Ireland
Castleblayney Registration District
Flynn, Michael James  b. 6 Nov 1910, d. 4 Jan 1983
County Antrim
Belfast
(?), Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1868 - 31 Mar 1869
Dyas, Edith Hargreaves  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Graham, Margaret 'Madge'  b. 24 Aug 1878, d. 3 Apr 1934
Graham, Thomas
Greg, Samuel  b. 1758, d. 1834
Leathem, Marianne
Lightbody, Hannah
McClelland, Jane
McDowell, Thomas
Smyth, Jacob Jeffrey  b. bt 11 Feb 1858 - 10 Feb 1859, d. Mar 1939
Smyth, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1831 - 2 Apr 1832, d. b 3 Apr 1881
Smyth, Mary Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 2 Apr 1858
Smyth, Robert  b. bt 3 Apr 1855 - 2 Apr 1856
Spence, William  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Walker, Andrew  b. 28 Dec 1874
Walker, James Leatham  b. 4 Dec 1876
Walker, Robert
Wilson, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1872
Wilson, Margaret  b. bt 6 Apr 1869 - 2 Apr 1870
County Armagh
Crossmaglen
Flynn, Michael James  b. 6 Nov 1910, d. 4 Jan 1983
County Cork
Whittaker, Margaret  b. bt 8 Apr 1831 - 7 Apr 1832
County Down
Bangor
Graham, Edith  b. 3 Dec 1912, d. 27 Apr 2012
Walker, James Leatham 'Cecil'  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. Aug 2006
St Comgall
Graham, Edith  b. 3 Dec 1912, d. 27 Apr 2012
Walker, James Leatham 'Cecil'  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. Aug 2006
Belfast
Dundonald Cemetery
Moffat, Agnes  b. c 1930, d. 12 Aug 1995
Thompstone, Mervyn  b. Dec 1930, d. 14 Jun 1977
Kilkeel
(?), Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1841 - 2 Apr 1842
County Galway
(?), John  b. bt 31 Mar 1796 - 30 Mar 1797
(?), Winifred  b. bt 1 Apr 1850 - 31 Mar 1851
Clarke, Lawrence  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Collins, John  b. bt 31 Mar 1831 - 30 Mar 1832
Concannon, Martin  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Concannon, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Farrell, Patsy  b. bt 6 Apr 1842 - 5 Apr 1843
Flaherty, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Hedian, Michael  b. bt 31 Mar 1833 - 30 Mar 1834
Higgins, Michael  b. bt 8 Apr 1836 - 7 Apr 1837
Lyons, Connor  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Mc Loughlin, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Rourke, Michael  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Rush, Patrick  b. bt 3 Apr 1882 - 2 Apr 1883
Tannity, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Ward, Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1833 - 7 Apr 1834
Cooloorta
Devine, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1884 - 2 Apr 1885
Kincheen
Mannion, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Tuam
Burke, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
County Kildare
Newbridge
Boyne, Sydney Michael  b. 4 Nov 1892, d. 5 Oct 1972
County Laois
Rathdowney
Dowling, Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1847 - 2 Apr 1848
County Limerick
Limerick
Creamer, Dennis  b. 1 May 1849, d. 30 Mar 1926
Enright, Mary Pauline  b. Apr 1860, d. 27 Mar 1915
County Longford
Castleforbes
Vaughan, Frances Edith N  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
County Louth
Drogheda
Carolan, Kevin  b. 21 Jan 1928, d. 4 May 1992
County Mayo
