England
Staffordshire
Wednesbury
St John
Baxter, Richard  b. bt 1 Jan 1863 - 31 Mar 1863
Rosewarne, Phyllis Letitia  b. bt 1 Jul 1865 - 30 Sep 1865
Wesleyan High Street
Longton
Brough, Jane  b. 20 Aug 1826, d. b 1841
West Bromwich
Arnold, Eliza Ann  b. bt 6 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Lee, Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Pearson, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Sandwell General Hospital
Priestley, Alice May  b. 16 Jan 1892, d. 6 Mar 1980
West Bromwich Registration District
Rosewarne, Richard  b. bt 1 Jul 1873 - 30 Sep 1873
Wilkes, Edith Pattie  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 31 Mar 1875
Wetley Rocks
Mitchell, Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Whitington
Brough, Joseph  b. 29 May 1870, d. 20 Nov 1930
Whittington
Baxter, Mona Joyce  b. 19 Jul 1912, d. Dec 2006
Brough, Annie Elizabeth  b. 1884
Brough, Earnest William  b. 1889
Brough, Florence Mary  b. 1882
Brough, Mary  b. 28 Jul 1861, d. 11 Apr 1918
Brough, Wilfred Henry  b. 1885
Howett, Elizabeth  b. 1848
Owen, Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1883 - 2 Apr 1884
Yates, George  b. bt 3 Apr 1893 - 2 Apr 1894
Willenhall
Appleby, Sarah  b. 18 Jun 1835
Arnold, Edith  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 5 Apr 1873
Arnold, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Arnold, Enoch  b. bt 6 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
St Giles
Appleby, Alfred  b. 12 Mar 1848
Appleby, Caroline  b. 17 Mar 1833
Appleby, Elizabeth  b. 17 Mar 1833
Appleby, Elizabeth  b. 3 Nov 1839
Appleby, Franklin  b. 23 Mar 1845
Appleby, Lewis  b. 22 Jan 1836
Appleby, Martha  b. 3 Jun 1838
Appleby, Sarah  b. 18 Jun 1835
Appleby, Susannah  b. 6 Mar 1842
Appleby, Willis  b. 20 Oct 1833
Venables, John  b. bt 3 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1836, d. b 31 Mar 1901
Wittingham
Brough, William  b. 16 Feb 1848, d. 25 Feb 1903
Mear, Jane  b. 13 May 1848, d. 22 Jan 1910
Wittington
Stagg, Mary  b. c 1819, d. 23 Jul 1884
Wolstanton
Baggott, Emma J  b. bt 1 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
Bowers, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1829 - 3 Apr 1830
Brough, Ethel  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Brough, James H  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 5 Apr 1885
Brough, Richard  b. 2 Nov 1722, d. 10 Apr 1779
Brough, Thomas  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884
Caddy, Lauretta  b. Jan 1901
Caddy, Thomas  b. bt 22 Oct 1856 - 31 Mar 1857
Farral, John H  b. 1860
Hancock, Hannah  b. 3 Apr 1713
Hulme, Harriett  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Lownds, Mary  b. 21 May 1732
Malkin, Arthur James  b. bt 20 Jun 1865 - 19 Jun 1866
Sherratt, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1828 - 30 Mar 1829
Sherratt, Sarah A  b. bt 6 Apr 1872 - 5 Apr 1873
Sutton, Joseph  b. c 14 Jun 1835
Sutton, Mary  b. bt 3 Apr 1832 - 30 Mar 1833
Thompstone, Francis  b. 30 Jul 1815, d. Jun 1877
2 Wellington Road
Brough, Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 31 Dec 1858
Brough, Joseph  b. 17 Sep 1831
Hulme, Ruth  d. 18 Feb 1902
Stoker, George  b. bt 4 Apr 1828 - 3 Apr 1829
Chapel Lane
Brough, Elizabeth  b. c 1879
Brough, John  b. c 1866
Brough, Richard  b. c 1876
Brough, Samuel  b. c 1869
Brough, Thomas  b. c 1871
Civil Marriage
Baddley, Martha  b. bt 3 Apr 1846 - 2 Apr 1847
Birch, Henry  b. bt 3 Apr 1824 - 2 Apr 1825
Hulme, Aleatha  b. bt 1 Apr 1880 - 30 Mar 1881
Ridgway, Ernest  b. bt 5 Apr 1881 - 30 Sep 1881
