Birchenough
Arthur  b. 14 Mar 1903, d. Sep 1903
Edith  b. 21 Aug 1898
Eric B  b. Oct 1910
Harold Andrew  b. bt 3 Apr 1891 - 2 Apr 1892
Lilian  b. bt 3 Apr 1908 - 30 Sep 1908
Reginald  b. bt 1 Dec 1904 - 31 Mar 1905
Samuel  b. bt 3 Apr 1866 - 2 Apr 1867, d. Dec 1933
William  b. bt 3 Apr 1888 - 2 Apr 1889
Bircumshaw
Bird
Archibald Paul  b. bt 1 Mar 1885 - 2 Apr 1885, d. b 21 Jan 1940
Edna  b. 18 Mar 1916, d. Jun 1985
Lilian  b. bt 3 Apr 1908 - 2 Apr 1909, d. Nov 1911
Sydney  b. Sep 1914, d. b 4 Sep 1914
Birdsall
Birk
Ann  b. bt 31 Mar 1827 - 30 Mar 1828
Birks
Alice  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
Anne  b. Dec 1871
Edith Mary  b. Sep 1880
Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1873 - 3 Apr 1874
Ellen  b. Dec 1875
George  b. Jun 1863
Henry  b. Sep 1859
James  b. bt 3 Apr 1865 - 30 Sep 1865
Jane  b. bt 1 Mar 1861 - 31 Mar 1861
John  b. bt 4 Apr 1828 - 3 Apr 1829
John  b. Sep 1867
Samuel  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 31 Mar 1870
William  b. bt 3 Apr 1799 - 2 Apr 1800
Birnie
Alexander John  b. 5 Sep 1896, d. Sep 1978
Birtles
Ann Joyce  b. c 1849
Maud  b. 19 Oct 1907, d. 29 Sep 1988
Walter  b. 6 Nov 1806
Birtwhistle
Jane  b. c 1871
Bishop
Celestria fitz  b. c 1107
Bjorkman
Arthur Edmund  b. 14 Jul 1893, d. 9 May 1962
Black
Charles  b. bt 4 Apr 1836 - 3 Apr 1837
Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1833 - 3 Apr 1834
Blackburn
Abraham  b. c 1833
Ralph  b. bt 3 Apr 1877 - 2 Apr 1878
Blackhurst
Abraham  b. bt 8 Jun 1826 - 7 Jun 1827
Blackshaw
Beatrice Annie  b. bt 13 Mar 1872 - 3 Apr 1872
Ellen M  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
John  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Sarah Ann  b. 3 Sep 1845, d. 4 Feb 1930
Bladen
Thomas  b. c 1730
Blaiden
Catherine  b. c 1836
Charles  b. 1794
Elizabeth  b. c 1833
Blain
Hannah  b. c 1811
Blake
Annie Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
George  b. bt 4 Apr 1843 - 3 Apr 1844
George Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1877 - 3 Apr 1878
Tanney  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 3 Apr 1880
Thomas Hudson  b. bt 1 Mar 1871 - 2 Apr 1871
William Woofin  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Blakelock
Lawrence Neville Salts  b. 18 Jul 1876, d. 6 Dec 1970
Blamire
Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1859 - 2 Apr 1860
Blaydon
Arthur  b. 23 Nov 1864, d. 1942
Elizabeth  b. c 1803
Gladys  b. 1897
James  b. 1801
James  b. 1828
John  b. 1812
William  b. 1753
William  b. 1777
Bleakley
Reuben  b. 1885, d. Mar 1968
Thomas  b. bt 27 Aug 1846 - 26 Aug 1847
Blear
Thomas  b. bt 31 Mar 1825 - 30 Mar 1826
Blears
Mary  b. bt 21 Jan 1825 - 3 Apr 1825, d. b 20 Jan 1910
Bleasdale
Blease
Claire  b. 1975, d. 1975
Derek  b. 21 Oct 1969, d. 2005
Jane  b. bt 3 Apr 1835 - 2 Apr 1836
