 2 Apr 1866
Cookson, Nina  b. bt 3 Apr 1869 - 2 Apr 1870
Crane, Mary A  b. bt 3 Apr 1844 - 2 Apr 1845
Horne, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1824 - 2 Apr 1825
Trunkfield, Emma  b. bt 3 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Wanson, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1836 - 2 Apr 1837
Wardle, Maria  b. 7 May 1847, d. 25 May 1922
Chorlton in Backford
Bennett, John  b. bt 1 Jan 1868 - 2 Apr 1868, d. 15 Apr 1883
Chorlton in Nantwich
Bancroft, Alice  b. bt 31 Mar 1848 - 28 Jan 1849
Bancroft, Eliza Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 12 Aug 1854
Bancroft, Richard C  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Bancroft, Thomas Arthur  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 30 Aug 1856
Bancroft, Thomas Harper  b. bt 4 Apr 1813 - 23 Sep 1813, d. b 3 Nov 1888
Bancroft, William  b. bt 1 Jan 1850 - 31 Jan 1851
Thompstone, Abraham  b. bt 14 Aug 1818 - 10 Oct 1818
Thompstone, Amy  b. bt 4 Apr 1823 - 26 Jul 1823
Thompstone, Ann  b. Jun 1848, d. 1860
Thompstone, Samuel Parry  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 3 Apr 1843, d. 1914
Farm
Bancroft, Eliza Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 12 Aug 1854
Bancroft, Richard C  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Bancroft, Thomas Arthur  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 30 Aug 1856
Bancroft, Thomas Harper  b. bt 4 Apr 1813 - 23 Sep 1813, d. b 3 Nov 1888
Bancroft, William  b. bt 1 Jan 1850 - 31 Jan 1851
Gibson, Edward  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Moss, Reuben  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Thompstone, Amy  b. bt 4 Apr 1823 - 26 Jul 1823
Wilkinson, Emily  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Chrislington
Brown, James  b. bt 8 Apr 1842 - 7 Apr 1843
Christleton
Dodd, Reginald L  b. bt 1 Apr 1887 - 31 Mar 1888
Winward, Eliza  b. bt 6 Apr 1869 - 5 Apr 1870
St James the Apostle
Dodd, Jane  b. 18 Jun 1845
Dodd, Peter  b. 26 Feb 1849
Church Coppenhall
(?), Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1814 - 3 Apr 1815
Church Hulme
Cross, Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1856 - 4 Oct 1856
Cross, George
Cross, Sarah  b. b 3 Jun 1855
St Luke
Coppock, Martha  b. 10 Jul 1785, d. Mar 1839
Cross, Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1856 - 4 Oct 1856
Cross, Sarah  b. b 3 Jun 1855
Gidman, Evan  b. 12 Feb 1798, d. 10 Apr 1857
Gidman, John  b. 12 Feb 1798
Lea, Cyrus Slater  b. bt 8 Apr 1844 - 16 Nov 1844
Lea, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Jun 1834 - 18 Oct 1834
Lea, Ellen Slater  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 30 May 1840
Lea, George  b. bt 8 Jun 1836 - 13 Oct 1836, d. b 31 Mar 1901
Lea, Mary  b. bt 8 Jun 1838 - 30 Mar 1839
Lea, Rachel  b. bt 31 Mar 1849 - 9 Mar 1850, d. 1886
Lea, William  b. bt 5 Feb 1847 - 15 May 1847, d. 4 Feb 1850
Church Lawton
Ford, Eliza  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 3 Apr 1843
Cla?ton
Floyd, Ellen  b. bt 31 Mar 1789 - 30 Mar 1790
Clatterbridge
St Johns Hospice
Hanlon, Malcolm  b. 21 Aug 1927, d. 6 Jun 2000
Clotton
Bosley, Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1880 - 31 Mar 1881
Lee, Anne  b. bt 3 Apr 1850 - 2 Apr 1851
Lee, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1855 - 2 Apr 1856
Comberbach
Bratherton, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1813 - 22 Jan 1814, d. 7 Jan 1886
Swinton, Ann  b. bt 1 Apr 1840 - 30 Jun 1840
Swinton, Joseph  b. bt 3 Apr 1832 - 11 Aug 1832, d. b 16 Jun 1894
Senna Lane
Bell, Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1820 - 3 Apr 1820, d. 13 Jan 1905
Bratherton, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1813 - 22 Jan 1814, d. 7 Jan 1886
Bratherton, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856, d. 3 Apr 1910
Congleton
(?), Ann  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
(?), Emma  b. bt 4 Apr 1850 - 3 Apr 1851
(?), Julia Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
(?), Mary H  b. 1876
Baddeley, Caroline  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 30 Mar 1850
Baddeley, Henry  b. 1838
Baddeley, Lavinia  b. bt 22 Aug 1868 - 26 Aug 1868, d. 29 Aug 1896
Berrisford, Isaac  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Bevan, Annie  b. 1909