Shaw, Emily  b. bt 1 Mar 1855 - 5 Apr 1855, d. 1933
Washington, Joseph  b. bt 1 Apr 1858 - 5 Apr 1858
Wolstanton & Burslem Union Workhouse Chell Tunstall
Thompstone, Jonathon  b. bt 4 Apr 1814 - 3 Apr 1815, d. Mar 1883
Wolstanton Registration District
Austin, Joseph Vernon  b. 6 Mar 1917, d. Sep 2004
Bickerton, Vernon  b. bt 1 Dec 1862 - 2 Apr 1863
Hall, Frank  b. Jun 1897, d. Jun 1898
Hall, Stanley  b. bt 1 Apr 1899 - 31 Mar 1900
Hall, Vincent  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Hulme, Aleatha  b. bt 1 Apr 1880 - 30 Mar 1881
Ridgway, Ernest  b. bt 5 Apr 1881 - 30 Sep 1881
Shaw, Emily  b. bt 1 Mar 1855 - 5 Apr 1855, d. 1933
Sherratt, Arthur Joseph  b. 24 Aug 1878, d. 1950
Sherratt, Caroline  b. bt 1 Dec 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Sherratt, Mary Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1881 - 5 Apr 1881
Sherratt, Sarah  b. bt 8 Apr 1861 - 2 Apr 1862, d. 11 Jan 1894
Sherratt, Walter  b. bt 6 Apr 1887 - 30 Jun 1887
Thompstone, Ezra  b. bt 6 Apr 1834 - 31 Mar 1835, d. 14 Mar 1918
Thompstone, Francis  b. 30 Jul 1815, d. Jun 1877
Washington, Arthur  b. bt 6 Mar 1887 - 31 Mar 1887
Washington, Clara  b. Dec 1884
Washington, Joseph  b. bt 1 Apr 1858 - 5 Apr 1858
Washington, Joseph W  b. bt 1 Sep 1882 - 31 Dec 1882
Washington, Mary Eliza  b. bt 1 Dec 1888 - 31 Mar 1889
Wolverhampton
Bayliss, Ernest C  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 31 Mar 1866
Brough, David  b. 1887
Brough, Edna  b. 1915
Howell, Gertrude  b. 1888
Loughlin, Alice  b. 1 Sep 1863, d. 17 May 1946
Radburn, Mary  b. bt 6 Apr 1862 - 5 Apr 1863
Rosewarne, Eric  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Rosewarne, Richard  b. bt 1 Jul 1873 - 30 Sep 1873
Rowland, William Edward  b. bt 1 Apr 1870 - 31 Mar 1871
Wilkes, Edith Pattie  b. bt 1 Apr 1874 - 31 Mar 1875
Heath Town
Holy Trinity Vicarage
Foster, Alice Ethel  b. 6 Jan 1896, d. 21 Mar 1991
TB Hospital
Pyatt, Olive  b. bt 1 Jul 1909 - 30 Sep 1909, d. 1934
Suffolk
(?), Alice E  b. bt 6 Apr 1855 - 5 Apr 1856
Battisford
Mayhew, Susanna  b. bt 4 Apr 1839 - 3 Apr 1840
Bury St Edmonds
(?), Sarah  b. 1816
Earle, Elizabeth  b. 1839
Mallows, Annie  b. c 1862
Mallows, Charles  b. c 1827
Webb, John  b. 1893, d. 1959
Claydon
Heald, Elizabeth Ann  b. 17 Mar 1879, d. 5 Sep 1970
Great Barton
Blaydon, Arthur  b. 23 Nov 1864, d. 1942
Great Thurlow
Barrett, Charlotte  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823, d. bt 3 Apr 1871 - 2 Apr 1881
Herringfleet
(?), Rhoda Eliza  b. bt 3 Apr 1822 - 2 Apr 1823
Barber, Eliza  b. bt 3 Apr 1826 - 2 Apr 1827, d. Sep 1884
Herringswell
Blaydon, James  b. 1828
Kedington
Meson, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1794 - 3 Apr 1795
Kirkley
St Peter & St John
Barton, Christobel Marguerite  b. bt 20 Jan 1874 - 19 Jan 1875
Rathbone, Thomas Ashton  b. bt 6 Apr 1856 - 19 Jan 1857, d. Sep 1895
Little Thurlow
Barrett, Charlotte  b. bt 31 Mar 1822 - 30 Mar 1823, d. bt 3 Apr 1871 - 2 Apr 1881
Collins, Alfred Horatio  b. bt Dec 1850 - Jan 1851
Collins, Jane Kate  b. bt 31 Mar 1847 - 30 Mar 1848
Collins, Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1822 - 30 Mar 1823
Collins, Ursula Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Newmarket
Blaiden, Catherine  b. c 1836
Blaiden, Elizabeth  b. c 1833
Samford Registration District
Cranmer, Alexander William  b. Sep 1865, d. Mar 1940
Shotley
(?), Christina M  b. bt 6 Apr 1869 - 5 Apr 1870
Suffolk Registration District
Thompstone, Philip  b. Jun 1936, d. 2016
Woodbridge Registration District