Sarah  b. bt 1 Dec 1848 - 31 Mar 1849
Bleaze
Margaret  b. bt 8 Apr 1845 - 7 Apr 1846
Blenkinsop
Luke  b. bt 31 Mar 1817 - 30 Mar 1818
Blinston
Ann Ellen  b. bt 3 Apr 1897 - 31 Mar 1898
Edith  b. 3 Mar 1888, d. 9 Oct 1978
Edith  b. 12 Dec 1910, d. May 1995
John  b. 20 Mar 1763
Percy  b. bt 3 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Thomas  b. 5 Apr 1874
Blinstone
Abel  b. 26 Sep 1885, d. Apr 1886
Alice Ann  b. 2 Feb 1876
Amy  b. 25 Jul 1890
Cain  b. 26 Sep 1885, d. Mar 1886
Elizabeth  b. 26 Dec 1883, d. Nov 1884
Henry  b. 28 Oct 1846
Hugh  b. 8 Jun 1823, d. Mar 1882
Hugh  b. 20 Sep 1848, d. 18 Apr 1852
Hugh  b. 19 May 1853
Hugh  b. bt 3 Apr 1867 - 28 Mar 1868, d. 28 Mar 1872
Isaac  b. 16 Nov 1832, d. b 11 Jun 1833
James  b. 1 May 1828, d. b 3 May 1829
James  b. 16 May 1830, d. b 8 Jul 1832
James  b. 3 Jan 1856
James  b. 27 Nov 1877
John  b. 26 Jul 1825
John  b. 30 Nov 1850
John  b. 14 Mar 1870
John  b. 22 Dec 1882
Joseph  b. 30 Nov 1844
Joseph  b. 6 Sep 1872
Margaret  b. 14 Jan 1843
Mary  b. 27 Sep 1834
Mary  b. 5 Sep 1881
Blinstone (cont.)
Peter  b. bt 3 Apr 1908 - 2 Apr 1909
Richard  b. 22 Apr 1860
Ruth  b. 22 Mar 1872
Sarah  b. bt 31 Mar 1794 - 30 Mar 1795, d. b 7 Apr 1861
Sarah  b. 3 Apr 1869
Sarah  b. bt 4 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Seth  b. 28 Jun 1837
Seth  b. 17 Jan 1914, d. Sep 1973
Susannah  b. 17 Sep 1797
Thomas  b. 23 Mar 1806
Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1844 - 2 Apr 1845
Thomas  b. 7 Jul 1874
William  b. 29 Apr 1858, d. 25 Jun 1859
William  b. 28 Nov 1879
Bliton
Blood
Margaret Hooper  b. 2 Jun 1882, d. 27 Feb 1969
Bloomfield
George  b. bt 4 Apr 1852 - 3 Apr 1853
Bloor
James  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Blower
Dora E  b. Dec 1899, d. Mar 1961
Blue
James  b. bt 3 Apr 1845 - 2 Apr 1846
Blundell
Alice  b. bt 4 Apr 1858 - 3 Apr 1859
Alice  b. bt 4 Apr 1874 - 20 Feb 1875
Ally  b. 29 Apr 1781
Anne  b. 26 Apr 1846
Catharine  b. 8 Sep 1811
Catherine  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 23 Dec 1843
Catherine  b. 22 Nov 1857
Catherine 'Kate'  b. 29 Nov 1879, d. 25 Nov 1921
Catherine 'Kate'  b. bt 1 Apr 1884 - 5 Apr 1884
Charlotte Beatrice  b. Jun 1879
Edward  b. 11 Feb 1819
Edward  b. bt 8 Apr 1847 - 11 Mar 1848
Elizabeth  b. 11 Jan 1783
Elizabeth  b. bt 8 Jun 1828 - 30 Mar 1829
Elizabeth  b. 14 Sep 1862
Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1869 - 3 Apr 1870
Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1882 - 5 Apr 1882
Elizabeth Ellen  b. bt 8 Apr 1854 - 18 Nov 1854
Ellen  b. bt 31 Mar 1839 - 25 May 1839
Ellen  b. bt 31 Mar 1849 - 30 Mar 1850
Ellen  b. Jan 1881
James  b. 29 Jan 1786
James  b. 13 Jul 1804
James  b. bt 8 Jun 1830 - 7 Jun 1831
James  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 7 Apr 1843
Blundell (cont.)
