England
Surrey
Surrey N E Registration District
Lawrence, Florence Edith  b. 3 Nov 1915, d. Oct 2004
Mason, Derek J Finch  b. 22 Apr 1942, d. May 1942
Mason, Donald John  b. 20 Jan 1911, d. 16 Jun 2005
Mason, Gillian  b. Mar 1944, d. Mar 1944
Surrey N W Registration District
Bennett, Ronald Dupre Grange  b. 18 Feb 1901, d. 12 Jun 1972
Mason, Gabriel Henry  b. 11 Oct 1917, d. 29 Oct 1996
Surrey S W Registration District
Smith, Henry Davey 'Harry'  b. 1 Jun 1904, d. 24 Sep 1971
Surrey South East Registration District
Fairhurst, Emily Gertrude  b. bt 1 Mar 1876 - 3 Apr 1876, d. bt 1 Oct 1957 - 31 Dec 1957
Upper Tooting
De Selincourt, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
Walworth
(?), Charlotte L  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Wandsworth
De Selincourt, Theodora  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Mar 1884, d. 2 Feb 1973
Hooper, Ethel Maria Janetta  b. 1877
Rathbone, Harry  b. 3 Aug 1870, d. 1927
Wandsworth Lodge, Trinity Road
Bendall, Theodora Bruce  b. bt 1 Oct 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
Cook, Alice M  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
De Selincourt, Agnes  b. bt 1 Oct 1872 - 31 Dec 1872
De Selincourt, Basil  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
De Selincourt, Charles Alexander  b. bt 4 Apr 1835 - 31 Dec 1835, d. bt 1 Oct 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
De Selincourt, Ernest  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
De Selincourt, Hugh  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 31 Mar 1879
French, Louisa  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Giole, Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Holmes, Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1810 - 3 Apr 1811
Martin, Catherine S  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Pedwell, Florence  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Ward, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 3 Apr 1857
Wandsworth Registration District
George, Annie Barbara  b. 9 Apr 1866, d. Sep 1917
Hayes, Grace Rosemary  b. 6 Oct 1916, d. Jun 1969
Walker, James Leatham 'Cecil'  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. Aug 2006
West Surrey Registration District
Laver, Roy Henry  b. 2 Dec 1918, d. Apr 2005
Thompstone, John Allan  b. 19 Nov 1910, d. Feb 1988
Weybridge
Rathbone, Harry  b. 23 May 1838
Scamer, Clara  b. 1842
Wimbledon
Swanston, Charles  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Swanston, John  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Wotton
(?), Mary Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1829 - 3 Apr 1830
Sussex
Fisher, Douglas  b. 24 May 1923, d. 10 Sep 1968
Battle Registration District
De Selincourt, Ernest  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Shawcross, Ethel  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Brighton
Cogdale, Sarah Barker  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 9 Dec 1865
Davies, Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 27 Oct 1859