Carlon, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1866 - 2 Apr 1867, d. Dec 1922
Carr, Katherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1828 - 30 Mar 1829
Duffy, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1868 - 2 Apr 1869
Hadnett, Edith Annie  b. 5 Jul 1907, d. Jun 1984
Higgins, Martin  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 5 Apr 1866
Hopkins, Arthur  b. bt 3 Apr 1876 - 2 Apr 1877
Jennings, Michael  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Jennings, Patt  b. bt 3 Apr 1870 - 2 Apr 1871
King, Mick  b. bt 6 Apr 1860 - 5 Apr 1861
Moran, Michael  b. bt 6 Apr 1870 - 5 Apr 1871
Murphey, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Phillibin, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Rufferty, Johnny  b. bt 6 Apr 1864 - 5 Apr 1865
Rufferty, Patsey  b. bt 6 Apr 1863 - 5 Apr 1864
Scarry, Thomas  b. bt 6 Apr 1856 - 5 Apr 1857
Welsh, Michael  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Castlebar
Coran, Pat  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Kelly, Barney  b. bt 4 Apr 1853 - 3 Apr 1854
Walsh, John  b. bt 1 Apr 1856 - 31 Mar 1857
Walsh, Michael  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Welch, Jack  b. bt 6 Apr 1869 - 5 Apr 1870
Claremorris
Collarn, James  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 5 Apr 1875
Knock
Henry, Dominic  b. bt 6 Apr 1838 - 5 Apr 1839
Redhills
Murphy, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
County Roscommon
Ballaghaderrin
Callaghan, James  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Callaghan, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
County Tyrone
McHugh, Thomas
Wilson, Isaac  b. bt 31 Mar 1852 - 2 Apr 1852
Lancashire
Liverpool
Tweedley, Robert  b. bt 3 Apr 1887 - 31 Mar 1888
Warrington
49 Tilley Street
Cottrall, Mary  b. bt 1 Jul 1846 - 15 Aug 1846
Woods, James  b. bt 3 Feb 1846 - 30 Mar 1846
Woods, James  b. Dec 1868
Leinster
Dublin
(?), Eliza  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 30 Mar 1803, d. bt 1 Apr 1867 - 30 Jun 1867
(?), Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1813 - 2 Apr 1814
Connolly, Emma  d. b 1860
Forester, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1832 - 7 Apr 1833
Gibson, Agnes Young  b. 31 Jan 1874, d. 23 Jun 1952
Jennings, Michael  b. bt 31 Mar 1810 - 30 Mar 1811
Lyle, Esther Emily Acheson  b. bt 6 Apr 1831 - 5 Apr 1832, d. 19 Mar 1918
Lyle, Felton H  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Reeve, Blanche Anna  b. bt 5 Sep 1872 - 4 Sep 1873, d. 4 Sep 1918
Rood, Andrew  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Rood, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Rood, James  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Rutter, Rachel  b. 3 Sep 1730, d. 4 Feb 1761
Woods, James  b. bt 3 Feb 1846 - 30 Mar 1846
Rotunda Hospital
Pickford, Charlotte  b. 19 Jun 1899, d. Feb 1985
Limerick
(?), Catherine  b. bt 4 Apr 1811 - 3 Apr 1812
Creamer, Mary Mae  b. 6 Oct 1877, d. 10 May 1935
Enright, Mary Pauline  b. Apr 1860, d. 27 Mar 1915
Pickford, Elizabeth Bessie 'Lizzie'  b. bt 3 Apr 1880 - 2 Apr 1881
Limerick
Creamer, Anistatia Evelyn  b. 9 Jul 1876, d. 21 Jul 1962
Londonderry
Garvey, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
Hasson, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1811 - 2 Apr 1812
Cumber Lower
Kelly, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