Birtles, Ann Joyce  b. c 1849
Bromley, Emma  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Brough, Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1823 - 7 Apr 1823, d. Mar 1903
Brough, Charles  b. bt 6 Apr 1869 - 31 Mar 1870
Brough, Charlotte  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 2 Apr 1864
Brough, Charlotte  b. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 31 Mar 1900
Brough, Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 31 Dec 1858
Brough, Hannah  b. Jan 1861
Brough, James  b. Jul 1890
Brough, Jane  b. 18 Sep 1844, d. bt 1 Jul 1918 - 7 Sep 1918
Brough, Joseph  b. 17 Sep 1831
Brough, Louisa  b. 3 Feb 1874
Brough, Martha  b. bt 31 Mar 1829 - 30 Mar 1830
Brough, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 31 Mar 1897
Brough, Ralph  b. bt 7 Jun 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Brown, Daniel  b. 7 Dec 1846
Brown, Eli  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 28 Dec 1867
Brown, Elizabeth  b. 1860, d. 1902
Brown, Elizabeth  b. c 1861
Brown, Martha  b. 23 Oct 1859
Brown, Mary  b. 29 Sep 1867, d. 1941
Brown, Moses  b. 1836
Brown, Sarah  b. 1843
Cartlidge, Martha  d. 26 Aug 1835
Cartridge, Fren  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Cheer, Hannah  b. bt 31 Mar 1823 - 7 Apr 1823, d. b 21 Jun 1868
Clowes, James Arthur  b. bt 3 Apr 1856 - 6 Sep 1856
Clowes, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 7 Apr 1854, d. 1925
Clowes, William Henry  b. Feb 1862, d. 1903
Cottrell, Jane  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 30 Mar 1842
Cottrell, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1815 - 30 Mar 1816
Cottrell, William  b. bt 31 Mar 1846 - 30 Mar 1847
Coures, Samuel  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Davies, Daniel  b. bt 31 Mar 1847 - 30 Mar 1848
Drakeford, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 23 Dec 1834
Foster, Edwin  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Gelens, Reinier Cornelis Petrus  b. 22 Aug 1913, d. Apr 1998
Goodwin, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Goodwin, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1804 - 3 Apr 1805
Hall, Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Hall, Daniel  b. bt 8 Apr 1853 - 2 Apr 1854
Hall, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Hall, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Hall, George  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Hall, George Edward  b. bt 1 Apr 1869 - 31 Mar 1870, d. 1945
Hall, Hannah  b. c 1874
Hall, Henry  b. bt 31 Mar 1845 - 30 Mar 1846
Hall, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 2 Apr 1862
Hall, Luke  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 30 Sep 1859
Hall, Mary E  b. bt 6 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Hall, Minnie  b. c 1877
Hall, Solomon  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Hall, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1859 - 7 Apr 1860
Hall, William Henry  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Hammond, Rachael  b. c 1843
Hickson, David  b. bt 8 Apr 1836 - 7 Jun 1836
Hickson, Edward  b. bt 31 Mar 1849 - 7 Apr 1849
Hickson, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Jun 1838 - 30 Mar 1839
Hickson, Ellen Anne  b. 13 Sep 1837, d. 30 May 1901
Hickson, Francis  b. bt 8 Jun 1834 - 7 Apr 1835
Hickson, Samuel John  b. bt 1 Jan 1851 - 30 Mar 1851, d. bt 8 Apr 1851 - 31 Dec 1851
Holland, Alice  b. 22 Apr 1830, d. 12 May 1892
Hulme, Ruth  d. 18 Feb 1902
Jeffs, Percy  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Maybury, Harry  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Mitchell, Phebe
Moulton, Maggie  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Nickson, David  b. bt 3 Apr 1836 - 2 Apr 1837
Oultram, Annie  b. bt 3 Apr 1868 - 2 Apr 1869
Oultram, Fred  b. bt 4 Apr 1871 - 3 Apr 1872
Oultram, Frederick  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Parr, Herbert  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Potts, Harriet Jane  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 31 Mar 1871
Rathbone, Edward  b. 1641/42
Rathbone, Elizabeth  b. 22 Jan 1630
Rathbone, Ellen  b. c 1637
Rathbone, Margaret  b. c 1644
Rathbone, Phillip  b. 12 Feb 1645/46, d. 1690
Rathbone, Ralph  b. 5 Aug 1593
Rathbone, Ralph  b. 24 May 1629