James  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 6 Oct 1866
John  b. bt 31 Mar 1779 - 3 Sep 1779
John  b. 22 May 1814
John  b. bt 3 Apr 1826 - 2 Apr 1827
John  b. bt 8 Jun 1832 - 30 Mar 1833
John  b. bt 8 Apr 1837 - 8 Mar 1838, d. b 16 Jan 1899
John  b. 19 Sep 1871
John James  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Margaret  b. 19 Mar 1785
Martha  b. bt 6 Apr 1879 - 31 Mar 1880
Mary  b. 3 Nov 1822
Mary  b. bt 8 Jun 1841 - 24 Jun 1841
Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1871 - 18 Sep 1871
Mary Ellen  b. bt 1 Sep 1876 - 31 Dec 1876
Richard  b. 7 Sep 1783
Richard  b. bt 8 Apr 1806 - 11 Oct 1806
Richard  b. bt 31 Mar 1837 - 6 May 1837
Richard  b. bt 8 Apr 1839 - 23 Mar 1840
Richard  b. 1850
Richard  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 21 Nov 1863
Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1851 - 7 Apr 1852
Robert  b. Dec 1853
Robert Edward  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 31 Mar 1889
Blundell (cont.)
Sarah Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1877 - 8 Sep 1877
Sarah Frances  b. bt 1 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1878
Thomas  b. 19 Mar 1785
Thomas  b. 3 Sep 1809
Thomas  b. bt 8 Apr 1845 - 17 Jan 1846
William  b. 9 Jun 1816
William  b. 18 Apr 1824
William  b. bt 31 Mar 1841 - 1 Jan 1842
Boardman
Alfred  b. bt Dec 1860 - Jan 1861
Elizabeth  b. 21 Sep 1828, d. bt 1 May 1855 - 29 May 1855
Ellen  b. bt 31 Mar 1830 - 30 Mar 1831
Ellen  b. bt 8 Apr 1843 - 7 Apr 1844
James  b. bt 8 Apr 1821 - 7 Apr 1822
James  b. bt 8 Apr 1850 - 7 Apr 1851
John James  b. bt 6 Apr 1887 - 2 Apr 1888
John Peter  b. bt 8 Apr 1858 - 7 Apr 1859
Josephine  b. bt 8 Apr 1848 - 7 Apr 1849
Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1850 - 5 Apr 1850
Mary  b. 3 May 1924, d. 2 Dec 2005
Peter  b. bt 6 Apr 1863 - 19 Dec 1863
Thomas  b. bt 3 Apr 1884 - 31 Mar 1885
Bocock
Peleg  b. 17 Jul 1723
Boden
Joseph  b. bt 9 Oct 1876 - 8 Oct 1877
Boekweg
Renske  b. 12 Nov 1896, d. 31 Oct 1945
Bold
Arthur  b. Mar 1910
Ellen  b. bt 4 Apr 1863 - 3 Apr 1864
Emma  b. 5 Jul 1891, d. Sep 1951
Ethel  b. Sep 1897
James  b. Sep 1899, d. Dec 1933
James Harrison  b. Sep 1894, d. Sep 1895
Joseph  b. 18 Dec 1866, d. Jun 1940
Joseph Morris  b. Jun 1887
Margaret  b. Sep 1904
Martha  b. Dec 1901, d. Mar 1903
Mary Ann  b. Dec 1888
Bolleurs
Harry Antoni  b. Sep 1946, d. 2 May 1949
Henry A  b. 30 Aug 1919, d. 21 Jul 1948
Bolocke
John  b. c 1514
Bolshaw
Annie Maud  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
James T J  b. bt 4 Apr 1864 - 3 Apr 1865
Samuel  b. bt 4 Apr 1848 - 3 Apr 1849
Sarah Ann  b. bt 4 Apr 1832 - 6 Jan 1833, d. 19 Feb 1895
Bolton
Alfred Sohier JP  b. 20 Feb 1827
Alice Sohier  b. bt 4 Apr 1856 - 31 Dec 1856
David Colfox  b. 27 Sep 1890, d. 1979
David Malcolm  b. bt 24 Jun 1920 - 23 Jun 1921, d. 23 Jun 1941
Edward John  b. bt 1 Apr 1887 - 31 Dec 1887, d. 1939
Elizabeth  b. bt 4 Apr 1861 - 3 Apr 1862
Francis A  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 31 Mar 1866
Gilbert Benson  b. bt 1 Apr 1889 - 31 Dec 1889, d. 18 Nov 1916
Isabella Constance  b. bt 1 Jan 1868 - 31 Mar 1868