Lower Cumber
Lyle, Esther Emily Acheson  b. bt 6 Apr 1831 - 5 Apr 1832, d. 19 Mar 1918
Rathbone, William VI  b. 11 Feb 1819, d. Mar 1902
Newry
Matchett, Matthew  b. bt 12 Mar 1839 - 11 Mar 1840, d. 15 Jul 1901
Thom, John Hamilton (Reverend)  b. 10 Jan 1808, d. bt 1 Sep 1894 - 30 Sep 1894
Thom, Rev John
Roscommon
Buchen, John  b. c 1800
Moley, Thomas  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 5 Apr 1866
Roscommon County
(?), John  b. bt 3 Apr 1843 - 2 Apr 1844
(?), John  b. bt 3 Apr 1843 - 2 Apr 1844
Finn, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 13 Dec 1864
Isle Of Man
Clegg, Edna
Curphey, Thomas  b. c 1892, d. 25 Sep 1916
Jamaica
Janion Brown, May  b. bt 31 Mar 1780 - 30 Mar 1781
Oxford Estate
Janion, Ellen  b. 26 Apr 1812
Jersey
St Saviour
Deloraine
Thompstone, Sydney Wilson  b. 6 Mar 1863, d. 12 Jun 1935
La Ferriere
Thompstone, Joan Phyllis  b. 30 Aug 1905, d. 15 May 1930
Lancashire
Caldwell, Thomas  b. bt 7 Jun 1816 - 6 Jun 1821
Golborne
School Street
Bate, Peter  b. 30 Jun 1919
Haydock
85 Blackbrook Road
Holland, Nellie  b. b 25 Aug 1897
Liverpool
Tweedley, Robert  b. bt 1 Dec 1873 - 31 Mar 1874, d. Mar 1934
27 Fonthill Road
Gavan, Christopher Patrick  b. Dec 1912, d. Mar 1996
Greenland Street
Langton, Charles  b. 24 Sep 1839
Kirkdale
2 Salop Street
Patterson, William  b. 8 Aug 1886, d. 24 Aug 1922
Lawrence Street
Campbell, William John  b. 13 May 1846
Toxteth Park
1 Court No. 4 House, Goring Street
Foulkes, Arthur  b. 18 Jun 1867, d. Dec 1917
Foulkes, Ellen  b. 1 Jul 1888
Hair, Jane  b. 18 Dec 1868, d. Mar 1947
Haylock Street
Wilding, David  b. b 17 Feb 1867, d. Jun 1869
Marr Street
Langton, Charles Edward  b. b 28 Mar 1841
Pottery Wellington Road
Foulkes, Ellen  b. 1 Nov 1863
Warrington
Smith, Mary  b. 30 Oct 1908, d. Nov 1970
Wigan
Pemberton
339 Warrington Road
Heaton, Alice Ann  b. 10 Feb 1857, d. May 1925
Heaton, Ellen  b. 2 Oct 1863
Heaton, Peter  b. 29 Jul 1861
Lowe, Ellen  b. 30 May 1826, d. Nov 1906
Osborne Cottage, Worthington Road
Lowe, Ellen  b. 30 May 1826, d. Nov 1906
Leicester
Probate Office
Moss, Gertrude  b. 20 Feb 1886, d. Jun 1971
Thompstone, Walter Brindley  b. 26 May 1912, d. 25 Jan 1963
Leighton Hospital
Goodier, Charles  b. 29 May 1904, d. 24 Aug 1974
Lewisham Registration District
Ashby, Jessie Louisa  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Perry, Frank Edward S  b. c 1860
Liverpool
Easton, Charles Henry  b. bt 6 Apr 1860 - 31 Dec 1860, d. 31 Jan 1935
Eden, Robert  b. bt 1 Dec 1893 - 31 Mar 1894, d. 1 Nov 1928
Lloyd, Margaret  b. 24 Oct 1877, d. 2 Sep 1975
Loughlin, Albert Edward 'Eddie'  b. 20 Apr 1905, d. 21 Aug 1991
Plinston, Ethel  b. 11 Nov 1890, d. 31 May 1972
Rathbone, Theodore Woolman  b. 4 Aug 1798, d. 15 Aug 1863
Rathbone, William V  b. 17 Jun 1787, d. 1 Feb 1868
Redhead, Laura Jane  b. c Jul 1860, d. 20 Jan 1936
Reynolds, William  b. 5 Jul 1803, d. 1877
Satterthwaite, George Ernest  b. 10 Jul 1898, d. 18 Apr 1948
Sherratt, Doris Irene  b. 17 Feb 1923, d. 2 Jan 1981
Llandaff
Williams, Gwendolen E L.R.A.M.  b. 4 Oct 1896, d. Jun 1976
London
Ashton, Thomas Gair  b. Mar 1855
Foster, John  b. 28 Feb 1865, d. 8 Apr 1934
Gair, Henry Wainwright  b. 5 May 1825, d. Dec 1908
Gair, Walter Burgh  b. Sep 1854
Greg, Henry Philips  b. Sep 1865
Loughlin, Alice  b. 1 Sep 1863, d. 17 May 1946