Farley, Amelia  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833
Hall, Beatrice Evelyn Ruth  b. 29 Aug 1911, d. 2 Jun 2003
Jones, Amy
Knight, Winifred  b. 10 Jan 1909, d. Nov 1999
Mather, Alan Philip  b. 18 Apr 1944, d. Oct 1994
Smith, Constance Martha 'Connie'  b. 4 Nov 1908
Thompstone, John Allan  b. 19 Nov 1910, d. Feb 1988
Thompstone, John Richard  b. 28 Jan 1904, d. Sep 1977
St Nicholas
Cogdale, Edith Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 16 May 1868
Cogdale, Ellen Sarah  b. 28 Dec 1862
Cogdale, Emma Susannah  b. 22 May 1864
Cogdale, Sarah Barker  b. bt 6 Apr 1865 - 9 Dec 1865
Brighton Registration District
Ellis, Eva Dorothy M  b. 7 Dec 1907, d. Jan 1997
Cowfold
Woolven, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1844 - 27 Apr 1844
St Peter
Woolven, Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1844 - 27 Apr 1844
Crawley
Gillett, Robert Peter  b. 20 Jan 1966, d. 10 Feb 2007
Laxton, Dorothy  b. 25 Jun 1910, d. Mar 1990
Hailsham
Rathbone, Charles  b. 30 Sep 1721, d. 12 Jun 1754
Horsham
St Mary the Virgin
Bridger, Dorothy  b. 30 Mar 1733
Bridger, Henry  b. 17 Jan 1730
Rathbone, Charles  b. 30 Sep 1721, d. 12 Jun 1754
Horsham Registration District
Fisher, Douglas  b. 24 May 1923, d. 10 Sep 1968
Lewes Registration District
Dillon, James Marshall  b. Mar 1910, d. Dec 1970
Mayfield
(?), Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 3 Apr 1833
Preston
16 Lauriston Road
Bennett, Martha  b. 22 Jul 1877, d. 8 Jan 1955
Smith, Constance Martha 'Connie'  b. 4 Nov 1908
Smith, Henry Davey 'Harry'  b. 1 Jun 1904, d. 24 Sep 1971
Smith, John Davey  b. 9 Jul 1876, d. 1953
Smith, Reginald Bennett  b. 7 Nov 1905, d. 3 Feb 1974
Rottingdean
Young Gentlemans School, High Street
Rathbone, Edward Lucretius Wainright  b. bt 3 Apr 1859 - 27 May 1859, d. Sep 1886
Rathbone, Henry Gair  b. bt 3 Apr 1857 - 2 Apr 1858, d. 1945
Rathbone, Sydney Cuthbert  b. bt Jun 1860 - Jul 1860
Steyning Registration District
Paget, Thomas Guy  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Smith, Joan M  b. 4 Mar 1915
Vaughan, Frances Edith N  b. bt 4 Apr 1847 - 3 Apr 1848
Uckfield
Rathbone, Mary Blanche  b. Sep 1869, d. 1958
Worthing
Foster, Alice Ethel  b. 6 Jan 1896, d. 21 Mar 1991
Ramsay Hall, Byron Road
Foster, Alice Ethel  b. 6 Jan 1896, d. 21 Mar 1991
Worthing Crematorium
Foster, Alice Ethel  b. 6 Jan 1896, d. 21 Mar 1991
Thornbury
Everett, Jane  b. c 1797
Gough, George  b. c 1799, d. b 1881
Gough, George  b. c 1822, d. b 1871
Gough, Hannah  b. c 1839
Gough, Joseph  b. c 1836
Gough, Mary  b. Sep 1860
Gough, Sarah Ann  b. 3 Jan 1857, d. 5 Sep 1957
Hollister, Ann  b. c 1836
Smart, William  b. c 1840
Trustee Savings Bank
Winford, John  b. 17 Jan 1926, d. 9 Sep 2000
Warwickshire
Aston
Cross, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Green, Frederick James  b. 24 Jul 1902
Parkes, Bertie  b. bt 1 Apr 1887 - 31 Mar 1888
Parkes, Frederick W  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Parkes, Jesse  b. bt 1 Apr 1884 - 31 Mar 1885
Parkes, Mary Ann  b. 11 Jan 1880, d. 1958
Parkes, Sarah A  b. bt 1 Apr 1872 - 31 Mar 1873
226 Coventry Road