Surrey
Hanlon, Ian B  b. 27 Mar 1952, d. 25 Feb 1972
Laver, Roy Henry  b. 2 Dec 1918, d. Apr 2005
Laxton, Gladys Raveley  b. 14 Apr 1907, d. 1988
Rathbone, John Ernest Vivian  b. bt 1 Sep 1897 - 31 Dec 1897, d. 4 Jun 1918
Rathbone, Kate  b. 7 Sep 1867, d. 1934
Balham
Martin, Catherine S  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Battersea
6 Gwynne Road
Dillow, Louisa  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 23 Dec 1937
Swindell, Alfred George  b. 13 Sep 1873, d. 26 Apr 1950
Swindell, Frederick George  b. 11 Aug 1903, d. 25 Nov 1972
Swindell, Ivor Alan  b. 3 Oct 1904, d. 23 Aug 1973
Swindell, William Frank  b. 7 Mar 1906
Bermondsey
1 New Street East
Church, Rebecca  b. bt 31 Mar 1818 - 30 Mar 1819
Hockley, Ann Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1848 - 30 Mar 1849
Hockley, Charles Croucher  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 30 Mar 1846
Hockley, Jane Croucher  b. bt 1 Sep 1844 - 7 Dec 1844
Hockley, John Croucher  b. bt 31 Mar 1819 - 30 Mar 1820
Hockley, Rebecca  b. bt 31 Mar 1839 - 30 Mar 1840
Brighton
Parker, Edna Gladys  b. 17 Jul 1911, d. 9 Mar 2003
Thompstone, Doris Jean  b. 16 Dec 1914, d. Jan 2000
Camberwell
French, Louisa  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Lansom, Emma Jane  b. 18 Nov 1866, d. 23 Jan 1949
Lease, Walter Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Caterham
No. 76 Magazine Huts, Sgt Peacocks Squad, Guards Depot
Jones, Matthew 'Matt'  b. 20 Sep 1891, d. 25 Sep 1916
Cheam
Croydon Borough Sanatorium
Perry, Mary Joyce  b. 30 Mar 1923, d. 28 Mar 1946
Chertsey Registration District
Hampshire, Francis Spencer  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 31 Dec 1848, d. Mar 1924
Croydon
76 Eridge Road
Graham, Margaret 'Madge'  b. 24 Aug 1878, d. 3 Apr 1934
Approach to East Croydon Station
Perry, Thomas Francis  b. 15 Feb 1882, d. 1939
Mayday Hospital
Perry, Ronald Victor  b. 28 Jun 1916, d. 9 Jun 1998
St Mary
Kenure, Lucy Winifred  b. 2 Apr 1912, d. 7 Feb 1986
Perry, Ronald Victor  b. 28 Jun 1916, d. 9 Jun 1998
Croydon Registration District
Bennett, George Baxter  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 9 Mar 1884, d. 9 Mar 1948
Clement, Ruth Hilton  b. 21 Mar 1912, d. 24 Jan 1999
Graham, Margaret 'Madge'  b. 24 Aug 1878, d. 3 Apr 1934
Hayes, Grace Rosemary  b. 6 Oct 1916, d. Jun 1969
Laver, Roy Henry  b. 2 Dec 1918, d. Apr 2005
Perry, Thomas Francis  b. 15 Feb 1882, d. 1939
Rathbone, John Ernest Vivian  b. bt 1 Sep 1897 - 31 Dec 1897, d. 4 Jun 1918
Walker, Martin David L  b. 23 Aug 1950, d. Jan 2004
Dorking
Percival, Elizabeth Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
East Preston Registration District
De Selincourt, Charles Alexander  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 31 Dec 1835, d. bt 1 Oct 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
East Surrey Registration District
Hall, Beatrice Evelyn Ruth  b. 29 Aug 1911, d. 2 Jun 2003
Englefield Green
Runnymede Memorial
Bolton, David Malcolm  b. bt 24 Jun 1920 - 23 Jun 1921, d. 23 Jun 1941
Epsom
Dorking Road
Epsom General Hospital
Ward, St John Ernest Foster  b. 26 Jul 1932, d. 12 Aug 2008
Epsom Registration District
Hunter, Mabel Frances  b. bt 1 Apr 1873 - 31 Mar 1874
Swanston, Clement Romily  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 31 Mar 1866, d. bt 1 Apr 1902 - 30 Jun 1902
Farnham Registration District
Boyne, Edith Agnes  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 31 Mar 1896
Smith, Henry Dalby Dryden  b. Dec 1892, d. Dec 1915
Frimley