Rathbone, Beatrice George Woodham  b. 25 Jun 1893
Rathbone, Edgar Philip  b. 3 Sep 1856, d. 14 Jun 1924
Rathbone, William Gair  b. bt 6 Jul 1849 - 30 Sep 1849, d. Apr 1919
Ward, Joseph Harry  b. 3 Sep 1877, d. 1958
Probate Office
Brailsford, Hannah  b. 18 Oct 1891, d. Jun 1967
Darbyshire, Hilda  b. 6 Sep 1900, d. 24 May 1973
Gavan, Christopher Patrick  b. Dec 1912, d. Mar 1996
Hammond, Lizzie May  b. c 1872, d. Sep 1963
Harrison, William Henry  b. Dec 1870, d. Jun 1934
Harrison, William Henry  b. bt 3 Apr 1893 - 31 Dec 1893
Lloyd, Mary  b. Jan 1911, d. Jun 1953
Thompstone, Geoffrey Hammond  b. 16 Aug 1904, d. 14 Oct 1986
Thompstone, Josiah  b. bt 1 Jan 1863 - 7 Mar 1863, d. 17 Aug 1953
Thompstone, Margaret Goodier  b. 19 May 1910, d. Jun 1973
Thompstone, Millicent  b. Dec 1874, d. 25 Jun 1949
Thompstone, Sidney Wilfred  b. Mar 1888, d. Sep 1963
Lost at Sea
Porteous, Arthur J  b. bt 1 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879, d. 1903
M V California Star (Glasgow)
Rushton, John Meadows  b. Jun 1908, d. 4 Mar 1943
Malta
Pearson, Lucy  b. c 1805, d. 19 Apr 1848
Manchester Regiment (5th Batallion)
Haskins, Charles 'Fred' Frederick  b. 16 Nov 1903, d. 5 Nov 1956
Marlborough School
Rathbone, John Francis Warre  b. 18 Jul 1909, d. Apr 1995
Mediterranean Sea
SS Persia
Backhouse, Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 31 Dec 1873, d. 30 Dec 1915
Netherlands
Thompstone, John  b. Mar 1924, d. 4 Oct 1944
Gelderland
Oosterbeek
Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery
Thompstone, John  b. Mar 1924, d. 4 Oct 1944
Groningen
Siddenburen
Boekweg, Renske  b. 12 Nov 1896, d. 31 Oct 1945
New Zealand
Capper, David Lawrence
Capper, Lawrence David  b. 1902
Carney, Richard
Cate, Esme Edna  b. 1904
Cate, William Alfred
Cleland, Leslie  d. 28 Apr 1971
Dale, Annie  b. bt 9 Jul 1839 - 8 Jul 1840, d. 8 Jul 1875
Dooley, Annie Bridget  b. 1901, d. 1939
Dooley, James  b. 1907
Dooley, Joseph Patrick  b. 1904, d. 1961
Dooley, Margaret  b. 1911
Dooley, Mary Frances  b. 1900
Dooley, Richard James  b. 1863, d. 1947
Dooley, Theresa  b. 1903
Eastwick, Arthur Victor  b. 1903
Eastwick, Cyril Frank  b. 1906
Eastwick, George
Eastwick, Jane Henrietta  b. 13 Mar 1899, d. 23 Sep 1972
Eastwick, Leslie Alfred  b. 1904
Eastwick, Reuben William  b. 1901
Fabling, Christina Annie  b. 1876
Fabling, Jane  b. 1 Mar 1853
Finnis, Kate Ann  b. 1880, d. 1969
Garvey, Patrick Joseph  b. 1879
Garvey, Patrick Samuel
Gawn, Francis
Gawn, Thomas George  b. 1895
Gibson, Agnes Young  b. 31 Jan 1874, d. 23 Jun 1952
Hamblyn, Edward George  b. 1864, d. 1942
Hamblyn, George Victor  b. 1902
Hamblyn, Richard Vaughan  b. 1899, d. 1917
Hill, Agnes Gertrude  b. 1894
Hill, Clarence Roy  b. 1904
Hill, Constance Marian  b. 1895
Hill, Douglas Percival  b. 1900
Hill, Elva May  b. 10 Jun 1926, d. 5 Sep 1995
Hill, Gladys Bertha  b. 1907
Hill, Gordon Clement  b. 1905
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 13 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jul 1973
Jones, Amy Mary
Kennedy, Julia Mary
Ladbrook, Eraine May  b. 22 Mar 1907, d. 1991
Nekal, Margaret Emma  b. 1906, d. 1944
Patterson, Margaret Jane
Street, Alice  b. 1866, d. 1965
Thompstone, Catherine Margaret Mary  b. 31 May 1922, d. 2008
Thompstone, Eleanor Frances  b. 6 Mar 1870, d. 1 Apr 1938
Thompstone, Eleanor Theresa  b. 4 Feb 1920, d. 2006