Andrews, Annie  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Andrews, Bertha  b. bt 4 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Andrews, Edith  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Andrews, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Andrews, Thomas  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 31 Dec 1841
Colley, Mary J  b. bt 4 Apr 1857 - 3 Apr 1858
Dutton, Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 31 Dec 1842
St Peter & St Paul
Green, Frederick William  b. 11 Feb 1872, d. 1944
Parkes, Mary Ann  b. 11 Jan 1880, d. 1958
Aston Juxta Birmingham
Littlehales, Harriett  b. Apr 1803, d. 1852
Aston Manor
Green, Frederick William  b. 11 Feb 1872, d. 1944
285 Wheeler Street
(?), Mary A M  b. bt 1 Apr 1845 - 31 Mar 1846
Green, Frederick William  b. 11 Feb 1872, d. 1944
Parkes, Bertie  b. bt 1 Apr 1887 - 31 Mar 1888
Parkes, Frederick W  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 31 Mar 1876
Parkes, James E  b. bt 1 Apr 1844 - 31 Mar 1845
Parkes, Jesse  b. bt 1 Apr 1884 - 31 Mar 1885
Parkes, Mary Ann  b. 11 Jan 1880, d. 1958
Parkes, Sarah A  b. bt 1 Apr 1872 - 31 Mar 1873
Aston Registration District
Hodgson, Christopher Vincent D  b. bt 1 Apr 1864 - 31 Mar 1865
Marshall, Ellen  b. bt 1 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867
Baginton
Bostock, Frank Ernest  b. 23 Jul 1873, d. 2 Mar 1911
Bostock, Frank Thompstone  b. 2 Apr 1901, d. 11 Jun 1986
Bostock, Freda  b. 17 Feb 1903, d. 26 Jun 1953
Bostock, John  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Bostock, May  b. 13 Feb 1900, d. 13 Apr 1968
Bostock, Percy  b. Jan 1901
Bostock, William Thompstone  b. 11 Apr 1906, d. May 1990
Thompstone, Roseanna  b. 22 Nov 1872, d. 27 Aug 1911
St John the Baptist
Bostock, Frank Ernest  b. 23 Jul 1873, d. 2 Mar 1911
Haddon, Gwendoline Ellen Louise  b. 4 Dec 1905, d. Jul 1989
Thompstone, Harold  b. 22 Nov 1904, d. Apr 1984
Thompstone, Roseanna  b. 22 Nov 1872, d. 27 Aug 1911
Berkswell
Dingley, Emma  b. bt 1 Apr 1867 - 31 Mar 1868
Birmingham
(?), Mary A M  b. bt 1 Apr 1845 - 31 Mar 1846
Bailey, Winifred Kathleen  b. 18 Aug 1915, d. 20 Jan 2002
Baker, Lettie Edith  b. 28 Sep 1904, d. Dec 1992
Bolton, Alfred Sohier JP  b. 20 Feb 1827
Boothman, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1794 - 30 Mar 1795
Burgess, Ernest  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Cliffe, Alice  b. 1 Mar 1908, d. Dec 1986
Dixon, Kate Marion  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Evans, Thomas M  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Haddon, Gwendoline Ellen Louise  b. 4 Dec 1905, d. Jul 1989
Hodgson, Cecil L  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Inston, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1815 - 3 Apr 1816
Irtley, Percy  b. bt 1 Apr 1877 - 31 Mar 1878
Johnstone, Maria Mary Payne  b. bt 4 Apr 1834 - 31 Mar 1835, d. 1 Mar 1913
Lewis, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1819 - 3 Apr 1820
Moorby, Dorothy  b. Dec 1920, d. 27 Jan 2013
Parkes, James E  b. bt 1 Apr 1844 - 31 Mar 1845