Conway Close
Penlington, Margaret Annie  b. c 1900, d. c 1978
Kingston Registration District
Clement, John H  b. Mar 1914
Evans, Winifred Richardson  b. bt 1 Apr 1871 - 31 Mar 1872
Moore, Matthew  b. bt 31 Mar 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. bt 1 Jul 1858 - 30 Sep 1858
Rathbone, Herbert Reynolds  b. 28 Mar 1862, d. 8 May 1930
Kingston upon Thames
Moore, Henrietta  b. bt 31 Mar 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
Cambridge Road
Dodman, Susanna  b. bt 31 Mar 1800 - 7 Apr 1800
Fairfield
Dodman, Susanna  b. bt 31 Mar 1800 - 7 Apr 1800
Moore, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Jun 1831 - 7 Jun 1832
Moore, Fanny  b. bt 31 Mar 1833 - 30 Mar 1834
Moore, Frederick  b. bt 31 Mar 1835 - 30 Mar 1836
Moore, Henrietta  b. bt 31 Mar 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
Moore, John  b. bt 8 Jun 1827 - 7 Jun 1828
Moore, Robert  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Lambeth
High Street
Rathbone, Harry  b. 23 May 1838
Rathbone, Kate  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Jan 1837, d. 1885
Paxton Villa, Dulwich Road
Rathbone, Mary Blanche  b. Sep 1869, d. 1958
Lambeth Registration District
Leatherhead
Cherkley Court House
Dixon, Abraham  b. bt 4 Apr 1814 - 3 Apr 1815
Rathbone, Margaret  b. 13 Dec 1821
Clinton Road
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
Swanston, Beatrice Hilda  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Swanston, Caroline Frances  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
London
Walworth
Eldridge, Rachel  b. bt 6 Apr 1857 - 31 Mar 1858
Merton
Pedwell, Florence  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Norbiton
Moore, Margaret  b. bt 31 Mar 1824 - 30 Mar 1825, d. 13 Nov 1867
District Church of Norbiton
Moore, Margaret  b. bt 31 Mar 1824 - 30 Mar 1825, d. 13 Nov 1867
Thompstone, Mark  b. bt 5 Dec 1830 - 30 Mar 1831, d. 4 Dec 1903
Fairfield North
Dodman, Susanna  b. bt 31 Mar 1800 - 7 Apr 1800
Moore, Fanny  b. bt 31 Mar 1833 - 30 Mar 1834
Moore, Frederick  b. bt 31 Mar 1835 - 30 Mar 1836
Moore, Henrietta  b. bt 31 Mar 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
Moore, Margaret  b. bt 31 Mar 1824 - 30 Mar 1825, d. 13 Nov 1867
Moore, Matthew  b. bt 31 Mar 1804 - 30 Mar 1805, d. bt 1 Jul 1858 - 30 Sep 1858
Moore, Robert  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Norwood
Rathbone, John Ernest Vivian  b. bt 1 Sep 1897 - 31 Dec 1897, d. 4 Jun 1918
Peckham Rye
Ashby, Ernest E W  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Ashby, Frederick R  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Ashby, Jessie Louisa  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Ashby, Minnie Frances  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Putney
Greg, Beatrice E  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Greg, Florence A  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
Greg, Francis J R  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Greg, Hugh B  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Greg, Julian H  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Greg, Lionel H  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
89 Chelverton Road
Mather, Bessie Doris  b. 7 Aug 1896, d. 27 Aug 1980
Ashburton Cottage, Putney Heath
Buck, Fanny  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Clarke, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
Greg, Beatrice E  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Greg, Ethel H  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Greg, Eustace  b. bt 1 Jan 1838 - 3 Apr 1838