Thompstone, Francis Henry  b. Mar 1843, d. 28 Nov 1879
Thompstone, Gwendoline Frances  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 2004
Thompstone, Rose Bertha  b. c 1877
Thompstone, Vera Beatrice  b. 16 Sep 1910, d. 12 Feb 1995
Thompstone, Walter George  b. c 1874
Thompstone, William Henry  b. 28 Jun 1878, d. 4 Jun 1926
Trounson, Albert  b. 1900, d. 1979
Trounson, John Rowe  b. 15 Dec 1852, d. 1923
Trounson, Lester  b. 1899, d. 1899
Trounson, Lucius  b. bt 1 Jul 1897 - 30 Sep 1897, d. 1974
Wood, William Henry
Auckland
Salt, Annie Elizabeth  b. 9 Jan 1883, d. 14 Mar 1964
Trounson, John Rowe  b. 15 Dec 1852, d. 1923
Canterbury
Christchurch
Hibbert, Lilly  b. 3 Dec 1897, d. 1971
Thomas, William Matthew  d. 1970
Thompstone, Eleanor Frances  b. 6 Mar 1870, d. 1 Apr 1938
Thompstone, Roy Joseph  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 31 Aug 2000
Addington
Thompstone, Francis Roland 'Frank'  b. 11 Dec 1871, d. 29 Aug 1947
Addington Cemetery
Thompstone, Francis Henry  b. Mar 1843, d. 28 Nov 1879
Barbadoes Street Cemetery
Dale, Annie  b. bt 9 Jul 1839 - 8 Jul 1840, d. 8 Jul 1875
Bromley
Bromley Cemetery
Thompstone, William Henry  b. 28 Jun 1878, d. 4 Jun 1926
Riccarton
Gibson, Agnes Young  b. 31 Jan 1874, d. 23 Jun 1952
St Michael
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 16 May 1870, d. 27 Jun 1925
West Melton
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 16 May 1870, d. 27 Jun 1925
Hill, Norman Ronald  b. 29 Sep 1909, d. 1954
Halswell
Lansdowne
Dale, Annie  b. bt 9 Jul 1839 - 8 Jul 1840, d. 8 Jul 1875
West Melton
Gibson, Agnes Young  b. 31 Jan 1874, d. 23 Jun 1952
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 16 May 1870, d. 27 Jun 1925
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 13 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jul 1973
Christchurch
Thompstone, Mary Henrietta  b. 1918, d. 1976
Thompstone, William Henry  b. 28 Jun 1878, d. 4 Jun 1926
Dunedin
Thompstone, Mary Henrietta  b. 1918, d. 1976
Thompstone, Roy Joseph  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 31 Aug 2000
King Country
Te Kuiti
Dooley, Annie Bridget  b. 1901, d. 1939
Otago
Dunedin
Dooley, Joseph Patrick  b. 1904, d. 1961
Eastwick, Jane Henrietta  b. 13 Mar 1899, d. 23 Sep 1972
Froude, Leslie Irene  b. 25 Jan 1927, d. Apr 2011
Thompstone, Roy Joseph  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 31 Aug 2000
Palmerston North Public Hospital
Moffatt, Gertrude Alice Rose  b. 13 Jul 1914, d. 2001
Southland
Ivercargill
Trounson, Lucius  b. bt 1 Jul 1897 - 30 Sep 1897, d. 1974
Taranaki
Eltham
Moses, Eliza Jane  b. 7 Jun 1846, d. 19 Aug 1931
Hawera
Thompstone, Dorothy Myrtle  b. 1899, d. 1900
Thompstone, May Beatrice  b. 26 May 1897, d. 29 Jun 1979
New Plymouth
Barrett, Sarah  b. c 1872, d. 14 Sep 1945
Hill, Arthur Edward  b. 22 Jun 1929, d. 25 Oct 1996
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 13 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jul 1973
Thompstone, Clarice Eileen  b. 11 Sep 1905
Thompstone, Francis Roland 'Frank'  b. 11 Dec 1871, d. 29 Aug 1947
Thompstone, Gladys Irene  b. 8 Jan 1903, d. 31 Aug 1905
Thompstone, May Beatrice  b. 26 May 1897, d. 29 Jun 1979
Thompstone, Vera Beatrice  b. 16 Sep 1910, d. 12 Feb 1995
Hospital
Thompstone, Gladys Irene  b. 8 Jan 1903, d. 31 Aug 1905
St Marys
Barrett, Sarah  b. c 1872, d. 14 Sep 1945