Plinston, David  b. bt 27 May 1820 - 3 Apr 1821, d. 26 May 1889
Potter, Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1817 - 3 Apr 1818
Rathbone, Beatrice Irene  b. bt 1 Apr 1892 - 30 Jun 1892, d. 1980
Rowe, Gladys Evelyn  b. 3 Apr 1906, d. Dec 1980
Skinner, Margaret Mary  b. 24 Feb 1915, d. Jul 2002
Thompstone, Dora  b. 24 Mar 1906, d. Feb 2003
Thompstone, Edith Mary  b. 22 Jun 1900, d. Dec 1986
Thompstone, Harold  b. 22 Nov 1904, d. Apr 1984
Thompstone, Joseph Henry  b. 22 Apr 1902, d. Sep 1990
Thompstone, Leonard Hope  b. 16 Mar 1906, d. Aug 1984
Thompstone, Percy  b. 15 Jul 1898, d. Dec 1973
Thompstone, Robin Rathbone  b. Sep 1943, d. 12 Aug 1986
Thompstone, Walter Lockett  b. Jun 1922, d. 10 Feb 2010
Thompstone, William  d. 20 Sep 2010
Thompstone, William Stuart  b. 13 Jan 1913, d. Jul 2003
Westbury, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1838 - 3 Apr 1839
Woodcock, Doris  b. 20 Sep 1905, d. Sep 1983
Yates, Rosa  b. bt 27 Jun 1915 - 26 Jun 1916, d. 26 Jun 2008
16 Ford Street
Hastilow, Elizabeth Louisa  b. 5 Jan 1879, d. 21 Jan 1963
All Saints
Brown, Harry  b. 23 Mar 1889, d. 29 Dec 1968
Brown, Ivy  b. 18 Mar 1891, d. 3 Aug 1951
Edwards, Albert Reginald Napier Jesse  b. 16 Jul 1881, d. 22 Nov 1948
Priestley, Alice May  b. 16 Jan 1892, d. 6 Mar 1980
Handsworth
Handsworth Cemetery, Oxhill Road
Brown, John William  b. 17 Feb 1862, d. 25 Jun 1929
Hastilow, Elizabeth Louisa  b. 5 Jan 1879, d. 21 Jan 1963
Hockley
All Saints
Brown, John William  b. 17 Feb 1862, d. 25 Jun 1929
Hastilow, Elizabeth Louisa  b. 5 Jan 1879, d. 21 Jan 1963
Langley
Baxter, Ann  b. bt 1 Jan 1851 - 31 Mar 1851, d. 31 Dec 1923
Lozells
114 Church Street
Hastilow, Elizabeth Louisa  b. 5 Jan 1879, d. 21 Jan 1963
St Silas
Hastilow, Elizabeth Louisa  b. 5 Jan 1879, d. 21 Jan 1963
Ryland Cottages, Ryland Street
Priestley, Alice May  b. 16 Jan 1892, d. 6 Mar 1980
Smethwick
Uplands Cemetery
Farrier, Sarah Jane  b. 19 Feb 1861, d. 22 Nov 1907
St Philip
Boothman, Mary  b. bt 31 Mar 1794 - 30 Mar 1795
Winson Green
283,18 Lodge Road
Thompstone, Marion  b. 24 Dec 1907, d. Jun 1988
The Lodge, City Mental Hospital
Brown, John William  b. 17 Feb 1862, d. 25 Jun 1929
Farrier, Sarah Jane  b. 19 Feb 1861, d. 22 Nov 1907
Birmingham Registration District
Baxter, Thomas  b. 2 Jan 1919, d. Dec 2005
Beard, Sarah  b. bt 8 Apr 1827 - 7 Apr 1828
Haskins, James  b. bt 8 Apr 1829 - 7 Apr 1830, d. b 2 Apr 1871
Neal, Muriel Doris  b. 13 Aug 1918, d. Aug 1996
Thompstone, David  b. 26 Oct 1938, d. Oct 1998
Brinklow
Bostock, Ellen Lilian  b. 22 Dec 1876, d. 1951
Thompstone, Clement William  b. 21 Jan 1875, d. 1964
Post Office Yard
Bostock, Ellen Lilian  b. 22 Dec 1876, d. 1951
Thompstone, Clement William  b. 21 Jan 1875, d. 1964
Burton Dassett
Fields, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 3 Apr 1843
Coventry
(?), Judith A  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Brough, (?)  b. c 1695
Brough, Isabella  b. c 1680
Brough, Penelope  b. c 1685, d. 26 Nov 1769
Brough, Thomas  b. c 1702, d. 26 Jan 1771
Gulson, William  d. 5 Dec 1775