Greg, Florence A  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
Greg, Francis J R  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Greg, Hugh B  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Greg, Ida M  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Greg, Julian H  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Greg, Lionel H  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
Greg, Lucy G  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Hyett, Elizabeth A  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Kennedy, Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Maynard, Emilie  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Packman, Elizabeth C  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Rathbone, Emily  b. bt 1 Apr 1838 - 31 Mar 1839, d. 1907
Reigate Registration District
Rathbone, Lucy Anne  b. bt 31 Mar 1827 - 30 Mar 1828, d. bt 1 Oct 1872 - 31 Dec 1872
Richmond Sry Registration District
Lawrence, Florence Edith  b. 3 Nov 1915, d. Oct 2004
Roehampton
Clarke, Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 3 Apr 1852
Rotherhithe
1 Cottage Place
Surman, Charlotte Laura  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 2 Sep 1821
Williams, Charlotte  b. bt 8 Apr 1847 - 30 Mar 1848
Williams, Emily
Williams, George  b. bt 8 Apr 1817 - 7 Apr 1818
Williams, Helen 'Ellen'  b. bt Dec 1850 - Jan 1851
Williams, Helen 'Ellen'  b. bt Dec 1850 - Jan 1851
Williams, Henry  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
South Wimbledon
Hunter, Mabel Frances  b. bt 1 Apr 1873 - 31 Mar 1874
Romilly, Anne  b. 24 Mar 1837
Swanston, Charles  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Swanston, Clement Romily  b. bt 1 Apr 1865 - 31 Mar 1866, d. bt 1 Apr 1902 - 30 Jun 1902
Swanston, John  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Streatham
Bendall, Theodora Bruce  b. bt 1 Oct 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
De Selincourt, Agnes  b. bt 1 Oct 1872 - 31 Dec 1872
De Selincourt, Basil  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
De Selincourt, Ernest  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
De Selincourt, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Rathbone, Alice Dora  b. 1876
Rathbone, Ethel Mildred  b. 1878, d. 1885
Rathbone, Percy George  b. 1874
Surrey N E Registration District
Lawrence, Florence Edith  b. 3 Nov 1915, d. Oct 2004
Mason, Derek J Finch  b. 22 Apr 1942, d. May 1942
Mason, Donald John  b. 20 Jan 1911, d. 16 Jun 2005
Mason, Gillian  b. Mar 1944, d. Mar 1944
Surrey N W Registration District
Bennett, Ronald Dupre Grange  b. 18 Feb 1901, d. 12 Jun 1972
Critchley, Charles Bennett  b. 24 Nov 1900, d. Dec 1979
Hampshire, Edith Bertha  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 3 Apr 1880
Mason, Gabriel Henry  b. 11 Oct 1917, d. 29 Oct 1996
Surrey Registration District
Gibson, Irene Constance  b. 1922, d. Dec 2014
Thompstone, Betty  b. 1915, d. Mar 2010
Surrey S W Registration District
Smith, Henry Davey 'Harry'  b. 1 Jun 1904, d. 24 Sep 1971
Surrey South East Registration District
Fairhurst, Emily Gertrude  b. bt 1 Mar 1876 - 3 Apr 1876, d. bt 1 Oct 1957 - 31 Dec 1957
Upper Tooting
De Selincourt, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
Walworth
(?), Charlotte L  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Wandsworth
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Hooper, Ethel Maria Janetta  b. 1877
Rathbone, Harry  b. 3 Aug 1870, d. 1927
Streatham Hill