Margaret Nina  b. bt 1 Apr 1885 - 31 Mar 1886, d. 1963
Michael Alfred  b. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 31 Dec 1883, d. 1948
Oliver  b. 1881, d. 1881
Rebecca Freda  b. 1855
Robert Oliver  b. 1882, d. 1883
Sarah Jane  b. 30 Jan 1874
Sarah Mary Beatrice  b. bt 1 Jan 1861 - 31 Mar 1861
Thomas  b. 4 Jul 1790, d. 5 Dec 1853
Thomas  b. Jun 1858, d. 1937
Thomas  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Dec 1894, d. 1987
Bond
James  b. bt 31 Mar 1831 - 30 Mar 1832
Marjorie  b. 20 Oct 1916, d. 14 Dec 1983
Bonnell
Dora  b. bt 1 Jul 1915 - 30 Sep 1915
Walter  b. bt 12 Sep 1878 - 11 Sep 1879
Boocock
Alice  b. 31 Mar 1765
Cornelius  b. 20 May 1727
Cornelius  b. 28 Oct 1787
Elizabeth  b. 12 Aug 1759
George  b. 14 May 1726
George  b. 27 Jul 1749
George  b. 22 Sep 1771
Hannah  b. 12 May 1754
James  b. 4 Apr 1762
James  b. 30 Jul 1785
Jeremiah  b. 3 Jun 1715
Mary  b. 14 Feb 1779
Peleg  b. 29 Jan 1774
Samuel  b. 1 Jun 1721
Sarah  b. 15 Apr 1781
Thomas  b. 13 Oct 1751
Thomas  b. 21 Oct 1791
Zion  b. 23 Oct 1811
Booker
Sarah  b. bt 8 Jun 1791 - 7 Jun 1796
Boon
Albert  b. 29 Oct 1902
Ann  b. bt 31 Mar 1787 - 30 Mar 1788, d. 3 May 1863
Eleanor S  b. bt 6 Apr 1885 - 5 Apr 1886
Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1872 - 16 Jan 1873
Elizabeth Ann  b. bt 1 Oct 1874 - 31 Oct 1874
Emily Susan  b. bt 1 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1876
Emma  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Emma Catherine  b. 2 Apr 1873
Frederick W  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Harriett E  b. bt 6 Apr 1879 - 3 Apr 1880
Isaac  b. bt 3 Apr 1893 - 2 Apr 1894
James H M  b. bt 6 Apr 1881 - 5 Apr 1882
John Mitchelmore  b. bt 4 Apr 1851 - 5 Apr 1851, d. b 9 Nov 1902
Martha  b. 3 Jun 1731
Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1866 - 3 Apr 1867
Samuel  b. bt 4 Apr 1865 - 3 Apr 1866
Sarah Ann  b. bt 3 Apr 1888 - 2 Apr 1889
Sarah Susanna M  b. bt 4 Apr 1877 - 5 Apr 1877
Booney
Martin  b. bt 4 Apr 1860 - 3 Apr 1861
Booth
Albert  b. 11 Jan 1873, d. Mar 1968
Alice May  b. bt 1 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1875
Ann  b. 27 Sep 1812
Ann  b. 4 Aug 1819, d. 6 Mar 1824
Anne Walkden  b. bt 1 Dec 1841 - 30 Mar 1842, d. Jun 1875
Annie  b. bt 6 Apr 1862 - 31 Mar 1863
Benjamin Harlow  b. bt 1 Jul 1857 - 8 Aug 1857
Bertha  b. bt 4 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
Catherine  b. bt 4 Apr 1878 - 3 Apr 1879
David  b. bt 3 May 1806 - 27 Dec 1806, d. 2 May 1819
David  b. bt 8 Apr 1820 - 30 Mar 1821, d. bt 1 Apr 1883 - 30 Jun 1883
David Bradley  b. Jun 1855, d. Mar 1858
Doris  b. 26 Feb 1930, d. Mar 2005
Edgar  b. bt 4 Apr 1879 - 3 Apr 1880
Edith  b. bt 18 Jun 1810 - 13 Oct 1810, d. 17 Jun 1821
Edith  b. bt 4 Apr 1870 - 3 Apr 1871
Edward  b. bt 31 Mar 1845 - 30 Mar 1846
Edward  b. bt 6 Apr 1883 - 5 Apr 1884
Eleanor  b. 25 Aug 1833
Eliza 'Cissie'  b. bt 6 Apr 1886 - 31 Mar 1887
Eliza Leigh  b. bt 6 Apr 1855 - 5 Dec 1855, d. 5 Dec 1930
Elizabeth  b. 1 Apr 1871
Elizabeth  b. bt 1 Apr 1892 - 31 Mar 1893
Elizabeth Anne  b. bt 31 Mar 1849 - 30 Mar 1850
Booth (cont.)