Hallworth, Eliza  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Hinds, Dennis  b. 5 Aug 1940, d. 24 Jun 2003
Swain, William  b. bt 8 Apr 1802 - 7 Apr 1803
Taylor, Suzanne Judith  b. c 1962, d. 14 Mar 2011
Wise, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1862 - 3 Apr 1863
Coventry Registration District
Haddon, Gwendoline Ellen Louise  b. 4 Dec 1905, d. Jul 1989
Thompstone, Harold  b. 22 Nov 1904, d. Apr 1984
Thompstone, Robin James  b. 24 May 1942, d. 21 Sep 2002
Dunchurch
Harris, Ruth  b. 15 Dec 1839, d. 24 Mar 1897
St Peter
Barley, Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 31 Mar 1843, d. 1905
Harris, Ruth  b. 15 Dec 1839, d. 24 Mar 1897
Edgbaston
Bolton, Thomas  b. 4 Jul 1790, d. 5 Dec 1853
Francis, Sarah
Harris, Rebecca Dickinson  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 31 Mar 1833
Mathews, Charles M  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
Mathews, Robina Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867
Rathbone, George JP  b. bt 8 Apr 1857 - 7 Apr 1858, d. 1953
7 Augustus Road
(?), Elizabeth A  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
Cross, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Fields, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1842 - 3 Apr 1843
Greenwood, Hannah  b. bt 4 Apr 1854 - 3 Apr 1855
Jones, Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1856
Mathews, Charles E  b. bt 4 Apr 1833 - 3 Apr 1834
Mathews, Charles M  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
Mathews, Lucy M  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Mathews, Robina Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867
Mathews, William  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Handsworth Green
Kenilworth
Hunter, Marjorie  b. 26 Mar 1914, d. 1992
Trunkfield, Emma  b. bt 3 Apr 1852 - 2 Apr 1853
Wood, Kenneth Bennett  b. 7 Dec 1910, d. 6 Feb 2003
Leamington
Bostock, Frank Thompstone  b. 2 Apr 1901, d. 11 Jun 1986
Mid Warwickshire Registration District
Hanlon, Hugh James Matthew 'Hughie'  b. 22 Aug 1916, d. 6 Mar 2005
Hunter, Marjorie  b. 26 Mar 1914, d. 1992
Thompson, Marjorie  b. 2 Aug 1921, d. Feb 1989
Mosley
Mathews, Lucy M  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Priors Marston
Mills, Frances  b. bt 3 Apr 1843 - 2 Apr 1844
Rugby
Bostock, Ellen Lilian  b. 22 Dec 1876, d. 1951
Rathbone, Edward Paxton  b. 31 Jul 1868, d. 31 Oct 1897
Thompstone, Clement William  b. 21 Jan 1875, d. 1964
Boarding House To Rugby School, Barby Road
Rathbone, Arnold Richard  b. bt 25 Jun 1863 - 31 Mar 1864, d. 24 Jun 1915
Rathbone, Mark Phillips  b. 6 Jan 1866, d. 1954
Rugby School
Rathbone, Arnold Richard  b. bt 25 Jun 1863 - 31 Mar 1864, d. 24 Jun 1915
Rathbone, Mark Phillips  b. 6 Jan 1866, d. 1954
Rathbone, Robert Cuthbert  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 2 Nov 1865, d. 2 Nov 1943
Rugby Registration District
Bostock, Ellen Lilian  b. 22 Dec 1876, d. 1951
Drewett, Ronald Victor  b. 1 Oct 1921, d. May 1997
Thompstone, Frank  b. 16 Dec 1911, d. Feb 1990
Shipston on Stour
Woodfine, Elizabeth  b. 31 May 1885, d. c 1966
Shustoke