Cleland, Leslie  d. 28 Apr 1971
Hamblyn, George Victor  b. 1902
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 13 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jul 1973
Thompstone, Clarice Eileen  b. 11 Sep 1905
Thompstone, Francis Roland 'Frank'  b. 11 Dec 1871, d. 29 Aug 1947
Thompstone, May Beatrice  b. 26 May 1897, d. 29 Jun 1979
Thompstone, Vera Beatrice  b. 16 Sep 1910, d. 12 Feb 1995
Te Henui
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 16 May 1870, d. 27 Jun 1925
Te Henui Cemetery
Barrett, Sarah  b. c 1872, d. 14 Sep 1945
Hill, Harry Edward  b. 13 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jul 1973
Thompstone, Francis Roland 'Frank'  b. 11 Dec 1871, d. 29 Aug 1947
Thompstone, Gladys Irene  b. 8 Jan 1903, d. 31 Aug 1905
Thompstone, May Beatrice  b. 26 May 1897, d. 29 Jun 1979
Taumarunui
Hill, Norman Ronald  b. 29 Sep 1909, d. 1954
Moffatt, Gertrude Alice Rose  b. 13 Jul 1914, d. 2001
Waikato
Hamilton
Dooley, Annie Bridget  b. 1901, d. 1939
Thompstone, Eleanor Frances  b. 6 Mar 1870, d. 1 Apr 1938
Hamilton East Cemetery
Thompstone, Eleanor Frances  b. 6 Mar 1870, d. 1 Apr 1938
Wellington
Westbury, Walter H  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866, d. 27 Jul 1943
West Melton
St Paul
Hill, Norman Ronald  b. 29 Sep 1909, d. 1954
Nigeria
Oil rivers Protectorate
Thompstone, Sydney Wilson  b. 6 Mar 1863, d. 12 Jun 1935
North America
Peers, Mary J  b. bt 6 Apr 1871 - 5 Apr 1872
Northwich Registry Office
Kennerley, Ellen  b. 3 May 1878, d. 9 Dec 1955
Palin, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879, d. 18 Feb 1933
Nursing Home
Clarke, Dorothy May  b. bt 8 Oct 1923 - 7 Oct 1924, d. 7 Oct 2014
Palestine
Haskins, Thomas 'Tom'  b. 30 Oct 1925, d. 17 May 2007
Parish of Wilmslow
Ghent, Mary
Thompstone, John  b. 19 Feb 1715/16, d. 26 Sep 1766
Penlee lifeboat disaster
Torrie, Barry R  b. 29 Dec 1947, d. 19 Dec 1981
Philippines
Cebu City
Rex, Maeser Morgan  b. 9 May 1924, d. 23 Aug 1992
Poolfold
Bretherton, Harry Herbert  b. bt 8 Apr 1856 - 1 Aug 1856, d. Jul 1921
Poplar Union Workhouse
Lane, Henry Penrose  b. 27 Mar 1853, d. 11 Mar 1895
Range 13
Township 28
Section 28
Part Se
AB
Beckett, Doris Eva  b. Jan 1911
Beckett, Samuel  b. 2 Feb 1883
Haliday, Florence Maude  b. Nov 1889
Range 28
Township 13
Section 28
Medicine Had Part Se
AB
Beckett, Samuel  b. 2 Feb 1883
Royal Army Medical Corp
Bullock, Fred  b. 7 Apr 1919, d. 17 Apr 2001
Loughlin, Jacob Jeffrey 'Jeff'  b. 8 Jul 1919, d. 2 Jan 1999
Royal Canadian Air Force
Thompstone, Marshall Edward  b. 23 Aug 1918, d. 9 Apr 1996
Royal Corp of Signals
Bennett, Jack  b. 13 Nov 1919, d. 19 Nov 1998
Royal Welsh Fusilliers
Bennett, Gordon 'Gord'  b. 13 Oct 1920, d. Dec 2007
Scotland
(?), Christina  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867, d. Sep 1903
Adam, Jane  b. bt 1 Apr 1860 - 31 Mar 1861
Aitchison, Robert  b. bt 1 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Blue, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
Boyne, Sydney John  b. 2 Apr 1919, d. 29 Sep 1988
Brooks, Alice  b. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 31 Mar 1900
Campbell, Mary  b. bt 1 Apr 1870 - 31 Mar 1871
Clarke, William  b. bt 3 Apr 1856 - 2 Apr 1857
Crammond, James  b. bt 1 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880
Creamer, Ambrose  b. bt 17 Jan 1900 - 16 Jan 1901