Elizabeth Ellen  b. bt 7 Jun 1846 - 27 Jun 1846, d. 15 Feb 1932
Elizabeth Harlow  b. bt 1 Jan 1853 - 31 Mar 1853
Ellen  b. bt 31 Mar 1837 - 30 Sep 1837
Ellen  b. bt 31 Mar 1851 - 2 Apr 1851
Ellen Bennett  b. 5 Dec 1909, d. 6 May 1993
Emma  b. bt Jun 1890 - Jul 1890
Enoch  b. b 30 Dec 1832
Ernest  b. bt Jan 1890 - Feb 1890
Eva  b. Dec 1900
Florence Mary  b. bt 1 Mar 1903 - 2 Apr 1903, d. b 11 May 1983
Frances  b. bt 1 Apr 1894 - 31 Mar 1895
Frances Ann  b. Jan 1845, d. 6 Aug 1846
Frederick Archibald  b. 28 Jul 1879
George  b. 24 Nov 1793
George F  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 5 Apr 1889
Gertrude  b. bt 10 Jun 1896 - 31 Mar 1897
Hannah  b. bt 8 Oct 1804 - 7 Oct 1805, d. 7 Oct 1850
Hannah  b. b 14 Dec 1828
Hannah  b. bt 6 Apr 1829 - 5 Apr 1830
Harold  b. bt 6 Apr 1885 - 30 Jun 1885
Harold  b. bt 1 Apr 1896 - 31 Mar 1897
Harold Percival  b. 14 Apr 1907, d. Jun 1982
Harriet  b. 13 Jul 1817
Harriet Esther  b. 19 Jan 1851, d. bt 1 Jan 1853 - 17 Feb 1853
Booth (cont.)
Helena  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 31 Mar 1896
Henry  b. bt 4 Apr 1845 - 3 Apr 1846
Hugh  b. 22 Nov 1791, d. 10 Feb 1860
Hugh  b. bt 1 Jan 1849 - 30 Mar 1849, d. bt 1 Jan 1853 - 31 Mar 1853
Isaac  b. b 11 Jun 1826
Ismay Caunce  b. 12 Aug 1894, d. Dec 1966
James  b. bt 6 Apr 1834 - 2 Apr 1835
Jane  b. b 19 Jan 1823
John  b. bt 31 Mar 1814 - 30 Mar 1815
John  b. bt 31 Mar 1840 - 30 Mar 1841
John  b. Mar 1919, d. Mar 1919
John Anthony  b. 20 Jan 1847, d. Mar 1920
John Everett  b. 11 Jun 1914, d. 14 Jan 1938
John Parkinson  b. 14 Feb 1877
John Thompstone  b. 1825
John William  b. 28 Feb 1875, d. Jan 1940
John William  b. 27 Oct 1904
Joseph  b. 25 Oct 1795
Kate  b. bt 4 Apr 1872 - 3 Apr 1873
Lees Walkden  b. Dec 1843, d. Dec 1843
Lilian 'Lily'  b. 11 Jan 1869, d. Dec 1901
Lucy  b. bt 1 Jan 1827 - 24 Mar 1827, d. Dec 1907
Lucy Bradley  b. bt 1 Dec 1839 - 30 Mar 1840, d. Jun 1854
Lucy Mary Bradley  b. bt 1 Mar 1861 - 31 Mar 1861
Booth (cont.)
Margaret Jean  b. 5 Jun 1945, d. Nov 2005
Maria Ellen  b. bt 1 Jan 1843 - 30 Mar 1843
Marion Elizabeth  b. bt 3 Apr 1906 - 30 Sep 1906, d. 1978
Mary  b. bt 4 Apr 1830 - 18 Sep 1830, d. 21 Oct 1892
Mary A  b. bt 4 Apr 1867 - 3 Apr 1868
Mary A  b. bt 6 Apr 1876 - 3 Apr 1877
Mary Alice  b. 31 Dec 1845
Mary Ann  b. 4 Feb 1798
Mary Bradley  b. 13 Jul 1817, d. bt 1 Nov 1854 - 2 Dec 1854
Olive  b. bt 1 Jan 1831 - 2 Apr 1831, d. 30 Mar 1918
Olive  b. Sep 1913, d. Jun 1962
Phoebe  b. bt 31 Mar 1849 - 30 Mar 1850
Robert  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Robert  b. bt 8 Apr 1859 - 19 Aug 1859
Samuel  b. bt 31 Mar 1843 - 30 Mar 1844
Samuel  b. 23 Jun 1869
Samuel  b. bt 6 Apr 1879 - 3 Apr 1880