Worth, Marion Stanley  b. 12 Sep 1903, d. 14 Jun 1968
St Cuthbert
Bostock, Frank Thompstone  b. 2 Apr 1901, d. 11 Jun 1986
Worth, Marion Stanley  b. 12 Sep 1903, d. 14 Jun 1968
Solihull Registration District
Thompstone, John William  b. 9 Nov 1937, d. Mar 1994
Thompstone, Robin James  b. 24 May 1942, d. 21 Sep 2002
Stratford upon Avon
Webster, Gladys M  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 31 Mar 1898, d. Dec 1962
Stretton on Dunsmore
Rathbone, Edward Paxton  b. 31 Jul 1868, d. 31 Oct 1897
Sutton Coldfield
Baxter, Mary Dorothy 'Molly'  b. 25 Jul 1908, d. 1959
Baxter, Thomas (Sir)  b. 18 Jan 1878, d. 14 Apr 1951
Clare, Mabel Hilda  b. 6 Jun 1879, d. 22 Apr 1967
Dixon, Kate Marion  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 31 Mar 1862
Rathbone, Christopher  b. bt 1 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Rathbone, Cicily  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Rathbone, Frederick  b. Jan 1861, d. 1940
Rathbone, Lettice  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 31 Mar 1896
Rathbone, Marian  b. bt 1 Apr 1889 - 31 Mar 1890
Good Hope Hospital
Thornley, Geoffrey Norman James  b. 17 Sep 1927, d. c Feb 1999
Somerville Road
Baxter, Thomas (Sir)  b. 18 Jan 1878, d. 14 Apr 1951
Sutton Coldfield Registraion District
Baxter, Thomas (Sir)  b. 18 Jan 1878, d. 14 Apr 1951
Tamworth Registration District
Hague, Hannah  b. bt 1 Jan 1847 - 6 Feb 1847, d. 12 Feb 1925
Thompstone, David  b. 26 Oct 1938, d. Oct 1998
Warwick
Independent Chapel, Brook Lane
Bosworth, Walter John  b. 1861, d. 13 May 1893
Walker, Matilda  b. bt 1 Jan 1864 - 31 Mar 1864
Warwick Hospital
Hanlon, Hugh James Matthew 'Hughie'  b. 22 Aug 1916, d. 6 Mar 2005
Warwick Registration District
Rotheram, Anna Dorothea  b. 13 Apr 1832, d. Jun 1875
West Bromwich Registration District
Morgan, Florence Mary  b. bt 1 Jun 1867 - 30 Sep 1867
West London
Ealing
Brough, Edgar  b. 3 Mar 1898, d. 9 Feb 1958
West Midlands
Rowley Regis
44 Richards Close
Wood, Bernard  b. 24 Mar 1919, d. 11 Apr 2000
Powke Lane Crematorium
Priestley, Alice May  b. 16 Jan 1892, d. 6 Mar 1980
Walsall Registration District
Marsden, Sophia  b. bt 6 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Riley, Millicent Anne  b. 10 Nov 1907, d. May 1991
Thompstone, William James  b. 2 Mar 1906, d. Jan 1991
Venables, Irene Linda Winifred  b. bt 1 Apr 1897 - 31 Mar 1898
Venables, Joseph  b. bt 8 Apr 1856 - 2 Apr 1857
West Sussex
Paul, Joyce Muriel  b. 15 Feb 1922, d. 1 Apr 2001
Crawley Registration District
Mather, Alan Philip  b. 18 Apr 1944, d. Oct 1994
Paul, Joyce Muriel  b. 15 Feb 1922, d. 1 Apr 2001
East Grinstead
West Hoathly
7 Ridleys
Mather, Alan Philip  b. 18 Apr 1944, d. Oct 1994
Worthing Registration District
Thompstone, Doris Jean  b. 16 Dec 1914, d. Jan 2000
Thompstone, Richard  b. 10 Apr 1902, d. Jul 1989
Western Australia
East Coolgardie
Loughlin, George  b. 1866, d. 1905
Westmorland
(?), Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1785 - 7 Apr 1786
Ambleside
Critchley, John  b. bt 1 Jan 1841 - 31 Mar 1841
Satterthwaite, George Ernest  b. 10 Jul 1898, d. 18 Apr 1948