Creamer, Cecilia Josephine  b. bt 17 Jan 1884 - 16 Jan 1885, d. 20 Nov 1939
Cunningham, James  b. bt 31 Mar 1800 - 30 Mar 1801
Drummond, George  b. bt 3 Apr 1842 - 2 Apr 1843
Duncan, Thomas  b. bt 31 Mar 1813 - 30 Mar 1814
Garbutt, Robert  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Goodall, Ann  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 7 Apr 1849
Hanlon, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1840 - 3 Apr 1841
Hendry, William  b. bt 13 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1844
Horne, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1824 - 2 Apr 1825
Hossack, Annie  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1844
Hutchens, Cathy  b. 11 Oct 1953, d. 20 Feb 2017
Matthews, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1847 - 2 Apr 1848
Mc Dowall, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1829 - 3 Apr 1830
McIntyre, Neil  b. bt 8 Apr 1786 - 7 Apr 1787
Robertson, Helenus R  b. bt 4 Apr 1841 - 3 Apr 1842
Shaw, Susan  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Sinclair, Elizabeth  b. bt 31 Mar 1831 - 30 Mar 1832
Sutherland, James  b. bt 3 Apr 1846 - 2 Apr 1847
Tonge, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1840 - 7 Apr 1841
Tully, Alice Timmons  b. 1 Jan 1920, d. 15 Oct 1994
Tweedley, Robert  b. bt 31 Mar 1825 - 30 Mar 1826, d. Mar 1876
Weir, Robert  b. 1849
Aberdeenshire
Aberdeen
Eden, Robert E  b. 7 Aug 1921, d. 18 Mar 1997
Peterculter Registration District
Eden, Robert E  b. 7 Aug 1921, d. 18 Mar 1997
Angus
Dundee
Boyne, Sydney John  b. 2 Apr 1919, d. 29 Sep 1988
Boyne, Sydney Michael  b. 4 Nov 1892, d. 5 Oct 1972
Boyne, Winifred Agnes  b. 5 Apr 1915, d. 1998
Tosh, Agnes Cable  b. 25 Apr 1896, d. 1982
Tully, Alice Timmons  b. 1 Jan 1920, d. 15 Oct 1994
Argyll
McKenzie, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Argyll
McKinnon, Archibald  b. 20 Jun 1837, d. 18 Apr 1915
Tyree
McKinnon, Archibald  b. 20 Jun 1837, d. 18 Apr 1915
Berwickshire
Foulden
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 6 Apr 1882 - 31 Mar 1883
Jack, John D  b. bt 6 Apr 1882 - 5 Apr 1883
Jack, Robert  b. bt 6 Apr 1884 - 5 Apr 1885
Blacksmith Shop, Newton Farm House
(?), Elizabeth R  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 5 Apr 1853
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839
Newton Farm House
Jack, Gavin  b. bt 8 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839
Clackmanshire
Dollar
Lancaster, Vera May  b. 21 Sep 1931, d. 2004
Dumfries and Galloway
Annan
Beattie, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Edinburghshire
Colinton
Jack, Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 5 Apr 1889
Jack, Mary  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 5 Apr 1887
Kirknewton
(?), Elizabeth R  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 5 Apr 1853
Fife
Dysart
Taylor, Isabella  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 3 Apr 1835
Kirkcaldy
Bell, Christina  b. bt 3 Apr 1810 - 31 Mar 1811
Russell, Helen  b. 19 Apr 1810
Russell, James  b. 6 Feb 1804
Russell, James  b. 10 Mar 1808
Russell, John  b. 8 Aug 1800
Parish Church
Bell, Christina  b. bt 3 Apr 1810 - 31 Mar 1811
Bell, Mary
Russell, Helen  b. 19 Apr 1810
Russell, James
Russell, James  b. 6 Feb 1804
Russell, James  b. 10 Mar 1808
Russell, John  b. 8 Aug 1800