Rathbone, Thomas  b. 2 Nov 1589
Rathbone, Thomas  b. 1643/44
Rathbone, William  b. 5 Apr 1635
Sharp, Arthur  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Sharp, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Sharp, Emma  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Sharp, George  b. 7 Aug 1836, d. 11 Jan 1919
Sharp, Harold  b. Dec 1880
Sharp, Harry  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Sharp, Jacob  b. 7 Feb 1808, d. 22 Dec 1871
Sharp, Jacob  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Sharp, John  b. 1752, d. 13 Aug 1817
Stanway, Sam  b. bt 3 Apr 1893 - 2 Apr 1894
Sutton, Esther  b. c 1855
Sutton, George  b. bt 31 Mar 1794 - 30 Mar 1795, d. 11 Dec 1876
Sutton, George  b. bt 31 Mar 1845 - 30 Mar 1846
Sutton, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1847 - 7 Apr 1848
Sutton, John  b. 1853
Sutton, Richard  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Swindells, John  b. 30 Aug 1794, d. b 9 Jul 1844
Thompstone, Amy Lois Drakeford  b. bt 1 Jul 1862 - 30 Sep 1862, d. Jun 1905
Thompstone, Ann Booth  b. c 1 Jul 1838, d. 22 Jul 1838
Thompstone, Ivy  b. 13 Jan 1917, d. Apr 2005
Thompstone, Solomon  b. 17 Mar 1758, d. 28 Jun 1834
Turner, Emma  b. bt 6 Apr 1841 - 2 Apr 1842
Turnock, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1827 - 3 Apr 1828
Washington, Joseph  b. bt 1 Apr 1858 - 5 Apr 1858
Whitehurst, George Hackney  b. 29 Sep 1847, d. 6 Sep 1924
Whitehurst, Judith  b. 1827
Whittaker, Ann  b. bt 31 Mar 1842 - 30 Mar 1843
Wilson, Ada  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Dec 1878
Wilson, Albert  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 31 Mar 1875
Wilson, Albert  b. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 31 Dec 1899
Wilson, Charles  b. Sep 1901
Wilson, Eleanor 'Nellie'  b. 19 Mar 1896
Wilson, Emma  b. Jun 1910
Wilson, Hannah  b. Jun 1903
Wilson, Harriet  b. bt 4 Apr 1871 - 3 Apr 1872
Wilson, James  b. Jun 1908
Wilson, John Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 31 Dec 1872
Wilson, Mini  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Wilson, Olive  b. Jun 1906
Wilson, Thomas  b. c Jan 1881
Wood, George  b. bt 6 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
10 High Street
Bromley, Emma  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Hickson, Ellen Anne  b. 13 Sep 1837, d. 30 May 1901
Sharp, Arthur  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Sharp, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Sharp, Emma  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Sharp, George  b. 7 Aug 1836, d. 11 Jan 1919
Sharp, Harold  b. Dec 1880
Sharp, Harry  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Sharp, Jacob  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
10 Prestbury Road
Ainsworth, Ada  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Ainsworth, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1850 - 3 Apr 1851
Beesley, Ada Mary  b. May 1880
Beesley, Albert James  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Beesley, Constance M  b. bt 4 Apr 1877 - 3 Apr 1878
Beesley, Harold A  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Beesley, Roland  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Beesley, Stephen  b. bt 4 Apr 1833 - 3 Apr 1834
Booth, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Getcliffe, Rupert B  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Halpins, Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Hampson, Charles G  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Thompstone, James Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 30 Sep 1868, d. Dec 1947
18 Canal Street
Biddulph, Frederick Walter  b. bt 29 Jun 1875 - 31 Mar 1876, d. 15 Jun 1957
Brown, Cinderella  b. 2 Jan 1876, d. 27 Jun 1958
2 The Vale
Brough, Charlotte  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 2 Apr 1864
Brown, Emma  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Brown, John  b. 21 Sep 1860, d. 8 Apr 1908
Turnock, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1827 - 3 Apr 1828
24 Stonehouse Green
Hall, Arthur  b. bt 4 Apr 1871 - 3 Apr 1872
Hall, Daniel  b. bt 8 Apr 1853 - 2 Apr 1854
Hall, Mary E  b. bt 6 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Lancaster, Rachel  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853