Brathay
Satterthwaite, George  b. bt 3 Apr 1860 - 2 Apr 1861
Coniston
Gould, Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1867 - 5 Apr 1868
Grasmere
Harrison, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1827 - 3 Apr 1828
Kendal
Bratherton, Eleanor Cormack (Norah)  b. 15 Jul 1912, d. c 1994
Cardus, Agnes  b. bt 8 Apr 1832 - 7 Apr 1833
Dickinson, James  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Steele, James  b. bt 4 Apr 1855 - 3 Apr 1855
Wilson, Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1806 - 2 Apr 1807
Stricklandgate
Benson, Abigail  b. 26 Jul 1783
Benson, Rachel  b. 13 Apr 1782, d. 17 Mar 1805
Benson, Robert  b. 25 Nov 1785
Kendal Registration District
Blamire, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1859 - 2 Apr 1860
Rathbone, Olive Fairrie  b. 12 May 1896, d. Sep 1982
Satterthwaite, George  b. bt 3 Apr 1860 - 2 Apr 1861
Satterthwaite, George Ernest  b. 10 Jul 1898, d. 18 Apr 1948
Thompstone, Clara Eleanor  b. Mar 1845, d. Mar 1911
Thompstone, Eleanor Hamer  b. bt 1 Sep 1849 - 12 Dec 1849, d. Mar 1886
Kirkby Lonsdale
Rawlinson, Ann 'Hannah'  b. bt 31 Mar 1821 - 30 Mar 1822
Thomburrow, Eliza  b. bt 4 Apr 1859 - 3 Apr 1860
Langdale
Greenhow, John William  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 3 Apr 1880
Harrison, Annie Agnes  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Harrison, Emily Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Postlewaite, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1814 - 3 Apr 1815
Wilson Place
(?), Agnes  b. bt 4 Apr 1826 - 3 Apr 1827
Greenhow, John William  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 3 Apr 1880
Greenhow, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Harrison, Annie Agnes  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Harrison, Emily Martha  b. bt 4 Apr 1868 - 3 Apr 1869
Harrison, John  b. bt 4 Apr 1827 - 3 Apr 1828
Postlewaite, Joseph  b. bt 4 Apr 1814 - 3 Apr 1815
Thompstone, Clara Eleanor  b. Mar 1845, d. Mar 1911
Thompstone, Eleanor Hamer  b. bt 1 Sep 1849 - 12 Dec 1849, d. Mar 1886
Mansergh
Furmston, Edward Bentley  b. 1 Aug 1883, d. 2 Jul 1959
St Peter
Furmston, Edward Bentley  b. 1 Aug 1883, d. 2 Jul 1959
Furmston, Edward MA  b. 3 Apr 1837
Martindale
Greenhow, Thomas  b. bt 4 Apr 1849 - 3 Apr 1850
Staveley
Blamire, Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1859 - 2 Apr 1860
Westmorland South Registration District
Fairrie, Jessie  b. 25 Jul 1872, d. Mar 1958
Yarnwash Gate
Thompson, William  b. bt 6 Apr 1863 - 5 Apr 1864
Whitchurch
Platt, Alice  b. bt 2 Dec 1873 - 1 Dec 1874, d. 1 Dec 1955
Wiltshire
(?), Eliza M  b. bt 4 Apr 1830 - 3 Apr 1831
Dear, Jane  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Opie, John Arthur  b. Sep 1920, d. Apr 2004
Packman, Elizabeth C  b. bt 4 Apr 1844 - 3 Apr 1845
Covingham
Peregrine Close
Cranmer, Barry Nicholas  b. 1 Jun 1946, d. 5 Aug 2001
Devizes
Rathbone, Edward  b. 1803, d. 17 Apr 1872
Highworth
Davis, Jane  b. bt 27 Jul 1819 - 7 Apr 1820
Lay, Ada Rose  b. Oct 1890
Lay, Alexander  b. Mar 1861
Lay, Alfred Alexander  b. Mar 1884, d. Jun 1940