Smith, Phyllis Mary  b. 5 Apr 1896, d. Jun 1949
3 Wavertree Road
Smith, Henry  b. bt 3 Apr 1848 - 2 Apr 1849
Smith, Henry Dalby Dryden  b. Dec 1892, d. Dec 1915
Smith, Phyllis Mary  b. 5 Apr 1896, d. Jun 1949
Wandsworth Lodge, Trinity Road
Bendall, Theodora Bruce  b. bt 1 Oct 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
Cook, Alice M  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
De Selincourt, Agnes  b. bt 1 Oct 1872 - 31 Dec 1872
De Selincourt, Basil  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
De Selincourt, Charles Alexander  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 31 Dec 1835, d. bt 1 Oct 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
De Selincourt, Ernest  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
De Selincourt, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
French, Louisa  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Giole, Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Holmes, Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1810 - 3 Apr 1811
Martin, Catherine S  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Pedwell, Florence  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Ward, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Wandsworth Registration District
Bowers, Edward Henry  b. Jun 1932, d. 1 Jan 2019
Bowers, Francis Henry  b. Sep 1900
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Hayes, Grace Rosemary  b. 6 Oct 1916, d. Jun 1969
Sage, Rose Dorothy May  b. Sep 1903
Smith, Edward Reeve Dryden  b. Sep 1894, d. Mar 1895
Smith, Henry Dalby Dryden  b. Dec 1892, d. Dec 1915
Walker, James Leatham 'Cecil'  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. Aug 2006
West Surrey Registration District
Laver, Roy Henry  b. 2 Dec 1918, d. Apr 2005
Thompstone, John Allan  b. 19 Nov 1910, d. Feb 1988
Weybridge
Rathbone, Harry  b. 23 May 1838
Scamer, Clara  b. 1842
Wimbledon
Clement, Ruth Hilton  b. 21 Mar 1912, d. 24 Jan 1999
Swanston, Charles  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Swanston, John  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Wotton
(?), Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1829 - 3 Apr 1830
Sussex
Fisher, Douglas  b. 24 May 1923, d. 10 Sep 1968
Battle Registration District
De Selincourt, Ernest  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Shawcross, Ethel  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Bexhill
Clement, John Morton  b. 8 Aug 1877, d. 24 Feb 1963
Brighton
Cogdale, Sarah Barker  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 9 Dec 1865
Davies, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 27 Oct 1859
Farley, Amelia  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833
Hall, Beatrice Evelyn Ruth  b. 29 Aug 1911, d. 2 Jun 2003
Jones, Amy
Knight, Winifred  b. 10 Jan 1909, d. Nov 1999
Linfield, Harold Leopold  b. 23 Aug 1896, d. Jun 1967
Mather, Alan Philip  b. 18 Apr 1944, d. Oct 1994
Smith, Constance Martha 'Connie'  b. 4 Nov 1908
Thompstone, John Allan  b. 19 Nov 1910, d. Feb 1988
Thompstone, John Richard  b. 28 Jan 1904, d. Sep 1977
Probate Office
Thompstone, Nicola Jayne  b. Jun 1971, d. 28 Sep 2018
St Nicholas
Cogdale, Edith Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 16 May 1868
Cogdale, Ellen Sarah  b. 28 Dec 1862
Cogdale, Emma Susannah  b. 22 May 1864
Cogdale, Sarah Barker  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 9 Dec 1865
Brighton Registration District
Ellis, Eva Dorothy M  b. 7 Dec 1907, d. Jan 1997
Chicester Registration District