Lay, Arthur  b. bt 6 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Lay, Charles John  b. bt 1 Dec 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Lay, Edith Emma  b. bt 1 Sep 1874 - 31 Dec 1874
Lay, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1844 - 7 Apr 1845
Lay, Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 1 Sep 1868 - 27 Oct 1868
Lay, Emma Louisa  b. bt 1 Mar 1879 - 3 Apr 1879
Lay, Ethel Maud  b. bt 1 Dec 1889 - 31 Mar 1890
Lay, George  b. bt 31 Mar 1844 - 30 Mar 1845
Lay, Henry  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 30 Jun 1849, d. Dec 1931
Lay, Henry James  b. bt 6 Apr 1881 - 5 Apr 1882
Lay, Jacob  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Lay, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
Lay, John  b. May 1880
Lay, Leah  b. bt 8 Apr 1858 - 7 Apr 1859
Lay, Leah Jane  b. bt 1 Mar 1877 - 3 Apr 1877
Lay, Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1841 - 7 Apr 1842
Lay, Richard  b. bt 31 Mar 1795 - 30 Mar 1796
Lay, Thomas  b. bt 8 Apr 1820 - 26 Jul 1820
Lay, Thomas  b. bt 8 Apr 1846 - 7 Apr 1847
Lay, Thomas George  b. Aug 1870
Moulden, Emma  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1850
Rouse, Elizabeth  b. 20 Jul 1796
Faringdon Road
Lay, George  b. bt 31 Mar 1844 - 30 Mar 1845
Lay, Jacob  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Lay, Richard  b. bt 31 Mar 1795 - 30 Mar 1796
Rouse, Elizabeth  b. 20 Jul 1796
St Michael
Cave, Elizabeth
Davis, Henry  b. 4 Jan 1824
Davis, Jane  b. bt 27 Jul 1819 - 7 Apr 1820
Davis, John  b. 23 Aug 1818
Lay, Ann  b. 14 Jun 1818
Lay, Elizabeth  b. 28 Jan 1825
Lay, Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 1 Sep 1868 - 27 Oct 1868
Lay, Ellen Matilda  b. 1 Sep 1872
Lay, Henry  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 30 Jun 1849, d. Dec 1931
Lay, Jacob  b. bt 31 Mar 1834 - 30 Mar 1835
Lay, John  b. 15 Nov 1822
Lay, Mary  b. 24 Sep 1826
Lay, Richard  b. bt 31 Mar 1795 - 30 Mar 1796
Lay, Richard  b. 6 Feb 1831
Lay, Thomas
Lay, Thomas  b. bt 8 Apr 1820 - 26 Jul 1820
Moulden, Emma  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1850
Rouse, Elizabeth  b. 20 Jul 1796
Rouse, Mary  b. 4 Jun 1803
Rouse, Mary Ann  b. 1 May 1801
Rouse, Richard
Rouse, Thomas  b. 14 Apr 1799
Turner, Ann
Westrop
Davis, Jane  b. bt 27 Jul 1819 - 7 Apr 1820
Lay, Ada Rose  b. Oct 1890
Lay, Alexander  b. Mar 1861
Lay, Alfred Alexander  b. Mar 1884, d. Jun 1940
Lay, Arthur  b. bt 6 Apr 1891 - 31 Mar 1892
Lay, Charles John  b. bt 1 Dec 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Lay, Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Apr 1844 - 7 Apr 1845
Lay, Ethel Maud  b. bt 1 Dec 1889 - 31 Mar 1890
Lay, Henry  b. bt 8 Apr 1849 - 30 Jun 1849, d. Dec 1931
Lay, John  b. bt 8 Apr 1852 - 7 Apr 1853
Lay, Leah  b. bt 8 Apr 1858 - 7 Apr 1859
Lay, Leah Jane  b. bt 1 Mar 1877 - 3 Apr 1877
Lay, Mary  b. bt 8 Apr 1841 - 7 Apr 1842
Lay, Thomas  b. bt 8 Apr 1820 - 26 Jul 1820
Lay, Thomas  b. bt 8 Apr 1846 - 7 Apr 1847
Moulden, Emma  b. bt 3 Apr 1849 - 2 Apr 1850
Steele, Agnes  b. bt Dec 1900 - Jan 1901