Thompstone, Margaret  b. 1921, d. Jun 2002
Chichester Registration District
Campbell, Marjorie O  b. c 1896, d. Jun 1953
Cowfold
Woolven, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1844 - 27 Apr 1844
St Peter
Woolven, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1844 - 27 Apr 1844
Crawley
Gillett, Robert Peter  b. 20 Jan 1966, d. 10 Feb 2007
Laxton, Dorothy  b. 25 Jun 1910, d. Mar 1990
Crowborough
High Barrow
Davey, Gwendoline Marie  b. 31 Oct 1892, d. Dec 1971
Hailsham
Rathbone, Charles  b. 30 Sep 1721, d. 12 Jun 1754
Horsham
St Mary the Virgin
Bridger, Dorothy  b. 30 Mar 1733
Bridger, Henry  b. 17 Jan 1730
Rathbone, Charles  b. 30 Sep 1721, d. 12 Jun 1754
Horsham Registration District
Fisher, Douglas  b. 24 May 1923, d. 10 Sep 1968
Lewes Registration District
Dillon, James Marshall  b. 18 Feb 1910, d. Dec 1970
Mayfield
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833
Preston
16 Lauriston Road
Bennett, Martha  b. 22 Jul 1877, d. 8 Jan 1955
Smith, Constance Martha 'Connie'  b. 4 Nov 1908
Smith, Henry Davey 'Harry'  b. 1 Jun 1904, d. 24 Sep 1971
Smith, John Davey  b. 9 Jul 1876, d. 1953
Smith, Reginald Bennett  b. 7 Nov 1905, d. 3 Feb 1974
Rottingdean
Young Gentlemans School, High Street
Rathbone, Edward Lucretius Wainright  b. bt 3 Apr 1859 - 27 May 1859, d. Sep 1886
Rathbone, Henry Gair  b. bt 3 Apr 1857 - 2 Apr 1858, d. 1945
Rathbone, Sydney Cuthbert  b. bt Jun 1860 - Jul 1860
Steyning Registration District
Paget, Thomas Guy  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Smith, Joan M  b. 4 Mar 1915
Vaughan, Frances Edith N  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Uckfield
Rathbone, Mary Blanche  b. Sep 1869, d. 1958
Worthing
Foster, Alice Ethel  b. 6 Jan 1896, d. 21 Mar 1991
Ramsay Hall, Byron Road
Foster, Alice Ethel  b. 6 Jan 1896, d. 21 Mar 1991
Worthing Crematorium
Foster, Alice Ethel  b. 6 Jan 1896, d. 21 Mar 1991
Trustee Savings Bank
Winford, John  b. 17 Jan 1926, d. 9 Sep 2000
Warwickshire
Furness, Frances Lavinia  b. 11 Dec 1908, d. Jun 1963
Aston
Cross, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Green, Frederick James  b. 24 Jul 1902
Parkes, Bertie  b. bt 1 Apr 1887 - 31 Mar 1888
Parkes, Frederick W  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Parkes, Jesse  b. bt 1 Apr 1884 - 31 Mar 1885
Parkes, Mary Ann  b. 11 Jan 1880, d. 1958
Parkes, Sarah A  b. bt 1 Apr 1872 - 31 Mar 1873
226 Coventry Road
Andrews, Annie  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Andrews, Bertha  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Andrews, Edith  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Andrews, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Andrews, Thomas  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 31 Dec 1841
Colley, Mary J  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Dutton, Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
St Peter & St Paul
Green, Frederick William  b. 11 Feb 1872, d. 1944
Parkes, Mary Ann  b. 11 Jan 1880, d. 1958
Aston Juxta Birmingham
Littlehales, Harriett  b. Apr 1803, d. 1852
Aston Manor
Green, Frederick William  b. 11 Feb 1872, d. 1944
285 Wheeler Street
(?), Mary A M  b. bt 1 Apr 1845 - 31 Mar 1846
Green, Frederick William  b. 11 Feb 1872, d. 1944
Parkes, Bertie  b. bt 1 Apr 1887 - 31 Mar 1888
Parkes, Frederick W  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Parkes, James E  b. bt 1 Apr 1844 - 31 Mar 1845
Parkes, Jesse  b. bt 1 Apr 1884 - 31 Mar 1885
Parkes, Mary Ann  b. 11 Jan 1880, d. 1958
Parkes, Sarah A  b. bt 1 Apr 1872 - 31 Mar 1873